Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



Browsing the inventory of Bookstore at the End of the Universe

Literature & Fiction:Science fiction & Fantasy:General

Browse books in Literature & Fiction:Science fiction & Fantasy:General | Return to Bookstore at the End of the Universe
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 of 367 listings found.
1) TARZAN AT THE EARTH'S CORE

BALLANTINE, 1979. Paperback. good solid shape - some wear. (more information)

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $37.75
Add to cart 
2) The Feminine Eye

Ungar Pub Co, 1982-07. Hardcover. some shelfwear. (more information)

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $4.27
Add to cart 
3) Bug Jack Barron

Berkley, 1980. Mass Market Paperback. great shape - some shelfwear. (more information)

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $4.27
Add to cart 
4) Black Vulmea The Witch Of The Indies

1977. Paperback. great shape - light wear. (more information)

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $5.35
Add to cart 
5) Future pastimes

Aurora Publishers, 1977. Unknown Binding. Like new/wear to dj. (more information)

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $21.55
Add to cart 
6) Nightmare Journey (Paperback Original)

Berkley Medallion Books, 1975. Mass Market Paperback. good shape - some wear and creas. (more information)

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $32.35
Add to cart 
7) High Adventure #63 (Qty: 2)

Adventure House, 2002-03-13. Paperback. new. (more information)

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $8.59
Add to cart 
8) Skylark Three

Pyramid, 1973. Mass Market Paperback. great shape - some wear. (more information)

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $3.19
Add to cart 
9) High Adventure #62

Adventure House, 2002-01-09. Paperback. new. (more information)

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $16.15
Add to cart 
10) The Panorama Egg
A. E. Silas

DAW, 1978-08-01. Paperback. great shape - some wear. (more information)

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $5.35
Add to cart 
11) Lost Fifty Suns
A. E. Van Vogt

DAW, 1979-09-04. Paperback. great solid shape - some wear -. 1972 first printing mass market (more information)

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $8.59
Add to cart 
12) The Blal
A.E. Van Vogt

Zebra, 1978. Mass Market Paperback. great shape - light wear to cove. (more information)

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $43.15
Add to cart 
13) Flights: Extreme Visions of Fantasy
Al Sarrantonio

Flights: Extreme Visions of Fantasy
Roc Hardcover, 2004-06-01. Hardcover. Brand New!/Brand New!. (more information)

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $21.55
Add to cart 
14) Star Trek: The Motion Picture : The Photostory
Alan Dean Foster; Adapter-Harrold Livingston; Editor-Richard J. Anobile

Star Trek, 1980-05-01. Paperback. light shelf wear. (more information)

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $32.95
Add to cart 
15) The Demolished Man (Vintage) [Paperback] by Bester, Alfred
Alfred Bester

The Demolished Man (Vintage) [Paperback]  by Bester, Alfred
Vintage, 1996-07-02. Paperback. New. (more information)

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $8.95
Add to cart 
16) The Stars My Destination
Alfred Bester

The Stars My Destination
Vintage, 1996-07-02. Paperback. great solid shape - some wear. (more information)

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $7.51
Add to cart 
17) The Deceivers
Alfred Bester

The Deceivers
I Books, 1999-09-01. Hardcover. almost like new - some shelfwear. (more information)

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $5.35
Add to cart 
18) The Sorcerer's Companion: A Guide to the Magical World of Harry Potter
Allan Zola Kronzek; Elizabeth Kronzek

The Sorcerer's Companion: A Guide to the Magical World of Harry Potter
Broadway, 2004-08-10. Paperback. light shelfwear - tight and clea. (more information)

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $10.75
Add to cart 
19) Key Out of Time
Andre Norton

Ace, 1963. Paperback. great solid shape - some wear to. 1963 ACE (more information)

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $32.35
Add to cart 
20) Enchantica Wrath of the Ice Sorcerer by Bill, Andrew
Andrew Bill

Hardcover. Very Good. great shape - some wear to dj (more information)

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $16.95
Add to cart 
21) Doctor Who: Full Circle by Smith, Andrew
Andrew Smith

Universal Publishing & Distributing Corporati, 1983-05. Paperback. New. light shelf wear to cover (more information)

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $10.95
Add to cart 
22) The Songs of Distant Earth
Arthur C. Clarke

Del Rey, 1986-03-12. Hardcover. great shape - some wear/some wear. book club edition (more information)

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $5.35
Add to cart 
23) THE BEST FROM FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (13th) (13) Thirteenth Series: The Golden Brick; Peggy and Peter Go to the Moon; Now Wakes the Sea; Green Magic; Captain Honario Harpplayer R.N.; Treaty in Tartessos; Hunter Come Home; McNamara's Fish; Nina Sol
Avram (editor) (P. M. Hubbard; Don White; J. G. Ballard; Jack Vance; Harry Harrison; Karen Anderson; Richard McKenna; Ron Goulart; Felix Marti-Ibanez; Alfred Bester; Ray Nelson; Zenna Henderson) Davidson

Ace Books, 1967. Paperback. great shape - some wear. (more information)

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $10.75
Add to cart 
24) Doctor Who: Island Of Death (Dr Who)
Barry Letts

BBC Books, 2005-07-04. Paperback. great shape - some wear - back c. (more information)

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $3.19
Add to cart 
25) A Guide to the Star Wars Universe
Bill Slavicsek

A Guide to the Star Wars Universe
Del Rey, 1994-03-08. Paperback. some shelfwear. (more information)

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $4.27
Add to cart 
26) Flying Saucers Are Hostile [Mass Market Paperback] by Steiger, Brad
Brad Steiger

Tandem, 1975. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Tandem book, 1972; creased cover, name in pen; clean unmarked pages (more information)

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $8.95
Add to cart 
27) Space Odysseys
Brian Aldiss

Space Odysseys
Berkley, 1978-04-01. Paperback. light shelfwear. (more information)

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $4.27
Add to cart 
28) The Road to Dune
Brian Herbert; Kevin J. Anderson; Frank Herbert

The Road to Dune
Tor Science Fiction, 2006-08-29. Mass Market Paperback. new. (more information)

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $5.35
Add to cart 
29) Castaways of the Flying Dutchman
Brian Jacques; Illustrator-Ian Schoenherr

Castaways of the Flying Dutchman
Philomel, 2001-03-19. Hardcover. new/new - light shelfwear. First Impression (more information)

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $10.75
Add to cart 
30) The Regiments of Night
Brian N. Ball

Daw Books, 1972. Mass Market Paperback. great shape - wear to cover. (more information)

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $5.35
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 of 367 listings found.