Home & Garden:Home Improvementsfrom Bookstore at the End of the Universe |
|
Browse Home & Garden:Home Improvements | Return to Bookstore at the End of the Universe | Even more HOUSE & HOME / Remodeling & Renovation books
|
| 1) |
Home Furnishing [Hardcover] by Rutt, Anna H
|
|
|
Chapman & Hall, limited, 1935. Hardcover. Very Good. excellent condition - light wear to cover - no dj more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $17.95
|
|
| 2) |
Fix It Yourself: Home Repairs Made Easy: a Completely Indexed Manual for Home Owners and Handy Men, Woodworking, Painting, Plumbing, Electrical
|
|
|
Popular Science, 1929. Hardcover. great shape/some wear. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 3) |
The complete family flower & garden book;: How to green your thumb and make
|
|
|
Curtin Publications, 1973-01-01. Spiral-bound. Very Good. great shape - light wear to cover more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 4) |
The Fragrant Year [Hardcover] by Helen Van Pelt Wilson; Leonie Bell
|
|
|
1967. Hardcover. Very Good. great shape - some wear to dj more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $21.95
|
|
| 5) |
Fireplaces and wood stoves: How to build, buy, install, and use them by
|
|
|
Bobbs-Merrill, 1977. Hardcover. Very Good. great solid shape - ex-lib - dj in mylar more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $21.95
|
|
| 6) |
Marlyn's Garden: Seasoned Advice for Achieving Spectacular Results in the (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Chicago Review Pr, 1994-03. Paperback. Very Good. great solid shape - some wear to cover more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 7) |
Outdoor Decorating and Style Guide
|
|
|
Rockport Publishers, 2003-02-01. Hardcover. new/some shelfwear. ** DOES NOT SHIP INTERNATIONAL ** more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $21.95
|
|
| 8) |
Northen Secret of Green Thumb by NORTHEN SECRET
|
|
|
John Wiley & Sons Inc. Hardcover. vg/no dj. The Secret of the Green Thumb; by Henry & Rebecca Northen- pub Ronald 1954 - solid condition more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $45.95
|
|
| 9) |
Wildflowers of Western America by Orr, Robert Thomas
|
|
|
Knopf, 1974. Hardcover. Like New. hardback like new - light shelfwear to dj more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $17.95
|
|
| 10) |
Build your own low-cost log home by Hard, Roger
|
|
|
Garden Way Pub, 1977. Hardcover. Very Good. great solid shape - ex-lib - library bound hardcover more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $21.95
|
|
| 11) |
Not So Big Solutions for Your Home (Susanka) (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Taunton, 2002-08-27. Paperback. paperback/light shelf wear. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $16.95
|
|
| 12) |
Creating the Not So Big House: Insights and Ideas for the New American Home
|
|
|
Taunton, 2002-02. Paperback. paperback/light shelf wear. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $21.95
|
|
| 13) |
The Rocky Mountain Garden Survival Guide [Paperback] by Tweit, Susan J
|
|
|
Fulcrum Publishing, 2004-03. Paperback. New/new. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 14) |
Feast Your Eyes: The Unexpected Beauty of Vegetable Gardens [Paperback] by (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
University of California Press, 2002-10-07. Paperback. New. light shelf wear more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 15) |
The Garden Lover's Guide to Ireland (Garden Lover's Guides to) [Paperback] by
|
|
|
Princeton Architectural Press, 2001-03. Paperback. New. light shelf wear more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $13.95
|
|
| 16) |
Napiers History of Herbal Healing [Hardcover] by Atkinson, Tom
|
|
|
Luath Press Limited, 2004-02-01. Hardcover. new/very good+. book like new - dj has sticker residue more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $17.95
|
|
| 17) |
The Simple Act of Planting a Tree by Treepeople
|
|
|
Tarcher, 1990-08-01. Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 18) |
Vegetable and fruit growing [Unknown Binding] by Mack, Warren Bryan
|
|
|
Lippincott, 1956. Hardcover. vg/no dj as issued. ex-library in very good condition more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $43.95
|
|
