Art: Painting, Drawing, Sculpturefrom Saucony Book Shop |
|
Browse Art: Painting, Drawing, Sculpture | Return to Saucony Book Shop | Even more ART / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 of 1300 listings found. |
| 1) |
Winslow Homer 1836-1910: A Selection from the Cooper-Hewitt Collection, Smithsonian Institution
|
|
|
Washington, D.C.: Smithsonian Institution Press, 1972. Oblong format, 106 b&w plates. Modest edge wear, minor soiling to covers, light binding crease.. First Edition. Soft Cover. VG+/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 2) |
Norman Rockwell Memory Album
|
|
|
Indianapolis, IN: Curtis Publishing Company, 1979. Saturday Evening Post Album No. 1. 144 pp., fully illus. in color. Light shelf wear.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine/N/A. Illus. by Norman Rockwell. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 3) |
Skowhegan School of Painting and Sculpture, Maine, June 16-August 18, 1990
|
|
|
New York: Skowhegan School, 1990. Catalog. Pictorial wraps. Booklet, oblong format. 1990 resident artists included Ross Bleckner, Houston Conwill, Melissa Miller, Italo Scanga, Alexis Smith, Andrew Tavarelli; 1990 visiting artists included Grace Hartigan, Anish Kapoor, Jeff Koons, Barbara Kruger, Juan Sanchez, Wole Soyinka. Biographical profiles, b&w plates. Unpaginated, [12] pp., illus. Slight handling wear.. First Edition. Original Wraps. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
Mills College Art Department Faculty Retrospective Exhibition: Jay Defeo - Robert Dhaemers - Ron Nagle - John Roloff - Catherine Wagner
|
|
|
Mills College, 1986. Stiff wraps, booklet. 16 pp., illus. in b&w. Slight shelf wear, nearly as issued.. First Edition. Original Wraps. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 5) |
Brave New Worlds: America's Futurist Vision [The Mitchell Wolfson Jr. Collection of Decorative and Propaganda Arts]
|
|
|
Miami, FL: Mitchell Wolfson New World Center Campus, Miami-Dade Community College, 1984. xxiv,71 pp., illus. 349 catalogued works and objects. Virtually as issued, with deaccession stamp from noncirculating art museum library at top of half-title, otherwise unmarked, with very slight shelf wear.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 6) |
Exhibition of Mexican Art from Pre-Columbian Times to the Present Day, Organized under the Auspices of the Mexican Government [Tate Gallery exhibition, 4 March - 26 April 1953]
|
|
|
London: The Arts Council, 1953. Ivory stiff paper wraps, lettered and bordered in orange and light blue. xxiv,103 pp., map, time chart. 1243 catalogued works -- not illustrated. Mildly soiled/toned covers, former owner's signature on half-title.. First Edition. Soft Cover. VG+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
Museums: Their New Audience [A Report to the Department of Housing and Urban Development By a Special Committee of the American Association of Museums]
|
|
|
Washington, D.C.: American Association of Museums, 1972. 112 pp. Light shelf wear, almost as issued.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine/N/A. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 8) |
Caricature: The Wit and Humor of a Nation in Picture, Song and Story, Illustrated by America's Greatest Artists
|
|
|
New York: Leslie-Judge Company, 1913. Dark green full publisher's clth, lettered in white. Unpaginated, fully illus. w/ many line drawings set in text. Modest wear to covers, a bit chipped at spine extremities, approx. 1 1/2" separation to cloth along rear joint. Unpaginated, approx. 128 pages. Clean interior, a bit thumbed. No date of publication given on this edition, but some internal copyrights show 1913. Illustrators include Art Young, James Montgomery Flagg, many more.. First Thus. Hard Cover. Very Good/N/A. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Folger Shakespeare Library Prints: Shakespeare's London
|
|
|
Washington, D.C.: Folger Shakespeare Library, 1935. Complete suite of (18) 5x7" prints housed in original printed paper envelope-type sleeve, as issued. . Unbound. Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 10) |
Masterpieces in the Victoria and Albert Museum
|
|
|
London: His Majesty's Stationery Office, 1952. 225 b&w plates showing various decorative arts. Dark blue cloth, gilt decoration. Slightly warped top board, lightly rubbed extremities. Toned endpapers. Former owner signature on FFEP of Margaret B. Schiffer, author/collector and decorative arts specialist, Chester County, Pennsylvania.. First Edition. Decorative Cloth. Very Good/N/A. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 11) |
Masterpieces of Impressionist and Post-Impressionist Painting
|
|
|
Washington, D.C.: National Gallery of Art, Smithsonian Institution, 1959. 64 pp., illus. in b&w. Exhibition catalogue. Light blue textured wraps, slight shelf wear.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine/N/A. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 12) |
Edward Hopper Early and Late: Drawings, Watercolors, and Paintings
|
|
|
New York: Hirschl & Adler Galleries, 1987. Catalog to accompany Hirschl & Adler exhibition 1987. 40 pp., 81 catalogued works, many illus. in b&w, some color. As issued.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine/N/A. Illus. by Edward Hopper. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 13) |
Dessins Anciens De La Collection Mathias Polakovits Vendus Au Profit De l'Institut Alain De Rothschild
|
|
|
Paris, France: Etude Couturier Nicolay, 1988. Auction catalogue, 259 lots. Illus. Cover laminate has begun to peel back from edges, else almost as issued.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine/N/A. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Folger Shakespeare Library Prints: Portraits of Shakespeare
|
|
|
Washington, D.C.: Folger Shakespeare Library, 1935. Complete suite of (12) 5x7" prints housed in original printed paper envelope-type sleeve, as issued. . Unbound. Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Vaporizer Watercolors of Charles Maurin
|
|
|
New York: Lucien Goldschmidt, 1986. Catalogue to accompany 1986 exhibition,with additional works by Martin, Villon, Toulouse-Lautrec, etc. Oblong format. As issued. 29 catalogued works.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine/N/A. Illus. by Charles Maurin. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 16) |
Two Worlds of Andrew Wyeth: Kuerners and Olsons
|
|
|
New York: Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1976. Catalog to accompany 1976 Met exhibition. 192 pp., illus. w/ 184 color + b&w plates, 129 illus. gallery at rear. One crease along an otherwise firm, square binding, mild shelf/handling wear.. First Edition. Soft Cover. VG+/N/A. Illus. by Andrew Wyeth. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 17) |
The Process Engraver's Compendium: For Users of Photo-Process Engraving
|
|
|
London: Federation of Master Process Engravers, 1932. Brown pebbled cloth, lettered in gilt, patterned endpapers. Lightly rubbed at spine extremities, top corner slightly exposed. ix,134 pp., illus., some color, also ads. Clean interior, firm binding.. Hard Cover. VG+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 18) |
William Merritt Chase 1849 to 1916
|
|
|
New York: Chapellier Galleries, 1969. Catalogue to accompany 1969 Chapellier exhibition on Chase. Tipped-in color plates, other b&w illus. 32 pp. As issued.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine/N/A. Illus. by William Merritt Chase. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 19) |
Piero Dorazio: Mostra Retrospettiva 1946-1975
|
|
|
Todi, Italy: Sala Delle Pietre Palazzo del Popolo, 1975. Exhibition catalogue for Dorazio retrospective, 1975. Well illus w/ color, b&w plates. Modest shelf wear, minor warping, acceptable reference copy.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/N/A. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Metropolitan Museum of Art Bulletin: Summer 1966 [Part One]
|
|
|
New York: Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1966. Periodical, illus. wraps. Light wear. CONTENTS: "Four 15th-Century Crucifixions" (McKendry); "Rubens and the Woodcuts of Christoffel Jegher" (Myers); "Monuments on Paper" (Byrne); "Original Portraits, etc." (Karpinski). This copy is from the collection of Janet S. Byrne, later Curator of the Department of Prints at the Metropolitan Museum of Art, who contributed one of the four articles.. First Edition. Original Wraps. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 21) |
The American Flag in the Art of Our Country
|
|
|
Allentown, PA: Allentown Art Museum, 1976. Catalogue to accompany 1976 exhibition. 92 pp., illus. in color, b&w. Very slight shelf wear, virtually as issued.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine/N/A. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 22) |
Eakins [Thomas Eakins: A Retrospective Exhibition]
|
|
|
Washington, D.C.: National Gallery of Art, 1961. Catalog to accompany 1961 exhibition at National Gallery, also Chicago, Philadelphia. 132 pp., illus. Light shelf wear, former owner signature on title pg.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine/N/A. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 23) |
European Masters [Marlborough Catalogue No. 261]
|
|
|
London, England: Marlborough Fine Art Ltd.. Catalogue No. 261. 158 pp., illus. w/ full page color plates. Stiff paper wraps, in illus. dust jacket, housed in protective acetate sleeve original to publication showing some tearing/loss.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 24) |
RACAR XVI, 2 (1989) [Revue d'art canadienne / Canadian Art Review]
|
|
|
Waterloo, Ontario, Canada: Universities Art Association of Canada, 1989. Stiff paper wraps, consisting of pp. 113-335 of Vol. XVI. Light shelf wear. Presentation copy to Janet S. Byrne, Curator of Prints and Photographs, Metropolitan Museum of Art, to whom a contributed article -- "From Drawn to Printed Model Book" -- by Myra Nan Rosenfeld (whose CCA "Compliments" card is laid in) is dedicated.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 25) |
The Folger Shakespeare Library Prints: The Shakespearian Theatre
|
|
|
Washington, D.C.: Folger Shakespeare Library, 1935. Complete suite of (12) 5x7" prints housed in original printed paper envelope-type sleeve, as issued. . Unbound. Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 26) |
Fairmount Park Art Association: An Account of Its Origin and Activities from Its Foundation in 1871. Issued on the Occasion of Its Fiftieth Anniversary 1921 [50th Anniversary of the Fairmount Park Art Association 1871-1921]
|
|
|
Philadelphia, PA: Fairmount Park Art Association, 1922. Dark blue cloth, gilt stamped. Lightly rubbed corners and extrems. 279 pp., illus. w/ b&w photographic plates. Nicely preserved.. First Edition. Decorative Cloth. Near Fine/Not Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 27) |
Illustrated Catalogue of the Renowned Collection of Stiegel, Wistarberg, Sandwich and Other Rare Early American Glass Formed By the Connoisseur Mr. Jacob Paxson Temple of Philadelphia
|
|
|
New York: American Art Association, 1923. Auction catalogue. 750 catalogued lots, b&w illus. Plain brown boards. Lacks back strip, loosely attached by binding threads but best considered as binding copy. Interior fully intact, with all final prices annotated by hand adjacent each lot. Scarce, significant catalogue of a pioneering Colonial American glass collection.. First Edition. Disbound. Very Good/N/A. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 28) |
Atlas of Anatomy [Atlas of Human Anatomy]
|
|
|
Surrey, United Kingdom: Taj Books Ltd., 2003. Slight lean, lightly creased binding, else essentially as issued. 240 pp., 600+ color images, glossary, index.. Soft Cover. Near Fine/N/A. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 29) |
Vincent Van Gogh: Paintings, Watercolors and Drawings
|
|
|
Baltimore, MD: Baltimore Museum of Art, 1961. Catalogue for traveling 1961 exhibition in Baltimore, Cleveland, Buffalo, and Boston. Illus. in color, b&w. Modest handling wear.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine/N/A. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 30) |
The Folger Shakespeare Library Prints: Shakespeare's London / The Shakespearian Theatre / Portraits of Shakespeare / Stratford=on=Avon
|
|
|
Washington, D.C.: Folger Shakespeare Library, 1935. Complete series of 4 suites of 5x7" prints housed in original printed paper envelope-type sleeves, as issued. All 4 suites are complete: Shakespeare's London (18); The Shakespearian Theatre (12); Portraits of Shakespeare (12); and the scarce Stratford-on-Avon (20). 72 prints total. Rarely offered together.. Unbound. Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 31) |
Pre-Columbian Art [Portland Art Museum]
|
|
|
Portland, OR: Portland Art Museum, 1948. Catalogue to accompany loan exhibition at Portland Art Museum, 6 April-20 May 1948. Orange illus. wraps. Booklet. Slight shelf wear, nicely preserved. Unpaginated, [36] pp., illus. w/ b&w plates. 125 catalogued works: Totonac, Brunka, Nahua, Mixtec, Aztec, Tarasca, Olmec, Maya, Zapotec, Chorotega, Inca, etc.. First Edition. Original Wraps. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 32) |
Matisse [Matisse (1869-1954): A Retrospective Exhibition at the Hayward Gallery]
|
|
|
The Arts Council of Great Britain, 1968. 173 pp., illus., b&w, some color. Modest cover wear, lightly soiled, spine extrems a bit rubbed.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine/N/A. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 33) |
Selected Ancient Chinese Bronzes from The Collection of Mrs. Christian R. Holmes
|
|
|
Unbound portfolio, tan paper covered boards, light brown cloth backstrip, lettered in black on front panel, with silk cord closure. Consists of a suite of 25 numbered prints, black and white, of exceptional clarity, each measuring approx. 11" x 14", providing representative artifacts from the Holmes collection, much of which is now housed at the Asian Art Museum of San Francisco. Plates are as issued; portfolio shows mere traces of shelf wear. Circa 1930s, . First Edition. Unbound. Fine/N/A. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 34) |
George Bellows (1882-1925): Lithographs from the Collection of Dr. And Mrs. Harold Rifkin
|
|
|
New York and Houston, TX: Adelson Galleries/Meredith Long & Co., 1999. Catalog to accompany 1999 exhibition. Slight shelf wear.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine/N/A. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 35) |
The Metropolitan Museum of Art Bulletin: April 1947
|
|
|
New York: Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1947. Periodical, illus. wraps. Light wear. This copy is from the collection of Janet S. Byrne, later Curator of the Department of Prints at the Metropolitan Museum of Art, who contributed one of the four articles. CONTENTS: "The Rape of the Sabine Women by Nicolas Poussin" (Costello); "Roman Baroque Bronzes" (Phillips); "Prints of Medical Interest" (Byrne); "The History of a Collection" (Gardner).. First Edition. Original Wraps. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 36) |
Hirschl & Adler European: A Selection of Nineteenth- and Twentieth-Century Works
|
|
|
New York: Hirschl & Adler Galleries, 1990. Red wraps, squarish 4to. Color plates. Virtually as issued.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine/N/A. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 37) |
The Folger Shakespeare Library Prints: The Shakespearian Theatre
|
|
|
Washington, D.C.: Folger Shakespeare Library, 1935. Complete suite of (12) 5x7" prints housed in original printed paper envelope-type sleeve, as issued. . Unbound. Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 38) |
Noguchi: Steel Sculptures
|
|
|
New York: The Pace Gallery, 1975. Catalogue to accompany 10 May-20 June 1975 exhibition. Reflective silver stiff paper covers, modestly rubbed, with a bit of shelf wear. 36 pp., illus. in color, b&w.. First Edition. Original Wraps. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 39) |
The Vaporizer Watercolors of Charles Maurin
|
|
|
New York: Lucien Goldschmidt, 1986. Catalogue to accompany 1986 exhibition,with additional works by Martin, Villon, Toulouse-Lautrec, etc. Oblong format. As issued. 29 catalogued works.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine/N/A. Illus. by Charles Maurin. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 40) |
75th Washington Square Outdoor Art Exhibit
|
|
|
New York: Washington Square Outdoor Art Exhibit, Inc., 1969. "Spring Show in Greenwich Village--The Art Cradle of America." Original booklet, quarto, showing modestly rubbed wraps just beginning to loosen from binding staples. Clean interior. Scarce, ephemeral.. First Thus. Original Wraps. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 41) |
The Metropolitan Museum of Art Bulletin: February 1957
|
|
|
New York: Metropolitan Museum of Art. Periodical, illus. wraps. Light wear. CONTENTS: "Hair Styles and History" (Aldred); "Amun-Hotpe the Magnificent" (Scott); "Recent Accessions of European Sculpture" (Phillips); "Design for a Tomb" (Byrne).. First Edition. Original Wraps. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 42) |
Sketches By Constable from the Victoria and Albert Museum
|
|
|
Washington, D.C.: Smithsonian Institution, 1965. Exhibition catalogue. Oblong format. 32 pp. + 71 b&w illus. Modest shelf/edge wear.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/N/A. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 43) |
H R Giger Posterbook
|
|
|
Germany: Taschen. Portfolio, containing 6 large format art prints, high-gloss finish, 31 x 44 cm. Very slight edge wear to portfolio cover, contents as issued.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine/N/A. Elephant Folio - over 15" - 23" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 44) |
The Swiss Avant Garde
|
|
|
New York and Zurich, Switzerland: New York Cultural Center/Pro Helvetica Foundation, 1971. Exhibition catalogue. 104 pp., perfect-bound, illus. w/ b&w reproductions. Modest shelf/edge wear, slightly chipped at head of spine. Firm, square binding.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 45) |
Segal
|
|
|
New York: Sidney Janis Gallery, 1974. Exhibition catalogue. 1 color plate, remainder in b&w. 41 catalogued works. Light shelf wear, minor abrasion near fold on front cover.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine/N/A. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 46) |
Dada and Surrealist Paintings and Sculpture from the Collection of Kurt and Arlette Seligmann
|
|
|
New York: Christie's, 1993. Auction catalogue. Lots #250-275. 53 pp., illus. in color, b&w. A significant catalogue, including works by Arp, Ernst, Miro, Tanguy, and Seligmann.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine/N/A. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 47) |
The Interrupted Life
|
|
|
New York: New Museum of Contemporary Art, 1991. Exhibition catalogue. 242 pp., fully illus. in color, b&w. Essentially as issued. Scarce.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine/N/A. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 48) |
Journey of Hope: Artwork from the Living Museum [A Space for Art and Healing]
|
|
|
Bristol-Myers Squibb Co./Todd Street Productions, 2002. 153 pp., color plates. Lightly skewed, else virtually as issued.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine/N/A. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 49) |
Seventeenth Century Painters of Haarlem
|
|
|
Allentown, PA: Allentown Art Museum, 1965. 80 pp., 96 catalogued works, illus. in b&w. Stiff illus. wraps. As issued. Introductory essay by Richard Hirsch.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 50) |
Nineteenth and Twentieth Century Paintings from the Smith College Musem of Art, Northampton, Massachusetts
|
|
|
Smith College, 1969. Catalog from 1969 exhibition at Colby College Art Museum (Waterville, Maine) and Currier Gallery of Art (Manchester, New Hampshire). Squarish 8vo, illustrated. 58 pp.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 of 1300 listings found. |
