Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Entertainment:Music:Books

from Bookstore at the End of the Universe

Browse Entertainment:Music:Books | Return to Bookstore at the End of the Universe | Even more MUSIC / Songbooks books
Go to page: 1 2 of 70 listings found.
1) Classical Music: A New Way of Listening by Waugh, Alexander
Alexander Waugh

Macmillan Publishing Company, 1995-10. Hardcover. Acceptable. MacMillan Publishing Company; 1995; 9.5 x 0.75 x 7.25 Inches; Hardcover; more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $4.95
2) Noises from Under the Rug
Barry Louis Polisar

Rainbow Morning Music Alternatives, 1985-10. Paperback. great shape/some wear. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $5.95
3) Yodel-Ay-Ee-Oooo: The Secret History of Yodeling Around the World [Paperback
Bart Plantenga

Routledge, 2003-10-31. Paperback. New. light shelf wear to cover more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $16.95
4) Practital Beginning Theory 7E IM by Benward
Benward

McGraw-Hill Education, 1991-09-01. Paperback. Like New. excellent condition! more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $54.95
5) Of Rhyme and Reason: My lyrics and other loves
Bernard Spiro

Strawberry Hill Pr, 1990-01-01. Paperback. great shape/some wear. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $5.95
6) Musical Comedy in America: From The Black Crook to South Pacific, From The King & I to Sweeney Todd
Cecil A. Smith

Theatre Arts Book, 1987-01-07. Paperback. great shape/some wear. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $8.95
7) The understanding of music guide to live performances [Unknown Binding] by
Charles R Hoffer

Wadsworth Pub. Co, 1981. Pamphlet. Like New. excellent condition - light shelf wear more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $11.95
8) Jazz Experience by Brown, Charles T
Charles T. Brown

William C Brown Pub, 1989-06. Paperback. Very Good. excellent condition - light cover wear more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $15.95
9) Name Droppings: It's All About Me, Isn't It [Paperback] by Michie, Chris
Chris Michie

Xlibris Corporation, 2001-08. Paperback. New. 10. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $19.95
10) The Jazz And Blues Lover's Guide To The U.s.: With More Than 900 Hot Clubs, Cool Joints, Landmarks, And Legends, From Boogie-woogie To Bop And Beyond
Christiane Bird

Da Capo Press, 1994-04-20. Paperback. new/some shelfwear. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $5.95
11) The World of DJs and the Turntable Culture [Paperback] by Souvignier, Todd
Composer-Todd Souvignier

Hal Leonard Corporation, 2003-12-01. Paperback. New/new. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $13.95
12) Eternal Glory: Piano/Vocal/Guitar
Creator-Hal Leonard Corp

Hal Leonard Corporation, 2002-01-01. Paperback. great shape/some wear. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $8.95
13) Bridget Jones's Diary: Music from the Motion Picture
Creator-Hal Leonard Corp

Hal Leonard Corporation, 2001-10-01. Paperback. great solid shape/some wear to cover. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $8.95
14) Step One: Play Blues Guitar (with Audio CD) (Step One)
Darryl Winston

Amsco Publications, 1998-06-01. Paperback. Like New/light shelfwear. CD in great shape more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $5.95
15) The sound of our time
Dave Laing

Quadrangle Books, 1970. Unknown Binding. great shape/some wear and tear. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $8.95
16) A Generation in Motion: Popular Music and Culture in the Sixties by Pichaske
David R. Pichaske

Schirmer Books, 1979-11. Paperback. New. shelf wear to cover more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $16.95
17) The Classical Good CD and DVD Guide 2005 (Classical Good CD, DVD, & Download Guide)
David Roberts

Gramophone Publications, 2004-10-19. Paperback. Very Good/some shelfwear. crease on back cover more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $10.95
18) The World of Music
David Willoughby

McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages, 1998-07-20. fourth edition. Paperback. Like New/light shelfwear. like new more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $5.95
19) Encyclopedia o Opera, new enlarged edition;
David, Ewen

1963, 1963. Hardcover. great solid shape/wear & tear to dj. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $43.95
20) Musical articles from the Encyclopaedia Britannica [Unknown Binding] by Tovey
Donald Francis Tovey

Oxford University Press, Geoffrey Cumberlege, 1947. Hardcover. Good/g. 20. 1947, pages crisp and tight - significant wear to cover - good reader copy more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $24.95
21) American Musical Theater Shows, Songs and Stars (The Smithsonian Collection of Recordings)
Dwight Blocker Bowers

Smithsonian Press, 1989. Paperback. paperback/some wear. great shape more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $5.95
22) The Piano Works of Claude Debussy [Hardcover] by Schmitz, E. Robert
E. Robert Schmitz

Duell, Sloan and Pearce, 1950. Paperback. Very Good. good solid shape - some wear to cover, clean text, tight binding more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $19.95
23) Choral Music on Record [Hardcover] by Blyth, Alan
Editor-Alan Blyth

Cambridge University Press, 1991-03-29. Hardcover. Very Good. very good in VG DJ, price in pencil, no inside marks, almost like new more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $24.95
24) New Best of James Taylor
Editor-Carol Cuellar

Warner Bros Pubns, 1991-05. Paperback. great shape/some wear. piano/vocal/guitar more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $10.95
25) Drum Basics, Steps One and Two Combined (The Ultimate Beginner Series)
Editor-Mike Finkelstein; Editor-Joe Testa; Editor-Sandy Gennaro; Editor-Sandy Feldstein

Alfred Publishing Company, 1996-07-15. Paperback. great shape/some wear. NO CD more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $4.95
26) The Penguin Guide to Compact Discs and Cassettes 1995 (Serial)
Edward Greenfield; Robert Layton; Editor-Ivan March

Penguin (Non-Classics), 1995-01-01. Paperback. great shape/some wear. small tear on outside edge of spine - solid more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $5.95
27) The Penguin Guide to Compact Discs Yearbook 1995-1996: Best Buys in Classical Music (Serial)
Edward Greenfield; Robert Layton; Editor-Ivan March

Penguin (Non-Classics), 1996-01-01. Paperback. great shape/some wear. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $4.95
28) Ascension: John Coltrane And His Quest
Eric Nisenson

Da Capo Press, 1995-08-21. Paperback. great shape/some wear. small water stain on bottom corner more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $5.95
29) The Family Christmas Song Book [Hardcover] by Pastirchak, Frank
Frank Pastirchak

Family Media, 2002-11-01. Hardcover. New/new. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $16.95
30) Musician's Resource: The Watson-Guptill Guide to Workshops, Conferences, Residential Programs, Academic Programs, Festivals, Masterclasses (Getting Your Act Together)
Gwendolyn Freed

Billboard Books, 1997-09. Paperback. Like New/some shelfwear. like new more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $5.95
31) The little history of music (The little music library) (The little music
Helen Loeb Kaufmann

Grosset & Dunlap, 1949-01-01. Very Good. some soiling on back end papers, otherwise nice clean little book more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $10.95
32) Der Rosenkavalier (The Rose-Bearer) Libretto [Paperback] by Alfred Kalisch
Hugo Von; Strauss, Richard Hofmannsthal

Boosey & Hawkes, 1943. Paperback. Like New. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $21.95
33) The Music of Liszt (Second Revised Edition)
Humphrey Searle

Dover Pubns, 1966-06-19. Paperback. paperback/some wear. ex-lib with usual markings more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $5.95
34) Irish Ballads and Songs of the Sea
James N. (ed) Healy

The Mercier Press, 1967. Paperback. great shape/some wear. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $27.95
35) Who's Who in Jazz: Storyvill to Swing Street
John Chilton

Time Life Records, 1978. Hardcover. great shape/some wear. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $7.95
36) An Invitation to the Opera
John L. Digaetani

Anchor, 1991-01-01. Paperback. great shape/some wear. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $4.95
37) Perfect from Now On: How Indie Rock Saved My Life
John Sellers

Simon & Schuster, 2007-03-06. Hardcover. brand new. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $16.95
38) The Age of Rock Sounds of the American Cultural Revolution
Jonathan Ed Eisen

Vintage, 1969, 1969. Paperback. great shape/some wear. solid - light tilt more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $5.95
39) Paul McCartney : I Saw Him Standing There (Quantity available: 2)
Jorie B. Gracen

Watson-Guptill Publications, 2000-09-01. first printing. Hardcover. text like new/some shelfwear. first printing more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $10.95
40) Introduction to Contemporary Music
Joseph Machlis

Norton*(ww Norton Co, 1961-04-01. Hardcover. great solid shape/some wear. light tilt more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $5.95
41) A Record of Employment
Kaiser Chiefs

WN, 2006-12-28. Paperback. brand new. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $14.95
42) Eight Days a Week: An Illustrated Record of Rock 'N' Roll
Kenneth Best; Photographer-Joseph Sia

Pomegranate, 1992-11. Hardcover. great shape/some wear. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $7.95
43) Star Tracks: Principles for Success in the Music & Entertainment Business
Larry E. Wacholtz

Thumbs Up Publishing, 1997-02. Paperback. great shape/some wear. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $5.95
44) Rock and Roll Songwriter's Handbook [Paperback] by Hutchinson, Larry
Larry Hutchinson

Scholastic book Services, 1972. Paperback. Acceptable. cover has creasing/rubbing/minor chipping/edgewear. Some warping. Bent pages. tanning. clean text. tight binding. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $4.95
45) Late Night Thoughts on Listening to Mahler's Ninth Symphony
Lewis Thomas

Bantam Doubleday Dell, 1984-10. Paperback. Like New/some shelfwear. like new more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $4.95
46) Between Thought and Expression: Selected Lyrics of Lou Reed
Lou Reed

Hyperion Pr, 1991-10. first edition - first printing. Hardcover. text like new/no. first edition - first printing more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $8.95
47) The Musical World of Boublil and Schonberg: The Creators of Les Miserables, Miss Saigon, Martin Guerre and The Pirate Queen
Margaret Vermette; Foreword-Colm Wilkinson; Composer-Alain Boublil; Composer-Claude-Michael Schonberg

Applause Theatre and Cinema Books, 2007-03-15. Paperback. brand new. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $14.95
48) TUNES YOU LIKE ~ Book 2 ~ Easy to Play Piano Solos (S. & G. Inc. 2332-24)
Mark Nevin

Schroeder & Gunther, Inc, 1954. Sheet music. great shape/some wear. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $4.95
49) Choral music in perspective [Unknown Binding] by Berger, Melvin
Melvin Berger

Sam Fox (J.W. Pepper, agent) ;, 1964. Paperback. Very Good. softcover, 77 pages plus blank pages for notes, has minor soiling on cover, inside pages are clean white and unmarked, like new more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $28.95
50) The Encyclopedia of Guitar Picture Chords in Color (Guitar Chord Books in Color
Music Sales

Amsco Music, 2002-08. Plastic Comb. New/new. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $32.95
Go to page: 1 2 of 70 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: