Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Cooking, Food & Wine

from Bookstore at the End of the Universe

Browse Cooking, Food & Wine | Return to Bookstore at the End of the Universe | Even more COOKING / General books
Go to page: 1 2 of 81 listings found.
1) Caramel knowledge
Al Sicherman

Pants Press, 1985. Paperback. Like New/light shelfwear. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $10.95
2) Leaven for Our Lives: Conversations about Bread, Companionship, and Faith - With Recipes
Alice Downs

Cowley Publications, 2002-01-25. Paperback. new. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $7.95
3) The New France: A Complete Guide to Contemporary French Wine
Andrew Jefford

Mitchell Beazley, 2002-11-25. Hardcover. text like new/some shelfwear. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $98.95
4) Look & Cook: Delicious Desserts (Quantity available: 4)
Anne Willan

DK ADULT, 1993-09-15. Hardcover. text like new/some wear & tear along edge. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $10.95
5) Favorite Recipes of Assemblies of God Women Meat Including Seafood and Poultry
Assemblies of God Women

1969. Spiral-bound. Acceptable. lots of use and wear, has life left more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $8.95
6) The Surreal Gourmet Entertains: High-Fun, Low-Stress Dinner Parties for 6 to 12 People
Bob Blumer

Chronicle Books, 1995-08-01. Paperback. paperback/some wear to cover. great shape more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $10.95
7) Truffles, Candies, & Confections: Elegant Candymaking in the Home
Carole Bloom

Crossing Press, 1996-09. Paperback. new. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $21.95
8) Chop: Expert Soups, Salads, Entrees, Fruits, Desserts
Caroline Barty

Laurel Glen Publishing, 2001-11-05. Paperback. new/light wear. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $10.95
9) Cook now, dine later by Althaus, Catherine
Catherine Althaus

Faber and Faber, 1969. Paperback. Very Good. excellent condition - light cover wear more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $32.95
10) An Encyclopedia of the Wines and Domaines of France [Hardcover] by Coates
Clive Coates

University of California Press, 2001-06. Hardcover. New. still sealed more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $38.95
11) Glorious Soups for Entertaining by Gouvion, Colette; Sirot, Arlette; Connan
Colette Gouvion; Arlette Sirot; Illustrator-Claire Connan; Photographer-Dorian Shaw

Ici La Pr, 2002-10. Hardcover. New/new. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $13.95
12) Seasons in a Country Kitchen Cookbook [Hardcover] by Kronschnabel, Darlene
Darlene Kronschnabel

Jones Books, 2005-10-30. Hardcover. New/new. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $16.95
13) Cartoon Cakes (Warner Brothers)
Debbie Brown

Merehurst, 2003-08. Hardcover. new/light shelfwear. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $16.95
14) Ken Hom: Travels with a Hot Wok
DK Publishing

DK ADULT, 2000-09-01. Hardcover. new/new. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $10.95
15) Dori Sanders' Country Cooking: Recipes and Stories from the Family Farm Stand
Dori Sanders

Algonquin Books, 1995-01-11. Hardcover. like new/light wear. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $10.95
16) Dorothy Ng's Complete Asian meals
Dorothy Ng

Times Books International, 1979. Paperback. paperback/some wear. paperback more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $16.95
17) Lee Wade's Korean Cookery
Editor-Joan Rutt

Hollym International Corp, 1986-06-02. Spiral-bound. new/some wear. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $16.95
18) Taste Life!: Organic Recipes
Editor-Leslie Cerier

Vital Health Publishing, 2002-10-30. Paperback. new/some shelfwear. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $10.95
19) Good Seasons Casual Entertaining
Editor-Meredith Press

Meredith Books, 1999-04. Hardcover. new. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $5.95
20) How to Feed a Starving Artist Cookbook: Favorite Recipes from Artists of the
Editor-Miriam Wolf

Mountain Press Publishing Company, 1983-10. Paperback. Good. minor cover wear, otherwise in great, solid condition - spiral bound more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $10.95
21) Effects of Heating on Foodstuffs [Hardcover] by Priestley, R. J
Editor-R. J. Priestley

Elsevier Applied Science, 1979-04. Hardcover. Good. light tearing/fading to dj - book in good, solid condition more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $144.95
22) The Meats Cookbook, a Southern Living Book [Hardcover] by Southern Living
Editor-Southern Living

Oxmoor House, Inc, 1975. Hardcover. Good. spine and edge wear/bumps. not ex-libris, no writing inside more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $8.95
23) Saffron & Sunshine: Tapas, Mezze and Antipasti
Elisabeth Luard

Bantam Books, 2000. Hardcover. new/some shelfwear. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $32.95
24) ALL ABOUT SAUSAGE
Ellen Edwards; Illustrator-Photos

Oscar Mayer & Co, 1973. Hardcover. great shape/light wear. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $9.95
25) Emeril's TV Dinners: Kickin' It Up a Notch with Recipes from Emeril Live and Essence of Emeril
Emeril Lagasse

William Morrow Cookbooks, 1998-09-29. Hardcover. new/light wear. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $5.95
26) Stalking The Blue-Eyed Scallop
Euell Gibbons

