Home & Garden:Crafts & Hobbiesfrom Bookstore at the End of the Universe |
|
Browse Home & Garden:Crafts & Hobbies | Return to Bookstore at the End of the Universe | Even more CRAFTS & HOBBIES / General books
|
| 1) |
Painted Paper: Techniques & Projects for Handmade Books & Cards
|
|
|
Sterling, 2008-01-01. Hardcover. new/light shelfwear. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $20.95
|
|
| 2) |
Building Your Own PC: Buying and Assembling With Confidence (Step-By-Step
|
|
|
Abacus Software, 1999-01-15. Paperback. Very Good. great shape - light wear to cover more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 3) |
Altered Books 103: Little Books, Decos, CDs & More! (#5215) [Paperback] by
|
|
|
Design Originals, 2004-01. Paperback. New/new. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $27.95
|
|
| 4) |
Manga Mania Shoujo: How to Draw the Charming and Romantic Characters of Japanese Comics (Manga Mania)
|
|
|
Watson-Guptill, 2004-05-01. Paperback. great shape/some wear. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 5) |
Model Making (Fresh Start)
|
|
|
Franklin Watts, 1992-04. School & Library Binding. new/light shelfwear. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 6) |
Designer Needlepoint: 25 Exclusive Designs from the Royal School of Needlework
|
|
|
Westminster Trading Corp, 1987-04. Hardcover. Very Good. DJ has some creasing, otherwise like new more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 7) |
Great American Quilts 1993 (Great American Quilts) by O'Brien, Sandra L
|
|
|
Oxmoor House, 1993-02. Hardcover. Like New. excellent condition - light shelf wear more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 8) |
Bylines 2005 Writer's Desk Calendar [Spiral-bound] by Miller, Linda Hagen
|
|
|
Linda Hagen Miller, 2004-08. Spiral-bound. New/new. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 9) |
Gold and Silver Needlepoint by Lane, Maggie
|
|
|
Scribner Book Company, 1983-03. Hardcover. Very Good. great shape - minor wear to cover - ex-lib -text like new more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $21.95
|
|
| 10) |
Church laces, creative crocheting by Crockett, Mary E
|
|
|
s.n.], 1979. Hardcover. Like New. Blue cloth hardcover with gilt lettering -no dj - #145 of 500 - limited edition more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $192.95
|
|
| 11) |
Button Girl: More Than 20 Cute-as-a-Button Projects [Hardcover] by Bruder (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Chronicle Books, 2005-02-01. Hardcover. New/new. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 12) |
Barbie Doll and Me
|
|
|
CHRIS LLOYD SALES &, 2005-10-24. Hardcover. Like New/light shelfwear. tight & clean more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $54.95
|
|
| 13) |
Step-By-Step Wooden Toys by Horwood, Roger; Clarke, Clarence; Espi, Juan
|
|
|
Stackpole Books, 1997-01. Paperback. Very Good. great solid shape - ex-lib - some wear to cover more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $16.95
|
|
| 14) |
How to Draw Manga Volume 5 (How to Draw Manga)
|
|
|
Graphic-Sha, 2002-07-23. Paperback. new/light shelfwear. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 15) |
Ready, Set, Crochet: Learn to Crochet with 19 Hot Projects (Stand-Up Book
|
|
|
Creative Publishing International, 2004-08-01. Spiral-bound. New/new. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $13.95
|
|
| 16) |
Living origami (Color books)
|
|
|
Hoikusha, 1986. Unknown Binding. Good/some wear. good solid shape more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 17) |
Designs by Nature: Creating Wonderful Displays of Flowers, Leaves, Stones, and
|
|
|
Southwater Publishing, 2000-08. Paperback. Very Good. excellent condition! more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $10.95
|
|

