Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Art: Painting, Drawing, Sculpture

from Saucony Book Shop

Browse Art: Painting, Drawing, Sculpture | Return to Saucony Book Shop | Even more ART / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 of 1321 listings found.
1) The White Blackbird: A Life of the Painter Margarett Sargent By Her Granddaughter
Moore, Honor

New York: Viking, 1996. 371 pp., illus. As issued. Dust jacket very slightly rubbed at tips.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $10.00
2) Carmengloria Morales: Pittura in tondo
Morales, Carmengloria; Enzo Bilardello, Lothar Romain, William Zimmer

Livorno, Italy: Galleria Peccolo Livorno, 1991. White stiff paper wraps. Booklet. Unpaginated, [28] pp., illus. with 12 color plates, additional b&w plates and photographs, center folding plate. As issued. Text in Italian and English.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $15.00
3) An Address Delivered By William Morris at the Distribution of Prizes to Students of the Birmingham Municipal School of Art on Feb. 21, 1894
Morris, William

London, England: Longmans & Co. [Printed at the Chiswick Press], 1898. Printed at the Chiswick Press and finished on the 18th day of April, 1898. Published by Longmans & Co., Paternoster Row, London. Gray-green paper over boards, cloth back strip. Rubbed at corners with some exposure to same, partial separation of cloth along joints, but binding is firm. Modestly soiled. Text block is bright, marred only by light pencilling in margins to mark passages of text. Front pastedown shows armorial bookplate of former owner Joseph Twyman. Printing/typography is quite reminiscent of that of the Kelmscott Press, which Morris had discontinued by the time that this address was published in 1898. [4] + [ii] + 25 + [4] pp.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $55.00
4) Howard Pyle: A Record of His Illustrations and Writings
Morse, Willard S., and Gertrude Brinckle (compilers)

Detroit, MI: Singing Tree Press, 1969. Dark blue cloth. 1969 facsimile reissue of original 1921 Wilmington Society of the Fine Arts edition. x,242 pp., illus. in b&w. Very slightly rubbed extremities, virtually as issued.. Cloth. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $50.00
5) The Illustrations of Andrew Wyeth: A Check List
Mortenson, C. Walter

Aralia Press, 1977. Goldenrod paper dust wrapper over stiff boards. 12 pp. One of 750 copies, this copy out of series. As issued. Exceptionally scarce, unknown even to Mr. Wyeth himself until he purchased a copy several years ago.. First Edition. Original Wraps. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $40.00
6) French Impressionists: A Selection of Drawings of the French 19th Century
Moskowitz, Ira (editor) and Maurice Serullaz (text)

Boston: Little, Brown, 1962. Undated reprint edition. 140 pp., illus. in color, b&w. Light wear to edges, small area on front panel with surface paper loss from removal of price sticker.. Soft Cover. Near Fine/N/A. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $12.50
7) Popped Art
Murray, Elizabeth [Pop-ups Designed by Bruce Foster]

New York: Museum of Modern Art, 2005. Color illus paper over boards. 15 pp., illus. in color, with two fold-out mechanical spreads containing a total of 4 pop-ups, all fully functional, without tears or condition issues. Very slightly thumbed interior, basically as issued. Published in conjunction with the author/artist's exhibit organized by Robert Storr at the Museum of Modern Art, 200-06.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Not Issued. Illus. by Elizabeth Murray. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $14.95
8) Our Town: Images and Stories from the Museum of the City of New York
Museum of the City of New York

New York: Abrams, 1997. Red cloth. As issued, very slight pallet wear and rubbed corners on dust jacket. No remainder marks. 222 pp., illus. in color. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $19.50
9) The Art of Seeing: Photographs from the Alfred Stieglitz Collection
Naef, Weston J

New York: Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1978. Stiff pictorial wraps. Booklet. 64 pp., illus. w/ 54 b&w plates. Slight shelf wear, virtually as issued.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $7.50
10) The Age of Rembrandt and Vermeer: Dutch Painting in the Seventeenth Century
Nash, J. M

New York: Holt, Rinehart, and Winston, 1972. Brown cloth, lettered in gold foil. Slightly curled corners, virtually as issued. Dust jacket shows slight shelf wear. 271 pp., 178 color + b&w plates. A lovely production.. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $20.00
11) A Taste for Angels: Neapolitan Painting in North America, 1650-1750
Neill, Mary Gardner, Lawrence J. Ruggiero, and Marc F. Wilson (fwd.); Judith Colton and George Hersey (intro.); D. Stephen Pepper, John T. Spike, Robert Enggass, Carmen Bambach Cappel, Evonne Levy, David Nolta (essays)

New Haven, Connecticut, U.S.A.: Yale Univ Art Gallery, 1987. xv,355 pp., illus. w/ color, b&w plates. Very slight shelf wear; front flyleaf stamped as deaccessioned from non-circulating art museum collection, otherwise unmarked. Square, uncreased binding.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $30.00
12) LeRoy Neiman: Art and Life Style
Neiman, LeRoy

New York: Felicie Publishers, 1974. Full natural linen, 285 pp., 350 illus., including 300 in full color. Essentially as issued.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. Illus. by LeRoy Neiman. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $50.00
13) Van Gogh in Arles
Nemeczek, Alfred

Munich, Germany: Pegasus, 1996. 128 pp., 85 illus. New in publisher's shrinkwrap, unopened.. First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $10.00
14) The Body of Raphaelle Peale: Still Life and Selfhood, 1812-1824
Nemerov, Alexander

Berkeley and Los Angeles, CA: University of California Press, 2001. xiv,260 pp., illus. w/ 75 color + b&w plates. As issued. Dark olive cloth, lettered in silver foil.. First Edition. Cloth. As New/As New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $30.00
15) The History and Technique of Lettering
Nesbitt, Alexander

New York: Dover, 1957. xvii,300 pp. Moderate binding lean, slightly creased, with minor wear to corners. 89 complete alphabets, more than 165 additional specimens.. Soft Cover. VG+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $10.00
16) Art and the Creative Unconscious: Four Essays
Neumann, Erich; Ralph Manheim (transl.)

Princeton, NJ: Princeton University Press, 1971. Bollingen Series LXI. 3rd ptg. of 1st Bollington/Princeton softcover. [ix],232,[iv] pp., b&w plates. Mild shelf wear, light front bottom corner creasing. Square, uncreased binding, clean interior.. Soft Cover. VG+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $8.50
17) Masterpieces of Primitive Art [The Nelson A. Rockefeller Collection]
Newton, Douglas [Fwd. by Andre Malraux; Intro. by Nelson A. Rockefeller]

New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1978. Brown blind-stamped cloth, lettered in gilt. 264 pp., fully illus. w/ several hundred color plates. As issued. . First Edition. Cloth. Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $12.50
18) Likeness and Landskips: A Portrait of the Eighteenth Century
Nichols, Arlene Katz (essay)

New York: Hirschl and Adler Galleries, 2002. Exhibition catalog of 18th century portraiture. 84 pp., 44 catalogued works, illus. w/ color plates. Slight shelf/edge wear, nearly as issued.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $14.50
19) Sex Collectors: The Secret World of Erotic Consumers, Connoisseurs, Curators, Creators, Dealers, Bibliographers, and Accumulators
Nicholson, Geoff

New York: Simon and Schuster, 2006. viii,274 pp., illus. w/ b&w photographs. As issued.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $6.00
20) Edward Lear, 1812-1888
Noakes, Vivien

New York: Harry N. Abrams, 1986. Black cloth, stamped in gold foil. Nominally ex-library, with circulation pocket and bookplate on front endpapers (never actually circulated) and slight tape residue on both panels where dust jacket cover had been affixed. Dust jacket has call label on lower spine panel but is otherwise basically as issued. Slight binding lean clearly original to issue. Presents as solid Near Fine. 216 pp., illus. w/ numerous color plates, b&w illus.. First Edition. Decorative Cloth. VG+/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $20.00
21) Isamu Noguchi: What is Sculpture? Che cosa e' la Scultura?
Noguchi, Isamu

P.S. 1, The Institute for Art and Urban Resources, 1986. Booket, pictorial wraps, squarish 8vo, in original dust jacket. As issued. Mere hints of handling wear to jacket. Catalog to accompany exhibition at American Pavilion, 42nd Venice Biennale. Sponsored by the USIA, presented in collaboration with the Peggy Guggenheim Collection. 48 pp., illus. with color, b&w plates. Text in English and Italian.. First Edition. Original Wraps. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $20.00
22) Isamu Noguchi
Noguchi, Isamu; Annette Michelson (essay)

Galerie Claude Bernard, 1964. Dark gray illus. wraps, French flaps. Slight shelf wear, virtually as issued. Essay by Michelson. 32 pp. b&w plates, 35 catalogued works. Text in French and English.. First Edition. Original Wraps. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $23.50
23) Kenneth Noland: Winds - Painted Monotypes [10 Nov. - 3 Dec. 1983 Exhibition, Andre Emmerich Gallery]
Noland, Kenneth; Henry Geldzahler (essay)

New York: Andre Emmerich Gallery, 1983. White stiff paper wraps, lettered in red and black. [10] pp. + 15 color plates. The slightest soiling along edges, virtually as issued. Institutional stamp inside back cover.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $10.00
24) Emil Nolde: "Unpainted Pictures" 1867-1956 [1966 Knoedler Exhibition Catalog]
Nolde, Emil; Martin Urban (essay); Alfred Hentzen (essay); Peter Selz (essay)

New York: M. Knoedler & Co., Inc., 1966. Turquoise wraps, lettered in red. Exhibition catalog. 36 pp., illus. w/ 5 color plates, 5 b&w plates, 5 b&w photographs. Essentially as issued.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $12.50
25) Emil Nolde [June-July 1966 Marlborough Exhibition Catalog]
Nolde, Emil; Paul Klee (commentary)

London: Marlborough Fine Art Ltd., 1966. Stiff color illus. wraps. 48 pp., 85 catalogued works, illus. w/ color, b&w plates. Slight shelf wear, nearly as issued.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $25.00
26) Emil Nolde [June-July 1966 Marlborough Exhibition Catalog]
Nolde, Emil; Paul Klee (commentary)

London: Marlborough Fine Art Ltd., 1966. Stiff color illus. wraps. 48 pp., 85 catalogued works, illus. w/ color, b&w plates. Lightly soiled covers, slight wear at bottom corner.. First Edition. Soft Cover. VG+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $17.50
27) Emil Nolde [February - March 1964 Exhibition Catalog]
Nolde, Emil; Werner Haftmann (essay)

London: Marlborough Fine Art Ltd., 1964. Gray stiff paper wraps, front cover color pastedown illus. 52 pp., illus. w/ color, b&w plates. Front cover shows waviness to paper along top edge from slight moisture contact. Complimentary gallery slip laid in.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $10.00
28) The Life and Work of Van Gogh
Nordenfalk, Carl

New York: Philosophical Library, 1953. Rubbed with some exposure to underboards along bottom edges, slightly rubbed top edge and corners. 206 pp. Scarce dust jacket with color tip-on self-portrait of Van Gogh is mildly toned, with toning and dampstaining evident along spine panel only, chipped with some loss at head of spine, an area of soiling on rear panel, now protected in Brodart sleeve.. First U.S. Edition. Hard Cover. VG+/VG+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $20.00
29) Art USA Now [Volume II]
Nordness, Lee (editor); Allen S. Weller (text)

New York: Studio Book/Viking Press, 1963. Paper over boards, white 1/4 cloth binding. Ex-library copy, minimally marked/stamped as such, with moderately rubbed edges and corners, slightly warped boards. Internally clean. pp. 243-475, continuously paginated from Vol. I, illus. with color, b&w plates, including foldouts.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $20.00
30) Reflections of African Artistry: An Exhibition
Nunley, John, and Hans Schaal (curators); Irmfriede Hogan and Ann Goodfellow (intro.)

Chicago, IL: University of Illinois at Chicago Circle, 1981. Exhibition catalogue. Oblong format, booklet, color pictorial wraps. Mild shelf wear, bottom front corner crease. 32 pp., illus. w/ 52 b&w photographs. . First Edition. Original Wraps. VG+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $13.50
31) Jim Nutt: Paintings [1991 Exhibition Catalog, Phyllis Kind Gallery]
Nutt, Jim

New York and Chicago: Phyllis Kind Gallery, 1991. Plain printed paper wraps. Booklet. Exhibition catalog. Invitational card to Chicago opening laid in. Unpaginated, [20 ] pp., 8 color plates. As issued.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $20.00
32) Jim Nutt [1974 Museum of Contemporary Art (Chicago), Walker Art Center (Minneapolis), and Whitney (New York) Exhibiton Catalog]
Nutt, Jim; Stephen Prokopoff (fwd.); Whitney Halstead (essay)

Chicago, IL: Museum of Contemporary Art, 1974. Stiff b&w illus. wraps. Unpaginated, [24] pp., w/ 2 color plates and multiple b&w images. Slight shelf wear, virtually as issued.. First Edition. Original Wraps. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $9.50
33) Nakian [MoMA Exhibition Catalogue, w/ addenda/errata sheet]
O'Hara, Frank

New York: Museum of Modern Art, 1966. 139 catalogued works, including 105 sculptures. Squarish 8vo, illus., with addenda/errata sheet laid in. Light shelf wear.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $7.50
34) Georgia O'Keeffe
O'Keeffe, Georgia

New York, NY: Studio/Viking, 1976. Dark turquoise buckram, color front cover pastedown illus. Mild shelf wear, covers a bit soiled, front cover slightly warped. 3rd ptg.: 1981. Internally, just a bit thumbed. Illus. w/ 108 full page color plates.. Buckram. VG+/Not Issued. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $15.00
35) The Great American Comic Strip: One Hundred Years of Cartoon Art
O'Sullivan, Judith

Boston, MA: Bulfinch Press/Little, Brown, 1990. 200 pp., oblong format. Slight handling wear, remainder stripe on bottom text block edge.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine/N/A. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $12.50
36) John Wolcott Adams: American Life and History
Oaklander, Christine I

Chadds Ford, PA: Brandywine River Museum, 1998. Exhibition catalog. 64 pp., illus. Slight edge wear.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine/N/A. Illus. by John Wolcott Adams. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $20.00
37) Paradise Lost: Paintings on Paper from the 1940s and 1950s
Odets, Clifford

New York: Michael Rosenfeld Gallery, 2002. Exhibition catalogue. 54 pp., fully illus. in color. As issued.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/N/A. Illus. by Clifford Odets. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $30.00
38) Richard Oelze: Gemalde und Zeichnungen aus den Jahren 1925 bis 1962 [9 February - 31 March 1963 Exhibition, Michael Hertz Bremen]
Oelze, Richard

Bremen, Germany: Michael Hertz, 1963. Catalogue to accompany 1963 exhibition. Booklet. Dark gray wraps, lettered in light blue-gray, front cover color pastedown. 28 pp., illus. w/ b&w plates, 2 color. 52 catalogued works. "Elliott" written in ink on p. 28 (from the collection of James Elliott, art gallery director at Berkeley), otherwise virtually as issued, showing only slight handling. Text in German. Scarce early catalogue.. First Edition. Original Wraps. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $25.00
39) Richard Oelze: Kestner-Gesellschaft Hannover Katalog 1 Ausstellungsjahr 1964/65 Oeuvre-Katalog Oelze 1925-1964
Oelze, Richard

Hannover, Germany: Kestner-Gesellschaft, 1964. Color illus. wraps. 106+ pp., ads at rear, 55 illustrations, 20 in color. Stamped "Elliott" along top edge of front cover (from the collection of James Elliott, art gallery director at Berkeley), otherwise virtually as issued, showing only slight handling. Text in German. Scarce early catalogue.. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $25.00
40) Studies in Florentine Painting: The Fourteenth Century
Offner, Richard

New York: Frederic Fairchild Sherman, 1927. Ex-library, rebacked and with repaired corners, typically marked/stamped, moderately rubbed covers. Worn, but acceptable reference copy with firm binding. Perforation stamps through front blanks, frontis., title pg., else intact interior. 143 pp., many b&w plates. Of a first edition limited to 275 copies.. Limited. Hard Cover. Good/N/A. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. Ex-Library. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $65.00
41) Chihuly Persians
Oldknow, Tina (essay)

Seattle, WA: Portland Press, 1996. Green cloth, oblong format. Very slightly tanned along edges, essentially as issued. Dust jacket shows slight shelf wear. 104 pp., illus. with color plates.. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $35.00
42) Jules Olitski: Recent Paintings [21 Oct. - 9 Nov. 1967 Exhibition, Andre Emmerich Gallery]
Olitski, Jules

New York: Andre Emmerich Gallery, 1967. Exhibition catalog. Color illus. stiff paper wraps. Booklet, oblong format. [8] pp., 3 color plates including front cover. Light shelf wear.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $7.50
43) Quartetto: Joseph Beuys, Enzo Cucchi, Luciano Fabro, Bruce Nauman
Oliva, Achille Bonito; Alanna Heiss; Kaspar Konig; Maria Mulas (photographs); Joseph Beuys, Enzo Cucchi, Luciano Fabro, Bruce Nauman

Milan, Italy: Arnoldo Mondadori Editore, 1984. 142 pp., illus. w/ color + b&w plates. As issued. Text in Italian, English, German, and French.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $35.00
44) Nathan Oliveira [October 7 - November 1, 1963 Exhibition, Paul Kantor Gallery]
Oliveira, Nathan

Beverly Hills, CA: Paul Kantor Gallery, 1963. Catalogue to accompany 1963 exhibition. Booklet, color illus. wraps. [16] pp., 18 catalogued works, 9 of which are reproduced in b&w plates. Very slightly rubbed along binding edge of rear cover, virtually as issued. Scarce.. First Edition. Original Wraps. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $35.00
45) Nathan Oliveira [December 7, 1959 - January 2, 1960 Exhibition, Paul Kantor Gallery]
Oliveira, Nathan

Beverly Hills, CA: Paul Kantor Gallery, 1959. Catalogue to accompany 1959-60 exhibition. Green wraps. [8] pp., 16 catalogued works, 6 of which are reproduced in b&w plates. Stamped "Elliott" on back cover (from the collection of James Elliott, art gallery director at Berkeley), otherwise essentially as issued. Essentially as issued.. First Edition. Original Wraps. Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $17.50
46) Nathan Oliveira [May 8 - June 3, 1961 Exhibition, Paul Kantor Gallery]
Oliveira, Nathan

Beverly Hills, CA: Paul Kantor Gallery, 1961. Catalogue to accompany 1961 exhibition. Booklet, color illus. wraps. [16] pp., 15 b&w plates. Stamped "Elliott" on back cover (from the collection of James Elliott, art gallery director at Berkeley), otherwise essentially as issued. Scarce.. First Edition. Original Wraps. Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $35.00
47) John Singer Sargent: His Portrait
Olson, Stanley

London: Barrie and Jenkins, 1989. [xiv],309 pp., illus. w/ b&w plates. One crease to an otherwise square and intact binding, light shelf/edge wear.. First Thus. Soft Cover. VG+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $12.50
48) The Exhibition of Archaeological Finds of the People's Republic of China: Official and Authentic Introduction and Catalogue
Organization Committee of the Exhibition of Archaeological Finds of the People's Republic of China

Ontario, Canada: Chinese Exhibition Council of the Royal Ontario Museum, 1974. ii + 36 pp. Yellow wraps, lightly rubbed. Key to catalogue numbers + corrigenda laid in. First Edition. Original Wraps. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $12.50
49) The Graphic Art of Charles Schulz
Orr-Cahall, Christina, Bill Mauldin, Joan Roebuck, M. Thomas Inge, Elliott Oring, and Umberto Eco

Oakland, CA: The Oakland Museum, 1985. 128 pp., fully illus. w/ b&w drawings, some color. Very slightly rubbed fore-edge, essentially as issued. Catalogue to accompany the 1985 exhibition on "Peanuts" art and the legacy of cartoonist Charles M. Schulz.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $40.00
50) Pop Art
Osterwold, Tilman

New York, NY: Benedikt Taschen, 1991. 240 pp., illus. throughout in color, b&w. As issued, an immaculate copy.. Soft Cover. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $17.50
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 of 1321 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: