Nonfiction:History:North Americafrom Bookstore at the End of the Universe |
|
Browse Nonfiction:History:North America | Return to Bookstore at the End of the Universe | Even more HISTORY / United States / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 98 listings found. |
| 1) |
The Old West: The Rivermen (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Time - Life Books, 1975. Leather Bound. Leather-bound/some wear. good solid shape more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 2) |
The Indians (The Old West) (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Time Life Books, 1979. Leather Bound. great shape/some wear. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 3) |
The Frontiersmen,The Old West
|
|
|
Time - Life Books, 1977. Leather Bound. great shape/some wear. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 4) |
The Loggers (The Old West)
|
|
|
Time - Life Books, 1976. Leather Bound. great shape/light wear. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 5) |
The Chroniclers (Time Life The Old West Series)
|
|
|
Time Life Inc, 1976. Leather Bound. great shape/light wear. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 6) |
Yarns of Wisconsin
|
|
|
Wisconsin Trails Tamarack Press, 1978. Unknown Binding. new/shelfwear to cover. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 7) |
The Old West: The Townsmen (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Time - Life Books, 1975. Leather Bound. great shape/some wear. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 8) |
Gathering place: Peoples and neighbourhoods of Toronto, 1834-1945 (Studies in ethnic and immigration history)
|
|
|
Multicultural History Society of Ontario, 1985. Paperback. like new/some shelfwear. Paperback more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $54.95
|
|
| 9) |
American Voices 1865 to the Present (A History of the United States)
|
|
|
Scott Foresman, 1995. Hardcover. great solid shape/wear to cover. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 10) |
The Empire City: A Treasury of New York
|
|
|
Rinehart, 1955. Hardcover. great solid shape/severe wear and tear. light bumping to edges - great shape more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $21.95
|
|
| 11) |
Slave Nation: How Slavery United The Colonies And Sparked The American
|
|
|
Sourcebooks, 2005-02-28. Hardcover. New/new. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $16.95
|
|
| 12) |
The Americans Fifty Talks on Our Life and Times
|
|
|
Alfred Knopf, 1979. Hardcover. hardcover/some shelfwear to dj. almost like new more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 13) |
Riding Tall in the Saddle: The Cowboy Fact Book [Paperback] by Vigil, Angel
|
|
|
Libraries Unlimited, 2002-07-10. Paperback. New/new. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $29.95
|
|
| 14) |
The Religious World of Antislavery Women: Spirituality in the Lives of Five
|
|
|
Syracuse university press, 2000-02. Paperback. New. shrinkwrapped more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $18.95
|
|
| 15) |
Who Fired the First Shot: And Other Untold Stories of the Civil War
|
|
|
Hawthorn Books, 1963. first edition. Hardcover. great shape/light wear. first edition more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 16) |
They Showed the Way: Forty American Negro Leaders by Rollins, Charlemae Hill
|
|
|
Ty Crowell Co, 1964-06. Hardcover. Very Good. ex-library with usual stamps and markings. DJ covered in Mylar, price clipped. Cover is clean, back top board is bumped and minor spine wear. Clean unmarked pages, tight binding. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $28.95
|
|
| 17) |
The growth of Southern civilization, 1790-1860 (The New American Nation series
|
|
|
s.n.], 1985-01-01. Very Good. book store stamps in front; clean text, tight binding more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 18) |
Yesterday's Future: The Twentieth Century Begins (Voices of the Wisconsin Past
|
|
|
Wisconsin Historical Society Press, 1999-09. Paperback. New/new. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 19) |
Yesterday's Future: The Twentieth Century Begins (Voices of the Wisconsin Past)
|
|
|
Wisconsin Historical Society Press, 1999-09. Paperback. new. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 20) |
Braided Relations, Entwined Lives: The Women of Charleston's Urban Slave
|
|
|
Indiana University Press, 2005-11. Hardcover. New/new. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $53.95
|
|
| 21) |
Ark of Empire
|
|
|
A Mentor Book, 1963. Mass Market Paperback. great shape/wear to cover. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $54.95
|
|
| 22) |
Retrieving the American Past
|
|
|
2002. Paperback. great solid shape/wear to cover. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 23) |
United States in Cuba 1898-1902
|
|
|
University of Wisconsin, 1963. Hardcover. text like new - tight and clean/wear and fading. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $43.95
|
|
| 24) |
Chicago Maritime: An Illustrated History [Hardcover] by Young, David M
|
|
|
Northern Illinois University Press, 2001-10. Hardcover. Very Good. excellent condition - light wear to dj more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $27.95
|
|
| 25) |
Ice Age Hunters of the Rockies [Paperback] by Stanford, Dennis J.; Day, Jane S
|
|
|
University Press of Colorado, 1992-02. Paperback. Very Good. great solid shape - some wear to cover - clean - light wear to spine - almost like new more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $65.95
|
|
| 26) |
Black Mass: The True Story of an Unholy Alliance Between the FBI and the Irish Mob
|
|
|
Harper Paperbacks, 2001-06-01. Paperback. great solid shape/some wear to cover. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 27) |
The Prairie Tides: The Ebbs And Flows of Another Era [Paperback] by Larsen
|
|
|
Active Books, 2005-11-15. Paperback. New/new. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $13.95
|
|
| 28) |
The Long Day: The Story of a New York Working Girl [Paperback] by Richardson
|
|
|
University of Virginia Press, 1990-08. Paperback. New. shelf wear to cover more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $18.95
|
|
| 29) |
Cowboys of the American West
|
|
|
Thunder Bay Press (CA), 1996-06. Hardcover. great shape/some wear and scuffing. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $16.95
|
|
| 30) |
The Mexican War (The Old West)
|
|
|
Time-Life Books, 1979. Leather Bound. great shape/some wear. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $21.95
|
|
| 31) |
The Scout (The Old West)
|
|
|
Time-Life Books, 1978. Leather Bound. great shape/some wear. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $16.95
|
|
| 32) |
Dreaming History: A Collection of Wisconsin Native-American Writing
|
|
|
Prairie Oak Pr, 1995-05. Paperback. new/light shelfwear. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 33) |
Pickett's Charge: Eyewitness Accounts
|
|
|
Rank and File Publishers, 1997-05. Paperback. paperback/still sealed. still sealed more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 34) |
Indian Legends of the Pacific Northwest
|
|
|
University of California, 1969. Paperback. paperback/good reading copy. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $21.95
|
|
| 35) |
Tales of the Great Lakes: Stories from Illinois, Michigan, Minnesota and
|
|
|
Book Sales, 1996-11. Hardcover. New/new. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 36) |
Old World Wisconsin: Aroung Europe in the Badger State [Paperback] by Holmes
|
|
|
E. M. Hale and Company, 1944. Paperback. Acceptable. text solid - cover has severe wear but intact - small water stain in upper right corner edge of text more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 37) |
Blackfeet Indian Stories
|
|
|
Applewood Books, 1993-03-01. Paperback. paperback/light shelf wear. tight & clean more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 38) |
America
|
|
|
W W Norton & Co Ltd, 1988-03-23. Hardcover. great solid shape/some shelfwear. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 39) |
Incantations: Columns and other graffiti by Cantor, George
|
|
|
Altwerger and Mandel, 1992. Paperback. New/new. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $16.95
|
|
| 40) |
Mineral; Point a History
|
|
|
State Hist Soc Wisc, 1986. Paperback. great shape/wear to cover. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 41) |
Pictorial Encyclopedia of Civil War Medical Instruments and Equipment
|
|
|
Pictorial Histories Publishing Company, 1983-04. Paperback. brand new. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 42) |
Soldiers' and Citizens' Album of Biographical Record (Volume 1: Wisconsin)
|
|
|
Grand Army Publishing Co, 1888. Hardcover. good solid shape/some wear. wear to external spine binding otherwise great solid condition more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $164.95
|
|
| 43) |
Greendale Remembers: The Story of the Village in the Voices of Its People
|
|
|
Greendale Historical Society, 2000. Paperback. New/new. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $43.95
|
|
| 44) |
A History of the American People (Since 1865) (Volume II) [Hardcover] by Harry
|
|
|
Alfred A. Knopf, 1961. Hardcover. Very Good. very clean inside and out, no DJ more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $20.95
|
|
| 45) |
The War of 1812
|
|
|
Cooper Square Press, 1999-10-25. Paperback. New/light shelfwear. tight & clean more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 46) |
FORGOTTEN TOWNS OF SOUTHERN NEW JERSEY
|
|
|
Rutgers University Press, 1961. Paperback. great solid shape/some wear to cover. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 47) |
Fourteen Presidents Before Washington: The American History You Never Learned in School
|
|
|
Dodd Mead, 1985-03. Paperback. Very Good/wear to cover. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 48) |
Pioneers (Old West Series)
|
|
|
Time-Life Books, 1974-04. Hardcover. great solid shape/light wear. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 49) |
The movement: A history of the American New Left, 1959-1972,
|
|
|
Dodd, Mead, 1974. Unknown Binding. great shape/some wear. some underlining and notes more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 50) |
A complete analysis of American history: With especial reference to the political institutions of the United States
|
|
|
Advocate Print. Co, 1903. Hardcover. good solid shape. hardcover, pages tight and clean - wear to boards - light fraying at both ends of spine binding - pencil marks inside cover - some fading to boards more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $109.95
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 98 listings found. |
