Nonfiction:Social Sciencesfrom Bookstore at the End of the Universe |
|
Browse Nonfiction:Social Sciences | Return to Bookstore at the End of the Universe | Even more SOCIAL SCIENCE / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 79 listings found. |
| 1) |
Regional integration: The Latin American experience by
|
|
|
Third World Foundation for Social and Economic Studies, 1985. Hardcover. New. hardcover more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $32.95
|
|
| 2) |
Superlccs 2003: Schedule Kk Law of Germany (Superlccs) [Paperback] by
|
|
|
Thomson Gale, 2004-06. Paperback. New/new. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $181.95
|
|
| 3) |
Risk is a construct: Perceptions of risk perception by
|
|
|
Knesebeck, 1993. Hardcover. Very Good. hardcover, excellent condition- text like new - light wear to dj more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $102.95
|
|
| 4) |
The Corporatization of health care delivery: The hospital-physician relationship
|
|
|
American Hospital Pub, 1986. Paperback. paperback/some shelfwear. great shape more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 5) |
Health care: An international perspective
|
|
|
International Health Economics and Management Institute, 1984. Paperback. Very Good. paperback - light shelfwear to cover otherwise almost like new more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $16.95
|
|
| 6) |
MYTH & Cult Among Primitive Peoples
|
|
|
University of Chicago Press, 1963. Paperback. paperback/good reading copy. severe wear more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 7) |
The Non-Suicidal Society by Oldenquist, Andrew
|
|
|
Indiana Univ Pr, 1986-11. Hardcover. New/new. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $20.95
|
|
| 8) |
Swann's Way: The School Busing Case and the Supreme Court
|
|
|
Oxford University Press, USA, 1986-04-17. Hardcover. great solid shape/some shelfwear. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 9) |
The Last Trumpet: A Cry for Mankind [Paperback] by Grose, Brian
|
|
|
Xlibris Corporation, 2001-11. Paperback. New. excellent clean condition more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 10) |
Towards a Visual Culture: Educating Through Television
|
|
|
Educational Solutions, 1969-06. Hardcover. hardcover/light shelf wear. 1969 Mass Market edition - published by AVON/DISCUS more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $21.95
|
|
| 11) |
A series of lectures on social justice, 1935-36
|
|
|
Radio League of the Little Flower, 1936. Paperback. great shape/some wear. paperback more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $16.95
|
|
| 12) |
Colleges of Education: Perspectives on Their Future (Series on Contemporary
|
|
|
McCutchan Pub Corp, 1985-04. Hardcover. Very Good. PAPERBACK EDITION - in great condition more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $27.95
|
|
| 13) |
Last Served? (Social Aspects of Aids) by Patton, Cindy
|
|
|
Taylor & Francis, 1994-07-01. Paperback. Very Good. great solid shape - some wear to cover more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $23.95
|
|
| 14) |
Structural Anthropology, Volume 2 (Structural Anthropology) [Paperback] by
|
|
|
University Of Chicago Press, 1983-02-15. Paperback. New. light shelf wear to cover more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $31.95
|
|
| 15) |
OBSTACLES TO CHANGE IN LATIN AMERICA [Hardcover] by Veliz, Claudio
|
|
|
Oxford University Press, 1966. Hardcover. Very Good. great shape - no dj more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 16) |
The Palestine-Israeli Conflict, Second Edition: A Beginner's Guide (Oneworld
|
|
|
Oneworld Publications, 2003-10-25. Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 17) |
Population policies and growth in Latin America by Chaplin, David
|
|
|
Lexington Books, 1971. Hardcover. New. hardcover, new more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $61.95
|
|
| 18) |
Power and Community: Organizational And Cultural Responses to AIDS (Social
|
|
|
Taylor & Francis Group, 1994-07. Paperback. Very Good. great solid shape - some wear to cover more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $21.95
|
|
| 19) |
Islam and the Search for African American Nationhood: Elijah Muhammed, Louis
|
|
|
Clarity Press, 2005-06-10. Paperback. New/new. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $17.95
|
|
| 20) |
Will You Still Need Me, Will You Still Feed Me, When I'm 84? [Hardcover] by
|
|
|
Indiana University Press, 1984-04. Hardcover. New/new. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $21.95
|
|
| 21) |
Disturbed Behavior in the Elderly by Awad, A. G
|
|
|
Pergamon, 1987-01. Hardcover. Very Good. almost like new! more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 22) |
Popular Culture, Past and Present: A Reader (Open University Set Book) by
|
|
|
Routledge Kegan & Paul, 1981-12. Paperback. Good. tiny bits of highlighting, cover has wear and tear more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $16.95
|
|
| 23) |
Disorderly Discourse: Narrative, Conflict, and Inequality (Oxford Studies in
|
|
|
Oxford University Press, USA, 1996-10-10. Paperback. New. light shelf wear to cover more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $48.95
|
|
| 24) |
Racing and (E)Racing Language: Living With the Color of Our Words [Paperback
|
|
|
Syracuse university press, 2001-06. Paperback. paperback. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $20.95
|
|
| 25) |
Multi-Cultural Planet: The Report of a UNESCO International Expert Group by
|
|
|
Oneworld Pubns Ltd, 1994-03. Paperback. New. light shelf wear to cover more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 26) |
After Colonialism [Paperback] by Prakash, Gyan
|
|
|
Princeton University Press, 1994-11-29. Paperback. New. light shelf wear more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $31.95
|
|
| 27) |
Capital Culture: A Reader on Modernist Legacies, State Institutions and the
|
|
|
McGill-Queen's University Press, 1999-11. Hardcover. Very Good. almost like new! more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $21.95
|
|
| 28) |
Asian Tsunami and Social Work Practice: Recovery and Rebuiling
|
|
|
Haworth Press, 2007-02-28. Hardcover. like new/light shelfwear. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $30.95
|
|
| 29) |
Studies in Entertainment: Critical Approaches to Mass Culture (Theories of
|
|
|
Indiana University Press, 1986-11. Paperback. Like New. some wear to cover more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 30) |
Survival and Regeneration: Detroit's American Indian Community (Great Lakes
|
|
|
Wayne State University Press, 1992-04. Hardcover. new/new. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $42.95
|
|
| 31) |
Fast Food Nation: The Dark Side of the All-American Meal
|
|
|
Harper Perennial, 2002-01. Paperback. Like New/light shelfwear. tight & clean more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 32) |
The Art and Science of Piddling; Voiding Habits of Man and Beast
|
|
|
Vespasian Pr, 1999-09-15. Hardcover. great solid shape/some wear. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $49.95
|
|
| 33) |
A book of saints and wonders: Put down here by Lady Gregory according to the
|
|
|
Irish University Press, 1971. Hardcover. Very Good. hardcover, book in excellent condition, light wear to vellum dj more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $109.95
|
|
| 34) |
The sociology of Marx [Unknown Binding] by Lefebvre, Henri
|
|
|
Vintage Books, 1969-01-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. paperback, great solid shape - some shelf wear to cover more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $25.95
|
|
| 35) |
The Urban Villagers -
|
|
|
Free Press -, 1965. Paperback. great solid shape/wear to cover. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $16.95
|
|
| 36) |
The Wisconsin Center for Education Research: Twenty-five years of knowledge
|
|
|
Wisconsin Center for Education Research, School of Education, University of Wisconsin-Madison, 1990. Hardcover. New. hardcover no dj more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $21.95
|
|
| 37) |
Kuwait: The Reality by Tahir, Isam; Al-Taher, Isam
|
|
|
Dorrance Pub Co, 1995-09. Hardcover. Very Good. excellent condition! more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $32.95
|
|
| 38) |
Technological and social change: A transdisciplinary model by Fried, Jacob
|
|
|
PBI, 1978. Hardcover. Like New. hardcover, excellent condition - light shelf wear - no dj more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $16.95
|
|
| 39) |
The Politics of Black Empowerment: The Transformation of Black Activism in
|
|
|
Wayne State University Press, 1992-06. Hardcover. New/new. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $37.95
|
|
| 40) |
Berber Culture On The World Stage: From Village To Video [Paperback] by
|
|
|
Indiana University Press, 2005-11. Paperback. New/new. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $25.95
|
|
| 41) |
Archaeology and the Methodology of Science by Kelley, Jane H.; Hanen, Marsha P
|
|
|
Univ of New Mexico Pr, 1988-04. Paperback. Very Good. some bumping to lower right corner - otherwise in great condition more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $16.95
|
|
| 42) |
Collapse: How Societies Choose to Fail or Succeed [Hardcover] by Diamond, Jared
|
|
|
Viking Adult, 2004-12-29. Hardcover. New/new. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $20.95
|
|
| 43) |
University, Inc.: The Corporate Corruption of American Higher Education
|
|
|
Basic Books, 2005-02-15. Hardcover. new/new. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $18.95
|
|
| 44) |
Universities and the Myth of Cultural Decline
|
|
|
Wayne State Univ Pr, 1988-08. Paperback. brand new. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $16.95
|
|
| 45) |
Riot and Great Anger: Stage Censorship in Twentieth-Century Ireland (Irish
|
|
|
University of Wisconsin Press, 2004-06-15. Hardcover. New/new. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $39.95
|
|
| 46) |
Planning Programming and Design for the Community Mental Health Center
|
|
|
WIRMH, 1967. Hardcover. Very Good. excellent condition - no dj - light wear to cover more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $53.95
|
|
| 47) |
Substance Abuse Services: A Guide to Planning and Management
|
|
|
Amer Hospital Pub, 1991-05. Paperback. great solid shape/some wear. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $16.95
|
|
| 48) |
Race, Culture, and Evolution: Essays in the History of Anthropology (Phoenix
|
|
|
University Of Chicago Press, 1982-04-15. Paperback. Very Good. great solid shape - some wear to cover - tight and clean - a couple of pages formally dog-eared more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $30.95
|
|
| 49) |
Non-Governmental Organisations and the State in Africa (Non-Governmental
|
|
|
Routledge, 1993-11-15. Paperback. New/new. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $52.95
|
|
| 50) |
The Flocks of the Wamani: A Study of Llama Herders on the Punas of Ayacucho
|
|
|
Academic Press, 1989-04-28. Paperback. Very Good. great solid shape - some wear to cover - tight and clean - previous owner's name inside front cover more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $86.95
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 79 listings found. |

![The Last Trumpet: A Cry for Mankind [Paperback] by Grose, Brian The Last Trumpet: A Cry for Mankind [Paperback] by Grose, Brian](http://i.biblio.com/b/113m/98961113-0-m.jpg)