Entertainment:Music:Booksfrom Bookstore at the End of the Universe |
|
Browse Entertainment:Music:Books | Return to Bookstore at the End of the Universe | Even more MUSIC / Songbooks books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 70 listings found. |
| 1) |
Classical Music: A New Way of Listening by Waugh, Alexander
|
|
|
Macmillan Publishing Company, 1995-10. Hardcover. Acceptable. MacMillan Publishing Company; 1995; 9.5 x 0.75 x 7.25 Inches; Hardcover; more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 2) |
Noises from Under the Rug
|
|
|
Rainbow Morning Music Alternatives, 1985-10. Paperback. great shape/some wear. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 3) |
Yodel-Ay-Ee-Oooo: The Secret History of Yodeling Around the World [Paperback
|
|
|
Routledge, 2003-10-31. Paperback. New. light shelf wear to cover more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $16.95
|
|
| 4) |
Practital Beginning Theory 7E IM by Benward
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill Education, 1991-09-01. Paperback. Like New. excellent condition! more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $54.95
|
|
| 5) |
Of Rhyme and Reason: My lyrics and other loves
|
|
|
Strawberry Hill Pr, 1990-01-01. Paperback. great shape/some wear. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 6) |
Musical Comedy in America: From The Black Crook to South Pacific, From The King & I to Sweeney Todd
|
|
|
Theatre Arts Book, 1987-01-07. Paperback. great shape/some wear. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 7) |
The understanding of music guide to live performances [Unknown Binding] by
|
|
|
Wadsworth Pub. Co, 1981. Pamphlet. Like New. excellent condition - light shelf wear more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 8) |
Jazz Experience by Brown, Charles T
|
|
|
William C Brown Pub, 1989-06. Paperback. Very Good. excellent condition - light cover wear more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $15.95
|
|
| 9) |
Name Droppings: It's All About Me, Isn't It [Paperback] by Michie, Chris
|
|
|
Xlibris Corporation, 2001-08. Paperback. New. 10. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 10) |
The Jazz And Blues Lover's Guide To The U.s.: With More Than 900 Hot Clubs, Cool Joints, Landmarks, And Legends, From Boogie-woogie To Bop And Beyond
|
|
|
Da Capo Press, 1994-04-20. Paperback. new/some shelfwear. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 11) |
The World of DJs and the Turntable Culture [Paperback] by Souvignier, Todd
|
|
|
Hal Leonard Corporation, 2003-12-01. Paperback. New/new. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $13.95
|
|
| 12) |
Eternal Glory: Piano/Vocal/Guitar
|
|
|
Hal Leonard Corporation, 2002-01-01. Paperback. great shape/some wear. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 13) |
Bridget Jones's Diary: Music from the Motion Picture
|
|
|
Hal Leonard Corporation, 2001-10-01. Paperback. great solid shape/some wear to cover. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 14) |
Step One: Play Blues Guitar (with Audio CD) (Step One)
|
|
|
Amsco Publications, 1998-06-01. Paperback. Like New/light shelfwear. CD in great shape more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 15) |
The sound of our time
|
|
|
Quadrangle Books, 1970. Unknown Binding. great shape/some wear and tear. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 16) |
A Generation in Motion: Popular Music and Culture in the Sixties by Pichaske
|
|
|
Schirmer Books, 1979-11. Paperback. New. shelf wear to cover more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $16.95
|
|
| 17) |
The Classical Good CD and DVD Guide 2005 (Classical Good CD, DVD, & Download Guide)
|
|
|
Gramophone Publications, 2004-10-19. Paperback. Very Good/some shelfwear. crease on back cover more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 18) |
The World of Music
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages, 1998-07-20. fourth edition. Paperback. Like New/light shelfwear. like new more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 19) |
Encyclopedia o Opera, new enlarged edition;
|
|
|
1963, 1963. Hardcover. great solid shape/wear & tear to dj. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $43.95
|
|
| 20) |
Musical articles from the Encyclopaedia Britannica [Unknown Binding] by Tovey
|
|
|
Oxford University Press, Geoffrey Cumberlege, 1947. Hardcover. Good/g. 20. 1947, pages crisp and tight - significant wear to cover - good reader copy more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 21) |
American Musical Theater Shows, Songs and Stars (The Smithsonian Collection of Recordings)
|
|
|
Smithsonian Press, 1989. Paperback. paperback/some wear. great shape more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 22) |
The Piano Works of Claude Debussy [Hardcover] by Schmitz, E. Robert
|
|
|
Duell, Sloan and Pearce, 1950. Paperback. Very Good. good solid shape - some wear to cover, clean text, tight binding more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 23) |
Choral Music on Record [Hardcover] by Blyth, Alan
|
|
|
Cambridge University Press, 1991-03-29. Hardcover. Very Good. very good in VG DJ, price in pencil, no inside marks, almost like new more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 24) |
New Best of James Taylor
|
|
|
Warner Bros Pubns, 1991-05. Paperback. great shape/some wear. piano/vocal/guitar more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 25) |
Drum Basics, Steps One and Two Combined (The Ultimate Beginner Series)
|
|
|
Alfred Publishing Company, 1996-07-15. Paperback. great shape/some wear. NO CD more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 26) |
The Penguin Guide to Compact Discs and Cassettes 1995 (Serial)
|
|
|
Penguin (Non-Classics), 1995-01-01. Paperback. great shape/some wear. small tear on outside edge of spine - solid more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 27) |
The Penguin Guide to Compact Discs Yearbook 1995-1996: Best Buys in Classical Music (Serial)
|
|
|
Penguin (Non-Classics), 1996-01-01. Paperback. great shape/some wear. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 28) |
Ascension: John Coltrane And His Quest
|
|
|
Da Capo Press, 1995-08-21. Paperback. great shape/some wear. small water stain on bottom corner more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 29) |
The Family Christmas Song Book [Hardcover] by Pastirchak, Frank
|
|
|
Family Media, 2002-11-01. Hardcover. New/new. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $16.95
|
|
| 30) |
Musician's Resource: The Watson-Guptill Guide to Workshops, Conferences, Residential Programs, Academic Programs, Festivals, Masterclasses (Getting Your Act Together)
|
|
|
Billboard Books, 1997-09. Paperback. Like New/some shelfwear. like new more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 31) |
The little history of music (The little music library) (The little music
|
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap, 1949-01-01. Very Good. some soiling on back end papers, otherwise nice clean little book more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 32) |
Der Rosenkavalier (The Rose-Bearer) Libretto [Paperback] by Alfred Kalisch
|
|
|
Boosey & Hawkes, 1943. Paperback. Like New. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $21.95
|
|
| 33) |
The Music of Liszt (Second Revised Edition)
|
|
|
Dover Pubns, 1966-06-19. Paperback. paperback/some wear. ex-lib with usual markings more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 34) |
Irish Ballads and Songs of the Sea
|
|
|
The Mercier Press, 1967. Paperback. great shape/some wear. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $27.95
|
|
| 35) |
Who's Who in Jazz: Storyvill to Swing Street
|
|
|
Time Life Records, 1978. Hardcover. great shape/some wear. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 36) |
An Invitation to the Opera
|
|
|
Anchor, 1991-01-01. Paperback. great shape/some wear. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 37) |
Perfect from Now On: How Indie Rock Saved My Life
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 2007-03-06. Hardcover. brand new. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $16.95
|
|
| 38) |
The Age of Rock Sounds of the American Cultural Revolution
|
|
|
Vintage, 1969, 1969. Paperback. great shape/some wear. solid - light tilt more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 39) |
Paul McCartney : I Saw Him Standing There (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Watson-Guptill Publications, 2000-09-01. first printing. Hardcover. text like new/some shelfwear. first printing more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 40) |
Introduction to Contemporary Music
|
|
|
Norton*(ww Norton Co, 1961-04-01. Hardcover. great solid shape/some wear. light tilt more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 41) |
A Record of Employment
|
|
|
WN, 2006-12-28. Paperback. brand new. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 42) |
Eight Days a Week: An Illustrated Record of Rock 'N' Roll
|
|
|
Pomegranate, 1992-11. Hardcover. great shape/some wear. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 43) |
Star Tracks: Principles for Success in the Music & Entertainment Business
|
|
|
Thumbs Up Publishing, 1997-02. Paperback. great shape/some wear. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 44) |
Rock and Roll Songwriter's Handbook [Paperback] by Hutchinson, Larry
|
|
|
Scholastic book Services, 1972. Paperback. Acceptable. cover has creasing/rubbing/minor chipping/edgewear. Some warping. Bent pages. tanning. clean text. tight binding. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 45) |
Late Night Thoughts on Listening to Mahler's Ninth Symphony
|
|
|
Bantam Doubleday Dell, 1984-10. Paperback. Like New/some shelfwear. like new more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 46) |
Between Thought and Expression: Selected Lyrics of Lou Reed
|
|
|
Hyperion Pr, 1991-10. first edition - first printing. Hardcover. text like new/no. first edition - first printing more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 47) |
The Musical World of Boublil and Schonberg: The Creators of Les Miserables, Miss Saigon, Martin Guerre and The Pirate Queen
|
|
|
Applause Theatre and Cinema Books, 2007-03-15. Paperback. brand new. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 48) |
TUNES YOU LIKE ~ Book 2 ~ Easy to Play Piano Solos (S. & G. Inc. 2332-24)
|
|
|
Schroeder & Gunther, Inc, 1954. Sheet music. great shape/some wear. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 49) |
Choral music in perspective [Unknown Binding] by Berger, Melvin
|
|
|
Sam Fox (J.W. Pepper, agent) ;, 1964. Paperback. Very Good. softcover, 77 pages plus blank pages for notes, has minor soiling on cover, inside pages are clean white and unmarked, like new more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $28.95
|
|
| 50) |
The Encyclopedia of Guitar Picture Chords in Color (Guitar Chord Books in Color
|
|
|
Amsco Music, 2002-08. Plastic Comb. New/new. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $32.95
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 70 listings found. |
