American West/Western Americanafrom Saucony Book Shop |
|
Browse American West/Western Americana | Return to Saucony Book Shop | Even more HISTORY / United States / State & Local / West (AK, CA, CO, HI, ID, MT, NV, UT, WY) books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 of 351 listings found. |
| 1) |
The Old Santa Fe Trail: The Story of a Great Highway
|
|
|
New York: Macmillan, 1898. Howes I-57, apparent 2nd ptg., Dec. 1897, according to copyright pg. info. (1898 date on title pg.). as noted in Howes. Brown decorated/illus. cloth, tall 8vo, gilt top edge. 493 pp., illus. Preface by "Buffalo Bill" Cody, 8 illus. by Frederic Remington, fold-out map. Slight lean, lightly soiled cloth showing a few light surface rubs. Edges modestly rubbed, two former owner signatures on front flyleaf. Front hinge repaired by tape, a bit unsightly but limited to that one spot. Interior a bit toned, but decently preserved copy overall.. Second Printing. Decorative Cloth. VG+/N/A. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 2) |
Faith's Harvest: Mennonite Identity in Northwest Oklahoma
|
|
|
Norman, OK: University of Oklahoma Press, 1999. As issued, unopened, in original publisher's shrinkwrap.. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 3) |
In Their Name: Dedicated to the Brave and the Innocent Oklahoma City, April 1995 [Signed by Oklahoma First Lady Cathy Keating]
|
|
|
New York: Random House, 1995. Stated 1st edition. 176 pp., illus. with color plates. As issued. Dust jacket shows very slightly rubbed edges. Inscribed by Cathy Keating, First Lady of Oklahoma, on half-title.. Signed Associational. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $19.50
|
|
| 4) |
Tourist Tales of California
|
|
|
Los Angeles, CA: Self-Published, 1907. Tan illus. cloth, moderately soiled, with some surface abrasions. Toned spine panel, lightly bumped corners. Interior generally clean, a bit toned. Firm binding. Midwestern hicks visit paradise, with comic results, many episodes in Los Angeles, Venice, Long Beach, Catalina, Mt. Lowe, etc. . Second Edition. Decorative Cloth. VG-/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 5) |
Picture Maker of the Old West: William H. Jackson
|
|
|
New York: Bonanza Books, 1947. 1st of this (reprint) edition. Biography and study of Western photographer William Henry Jackson by his son. Red cloth, very slightly rubbed at corners and extremities. x,308 pp., illus. w/ 393 photographs, sketches, paintings. Dust jacket shows lightly rubbed edges and flap folds, slightly chipped spine extremities. Nicely preserved.. First Thus. Cloth. Near Fine/VG+. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $23.50
|
|
| 6) |
Picture Maker of the Old West: William H. Jackson
|
|
|
New York: Bonanza Books, 1947. 1st of this (reprint) edition. Biography and study of Western photographer William Henry Jackson by his son. Red cloth, very slightly warped top board. Lightly rubbed corners. Edges a bit foxed, but interior clean, binding firm.. First Thus. Cloth. Near Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 7) |
Among the Sleeping Giants: Occasional Pieces on Lewis & Clark
|
|
|
Urbana and Chicago, IL: University of Chicago Press, 1987. Lightly soiled dust jacket. Blue cloth, virtually as issued. 136 pp.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 8) |
In and Out of the Old Missions
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown, 1922. 392 pp., 142 illus. from photos. Vintage reprint edition. Tan illus. cloth, lightly rubbed along edges. Firm binding, clean interior. Dust jacket is moderately soiled, with chipping (small areas of loss) along top edge and extremity.. Decorative Cloth. Near Fine/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 9) |
Uncle Bill: A Tale of Two Kids and a Cowboy [Variant Olive Cloth Illus. Binding]
|
|
|
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1932. xii,241 pp. Definite first edition, with matching dates of 1932 and "A" on copyright page, but housed in a variant green cloth binding, illustrated and lettered in black in front panel, not the orange cloth as typically found. Ex-library copy, hand-lettered on spine panel, no other exterior marks, minimally marked on interior. Cloth is moderately soiled, toned toward edges and along spine panel. Interior shows occasional light soiling and corner creases. Second state illus. on p. 181 of galloping horse. Typically worn but not abused, and apparently quite scarce in this binding.. First Edition. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 10) |
An Eldest Son Remembers: An Iowa Family Pioneers in Oklahoma [SIGNED]
|
|
|
Self-Published, 1980. Limited, green cloth, gilt lettering. Signed by author, dated 1980, on front flyleaf. Essentially as issued, very slightly soiled boards.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Not Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Kite Route: Story of the Denver & Interurban Railroad
|
|
|
Boulder, CO: Pruett Publishing Co., 1986. Dark orange leatherette, lettered in black. As issued. 159 pp., illus. w/ b&w photographs. Very slight shelf wear to dust jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $29.50
|
|
| 12) |
The Mountain West: Interpreting the Folk Landscape
|
|
|
Baltimore and London: Johns Hopkins University Press, 1997. xii,160 pp., illus. Rust colored cloth, in dust jacket. Absolutely as issued.. First Edition. Cloth. As New/As New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 13) |
Newspapering in the Old West: A Pictorial History of Journalism and Printing on the Frontier
|
|
|
New York: Bonanza Books, 1965. 2nd ptg. this edition. Yellow cloth, slightly rubbed along bottom edge. Dust jacket in Brodart sleeve shows a few very minor surface blemishes, nearly as issued. 191 pp., illus. in b&w.. Second Printing. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 14) |
Packy Cljmbs Pike's Peak [SIGNED]
|
|
|
New York and Nashville, TN: Abingdon-Cokesbury Press, 1941. Brown cloth, lettered in black. Virtually as issued. Gift inscription in pencil on front flyleaf. Signed by author on title page. 110 pp., illus. w/ b&w photographs. Dust jacket is somewhat toned along top edge, which also displays some rubbing, with chipping at head of spine, otherwise nicely preserved, now in Brodart sleeve. Scarce.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/VG+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 15) |
Folk Songs Hawaii Sings: A Collection of Songs from Polynesia and Asia for Piano and Voice
|
|
|
Rutland, VT and Tokyo, Japan: Charles E. Tuttle Co., 1963. Orange paper over boards, brown cloth, stamped decoration, as issued. Dust jacket shows slightly sunned spine panel with minor rubbing at top extremity.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Keichi Kimura. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 16) |
Western Memorabilia: Collectibles of the Old West
|
|
|
Maplewood, NJ: Hammond, 1980. Brown padded leatherette, lettered in gold foil. Black marker stripe on bottom text block edge and on rear flyleaf, otherwise basically as issued. 256 pp., fully illus. with color, b&w plates.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Not Issued. Illus. by Alan Jay (photographs). 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 17) |
Stanford: A Celebration in Pictures
|
|
|
Stanford, CA: Stanford Bookstore (Stanford University). Light shelf/handling wear. Color photos throughout.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine/N/A. Illus. by Alan Nyiri (photographs). 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 18) |
Early American Steam Locomotives: First Seven Decades 1830-1900
|
|
|
New York: Bonanza Books, 1962. 158 pp., illus. w/ full-page color plates, additional b&w drawings, photographs. Tan cloth, basically as issued. Modest shelf wear to dust jacket, several very short closed edge tears, slight loss at top spine extrem. Oblong format.. Cloth. Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 19) |
An Apache Princess: A Tale of the Indian Frontier
|
|
|
New York: Hobart Company, 1903. Red cloth, tip-on front panel illus., gilt lettering. Ex-library, typically marked/stamped, significantly dampstained, with partially detached binding. Lacks front flyleaf and frontis., opens directly onto title pg., but all 7 internal b&w Remington plates are present and intact. Best considered as a filler copy.. First Edition. Cloth. Fair/N/A. Illus. by Frederic Remington and Edwin Willard Deming. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 20) |
William E. Ide: The President of California
|
|
|
Sacramento, CA: The Senate of the State of California, 1976. Undated, year of publication approximate. Spiralbound, brown boards, 47 pp. Photocopied typescript. Apparently quite scarce. Very slight dampstain mark along bottom front edge, barely worth a mention, else as issued. Bottom of title pg. w/ pencil annotation of original owner's receipt in Aug. 1976, in Idetown, Pennsylvania.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/N/A. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 21) |
Colorado: A History in Photographs
|
|
|
Denver, CO: Altitude Publishing Ltd., 1998. 112 pp., fully illus. w/ b&w photographs. Slight edge wear, essentially as issued.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine/N/A. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 22) |
Butch Cassidy Was Here: Historic Inscriptions of the Colorado Plateau
|
|
|
Salt Lake City, UT: University of Utah Press, 2002. Vintage Western graffiti from the Colorado Plateau. Fascinating. As issued, unopened, in original publisher's shrinkwrap.. First Edition. Soft Cover. As New/N/A. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 23) |
Steinbeck's Street: Cannery Row
|
|
|
San Rafael, CA: Presidio Press, 1980. 97 pp., illus. Light shelf wear. Oblong format.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 24) |
Through the Grand Canyon from Wyoming to Mexico [SIGNED]
|
|
|
New York: Macmillan, 1928. Sept. 1928, 3rd ptg. of New Edition, 5th overall. Blue cloth, gilt lettering, pictorial tip-on. Rubbed edges and extremities, abrasion to bottom edge of tip-on and slightly chipped edges, dampstained rear board (not affecting interior), spine panel somewhat soiled. Just a trifle shaken. Interior clean, a bit toned, with foxing oppoiste frontis. Inscribed by author on front blank, dated 1930, Grand Canyon, Arizona. Uncommon early signed copy.. Signed by Author. Decorative Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 25) |
The Story of Gilsonite
|
|
|
Salt Lake City, UT: American Gilsonite Company, 1957. Black pebbled cloth, lettered and with front panel line illus. in silver foil. Very slightly rubbed at spine extremities, virtually as issued. 96 pp., illus. w/ b&w plates, line drawings and sketches.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 26) |
Ghosts and Mysteries of the Old West: True Accounts of New Mexico and the Old West [Revised Edition, SIGNED]
|
|
|
Las Cruces, NM: Yucca Tree Press, 1991. Rev. Ed.: Sept. 1991. As issued. Inscribed by author on dedication page. 106 pp., illus.. Signed by Author. First Thus. Soft Cover. As New. Illus. by David Kwiecinski. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 27) |
Santa Fe: The Autobiography of a Southwestern Town
|
|
|
Norman, OK: University of Oklahoma Press, 1985. 5th ptg.: 1985. 436 pp., illus. w/ b&w photos. Modest lean original to issue, very light edge wear.. Soft Cover. VG+/N/A. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 28) |
Indianer Waren Meine Freunde: Leben Und Werk Karl Bodmers 1809-1893
|
|
|
Bern and Stuttgart: Hallwag Verlag, 1976. Tan cloth, 192 pp., illus. in color, b&w. Slight lean original to publication, else as issued. Very slight loss along rear top edge of dust jacket.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 29) |
Pancho Villa
|
|
|
Los Angeles, CA: Sherbourne Press, 1965. Yellow cloth, slight shelf wear. Small spot on title pg. Dust jacket slightly soiled. Illus. w/ b&w photos.. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 30) |
The Romance of the Rails, Volume II
|
|
|
New York: Robert M. McBride & Co., 1929. 1st: Aug. 1929. Red cloth, gilt lettering. Lightly rubbed extrems and corners, slightly toned spine panel. Clean interior, firm binding.. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $27.50
|
|
| 31) |
Guidebook to Rural California
|
|
|
Los Angeles, CA: Ward Ritchie Press, 1972. Color pictorial stiff paper wraps. 128 pp., illus. Mild shelf wear.. First Edition. Soft Cover. VG+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 32) |
From Sea to Shining Sea: From the War of 1812 to the Mexican War, the Saga of America's Expansion
|
|
|
New York: HarperCollins, 1993. Dark blue 1/4 cloth, blue paper covered boards, lettered in bronze foil. As issued. xi,650 pp., maps.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 33) |
Mormonism Unveiled; Including the Remarkable Life and Confessions of the Late Mormon Bishop, John D. Lee; and Complete Life of Brigham Young, embracing a History of Mormonism . . . Mountain Meadows Massacre
|
|
|
Omaha, NE: F. H. Rogers and Co., 1891. Later edition of Howes L-209, orig. issued 1877, though this edition not noted in Howes (rather, 1891 edition of St. Louis is listed). Worn but complete. Lacks spine panel, though binding is firm. Original boards rubbed, with underboards exposed at corners and at leather portions of edges. Front hinge repaired. Marbled text block edges. Text block clean and intact. Color frontis. w/ tissue guard. Overall, given intactness of interior, best considered as binding copy. 413 pp.. First Thus. Three-Quarter Leather. Good/N/A. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 34) |
Wisconsin Central Railway: 1871-1909 Photo Archive
|
|
|
Hudson, WI: Iconografix, 1998. Oblong 4to, as issued. 128 pp., fully illus. w/ vintage b&w photographs.. First Edition. Soft Cover. As New/N/A. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 35) |
Small Arms and Ammunition in the United States Service, 1776-1865 [Smithsonian Miscellaneous Collections Volume 129]
|
|
|
Washington, D.C.: Smithsonian Institution, 1956. Dark green cloth, lettered and with front panel device in gilt. 2nd ptg.: 1960. Slightly rubbed at spine extremities and corners, slight partial moisture ring on upper front cover, slightly soiled text block fore-edge. Former owner's book plate mounted on front flyleaf. viii,338 pp., 11 numbered tables, 51 sepia plates (1 fold-out) at rear. Nicely preserved copy.. Second Printing. Cloth. Near Fine/Not Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 36) |
The History of the Lewis and Clark Expedition [Complete in Three Volumes]
|
|
|
New York: Dover, 1964. Unabridged republication of 1893 Coues edition, four volumes bound as three, complete; uniform edition. cxliv,1364 pp. Modest shelf/edge wear, corners a bit bumped, a few light creases. Firm, square bindings. Former owner signature on first page of all three volumes.. Soft Cover. VG+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 37) |
San Francisco Since 1872: A Pictorial History of Seven Decades, with Photographs and Poems from the Collection of Milton S. Ray
|
|
|
San Francisco: Ray Oil Burner Company, 1946. Published to commemorate the 75th anniversary of the founding of W. S. Ray and Co. Illus. cloth. Ex-library, stamped on upper front panel, with some fraying and separation along joints and rubbed corners/extremities. xii,101 pp., illus. Clean interior beyond library marks. Acceptable reference copy.. First Edition. Original Cloth. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 38) |
The Griffith Family and the Founding of Georgetown
|
|
|
Boulder, CO: University Press of Colorado, 2001. Fine/Fine, as issued. xii,106 pp., illus. Four years, 1859-1863, in the forming of Georgetown, Colorado's first major silver center.. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 39) |
Exploring the Olympic Mountains: Accounts of the Earliest Expeditions 1878-1890
|
|
|
Seattle, WA: The Mountaineers Books, 2001. 486 pp., illus. w/ maps, b&w photos, etc. As issued. Remainder mark on bottom text block edge.. First Edition. Soft Cover. As New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 40) |
Paulina Preferred: A Lover of Nature Finds His Shangri-La in the High Cascades [SIGNED]
|
|
|
Portland, OR: Binfords and Mort, 1945. Blue cloth, lightly spotted, boards a bit warped, text block edge a bit soiled. Modestly rubbed corners and extrems. Dust jacket shows chipped extremities with minor paper loss, same at flap fold corners. One notation in pencil at top of front dj flap. Author inscription on half-title signed as "Cousin Jim" and also with full name, to M/M Byron Gleckner, dated 1945.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 41) |
Complete Story of the San Francisco Horror . . . Scenes of Death and Terror
|
|
|
Hubert D. Russell, 1906. Dark blue/violet cloth, gilt lettering, tip-on illus. Moderately rubbed joints and extrems, lightly soiled, gilt a bit rubbed (faded on spine panel). Lightly soiled text block edge. Firm binding, clean interior, though a bit toned. Includes material on San Francisco earthquake and fire, also Mount Vesuvius, other historical disasters. Illus. w/ b&w plates throughout. Nicely preserved, overall.. First Edition. Decorative Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 42) |
William Randolph Hearst: An Illustrated Biography
|
|
|
Santa Barbara, CA: Sequoia Communications, 1988. Blue cloth, lettered in gold foil. Lightly thumbed, else Fine. Slight shelf wear to dust jacket. 97 pp., illus. in color, b&w.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 43) |
The Crow Indians
|
|
|
New York: Farrar and Rinehart, 1935. Light blue cloth, lightly rubbed surfaces, slightly toned spine panel, short closed tear at head of spine. xxii,350 pp., illus. w/ b&w plates. A few annotations on endpapers and half-title. Most of text block shows slight waviness from moisture contact, though only the first several leaves show any actual dampstaining. Acceptable reading copy of the scarce hardcover 1st edition.. First Edition. Cloth. VG-/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 44) |
The Saga of Ben Holladay: Giant of the Old West
|
|
|
New York: Hastings House, 1959. Slightly bumped corners, light shelf wear. Dust jacket shows minor soiling and a bit of edge wear. 374 pp., illus. w/ b&w photos. Biography of the founder of the Overland Stage Lines.. First U.S. Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 45) |
Surviving Through the Days: Translations of Native California Stories and Songs [A California Indian Reader]
|
|
|
Berkeley and Los Angeles, CA: University of California Press, 2002. As issued. 630 pp., b&w illus.. First Edition. Soft Cover. As New/N/A. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 46) |
The Saga of the Comstock Lode: Boom Days in Virginia City
|
|
|
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1934. Fairly pronounced lean, slightly shaken. Covers, joints, extremities show moderate rubbing, with gilt lettering faded on spine panel. Clean interior, a bit toned. xii,407 pp., illus. endpapers.. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 47) |
Rambles in the Far West
|
|
|
Hollidaysburg, PA: Standard Printing House, 1906. Self-published, limited edition. Dark green cloth, gilt lettering. Rubbed edges, with exposure at corners, slightly frayed extrems. A few light surface abrasions. A trifle shaken, though binding firm. Interior clean, endpapers a bit soiled. 277 pp., illus. w/ b&w figures set in text, sepia plates.. First Edition. Cloth. VG-/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 48) |
Overland: The California Emigrant Trail of 1841-1870
|
|
|
Albuquerque, NM: University of New Mexico Press, 1996. As new, unopened in publisher's shrinkwrap. xvi,168 pp., illus. w/ b&w photographs.. First Edition. Soft Cover. New/N/A. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 49) |
Overland: The California Emigrant Trail of 1841-1870
|
|
|
Albuquerque, NM: University of New Mexico Press, 1996. As new, unopened in publisher's shrinkwrap. xvi,168 pp., illus. w/ b&w photographs.. First Edition. Soft Cover. New/N/A. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 50) |
Overland: The California Emigrant Trail of 1841-1870
|
|
|
Albuquerque, NM: University of New Mexico Press, 1996. As new, unopened in publisher's shrinkwrap. xvi,168 pp., illus. w/ b&w photographs.. First Edition. Soft Cover. New/N/A. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 of 351 listings found. |
