Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Religion & Spirituality:Christianity

from Bookstore at the End of the Universe

Browse Religion & Spirituality:Christianity | Return to Bookstore at the End of the Universe | Even more RELIGION / Christianity / General books
Go to page: 1 2 of 54 listings found.
1) The First Epistle of Paul to the Corinthians

The Westminster Press, 1929. Hardcover. great solid shape/some wear. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $8.95
2) The United Methodist Hymnal: (Blue) (Blue) by

Abingdon Pr, 1989-10. Hardcover. Like New. excellent condition - light shelf wear to cover more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $54.95
3) Dynamics of Biblical Parallelism by Berlin, A
Adele Berlin

Indiana University Press, 1985-10-01. Hardcover. New/new. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $117.95
4) Our angel friends in ministry and song;: A gift book for every day in the year,
Alfred Fowler

Fowler, 1903. Hardcover. internal text solid and complete. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $109.95
5) Introduction to Saint Thomas Aquinas [Hardcover] by Pegis, Anton (ed.)
Anton C. Pegis (ed)

Modern Library/Random, 1948. Hardcover. Very Good. excellent condition - no dj - tight and clean more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $21.95
6) Christianity in world history: The meeting of the faiths of East and West
Arend Theodoor van Leeuwen

Scribner, 1966-01-01. Paperback. Acceptable. cover has creasing/bending. name in front on ret address sticker. highlighting and writing throughout. a well-used copy, but still readable. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $4.95
7) Living in His Love : Essays on Prayer and Christian Living by Bush, Bernard J
Bernard J. Bush

Affirmation Books, 1978-11-01. 1st ed. Paperback. Very Good. 1st edition 1978 House of Affirmation, Inc. light wear/rubbing on cover. small pencil mark first page upper corner, otherwise pages are clean white and unmarked more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $11.95
8) The Epistle of Paul to the Philippians;: An exposition,
Charles Rosenbury Erdman

The Westminster Press, 1932. Unknown Binding. great solid shape/wear to cover. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $8.95
9) The Dagger and the Cross; an Examination of Christian Pacifism [Paperback] by
Culbert Gerow Rutenber

Fellowship Publications, 1950. Hardcover. Very Good. [new York]; Fellowship Publications; 1950; Hard cover; hardcover Very good in good dust jacket. 134 p. 21 cm. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $6.95
10) Today's Story of Jesus
David L./ Abridged By Edwards

Collins, London, 1976. Hardcover. great shape/some wear. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $10.95
11) Colloquy on New Testament Studies: A Time for Reappraisal and Fresh Approaches
Editor-Bruce Corley

Mercer University Press, 1983-07. Hardcover. great shape - almost like new/wear & tear to dj. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $16.95
12) The Power of Prayer by Salwak, Dale; Walsch, Neale Donald
Editor-Dale Salwak; Introduction-Neale Donald Walsch

New World Library, 1999-11. Paperback. New/new. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $10.95
13) A Christian Attitude Toward Attitudes (Dialog) [Paperback] by Leadingham
Everett Leadingham

Beacon Hill Press, 1994-05. Paperback. New/new. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $5.95
14) Sketches of funeral sermons, (Minister's handbook series)
F. E Erdman

Baker Book House, 1965. Hardcover. hardcover/good reading copy. solid, some wear more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $6.95
15) They Will Have Visions and Dreams [Paperback] by Faith Daehlin
Faith Daehlin

Faith Daehlin, 2004. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $21.95
16) Protestant Spiritual Traditions by Senn, Frank C
Frank C. Senn

Paulist Pr, 1986-05. Paperback. Very Good. excellent shape - some wear to cover more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $10.95
17) Faith and Practice [Paperback] by Frank E. Wilson; F. E. W. 1939
Frank E. Wilson; Preface-F. E. W. 1939

Morehouse-Gorham Co, 1955. Paperback. Very Good. excellent condition - some wear to cover - nineteenth printing 1959 more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $16.95
18) The Courage to Be Catholic: Crisis, Reform, and the Future of the Church
George Weigel

Basic Books, 2002-08-01. Hardcover. like new/light wear. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $5.95
19) Charity (Fides dome books) (Fides dome books) [Unknown Binding] by Desbuquois
Gustave Desbuquois

Fides Publishers, 1965-01-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. paperback - great solid shape ex-lib - some wear to cover more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $15.95
20) Radical Monotheism And Western Culture With Supplementary Essays
H Richard Niebuhr

Harper and Brothers, 1960. Hardcover. great solid shape/wear to cover. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $7.95
21) Being a Christian when the chips are down by Thielicke, Helmut
Helmut Thielicke

Fortress Press, 1979. Hardcover. Very Good. very good hardcover in good DJ, gently used and clean white pages more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $9.95
22) Jesus and the Judaism of His Time [Hardcover] by Zeitlin, Irving M
Irving M. Zeitlin

Polity Press, 1988-06. Hardcover. Very Good. excellent condition - some wear to dj - minor notes and underlining in first two chapters more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $21.95
23) The tests of faith, by Motyer, J. A
J. A Motyer

Inter-Varsity P, 1970. Paperback. Very Good. paperback, almost like new - light shelf wear more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $5.95
24) The Classic New Testament Commentary: Matthew by Ryle, J. C
J. C. Ryle

HarperCollins Publishers, 1989-05. Paperback. Very Good. excellent condition - very light wear, no inside writing, almost like new more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $9.95
25) The Fivesquare City by Dougherty, James
James Dougherty

University of Notre Dame Press, 1980-05. Hardcover. Very Good. excellent condition - light wear and tear to dj more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $20.95
26) Christian yoga, [Unknown Binding] by DeÌchanet, Jean
Jean DeÃŒchanet

Search Press; distributed in the United States by Christian Classics, Westminster, Md, 1972-01-01. 1st ed. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. paperback, FIRST Perennial Library Edition - 1972 - light shelf wear to cover more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $21.95
27) Travelling Together by Fuller, Jill
Jill Fuller

Christian Education Publications (CEP), 1993-06-19. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $16.95
28) Decoding Mark
John Dart

Trinity Press International, 2003-10. Hardcover. new/new. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $10.95
29) Jesus Alive! Elvis Still Dead: Getting Real with God--A Sensational Look at the
John Deem

Silas Interactive Multimedia, 2005-04. Paperback. Like New. great shape - light shelf wear more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $15.95
30) The Apastron Reports: Quest For Life (The Apastron Reports)
John Senneff

Unknown Publisher - Being Researched, 2005-05-30. Hardcover. brand new/light shelfwear to dj. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $27.95
31) The Lore of the Old Testament
Joseph Gaer

Little Brown and Company, 1952. Hardcover. great shape/some wear along edges. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $32.95
32) A New Catechism: Catholic Faith for Adults [Hardcover] by Smyth, Kevin (trans.)
Kevin (trans.) Smyth

Herder and Herder, 1967. Hardcover. vg/vg. great solid shape - some minor wear to dj more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $13.95
33) Thomas More: The Search for the Inner Man
Louis L. Martz

Yale University Press, 1992-08-19. Paperback. great shape/some wear. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $7.95
34) Paul Tillich Theologian of the Boundarie (Scottish Collection) by Taylor, Mark
Mark Taylor

HarperCollins Publishers, 1999-06. Paperback. Like New. paperback, text like new- tight and clean - spine unbroken - sticker wear to back cover - shelf wear to front cover more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $10.95
35) Revelations and messages as given through Mary Ann Van Hoof at Necedah, Wisconsin
Mary Ann Van Hoof

For My God and My Country, Inc, 1971. Unknown Binding. hardcover/no dj. some wear otherwise almost like new more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $10.95
36) Prayers ancient and modern [Unknown Binding] by Tileston, Mary Wilder
Mary Wilder Tileston

Little, Brown, 1914-01-01. Leather Bound. vg/no dj as issued. great solid shape - some wear to cover - light tilt to spine more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $98.95
37) The Other Side of Silence: A Guide to Christian Meditation by Kelsey, Morton T
Morton T. Kelsey

Paulist Pr, 1976-09. Paperback. Good. text and binding like new - light shelf wear to cover - light underlining more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $5.95
38) The Gospel of Judas
National Geographic Society; Commentary-Bart D. Ehrman; Editor-Rodolphe Kasser; Editor-Marvin Meyer; Editor-Gregor Wurst

National Geographic, 2006-04-06. Hardcover. new/new. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $7.95
39) Friendship With God : An Uncommon Dialogue by Walsch, Neale Donald
Neale Donald Walsch

Hodder Mobius, 2000-01-06. Paperback. New/new. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $13.95
40) Eastern paths and the Christian way
Paul D Clasper

Orbis Books, 1980. Paperback. great shape/light wear. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $4.95
41) What Angels Want to Know
Ph.D. Walter Allan Yoho

1987. Paperback. paperback/wear to cover. good solid shape more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $8.95
42) A Select Library of Nicene and Post-Nicene Fathers of the Christian Church: St. Athanasius, Selected Works and Letters (Second Series, Voume 4)
Phillip Schaff

Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing, 1957. Hardcover. great shape/some wear. ex-library with usual markings more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $54.95
43) America's Real War [Paperback] by Lapin, Rabbi Daniel
Rabbi Daniel Lapin

Multnomah, 1999-06-30. Paperback. New/new. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $10.95
44) Gospel Fictions [Paperback] by Helms, Randel
Randel Helms

Gospel Fictions [Paperback]  by Helms, Randel
Prometheus Books, 1990-01. Paperback. New/new. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $16.95
45) Life Work: Finding Your Purpose in Life [Paperback] by Sarkisian, Rick
Rick Sarkisian

Ignatius Press, 1997-10. Paperback. New. light shelf wear to cover more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $9.95
46) The Church of Our Fathers [Hardcover] by Roland H. Bainton
Roland H. Bainton

Westminster Press, 1950. Hardcover. Very Good. excellent condition - light shelf wear more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $11.95
47) LITURGY AND CHRISTIAN UNITY
Romey P. Marshall & Michael J. Taylor

Prentice-Hall: 1965 1st prtg. 186p, 1965. Hardcover. great shape/some wear. 1 inch tear on top front cover more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $10.95
48) Finding Peace in the Rain
Sally Tippett Rains

Power Publications, 2005-07-28. Paperback. New/light shelfwear. tight & clean more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $15.95
49) The Celtic Year: A Month-By-Month Celebration of Celtic Christia Festivals and Sites
Shirley Toulson

Element Books, 1996-10. Paperback. great shape/some wear. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $4.95
50) Remembering Galileo [Paperback] by Porter, Spencer
Spencer Porter

University Press of America, 1995-07-25. Paperback. Very Good. excellent condition! more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $14.95
Go to page: 1 2 of 54 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: