Literature & Fiction:Science fiction & Fantasy:Generalfrom Bookstore at the End of the Universe |
|
Browse Literature & Fiction:Science fiction & Fantasy:General | Return to Bookstore at the End of the Universe | Even more FICTION / Science Fiction / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 of 233 listings found. |
| 1) |
Black Vulmea The Witch Of The Indies
|
|
|
1977. Paperback. great shape/light wear. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 2) |
High Adventure #62
|
|
|
Adventure House, 2002-01-09. Paperback. new. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $16.95
|
|
| 3) |
High Adventure #63 (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Adventure House, 2002-03-13. Paperback. new. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 4) |
The Panorama Egg
|
|
|
DAW, 1978-08-01. Paperback. great shape/some wear. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 5) |
Lost Fifty Suns
|
|
|
DAW, 1979-09-04. Paperback. great solid shape/some wear. 1972 first printing mass market more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 6) |
The Blal
|
|
|
Zebra, 1978. Mass Market Paperback. great shape/light wear to cover. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $43.95
|
|
| 7) |
Star Trek Log 1 2 3 4 Volumes (Logs of the Starship Enterprise, 4 paperbacks in hard slipcase)
|
|
|
Del Rey, 1978. Paperback. great solid shape/some wear. slipcase has wear and some tears that were taped more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 8) |
The Demolished Man (Vintage) [Paperback] by Bester, Alfred
|
|
|
Vintage, 1996-07-02. Paperback. New/new. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 9) |
Key Out of Time
|
|
|
Ace, 1963. Paperback. great solid shape/some wear to cover. 1963 ACE more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $32.95
|
|
| 10) |
The Dolphins of Pern (Dragonriders of Pern)
|
|
|
Del Rey, 1995-09-27. Mass Market Paperback. great solid shape/some wear. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 11) |
The Tower and the Hive (Rowan)
|
|
|
Ace, 2000-05-01. Paperback. great solid shape/some wear. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 12) |
Acorna: The Unicorn Girl (Acorna)
|
|
|
Eos, 1998-07-02. Mass Market Paperback. great solid shape/some wear. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 13) |
Flying Saucers Are Hostile [Mass Market Paperback] by Steiger, Brad
|
|
|
Tandem, 1975. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Tandem book, 1972; creased cover, name in pen; clean unmarked pages more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 14) |
Castaways of the Flying Dutchman
|
|
|
Philomel, 2001-03-19. First Impression. Hardcover. new/new - light shelfwear. First Impression more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 15) |
The Regiments of Night
|
|
|
Daw Books, 1972. Mass Market Paperback. great shape/wear to cover. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 16) |
Earthworks [Hardcover] by Brian W. Aldiss
|
|
|
Doubleday & Company, Inc, 1966. Hardcover. Like New. excellent condition - light wear to dj more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $21.95
|
|
| 17) |
Frankenstein Unbound
|
|
|
Warner Books, 1990-04. Paperback. new/light shelfwear. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 18) |
THE FLYING SAUCER STORY [Paperback] by Brinsley Le Poer Trench
|
|
|
Ace Books, 1966. Paperback. Good. reprint by Tandem June 1974; cover different than shown; minor creasing and rubbing on cover; pages have light tanning, clean and unmarked, a few pages bent at upper corner more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 19) |
The Danger Dance
|
|
|
Harrington Park Press, 2007-01-01. Paperback. brand new. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 20) |
Debt of Honor by Claremont, Chris
|
|
|
DC Comics, 1992-07. Hardcover. New. light shelf wear to dj more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $23.95
|
|
| 21) |
Greenberg's Guide to Star Trek Collectibles: F-Postcards (Greenberg's Guide to
|
|
|
Kalmbach Pub Co, 1992-04. Paperback. Like New. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $31.95
|
|
| 22) |
Greenberg's Guide to Star Trek Collectibles/R-Z (Greenberg's Guide to Star Trek
|
|
|
Greenberg Pub, 1991-12. Paperback. Like New. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $28.95
|
|
| 23) |
Fluke: Or, I Know Why the Winged Whale Sings (Today Show Book Club #25) (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
HarperCollins, 2004-06-01. Paperback. new. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 24) |
All Flesh Is Grass
|
|
|
Berkley, 1973-08-15. Mass Market Paperback. great shape/some wear. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 25) |
Cabal
|
|
|
Pocket, 1989-09-01. first printing. Paperback. Very Good/some shelfwear. first printing more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 26) |
Weaveworld
|
|
|
Pocket, 1989-10-01. 3rd printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/some shelfwear. 3rd printing more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 27) |
The Dragon Circle: Dragon Waking (The Dragon Circle , No 2)
|
|
|
Ace, 1996-10-01. Paperback. great solid shape/some wear to cover. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 28) |
Hauser's Memory
|
|
|
A Berkley Book, 1968. Mass Market Paperback. paperback/some wear. good solid shape more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 29) |
Mind Switch
|
|
|
New York Berkley 1965, 1965. Paperback. paperback/some shelfwear. great shape more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 30) |
Hollow Man, The [Hardcover] by Simmons, Dan
|
|
|
Spectra, 1992-09-01. 1st ed. Hardcover. Very Good. light shelf wear to dj - FIRST EDITION more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $21.95
|
|
| 31) |
Children of Arable
|
|
|
Roc, 1987-01-06. Paperback. great solid shape/some wear. light tilt more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 32) |
Star Trek the Next Generation: Forgiveness (Star Trek Next Generation (DC
|
|
|
Wildstorm, 2002-11-01. Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 33) |
Guide to Tolkien, A
|
|
|
Chancellor Press, 2001. Paperback. new/light shelfwear. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 34) |
The Hawk Eternal (A Novel of the Hawk Queen)
|
|
|
Del Rey, 2005-08-30. Mass Market Paperback. paperback/some wear to cover. almost like new more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 35) |
Trouble with Tribbles: The Birth Sale and Final Production of One Episode (Star Trek)
|
|
|
Ballantine Books, 1973-04-12. Mass Market Paperback. great solid shape/some wear. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 36) |
A Voyage to Arcturus by Lindsay, David
|
|
|
Del Rey, 1977-05-12. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. great solid shape - some wear to cover - tight and clean more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $16.95
|
|
| 37) |
Classic star wars: A long time ago [Unknown Binding] by Michelinie, David
|
|
|
Dark Horse Comics, 1999. Paperback. paperback/light shelf wear. classic star wars a long time ago... #5. small format book. black and white. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $21.95
|
|
| 38) |
Classic star wars: A long time ago [Unknown Binding] by Michelinie, David
|
|
|
Dark Horse Comics, 1999. Paperback. paperback/light shelf wear. classic star wars a long time ago... #4. small format book. black and white. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $21.95
|
|
| 39) |
Classic star wars: A long time ago [Unknown Binding] by Michelinie, David
|
|
|
Dark Horse Comics, 1999. Paperback. paperback/light shelf wear. classic star wars a long time ago... #3. small format book. black and white. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $21.95
|
|
| 40) |
Ashes of Victory (Honor Harrington Series, Book 9)
|
|
|
Baen, 2000-03-01. first printing. Hardcover. great shape/some shelfwear. first printing more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 41) |
Nightmare Journey (Paperback Original)
|
|
|
Berkley Medallion Books, 1975. Mass Market Paperback. paperback/some wear & creasing. good shape more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $32.95
|
|
| 42) |
Caverns of Socrates
|
|
|
Roc, 1996-11-01. Paperback. great solid shape/some wear. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 43) |
The Secret Of The Ninth Planet
|
|
|
Paperback Library, 1965. Mass Market Paperback. great shape/some wear. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 44) |
Mostly Harmless
|
|
|
Harmony, 1992-10-13. first edition - first printing. Hardcover. hardcover/some shelfwear to dj. almost like new more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 45) |
Mostly Harmless by Adams, Douglas
|
|
|
Harmony, 1992-10-13. 1st ed. Hardcover. Very Good. FIRST EDITION - FIRST PRINTING - great shape - tight - some shelf wear to dj - sticker residue over UPC code on back cover more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $32.95
|
|
| 46) |
Tarzan's Quest
|
|
|
Ballantine Books, 1977-08-12. Mass Market Paperback. paperback/wear to cover. good solid shape more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 47) |
Tarzan and the Foreign Legion (Tarzan Series #22)
|
|
|
Ballantine Books, 1980-02-12. Mass Market Paperback. great solid shape/wear to cover. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 48) |
The Land That Time Forgot (Barnes & Noble Library of Essential Reading)
|
|
|
Barnes & Noble, 2005-01. Paperback. new/light shelfwear. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 49) |
Tarzan and the City of Gold (Ace Science Fiction Classic F-205) [Paperback] by
|
|
|
Ace Books, Inc, 1963. Paperback. Good. small chip in top of cover edge, minor pencil mark inside front, tight binding, clean tan pages more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 50) |
Tarzan, Lord of the Jungle (Tarzan, Book 11)
|
|
|
Ballantine Books, 1980-03-12. Mass Market Paperback. great solid shape/wear to cover. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 of 233 listings found. |
