Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Home & Garden:Home Improvements

from Bookstore at the End of the Universe

Browse Home & Garden:Home Improvements | Return to Bookstore at the End of the Universe | Even more HOUSE & HOME / Remodeling & Renovation books
1) Home Furnishing [Hardcover] by Rutt, Anna H
Anna H Rutt

Chapman & Hall, limited, 1935. Hardcover. Very Good. excellent condition - light wear to cover - no dj more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $17.95
2) Fix It Yourself: Home Repairs Made Easy: a Completely Indexed Manual for Home Owners and Handy Men, Woodworking, Painting, Plumbing, Electrical
arthur wakeling

Popular Science, 1929. Hardcover. great shape/some wear. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $5.95
3) The complete family flower & garden book;: How to green your thumb and make
Beth M York

Curtin Publications, 1973-01-01. Spiral-bound. Very Good. great shape - light wear to cover more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $8.95
4) The Fragrant Year [Hardcover] by Helen Van Pelt Wilson; Leonie Bell
Helen Van Pelt Wilson; Leonie Bell

1967. Hardcover. Very Good. great shape - some wear to dj more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $21.95
5) Fireplaces and wood stoves: How to build, buy, install, and use them by
M. E Daniels

Bobbs-Merrill, 1977. Hardcover. Very Good. great solid shape - ex-lib - dj in mylar more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $21.95
6) Marlyn's Garden: Seasoned Advice for Achieving Spectacular Results in the (Quantity available: 2)
Marlyn Dicken Sachtjen

Chicago Review Pr, 1994-03. Paperback. Very Good. great solid shape - some wear to cover more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $8.95
7) Outdoor Decorating and Style Guide
Nora Richter Greer; A. Bronwyn Llewellyn

Rockport Publishers, 2003-02-01. Hardcover. new/some shelfwear. ** DOES NOT SHIP INTERNATIONAL ** more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $21.95
8) Northen Secret of Green Thumb by NORTHEN SECRET
NORTHEN SECRET

John Wiley & Sons Inc. Hardcover. vg/no dj. The Secret of the Green Thumb; by Henry & Rebecca Northen- pub Ronald 1954 - solid condition more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $45.95
9) Wildflowers of Western America by Orr, Robert Thomas
Robert Thomas Orr

Knopf, 1974. Hardcover. Like New. hardback like new - light shelfwear to dj more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $17.95
10) Build your own low-cost log home by Hard, Roger
Roger Hard

Garden Way Pub, 1977. Hardcover. Very Good. great solid shape - ex-lib - library bound hardcover more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $21.95
11) Not So Big Solutions for Your Home (Susanka) (Quantity available: 2)
Sarah Susanka

Taunton, 2002-08-27. Paperback. paperback/light shelf wear. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $16.95
12) Creating the Not So Big House: Insights and Ideas for the New American Home
Sarah Susanka; Grey Crawford

Taunton, 2002-02. Paperback. paperback/light shelf wear. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $21.95
13) The Rocky Mountain Garden Survival Guide [Paperback] by Tweit, Susan J
Susan J. Tweit

Fulcrum Publishing, 2004-03. Paperback. New/new. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $8.95
14) Feast Your Eyes: The Unexpected Beauty of Vegetable Gardens [Paperback] by (Quantity available: 2)
Susan Pennington; Editor-Ann C. Easterling

University of California Press, 2002-10-07. Paperback. New. light shelf wear more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $10.95
15) The Garden Lover's Guide to Ireland (Garden Lover's Guides to) [Paperback] by
Terrence Reeves-Smyth

Princeton Architectural Press, 2001-03. Paperback. New. light shelf wear more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $13.95
16) Napiers History of Herbal Healing [Hardcover] by Atkinson, Tom
Tom Atkinson

Luath Press Limited, 2004-02-01. Hardcover. new/very good+. book like new - dj has sticker residue more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $17.95
17) The Simple Act of Planting a Tree by Treepeople
Treepeople

Tarcher, 1990-08-01. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $10.95
18) Vegetable and fruit growing [Unknown Binding] by Mack, Warren Bryan
Warren Bryan Mack

Lippincott, 1956. Hardcover. vg/no dj as issued. ex-library in very good condition more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $43.95

Sign up to receive offers and updates: