Art: Painting, Drawing, Sculpturefrom Saucony Book Shop |
|
Browse Art: Painting, Drawing, Sculpture | Return to Saucony Book Shop | Even more ART / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 of 1323 listings found. |
| 1) |
Medieval Pottery from Excavations: Studies Presented to Gerald Clough Dunning, With A Bibliography of his Works
|
|
|
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1974. Dark green cloth, lettered in gold foil. Very slightly rubbed spine extremities, else as issued. 262 pp., numerous figures, 13 b&w plates at rear. Dust jacket lightly soiled, with minor edge wear, several short closed tears and minor loss along bottom front edge, now in mylar.. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 2) |
Tools of Her Ministry: The Art of Sister Gertrude Morgan
|
|
|
New York: American Folk Art Museum/Rizzoli International Publications, 2004. 108 pp., illus. w/ color plates throughout, additional b&w figures in text. As issued.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Art Museums of New England
|
|
|
Boston, MA: David R. Godine, 1982. Godine Guide #3. xvi + 463 + ix pp., b&w illus. Olive cloth, lettered in gilt. As issued. Slight shelf wear to dust jacket.. First Thus. Cloth. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 4) |
Italian Renaissance
|
|
|
New York: Pitman Publishing, 1965. Booklet, oblong format. 48 pp. Modest shelf wear, small area of surface paper loss near top front edge. Former owner signature on title pg.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/N/A. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 5) |
Italian Renaissance
|
|
|
New York: Pitman Publishing, 1965. Booklet, oblong format. 48 pp. Modest shelf wear, light dampstaining along top edge.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine/N/A. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 6) |
Charles Demuth: Behind a Laughing Mask
|
|
|
Norman, OK: University of Oklahoma Press, 1971. 238 pp., illus. Teal cloth, as issued. Dust jacket shows mild shelf wear, light rubbing along flap folds.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Life of Christ as Represented in Art
|
|
|
New York and London: Macmillan Company, 1900. 3rd ptg.: Aug. 1900. Burgundy cloth, front panel device and spine lettering in gilt, bordered in blind. Light shelf wear, nicely preserved. xix,507 pp., illus. w/ full page b&w plates, other illus. in text. Clean interior, firm binding, gilt remains bright. Small former owner name stamp on front pastedown.. Cloth. Near Fine/Not Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 8) |
Art Students' Anatomy
|
|
|
New York: Dover, 1961. x + 159 pp., 158 drawings, photos. Modest shelf wear. An early Dover edition.. First Separate. Soft Cover. Near Fine/N/A. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
Florence, "The City of Flowers": The Churches, the Palaces, the Treasures of Art [The Medici Series: Italy for the Tourist / Wonders of Italy] [Medici Art Series No. 3]
|
|
|
Florence, Italy: G. Fattorusso, 1937. 745 illus. [vi],[190-320],[4] pp., continuously paginated from earlier volumes in the Medici Art Series, + [2] pp. publisher's catalog in color at rear showing elegant and varied bindings. Stiff printed boards, color front panel tip-on. Some wear to extended edges, lightly soiled. Moderate lean. Creased front flyleaf, former owner signature on a front blank.. First Edition. Soft Cover. VG-. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Spirit of the Forms [History of Art]
|
|
|
New York: Garden City Publishing Co., 1937. Blue cloth, elaborately decorated in gilt, gilt on white title label on spine panel. xviii,500 pp., illus. Slight shelf wear, almost as issued. Toned endpapers, with former owner signature on front pastedown. A few light pencil notations scattered through early pages.. First Thus. Decorative Cloth. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 11) |
Degas and New Orleans: A French Impressionist in America
|
|
|
New Orleans, LA: New Orleans Museum of Art/Ordrupgaard, 1999. 302 pp., illus. in color, b&w. Exhibition catalogue. Extensive scholarly essays.. First Collected. Soft Cover. As New/N/A. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 12) |
Degas and New Orleans: A French Impressionist in America
|
|
|
New Orleans, LA: New Orleans Museum of Art/Ordrupgaard, 1999. 302 pp., illus. in color, b&w. Exhibition catalogue. Extensive scholarly essays.. First Collected. Soft Cover. As New/N/A. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Ruin By the Sea
|
|
|
New York: Museum of Modern Art, 1968. 32 pp., illus. in color, b&w. Light wear to edges.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine/N/A. Illus. by Lyonel Feininger. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 14) |
Pierre-August Renoir (1841-1919): A Dream Of Harmony
|
|
|
San Diego, CA: Thunder Bay Press, 1997. 96 pp., illus. in color, b&w. Lightly thumbed, else virtually as issued.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine/N/A. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 15) |
Two Hundred Years of Watercolor Painting in America: An Exhibition Commemorating the Centennial of the American Watercolor Society
|
|
|
New York: Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1966. Catalogue to accompany 8 Dec. 1966 - 29 Jan. 1967 Met exhibition. Color illus. stiff paper wraps. Booklet. 64 pp., b&w plates. 250 catalogued works + 78 additional from American Watercolor Society. Lightly soiled covers, with very faint foxing on title page, otherwise clean interior. Scarce.. First Edition. Soft Cover. VG+. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 16) |
Renoir's Garden: A Celebration of the Garden That Inspired One of the World's Greatest Impressionist Painters
|
|
|
New York: Simon and Schuster, 1991. Dark green textured paper covered boards, lettered in gold foil. Slightly rubbed at bottom corners and spine extremity, else as issued. 120 pp., illus. w/ color plates, additional b&w insets, color pictorial endpapers. Slight shelf wear to dust jacket, price clipped front flap. Former owner address inscription on blank verso of front flyleaf.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Art of H. Davis Richter, R.I., R.O.I., R.B.C. [SIGNED COPY]
|
|
|
Benfleet, Essex, England: F. Lewis (Publishers) Ltd., 1935. Blue cloth, lettered in dark red. Lacks back strip; both boards remain firmly anchored by binding mesh. Boards show some surface marks, with exposed/layered corners, some puckering to cloth from moisture contact. Rear plates show slight hints of light dampstaining along margins only, and a few edges show slight evidence of moisture adhesion from having been separated -- all only minor cosmetic issues. xx + 55 pp., color tipped-in frontis., xliv [44] full-page color + b&w plates. First edition, limited to 200 copies, this copy out of series, SIGNED by Richter on limitation statement leaf.. Signed by Artist. First Edition. Cloth. Good. Illus. by H. Davis Richter. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 18) |
Anthony Caro
|
|
|
Barcelona, Spain: Ediciones Poligrafa, 1986. Tan boards. 128 pp., 166 plates (98 color, 74 b&w). As issued. Dust jacket has light shelf wear, virtually as issued. Text in Spanish.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 19) |
Signs and Symbols in Christian Art
|
|
|
New York: Oxford University Press, 1961. 1st thus, Hesperides imprint. 192 pp., 16 color plates, 96 b&w plates. Ex-library, though lightly marked and circulated. Several creases to a square, firm binding, several light cover creases, rubbed edges.. First Thus. Soft Cover. Good-VG/N/A. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 20) |
Pierre-August Renoir
|
|
|
New York: Konecky & Konecky, 1994. Slight shelf wear, a few closed nicks along flap folds of dust jacket, slight binding lean. 373 pp., illus. in color, b&w.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Renoir. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 21) |
Pierre-August Renoir [Masterworks]
|
|
|
New York: Konecky & Konecky, 1994. 373 pp., illus. in color, b&w. Laminated pictorial boards, very slight shelf wear. Dust jacket shows wear to edges and corners, now protected in Brodart sleeve. Short gift inscription on front pastedown.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Illus. by Renoir. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 22) |
David Fertig [5 Sept. - 6 Oct. 1989 Exhibition Catalog]
|
|
|
Philadelphia, PA: MarianLocks Gallery, 1989. Stiff color illus. wraps, French flaps. Unpaginated, [24] pp., illus. w/ 8 color plates. Early Fertig catalog, scarce. Very slightly rubbed back cover, essentially as issued.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 23) |
Rainer Fetting: Berlin/New York -- Gemälde und Skulpturen [Staatliche Museen zu Berlin/DDR, Nationalgalerie; Stadtmuseum Weimar (Bertuchhaus), Kabinett Am Goetheplatz 1990 Exhibition]
|
|
|
Berlin, Germany: Nicolaische Verlagsbuchhandlung for Staatliche Museen zu Berlin/DDR + Stadtmuseum Weimar (Bertuchhaus), 1990. Color illus. stiff paper wraps, French flaps. 184 pp., illus. w/ color plates. Very slightly rubbed corners, essentially as issued. Text in German, English, Spanish.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $27.50
|
|
| 24) |
Dictionary of American Painters, Sculptors and Engravers
|
|
|
Greens Farms, CT: Modern Books and Crafts, Inc., 1974. Enlarged and revised edition of original 1926 issue. Light blue cloth. 455 pp. Lightly soiled cloth and text block edge, a bit exposed at corners.. First Thus. Cloth. Very Good/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 25) |
Norman Rockwell's America
|
|
|
New York and Pleasantville, NY: Harry N. Abrams/Reader's Digest, 1976. Red cloth. 313 pp., with 659 illustrations, including 129 in full color. Light moisture contact evident at bottom binding corner of several late leaves, not affecting any text or illus., else virtually as issued. Light shelf wear to dust jacket.. First Thus. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Norman Rockwell. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 26) |
The Art of Walt Disney: From Mickey Mouse to Magical Kingdom
|
|
|
New York: Harry N. Abrams, 1975. New Concise Edition, 1st ptg. 160 pp. Blue boards, Mickey Mouse in gilt on front panel. Illus. in color, b&w, gatefold title pg. Dust jacket shows very slight shelf wear. Very slight waviness to a few late leaves from moisture contact, no dampstaining.. First Thus. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 27) |
Paris Modern: The Swedish Ballet 1920-1925
|
|
|
San Francisco, CA: Fine Arts Museum of San Francisco, 1995. Catalogue to accompany 1995-96 exhibition. As issued. 168 pp., illus. w/ color, b&w plates.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 28) |
Paris Modern: The Swedish Ballet 1920-1925
|
|
|
San Francisco, CA: Fine Arts Museum of San Francisco, 1995. Catalogue to accompany 1995-96 exhibition. As issued. 168 pp., illus. w/ color, b&w plates.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 29) |
Claire Van Vliet: Landscape Paperworks [Limited Edition Hardcover, 1/90]
|
|
|
Philadelphia and Washington, D.C.: Dolan/Maxwell Gallery - Mickelson Gallery [Printed at Studley Press, Dalton, Mass.], 1984. Pale lilac cloth backstrip, handmade paper covered boards. Oblong format. Edition limited to 90 specially bound [hardcover] copies by the artist. The limitation statement in pencil on rear colophon in the artist's hand comprises a signature, of sorts: "one of ninety specially bound copies by Claire Van Vliet." 16 pp., illus. w/ 6 color plates, 2 b&w photographs. As issued.. Signed by Artist. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Not Issued. Illus. by Claire Van Vliet. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 30) |
Howard Finster Man of Visions -- The Garden and Other Creations
|
|
|
Philadelphia, PA: Philadelphia Art Alliance, 1984. Silver stiff paper wraps. Oblong format. Catalogue to accompany 1984 PAA exhibition. 60 pp., illus. in b&w. Light handling wear. "Finster" is underlined in ink on front cover, otherwise unmarked. Scarce.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $19.50
|
|
| 31) |
The Frescoes of Mantegna in the Eremitani Church, Padua
|
|
|
Oxford, England: Phaidon Press, 1978. 1st English language edition, originally issued in Italian in 1947. 115 pp., 25 color plates, 17 b&w figures. Brown cloth, gilt lettering. Top board is slightly warped, else virtually as issued.. Second Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. Elephant Folio - over 15" - 23" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 32) |
American Beauties [Harrison Fisher's American Beauties]
|
|
|
Indianapolis, IN: Bobbs Merrill Company, 1909. Medium-brown cloth, decorated in blind, lettered in gilt on front panel and in blind on spine panel. Some spotting along top and bottom edges of front cover, lightly bumped corners, approx. 1/2" notch of loss at heel of spine. Endpapers are a bit soiled, but interior, printed on coated "art paper," is clean, bright, and fully intact. Unpaginated, 21 full page color illus. (including frontis.) of Fisher's trademark women, similar in manner and dress to the "Gibson Girl" of the Ragtime era, accompanied by sentimental verse and elaborate floral borders by Crawford. 1st edition: November 1909 (month provided on copyright page). A lovely production.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good. Illus. by Harrison Fisher; E. Stetson Crawford (decorations). 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 33) |
Gilbert Stuart: A Great Life in Brief
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1955. Green cloth, very slightly rubbed extrems, virtually as issued. Dust jacket is a bit rubbed at corners, with short closed tear at base of spine, now in mylar. 197,viii pp.. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 34) |
The Double Adventure of John Singleton Copley, First Major Painter of the New World
|
|
|
Boston, MA: Little, Brown, 1969. 169 pp., illus. Ex-library, typically marked and stamped, dust jacket protected but slightly trimmed. Acceptable reading copy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 35) |
Gustav Klimt (1862-1918): The World in Female Form
|
|
|
Borders Press, 1998. 240 pp., fully illus. in color, b&w. Slight wear to edges, lightly thumbed.. First Thus. Soft Cover. Near Fine/N/A. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 36) |
Selected Fables
|
|
|
New York: The Quadrangle Press, 1948. Light grayish-green paper covered boards, with orange coiled serpent printed on front cover, lettered in black with orange accents on spine panel. 88 pp., rear colophon, with 36 illus. by Calder. Mild shelf wear, slightly tanned along edges, corners a bit bumped and soft, but with only very slight exposure, small moisture mark on lower front cover, short closed tear to surface layer of paper at bottom front joint. Former owner signature on front pastedown. Calder's name has been underlined in black marker with an artistic flourish.. First Thus. Hard Cover. VG+/No Jacket. Illus. by Alexander Calder. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 37) |
Audubon's Animals
|
|
|
New York: The Studio Publications/Thomas Y. Crowell, 1954. Outdoor Life edition. Green cloth, gilt on black title label on upper spine. Essentially as issued. 222 pp., illus. w/ all 156 animal prints from the original Imperial and Royal octavo editions, including 16 in full color. Dust jacket shows mildly rubbed edges and corners, now in mylar.. Cloth. Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by John James Audubon. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 38) |
Man Ray
|
|
|
New York and Paris, France: Pantheon/Centre National de la Photographie, 1989. Unn., introduction + 63 full page b&w plates. Modestly rubbed covers, light shelf wear. . First U.S. Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 39) |
Kunst Ferner Lander: Agypten, Afrika, Amerika, Ozeanien, Indonesien
|
|
|
Prague, Czechoslovakia: Artia, 1956. Illustrated cloth. xxii + 328 pp., illus. w/ color plates, b&w/sepia photos. Text in German. Mild wear to text block edges.. Second Edition. Decorative Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 40) |
The Art of Manet
|
|
|
London: Chancellor Press, 1996. 80 pp. As issued. Color laminated boards. Light shelf wear to dust jacket.. First Thus. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 41) |
The Flag Paintings of Childe Hassam
|
|
|
Los Angeles, CA: Los Angeles County Museum of Art, 1988. 128 pp., fully illus. in color, b&w. As issued.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 42) |
An Invitation to See: 125 Paintings from The Museum of Modern Art
|
|
|
New York: Museum of Modern Art, 1973. 6th ptg.: 1985. 160 pp., fully illus. w/ 130 color illus. As issued.. Soft Cover. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 43) |
Bohemian Paris: Picasso, Modigliani, Matisse, and the Birth of Modern Art
|
|
|
New York, NY: Grove Press, 2001. 3rd ptg.: 2005. Light shelf wear, uncreased binding. xviii,430 pp., illus.. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 44) |
Block Printing with Linoleum: A Practical Manual for Students and Teachers in Engraving and Printing with Linoleum Cuts
|
|
|
Camden, NJ: C. Howard Hunt Pen Company, 1934. Booklet, stiff illus. paper wraps. 40 pp., illus. + 8 pp. illus. at rear. Modest edge/handling wear.. First Edition. Original Wraps. Near Fine/N/A. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 45) |
Frankenthaler -- Santa Fe Series: Pastels and Other Works on Paper [Gerald Peters Gallery, Santa Fe 1990-1991]
|
|
|
Santa Fe, NM: Gerald Peters Gallery, 1990. Magenta cardstock wraps with artist's facsimile signature in black on front cover. Oblong format. Illus. w/ 14 color plates. As issued. Catalogue to accompany 1990-91 exhibition.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 46) |
Helen Frankenthaler Prints: 1961-1979
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Row, 1980. 144 pp., illus. in color, b&w. Lightly soiled covers, almost as issued. Former owner address inscription on half-title.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Illus. by Helen Frankenthaler. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 47) |
Helen Frankenthaler: New Paintings [9 October - 1 November 1986 Andre Emmerich Gallery Exhibition Catalog]
|
|
|
New York: Andre Emmerich Gallery, 1986. Blue stiff paper wraps, French flaps. Slight shelf wear, virtually as issued. Institutional stamp inside rear cover. Exhibiton catalogue. 16 color plates, b&w photo of artist.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 48) |
A Concise Catalogue of Paintings, Drawings and Sculpture of the First World War 1914-1918
|
|
|
South Kensington, London: Imperial War Museum, 1963. Pale green wraps. A few light creases to front panel, light wear at corners. Firm, square binding. xii,336 pp. Catalogue and multiple indexes, not illustrated.. Second Edition. Original Wraps. VG+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 49) |
The Fantastic Art of Frank Frazetta
|
|
|
New York: Peacock Press/Bantam Books, 1975. 5th U.S. edition: Nov. 1976. Pictorial stiff paper wraps. Light shelf/corner wear, rubbed at spine extremities, lightly thumbed. 42 full page color plates. The ISBN shown is for a later edition of this same title.. Soft Cover. VG+. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 50) |
Kaiko Moti
|
|
|
Greenwich, CT: Lublin Graphics, 1977. Dark green cloth, light blue lettering, squarish, approx. 8.25" x 8.5". 40 pp., illus. w/ full page color plates, additional b&w reproductions and photographs. As issued.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Not Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 of 1323 listings found. |
