Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Literature & Fiction:Science fiction & Fantasy:General

from Bookstore at the End of the Universe

Browse Literature & Fiction:Science fiction & Fantasy:General | Return to Bookstore at the End of the Universe | Even more FICTION / Science Fiction / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 of 233 listings found.
1) Black Vulmea The Witch Of The Indies

1977. Paperback. great shape/light wear. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $5.95
2) High Adventure #62

Adventure House, 2002-01-09. Paperback. new. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $16.95
3) High Adventure #63 (Quantity available: 2)

Adventure House, 2002-03-13. Paperback. new. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $8.95
4) The Panorama Egg
A. E. Silas

DAW, 1978-08-01. Paperback. great shape/some wear. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $5.95
5) Lost Fifty Suns
A. E. Van Vogt

DAW, 1979-09-04. Paperback. great solid shape/some wear. 1972 first printing mass market more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $8.95
6) The Blal
A.E. Van Vogt

Zebra, 1978. Mass Market Paperback. great shape/light wear to cover. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $43.95
7) Star Trek Log 1 2 3 4 Volumes (Logs of the Starship Enterprise, 4 paperbacks in hard slipcase)
Alan Dean Foster

Del Rey, 1978. Paperback. great solid shape/some wear. slipcase has wear and some tears that were taped more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $10.95
8) The Demolished Man (Vintage) [Paperback] by Bester, Alfred
Alfred Bester

Vintage, 1996-07-02. Paperback. New/new. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $8.95
9) Key Out of Time
Andre Norton

Ace, 1963. Paperback. great solid shape/some wear to cover. 1963 ACE more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $32.95
10) The Dolphins of Pern (Dragonriders of Pern)
Anne McCaffrey

Del Rey, 1995-09-27. Mass Market Paperback. great solid shape/some wear. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $4.95
11) The Tower and the Hive (Rowan)
Anne McCaffrey

Ace, 2000-05-01. Paperback. great solid shape/some wear. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $4.95
12) Acorna: The Unicorn Girl (Acorna)
Anne Mccaffrey; Margaret Ball

Eos, 1998-07-02. Mass Market Paperback. great solid shape/some wear. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $4.95
13) Flying Saucers Are Hostile [Mass Market Paperback] by Steiger, Brad
Brad Steiger

Tandem, 1975. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Tandem book, 1972; creased cover, name in pen; clean unmarked pages more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $9.95
14) Castaways of the Flying Dutchman
Brian Jacques; Illustrator-Ian Schoenherr

Philomel, 2001-03-19. First Impression. Hardcover. new/new - light shelfwear. First Impression more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $10.95
15) The Regiments of Night
Brian N. Ball

Daw Books, 1972. Mass Market Paperback. great shape/wear to cover. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $5.95
16) Earthworks [Hardcover] by Brian W. Aldiss
Brian W. Aldiss

Doubleday & Company, Inc, 1966. Hardcover. Like New. excellent condition - light wear to dj more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $21.95
17) Frankenstein Unbound
Brian Wilson Aldiss

Warner Books, 1990-04. Paperback. new/light shelfwear. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $10.95
18) THE FLYING SAUCER STORY [Paperback] by Brinsley Le Poer Trench
Brinsley Le Poer Trench

Ace Books, 1966. Paperback. Good. reprint by Tandem June 1974; cover different than shown; minor creasing and rubbing on cover; pages have light tanning, clean and unmarked, a few pages bent at upper corner more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $10.95
19) The Danger Dance
Caro Soles

Harrington Park Press, 2007-01-01. Paperback. brand new. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $12.95
20) Debt of Honor by Claremont, Chris
Chris Claremont

DC Comics, 1992-07. Hardcover. New. light shelf wear to dj more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $23.95
21) Greenberg's Guide to Star Trek Collectibles: F-Postcards (Greenberg's Guide to
Christine Gentry; Sally Gibson-Downs

Kalmbach Pub Co, 1992-04. Paperback. Like New. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $31.95
22) Greenberg's Guide to Star Trek Collectibles/R-Z (Greenberg's Guide to Star Trek
Christine Gentry; Sally Gibson-Downs; Chris Gentry

Greenberg Pub, 1991-12. Paperback. Like New. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $28.95
23) Fluke: Or, I Know Why the Winged Whale Sings (Today Show Book Club #25) (Quantity available: 2)
Christopher Moore

HarperCollins, 2004-06-01. Paperback. new. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $8.95
24) All Flesh Is Grass
Clifford D. Simak

Berkley, 1973-08-15. Mass Market Paperback. great shape/some wear. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $8.95
25) Cabal
Clive Barker

Pocket, 1989-09-01. first printing. Paperback. Very Good/some shelfwear. first printing more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $10.95
26) Weaveworld
Clive Barker

Pocket, 1989-10-01. 3rd printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/some shelfwear. 3rd printing more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $10.95
27) The Dragon Circle: Dragon Waking (The Dragon Circle , No 2)
Craig Shaw Gardner

Ace, 1996-10-01. Paperback. great solid shape/some wear to cover. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $5.95
28) Hauser's Memory
Curt Siodmak

A Berkley Book, 1968. Mass Market Paperback. paperback/some wear. good solid shape more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $4.95
29) Mind Switch
Damon Knight

New York Berkley 1965, 1965. Paperback. paperback/some shelfwear. great shape more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $7.95
30) Hollow Man, The [Hardcover] by Simmons, Dan
Dan Simmons

Spectra, 1992-09-01. 1st ed. Hardcover. Very Good. light shelf wear to dj - FIRST EDITION more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $21.95
31) Children of Arable
David Belden

Roc, 1987-01-06. Paperback. great solid shape/some wear. light tilt more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $4.95
32) Star Trek the Next Generation: Forgiveness (Star Trek Next Generation (DC
David Brin

Wildstorm, 2002-11-01. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $19.95
33) Guide to Tolkien, A
David Day

Chancellor Press, 2001. Paperback. new/light shelfwear. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $10.95
34) The Hawk Eternal (A Novel of the Hawk Queen)
David Gemmell

Del Rey, 2005-08-30. Mass Market Paperback. paperback/some wear to cover. almost like new more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $5.95
35) Trouble with Tribbles: The Birth Sale and Final Production of One Episode (Star Trek)
David Gerrold

Ballantine Books, 1973-04-12. Mass Market Paperback. great solid shape/some wear. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $3.95
36) A Voyage to Arcturus by Lindsay, David
David Lindsay

Del Rey, 1977-05-12. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. great solid shape - some wear to cover - tight and clean more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $16.95
37) Classic star wars: A long time ago [Unknown Binding] by Michelinie, David
David Michelinie

Dark Horse Comics, 1999. Paperback. paperback/light shelf wear. classic star wars a long time ago... #5. small format book. black and white. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $21.95
38) Classic star wars: A long time ago [Unknown Binding] by Michelinie, David
David Michelinie

Dark Horse Comics, 1999. Paperback. paperback/light shelf wear. classic star wars a long time ago... #4. small format book. black and white. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $21.95
39) Classic star wars: A long time ago [Unknown Binding] by Michelinie, David
David Michelinie

Dark Horse Comics, 1999. Paperback. paperback/light shelf wear. classic star wars a long time ago... #3. small format book. black and white. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $21.95
40) Ashes of Victory (Honor Harrington Series, Book 9)
David Weber

Baen, 2000-03-01. first printing. Hardcover. great shape/some shelfwear. first printing more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $8.95
41) Nightmare Journey (Paperback Original)
Dean R. Koontz

Berkley Medallion Books, 1975. Mass Market Paperback. paperback/some wear & creasing. good shape more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $32.95
42) Caverns of Socrates
Dennis L. McKiernan

Roc, 1996-11-01. Paperback. great solid shape/some wear. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $4.95
43) The Secret Of The Ninth Planet
Donald A. Wollheim

Paperback Library, 1965. Mass Market Paperback. great shape/some wear. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $10.95
44) Mostly Harmless
Douglas Adams

Harmony, 1992-10-13. first edition - first printing. Hardcover. hardcover/some shelfwear to dj. almost like new more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $10.95
45) Mostly Harmless by Adams, Douglas
Douglas Adams

Harmony, 1992-10-13. 1st ed. Hardcover. Very Good. FIRST EDITION - FIRST PRINTING - great shape - tight - some shelf wear to dj - sticker residue over UPC code on back cover more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $32.95
46) Tarzan's Quest
Edgar Rice Burroughs

Ballantine Books, 1977-08-12. Mass Market Paperback. paperback/wear to cover. good solid shape more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $5.95
47) Tarzan and the Foreign Legion (Tarzan Series #22)
Edgar Rice Burroughs

Ballantine Books, 1980-02-12. Mass Market Paperback. great solid shape/wear to cover. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $10.95
48) The Land That Time Forgot (Barnes & Noble Library of Essential Reading)
Edgar Rice Burroughs

Barnes & Noble, 2005-01. Paperback. new/light shelfwear. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $7.95
49) Tarzan and the City of Gold (Ace Science Fiction Classic F-205) [Paperback] by
Edgar Rice Burroughs

Ace Books, Inc, 1963. Paperback. Good. small chip in top of cover edge, minor pencil mark inside front, tight binding, clean tan pages more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $7.95
50) Tarzan, Lord of the Jungle (Tarzan, Book 11)
Edgar Rice Burroughs

Ballantine Books, 1980-03-12. Mass Market Paperback. great solid shape/wear to cover. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $5.95
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 of 233 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: