Art: Painting, Drawing, Sculpturefrom Saucony Book Shop |
|
Browse Art: Painting, Drawing, Sculpture | Return to Saucony Book Shop | Even more ART / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 of 1315 listings found. |
| 1) |
Winslow Homer: An Exhibition Organized By the Whitney Museum of American Art
|
|
|
New York: Whitney Museum of American Art, 1973. Catalog to accompany 1973 traveling exhibition in New York, Los Angeles, Chicago. 143 pp., illus. in color, b&w. Light shelf wear, approx. 1" closed tear along top rear edge.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine/N/A. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 2) |
Thomas Eakins: His Life and Work
|
|
|
New York: Whitney Museum of American Art, 1933. Tan cloth, lettered in red. Slight shelf wear, corners a bit rubbed, else virtually as issued. 226 pp. + 72 b&w plates at rear. Catalogue, index, bibliography.. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Thomas Eakins. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 3) |
Ascending Peculiarity: Edward Gorey on Edward Gorey
|
|
|
New York and San Diego: Harcourt, Inc., 2001. Goldenrod paper covered boards, lettered in black. As issued. Very slight shelf wear to dust jacket, virtually as issued.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Edward Gorey. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 4) |
Amphigorey
|
|
|
New York: G. P. Putnam's/Berkley Windhover, 1977. 4th ptg.: June 1978. Light shelf/edge wear, lightly creased along joints, one crease along an otherwise square and firm binding. Small closed tear with associated creasing, small tape repair, along rear cover fore-edge. Gift inscription with pastedown illustration on half-title, otherwise unmarked interior.. Soft Cover. Very Good/N/A. Illus. by Edward Gorey. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 5) |
Amphigorey Too
|
|
|
New York: G. P. Putnam's/Berkley Windhover, 1977. Slightly age-toned covers. Square, uncreased binding. Light wear to edges.. First Thus. Soft Cover. Near Fine/Good. Illus. by Edward Gorey. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 6) |
George Cope 1855-1929
|
|
|
Chadds Ford, PA: Brandywine River Museum, 1978. Catalogue to accompany 1978 exhibition at Brandywine and Dayton Art Institute, Ohio. Color illus. wraps. Oblong format. Slight shelf wear. 76 pp., illus. in b&w, several color.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 7) |
Jefferson David Chalfant 1856-1931
|
|
|
Chadds Ford, PA and Newark, NJ: Brandywine River Museum/Newark Museum, 1979. Catalogue to accompany 1979 exhibition. Booklet, oblong format, stiff illus. wraps. 48 pp., illus. w/ color, b&w plates. As issued.. First Edition. Original Wraps. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 8) |
Antony Gormley: Drawings
|
|
|
Milan, Italy and New York: Salvatore Ala, 1985. Red cloth, lettered in black, sewn binding. 75 pp., illus. w/ 34 color plates, captioned in English and Italian. Slight lean original to issue. Boards very slightly warped at top corners, barely worth a mention. Upper rear cover shows slightly puckered and mildly soiled cloth, evident dampstaining, with a small spot of surface paper residue and a few light surface marks to cloth. The final dozen or so leaves show slight soiling in margin at top corner/fore-edge, and several rear blanks show a bit of surface paper loss/adhesion along upper fore-edge from moisture contact. More than acceptable reference copy, with fairly minor cosmetic issues. Scarce.. First Edition. Cloth. VG+. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 9) |
Antony Gormley
|
|
|
Regensburg and Frankfurt, Germany: Stadtische Galerie Regensburg/Frankfurter Kunstverein, 1985. Stiff color pictorial wraps. 1985 exhibtition catalogue. 71 pp., illus. w/ color, b&w plates. Bottom front corner slightly bumped, else as issued.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 10) |
Essence of Indian Art
|
|
|
San Francisco, CA: Asian Art Museum of San Francisco, 1986. Extensive catalogue to accompany 1986 exhibition. Color illus. stiff paper wraps. 285 pp., illus. w/ 220 color, b&w plates. As issued.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $19.50
|
|
| 11) |
American Artists in Their New York Studios: Conversations About the Creation of Contemporary Art
|
|
|
Cambridge, MA and Stuttgart, Germany: Center for Conservation and Technical Studies, Harvard University Art Museums; Daco-Verlag Gunter Blase, 1992. White illus. paper covered boards. As issued. 176 pp., illus. w/ color plates.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 12) |
Turner: Imagination and Reality
|
|
|
New York: Museum of Modern Art, 1966. Dark green cloth, gilt lettering.64 pp., 77 plates (16 in color). As issued. Slight shelf wear to dust jacket. Former owner bookplate on FEP.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by J. M. W. Turner. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 13) |
La Peinture Byzantine [Les Grands Siecles de la Peinture]
|
|
|
Geneva, Switzerland: Skira, 1953. Green cloth, lettered in gilt. Essentially as issued. 200 pp., illus. w/ 105 tipped-in color plates, maps. Dust jacket slightly chipped at corners, with slightly rubbed spine extremities. Text in French.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Chesley Awards for Science Fiction and Fantasy Art: A Retrospective
|
|
|
London: Artists' and Photographers' Press Ltd., 2003. Blue cloth effect paper covered boards. As issued; no remainder marks. 192 pp., fully illus. in color, a few b&w.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 15) |
Cleve Gray: The Painted Line
|
|
|
New York: Berry-Hill Galleries, 1990. Color pictorial wraps. Booklet. 40 pp., illus. w/ 19 color plates. 1990 exhbition catalog.. First Edition. Original Wraps. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 16) |
Paris in the Belle Epoque: People and Places
|
|
|
St. Petersburg, FL: Museum of Fine Arts, 1980. 39 pp., b&w plates, 67 catalogued works. Lightly foxed inside both covers, else clean. Modest handling wear.. First Edition. Original Wraps. Near Fine/N/A. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 17) |
De Historia Et Veritate Unicornis: On the History and Truth of the Unicorn -- The Facsimile and Translation of An Original Manuscript
|
|
|
Philadelphia, PA: Running Press, 1983. 64 pp., fully illus. in color. Light edge wear. Gift inscription on front endpaper.. Second Printing. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 18) |
Susan Rothenberg: Drawings and Prints
|
|
|
Ithaca, NY: Herbert F. Johnson Museum of Art/Cornell University, 1998. Catalogue for 1998-99 traveling exhibition in Ithaca, Honolulu, and Santa Fe. 112 pp., illus. w/ 82 color plates. As issued.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 19) |
Art and Culture: Critical Essays
|
|
|
Boston, MA: Beacon Press, 1961. 7th ptg. x,278 pp. Light diagonal crease across portion of front cover, slight binding lean with several light creases, former ownership stamp on half-title. . Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 20) |
Andy Warhol: Prince of Pop
|
|
|
New York, NY: Delacorte Press, 2004. Black glazed cloth-effect paper covered boards. As issued; no remainder marks. [vii],193 pp., illus. w/ 30 pp. color plates.. Second Printing. Hard Cover. New/Not Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 21) |
Andy Warhol: Prince of Pop
|
|
|
New York, NY: Delacorte Press, 2004. Black glazed cloth-effect paper covered boards. As issued; no remainder marks. [vii],193 pp., illus. w/ 30 pp. color plates.. Second Printing. Hard Cover. New/Not Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 22) |
The Obstacle Race: The Fortunes of Women Painters and Their Work
|
|
|
New York: Farrar Straus Giroux, 1979. 373 pp., illus. Very slight shelf wear, gift inscription on an early leaf. Minor shelf wear to dust jacket, short closed tear to front top edge.. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 23) |
When Painting Was in Glory 1280-1580
|
|
|
Milwaukee, WI: Bruce Publishing Co., 1941. xiv,275 pp., illus. w/ b&w plates. Light green cloth, toned spine panel. Front flyleaf shows former owner inscription and former institutional library stamp (noncirculating), otherwise unmarked.. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 24) |
Das Alphabet als Bewegung
|
|
|
Basel, Switzerland: Allgemeine Gewerbeschule, 1960. Twenty-six (26) 6" x 6" squares of paper, printed in black and white, one per each letter of the alphabet, in white printed sleeve. The alphabet prints are as issued, the sleeve slightly soiled. Complete, scarce, obscure.. First Edition. Unbound. Near Fine/N/A. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 25) |
194 Drawings by Giorgio de Chirico
|
|
|
New York: Harry N. Abrams, 1969. Introductory essay + 194 drawings, most full page. Ex-library copy, typically marked/stamped. Natural linen, rebacked with black cloth tape. Slightly exposed corners, exposed along top edge of rear cover. Acceptable reference copy.. First Edition. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 26) |
Life of Michael Angelo [Michelangelo] [Two Volumes]
|
|
|
Boston, MA: Little, Brown & Co., 1879. Blind-decorated rust cloth, gilt spine lettering. Complete in two volumes. xii + 558 + vii + 532 pp., frontis. engraving (foxed). Lightly rubbed edges and corners. Firm bindings, clean interiors, very nicely preserved, solid Near Fine.. Decorative Cloth. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 27) |
Pleasures of the Garden: Images from the Metropolitan Museum of Art
|
|
|
New York: Harry N. Abrams/Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1987. Dark green cloth, lettered in gold foil. As issued. 160 pp., illus. w/ color, b&w plates.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 28) |
Red Grooms: Tourist Traps and Other Places [6 April - 28 April 1990 Exhibition Catalog]
|
|
|
New York: Marlborough Gallery, Inc., 1990. Color illus. stiff paper wraps. 46 pp., 45 catalogued works, fully illus. w/ color plates, including 2 fold-outs. Slightly bumped top corner, else as issued. Scarce.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 29) |
Red Grooms: Recent Work
|
|
|
New York: Marlborough Gallery, Inc., 1981. 40 pp., fully illus. in color, b&w. Exhibition catalogue.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine/N/A. Illus. by Red Grooms. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 30) |
Traveling with Red Grooms: Watercolors 1987-89
|
|
|
New York: Marlborough Gallery, Inc., 1989. 20 pp., fully illus. in color. Exhibition catalogue.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine/N/A. Illus. by Red Grooms. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 31) |
Red Grooms: Have Brush Will Travel: Red Grooms' Watercolor World
|
|
|
New York: Marlborough Gallery, Inc., 1993. 16 pp., fully illus. in color. Exhibition catalogue.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine/N/A. Illus. by Red Grooms. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 32) |
Red Grooms: Recent Work
|
|
|
New York: Marlborough Gallery, Inc., 1984. 40 pp., fully illus. in color, b&w. Exhibition catalogue.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine/N/A. Illus. by Red Grooms. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 33) |
Jan Groth: Sculptures
|
|
|
New York: Diane Brown Gallery, 1990. Black stiff paper wraps. Exhibition catalog. Unpaginated, [24] pp., b&w plates. As issued.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 34) |
The Party's Over Now: Reminiscences of the Fifties -- New York's Artists, Writers, Musicians, and Their Friends
|
|
|
New York: Viking Press, 1972. Brown cloth, essentially as issued. Slight edge wear to dust jacket. 282 pp., illus. w/ b&w plates.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 35) |
The Water Colors of Dong Kingman and How the Artist Works [INSCRIBED COPY]
|
|
|
New York and London: The Studio Publications/Thomas Y. Crowell, 1958. White cloth, lettered in gilt. 136 pp., illus. w/ b&w plates by Kingman, illus. dust jacket also by Kingman. Lightly soiled along edges and joints. Endpapers are spotted; interior is otherwise clean. INSCRIBED BY Kingman on front flyleaf, dated 1968, to Liz and Hal Howland. Dust jacket moderately soiled on white sections and along flap folds, with light shelf wear.. Signed by Artist. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Dong Kingman. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 36) |
The Rita and Taft Schreiber Collection
|
|
|
Los Angeles, CA: Museum of Contemporary Art, 1991. Tan cloth, lettered in black. As issued. Unpaginated, approx. 70 pp., illus. w/ color plates of works by Miro, Dubuffet, Mondrian, Pollock, Rothko, Tobey, etc.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $18.50
|
|
| 37) |
Shiraz Painting in the Sixteenth Century (With 50 Plates) [Smithsonian Institution Freer Gallery of Art Oriental Studies No. 4]
|
|
|
Washington, D.C.: Smithsonian Institution, 1949. Brown cloth, lettered and with front panel device in gilt. Light shelf wear, a few light surface scratches to cloth on back cover, else nearly as issued. v,70 pp., illus. w/ 50 sepia-tone plates. Firm binding, clean interior. Original issue, in hardcover, not a recent reprint.. First Edition. Cloth. VG+/Not Issued. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $28.50
|
|
| 38) |
Norman Rockwell, Illustrator
|
|
|
New York: Watson-Guptill, 1971. Third Edition, 4th ptg. Originally published 1946. 208 pp., with 437 illustrations, including 43 in color, plus 250 Saturday Evening Post covers. Probably the standard work on Rockwell and his art. Essentially as issued, showing slightly puckered cloth on front panel. Price-clipped front dust jacket flap.. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Norman Rockwell. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 39) |
Norman Rockwell, Illustrator
|
|
|
New York: Watson-Guptill, 1946. Scarce first edition. 208 pp., with 515 illustrations, including 50 in color. Probably the standard work on Rockwell and his art. Orange cloth, lightly spotted toward edges, silver lettering. Slightly rubbed at corners. Split front inner hinge, with first signature a bit loose. Scarce original dust jacket shows slightly chipped spine extremities, rubbed joints but is rather well preserved.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Norman Rockwell. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 40) |
Norman Rockwell, Illustrator
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine, 1976. Special Bicentennial Edition: Aug. 1976. xxviii,208 pp., illus. As issued. "The classic book on America's favorite artist.". First Thus. Soft Cover. Fine. Illus. by Norman Rockwell. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 41) |
Norman Rockwell, Illustrator
|
|
|
New York: Watson-Guptill, 1971. Third Edition, 4th ptg. Originally published 1946. 208 pp., with 437 illustrations, including 43 in color, plus 250 Saturday Evening Post covers. Probably the standard work on Rockwell and his art. Essentially as issued, with light creases on both dust jacket flaps the only visible wear.. Cloth. Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Norman Rockwell. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 42) |
Die Kunst des XIX. Jahrhunderts [Grundriss der Kunstgeschichte von Wilhelm Lubke]
|
|
|
Esslingen: Paul Neff Verlag (Max Schreiber), 1918. 5th edition, from the 16th edition of the Grundriss. Volume 5 only, of 5. Dark blue textured paper over boards, lettered in gilt. xii,632 pp., illus. w/ 33 Kunstbeiligen, 453 Abbildungen im Text. Mild shelf wear, a bit rubbed along edges. Top board slightly warped. Text in German. Nicely preserved copy.. Hard Cover. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 43) |
Bruegel: The Complete Paintings
|
|
|
Taschen, 2000. As issued. 96 pp., color illus.. First Edition. Soft Cover. As New/N/A. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 44) |
The Rape of LaBelle
|
|
|
Kansas City, MO: Frank Glenn Publishing Co., 1946. Black cloth. xxvii,274 pp., illus. Slightly rubbed extremities, almost as issued. Dust jacket shows rubbed edges, modestly chipped spine extremities.. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 45) |
Catalogue of the Alice Pike Barney Memorial Lending Collection
|
|
|
Washington, D.C.: National Collection of Fine Arts / Smithsonian Institution Press, 1965. Smithsonian Publication No. 4522. Textured stiff brown paper wraps, gilt lettering, in clear acetate publisher's dust wrapper. 196 pp., b&w plates. Essentially as issued, with some loss to wrapper at corners.. First Edition. Original Wraps. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 46) |
Eyes on America: The United States as Seen By Her Artists
|
|
|
New York and London: The Studio Publications/The Studio Ltd.. No date given, ca. 1930s-'40s. Blue cloth, modestly rubbed extrems, a few light surface marks. 146 pp., fully illus. w/ b&w plates, some color. Closed tear at bottom corner of one color plate, else intact interior. Scattered foxing, generally light.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/N/A. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 47) |
Late Nineteenth Century Art: The Art, Architecture, and Applied Art of the "Pompous Age"
|
|
|
New York: McGraw-Hill, 1972. 1st English language edition. Black cloth, lettered in gold foil. 264 pp., illus. with many color plates, additional black and white illus. Light shelf wear to dust jacket, lightly rubbed edges with small area of abrasion along top rear edge. Former owner signature on front flyleaf.. First Thus. Cloth. Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 48) |
The Tragic Life of Toulouse-Lautrec
|
|
|
New York: Random House, 1956. Black cloth, green and gold spine lettering, illus., illus. endpapers. 277 pp. Boards are a bit warped, modestly soiled. Clean interior.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 49) |
John Lewis Krimmel: Genre Artist of the Early Republic
|
|
|
Winterthur, DE: Winterthur, 1994. Light brown cloth. As issued. 268 pp., 358 color + b&w illus.. First Collected. Cloth. New/New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $19.50
|
|
| 50) |
The Collected Drawings of Aubrey Beardsley
|
|
|
New York: Bounty Books/Crown Publishers, 1967. Ivory 1/4 cloth, grey paper over boards. 212 pp., fully illus. Slightly rubbed bottom edge, almost as issued. Slight shelf wear to dust jacket.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Aubrey Beardsley. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 of 1315 listings found. |