Hood, Alan C. & Company, Inc, 1964-01-01. Paperback. brand new. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $15.95
27) Great Feasts Without Fuss
Frances Mccullough

Villard, 1995-11-07. Hardcover. new/new. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $10.95
28) Kosher Cookery: Classic and Contemporary
Frances R. Avrutick

Jonathan David Pub, 1989-12. Hardcover. paperback. light wear otherwise almost like new more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $7.95
29) Catch'em & Cook'em With Tommo: Plus Something for the Ones That Got Away!
Francis William Thompson

Australian Fishing Network, 2006-09. Paperback. new. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $9.95
30) A Cook for All Seasons by Baker, George
George Baker

Pan Macmillan, 1992-10-30. Paperback. Very Good. excellent condition - light cover wear more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $51.95
31) Everyday Gourmet
Gerry Galvin; Photographer-Walter Pfeiffer

O, 1998-10. Hardcover. text like new - corners bumped. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $10.95
32) Recipe Jubilee
Inc. The Junior League of Moblie

Junior League of Mobile, Inc, 1964. 1972 fifth printing. Hardcover. good solid shape/some wear. 1972 fifth printing more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $32.95
33) Vegetables and Fruits by Crockett, James Underwood
James Underwood Crockett

Time Life Education, 1972-11. Hardcover. Very Good. New York; Time-Life Books; 1972; Hard cover; Very good in very good dust jacket. 160 p. : col. Illus. ; 28 cm. -. The Time-Life encyclopedia of gardening. Includes Illustrations. P. 155. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $8.95
34) Hazel's Kitchen Table: Pull Up a Chair, Enjoy Home-Cooked Recipes and Memories of a Time Gone By
Jeanne Larson Hyde

Amherst Press (WI), 1997-03. Paperback. new. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $10.95
35) Italian Cooking in the Grand Tradition
Jo Bettoja

Dial Press, 1982-01. Hardcover. great shape/light wear. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $5.95
36) This Garden Grows A Goddess
Joan Riise

Ice Cube Press, 2005-09-07. Paperback. brand new. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $12.95
37) After-Dinner Drinks: Choosing, Serving and Enjoying
Jon Beckmann; Photographer-Frankie Frankeny

Chronicle Books, 1999-09. Hardcover. new/light shelfwear. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $10.95
38) The New American Kitchen Cookbook
Judie Geise

Ecco Pr, 1997-02. Hardcover. great shape/some wear. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $10.95
39) Virginia Hospitality
Junior League of Hampton Roads; Wimmer Books Plus

Favorite Recipes Press (FRP), 1975-11. Hardcover. spiral bound. great shape more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $21.95
40) Fiesta Mexicali (Cookbooks and Restaurant Guides)
Kelley Cleary Coffeen

Northland, 2002-04-25. Paperback. new/light wear. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $9.95
41) The Goose Book: 34 Recipes by Germano Pontoni, 41 Recipes by Italy's Famous Chefs
Licio Damiani; Carrado Barberis; Introduction-Rossano Nistri

Konemann, 1999-02. Hardcover. new/new. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $10.95
42) Nuts: Recipes from Around the World That Feature Nature's Perfect Ingredient
Linda Griffith; Fred Griffith

St. Martin, 2003-04-23. Hardcover. like new/like new. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $27.95
43) Pairing Wine and Food
Linda Johnson-Ball; Linda Johnson-Bell

Burford Books, 1999-11-01. Paperback. brand new. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $10.95
44) A Taste of the Country [Hardcover] by MacK, Nancy; Piepenbrink, Linda
Linda Piepenbrink; Nancy MacK

Reiman Assoc, 1993-08-01. Hardcover. Very Good. excellent condition - light cover wear more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $53.95
45) Bread Machine Baking: Perfect Every Time
Lora Brody; Millie Apter

William Morrow Cookbooks, 1993-03-22. Spiral-bound. paperback. light wear otherwise almost like new more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $7.95
46) CHEESECAKES
MAGGIE BLACK

WARD LOCK, 1984. Hardcover. great shape/some shelfwear. 1986 Exeter hardcover more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $21.95
47) Wisconsin Country Gourmet: Seasonal Recipes, Ethnic & Holiday Menues [Paperback (Quantity available: 6)
Marge Snyder; Suzanne Breckenridge; Photographer-Joe Paskus

Trails Books, 2003-08. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $17.95
48) The cook's Handbook [Spiral-bound] by Blake, Mary
Mary Blake

Carnation Co, 1951. Spiral-bound. Very Good. Los Angeles; Home Service Dept. , Carnation Co.; 1951; Spiralbound; 95 p. : ill. (some col. ) ; 23 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes index. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $4.95
49) Natural Foods Cookbook: Vegetarian Dairy-Free Cuisine
Mary Estella

Japan Pubns, 1985-09. Paperback. great shape - some wear - inscri. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $8.95
50) The Magic of Jello
Mary Merlihan

Time-Life Books, 2000-06. Hardcover. new/light shelfwear. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $10.95
Go to page: 1 2 of 81 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: