Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Home & Garden:Crafts & Hobbies

from Bookstore at the End of the Universe

Browse Home & Garden:Crafts & Hobbies | Return to Bookstore at the End of the Universe | Even more CRAFTS & HOBBIES / General books
1) Painted Paper: Techniques & Projects for Handmade Books & Cards
Alisa Golden

Sterling, 2008-01-01. Hardcover. new/light shelfwear. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $20.95
2) Building Your Own PC: Buying and Assembling With Confidence (Step-By-Step
Arnie Lee

Abacus Software, 1999-01-15. Paperback. Very Good. great shape - light wear to cover more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $7.95
3) Altered Books 103: Little Books, Decos, CDs & More! (#5215) [Paperback] by
Art's Angels; Beth Cote; Keely Barham

Design Originals, 2004-01. Paperback. New/new. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $27.95
4) Manga Mania Shoujo: How to Draw the Charming and Romantic Characters of Japanese Comics (Manga Mania)
Christopher Hart

Watson-Guptill, 2004-05-01. Paperback. great shape/some wear. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $10.95
5) Model Making (Fresh Start)
Colin Maxwell

Franklin Watts, 1992-04. School & Library Binding. new/light shelfwear. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $10.95
6) Designer Needlepoint: 25 Exclusive Designs from the Royal School of Needlework
Editor-Hugh Ehrman

Westminster Trading Corp, 1987-04. Hardcover. Very Good. DJ has some creasing, otherwise like new more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $19.95
7) Great American Quilts 1993 (Great American Quilts) by O'Brien, Sandra L
Editor-Sandra L. O'Brien

Oxmoor House, 1993-02. Hardcover. Like New. excellent condition - light shelf wear more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $8.95
8) Bylines 2005 Writer's Desk Calendar [Spiral-bound] by Miller, Linda Hagen
Linda Hagen Miller

Linda Hagen Miller, 2004-08. Spiral-bound. New/new. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $14.95
9) Gold and Silver Needlepoint by Lane, Maggie
Maggie Lane

Scribner Book Company, 1983-03. Hardcover. Very Good. great shape - minor wear to cover - ex-lib -text like new more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $21.95
10) Church laces, creative crocheting by Crockett, Mary E
Mary E Crockett

s.n.], 1979. Hardcover. Like New. Blue cloth hardcover with gilt lettering -no dj - #145 of 500 - limited edition more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $192.95
11) Button Girl: More Than 20 Cute-as-a-Button Projects [Hardcover] by Bruder (Quantity available: 2)
Mikyla Bruder

Chronicle Books, 2005-02-01. Hardcover. New/new. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $8.95
12) Barbie Doll and Me
Nicky Epstein

CHRIS LLOYD SALES &, 2005-10-24. Hardcover. Like New/light shelfwear. tight & clean more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $54.95
13) Step-By-Step Wooden Toys by Horwood, Roger; Clarke, Clarence; Espi, Juan
Roger Horwood; Photographer-Juan Espi; Illustrator-Clarence Clarke

Stackpole Books, 1997-01. Paperback. Very Good. great solid shape - ex-lib - some wear to cover more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $16.95
14) How to Draw Manga Volume 5 (How to Draw Manga)
Society for the Study of Manga Techniques

Graphic-Sha, 2002-07-23. Paperback. new/light shelfwear. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $5.95
15) Ready, Set, Crochet: Learn to Crochet with 19 Hot Projects (Stand-Up Book
Susie Johns

Creative Publishing International, 2004-08-01. Spiral-bound. New/new. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $13.95
16) Living origami (Color books)
Takuji Sugimura

Hoikusha, 1986. Unknown Binding. Good/some wear. good solid shape more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $10.95
17) Designs by Nature: Creating Wonderful Displays of Flowers, Leaves, Stones, and
Terence Moore

Designs by Nature: Creating Wonderful Displays of Flowers, Leaves, Stones, and
Southwater Publishing, 2000-08. Paperback. Very Good. excellent condition! more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $10.95

Sign up to receive offers and updates: