Biographies & Memoirsfrom Bookstore at the End of the Universe |
|
Browse Biographies & Memoirs | Return to Bookstore at the End of the Universe | Even more BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 199 listings found. |
| 1) |
The Lunar Men: Five Friends Whose Curiosity Changed the World
|
|
|
Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2002. Paperback. paperback/some shelfwear. great shape more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 2) |
Dillinger: A Short & Violent Life
|
|
|
Chicago Historical Bookworks, 1990-06. 1962 First Edition. Library Binding. great solid shape/some wear. 1962 First Edition more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $38.95
|
|
| 3) |
PENG FU FROM JUNAN; A BIOGRAPHY
|
|
|
Augsburg Publishing, 1940. Paperback. paperback/good reading copy. severe wear more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $54.95
|
|
| 4) |
Low Down: Junk, Jazz, and Other Fairy Tales from Childhood
|
|
|
Bloomsbury USA, 2003-04-03. first U.S. edition - first print. Hardcover. new/some shelfwear. first U.S. edition - first printing more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 5) |
The Mistress's Daughter: A Memoir
|
|
|
Viking Adult, 2007-04-05. first printing. Hardcover. new/light shelfwear. first printing more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 6) |
The Green Years
|
|
|
Little Brown, 1972. Hardcover. like new/light wear. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 7) |
Falling Leaves: The Memoir of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter
|
|
|
Broadway, 1999-04-06. Paperback. Like New/light wear. like new more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 8) |
The Spy Who Stayed out in the Cold: The Secret Life of FBI Double Agent Robert Hanssen
|
|
|
St. Martin, 2001-09-25. Hardcover. like new/some shelfwear. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 9) |
The Diary of a Rum-Runner
|
|
|
Flat Hammock Press, 2007-02-28. Paperback. brand new. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $27.95
|
|
| 10) |
Napoleon I : A Great Life in Brief
|
|
|
Alfred A. Knopf, 1969. Hardcover. great solid shape/worn & taped dj. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 11) |
Warrior Poet: A Biography of Audre Lorde [Hardcover] by De Veaux, Alexis
|
|
|
W. W. Norton & Company, 2004-05-03. Hardcover. new/new. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $21.95
|
|
| 12) |
Moving Pictures: An Autobiography by MacGraw, Ali
|
|
|
Transworld Publishers Ltd, 1991-06-20. Hardcover. Very Good. almost like new - dj has some wear - inside cover blank page missing more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $21.95
|
|
| 13) |
French Lessons: A Memoir
|
|
|
University Of Chicago Press, 1994-10-15. Paperback. great shape/light wear. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 14) |
Eleanor of Aquitaine: A Life (Ballantine Reader's Circle) [Paperback] by Weir
|
|
|
Ballantine Books, 2001-04-03. Paperback. New/new. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 15) |
The Princes in the Tower
|
|
|
Ballantine Books, 1995-07-10. Paperback. Like New/light shelfwear. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 16) |
Prisoner of X: 20 Years in the Hole at Hustler Magazine [Paperback] by
|
|
|
Feral House, 2006-05-01. Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $18.95
|
|
| 17) |
Twyla Tharp (Library of American Choreographers) [Paperback] by Derezinski
|
|
|
Rosen Publishing Group, 2005-03. Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $13.95
|
|
| 18) |
Kevin Jones, Snowboarding Superstar (Extreme Sports) [Library Binding] by
|
|
|
Rosen Central, 2004-08-30. Library Binding. New/new. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $28.95
|
|
| 19) |
Lindbergh's Badger Days: Life as a Student at UW-Madison, 1920-1922 (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Goblin Fern Press, 2004-02. Paperback. new. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 20) |
Louis Renault; a biography by Rhodes, Anthony Richard Ewart
|
|
|
Harcourt, Brace & World, 1970. Hardcover. Very Good. hardcover, excellent condition - light wear and tear to dj more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $52.95
|
|
| 21) |
Mary Queen of Scots
|
|
|
Delta, 1993-09-01. Paperback. great solid shape/some wear to cover. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $16.95
|
|
| 22) |
Aristotle,: From Natural science, Psychology, The Nicomachean ethics; (The
|
|
|
Doubleday, Doran & Co, 1935. Hardcover. Very Good. 1951 Odyssey Press hardcover, no DJ; no inside writing at all, pages clean white and unmarked more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 23) |
In Retrospect: The History of a Historian
|
|
|
Harcourt Brace & World, 1963. Hardcover. great shape/some wear. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 24) |
Bedside Bunyan by Stanley, Arthur
|
|
|
Norwood Editions, 1977-06. Textbook Binding. Good. dj has wear and is chipped, text yellowed but in good condition - 1947 ed. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $16.95
|
|
| 25) |
The Prisoner's Wife
|
|
|
Scribner, 1999. Hardcover. great solid shape/some shelfwear. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 26) |
Dry: A Memoir
|
|
|
Picador, 2004-04-01. Paperback. brand new. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 27) |
Don Isaac Abravanel, statesman and philosopher, by Netanyahu, B
|
|
|
Jewish Publication Society of America, 1968. Hardcover. Very Good. hardcover, great shape - light wear to dj more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $17.95
|
|
| 28) |
The twins who found each other by Lindeman, Bard
|
|
|
Pocket Books, 1971. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. paperback, great solid shape - some wear to cover - a few pages dog-eared - cover corners creased more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 29) |
Franklin: Writings (Library of America)
|
|
|
Library of America, 1987-09-01. Hardcover. hardcover/some shelfwear to dj. light tilt to boards otherwise almost like new more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $43.95
|
|
| 30) |
The Boy Adeodatus: The Portrait of a Lucky Young Bastard
|
|
|
University of Queensland Pr (Australia), 2004-07-30. Paperback. new. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $32.95
|
|
| 31) |
Jihad: Bin Laden in His Own Words - Declarations, Interviews and Speeches
|
|
|
Peacock Books (An Imprint of Atlantic Publishers & Distributors (P) Ltd.), 2006-10-08. Hardcover. new/some shelfwear. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $27.95
|
|
| 32) |
Sequestered [Paperback] by Solomon, Brian (Quantity available: 8)
|
|
|
Goblin Fern Press, 2005-10-01. Paperback. New. new more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $15.95
|
|
| 33) |
Frank Lloyd Wright, his Living Voice
|
|
|
California State University (Fresno), 1987-10. Hardcover. like new/some wear. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 34) |
Things I've Said, But Probably Shouldn't Have: An Unrepentant Memoir
|
|
|
Wiley, 2007-04-20. Hardcover. brand new/light shelfwear to dj. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $16.95
|
|
| 35) |
Great guerrilla Warriors
|
|
|
Tower Books, 1971. Paperback. great shape/wear to cover. slight water mark on edge of book more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 36) |
The American Life of Ernestine L. Rose (Writing American Women) [Hardcover] by
|
|
|
Syracuse university press, 1998-11. Hardcover. New/new. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $25.95
|
|
| 37) |
Welcome, Silence: My Triumph over Schizophrenia
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 1987-06. Hardcover. great shape/vg dj. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $23.95
|
|
| 38) |
Rhodes
|
|
|
Hodder & Stoughton, 1963. Hardcover. great solid shape/some shelfwear. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $16.95
|
|
| 39) |
Monsieur Proust (New York Review Books Classics)
|
|
|
New York Review Books, 2003-10-31. Paperback. paperback/light shelf wear. tight & clean more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $13.95
|
|
| 40) |
Custer and the Little Big Horn: A Psychobiographical Inquiry
|
|
|
Wayne State University Press, 1985-06. Paperback. paperback/some wear to cover. tight & clean more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 41) |
Edward IV (The English Monarchs Series) [Paperback] by Ross, Charles
|
|
|
Yale University Press, 1998-01-21. Paperback. New. light shelf wear more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $28.95
|
|
| 42) |
Lily Dale: The True Story of the Town that talks to the Dead
|
|
|
HarperOne, 2003-03-01. first edition. Hardcover. new/new. first edition more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 43) |
The Time Is Ripe: The 1940 Journal of Clifford Odets : With an Introduction by William Gibson
|
|
|
Grove Pr, 1989-11. Paperback. great shape/some wear. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 44) |
Madame Sarah - Sarah Bernhardt Biography
|
|
|
Houghton - Mifflin, 1966. Hardcover. great shape/some wear. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 45) |
The Biography of J. R. R. Tolkien: Architect of Middle-Earth
|
|
|
Running Pr, 1978-02. Paperback. Like New/light shelfwear. like new more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 46) |
Talking Together: Letters of David Ignatow, 1946-1990
|
|
|
University Alabama Press, 1992-07-30. Hardcover. brand new/light shelfwear to dj. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $16.95
|
|
| 47) |
Ridiculous!: The Theatrical Life and Times of Charles Ludlam
|
|
|
Applause Books, 2005-02-01. Paperback. paperback/light shelf wear. tight & clean more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 48) |
Chief Justice John Marshall And The Growth of the Republic
|
|
|
W.W. Norton & Company, Inc, 1949. Hardcover. excellent reading copy/no. ex-library with usual markings - a few pages with minor pencil marks more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $76.95
|
|
| 49) |
Lobotomy: Surviving the Ramones
|
|
|
Thunder, 2000-09-24. Paperback. Like New/light shelfwear. tight & clean more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 50) |
Barbra: A Biography of Barbra Streisand by Zec, Donald
|
|
|
St Martins Pr, 1982-03. Hardcover. Very Good. very nice and very clean, no DJ more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 199 listings found. |

