Literature & Fiction:Poetry, Essays, & Short Storiesfrom Bookstore at the End of the Universe |
|
Browse Literature & Fiction:Poetry, Essays, & Short Stories | Return to Bookstore at the End of the Universe | Even more POETRY / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 of 135 listings found. |
| 1) |
The J. J. Bell Reciter
|
|
|
London: Chambers, 1924. Hardcover. good solid reading copy. some fading more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $28.95
|
|
| 2) |
Childcraft (Stories and Poems, Volume 1) [Hardcover] by
|
|
|
World Book, 1990. Hardcover. Very Good. very minor edge and spine wear, no inside marking or highlighting more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 3) |
STORY RECITALS
|
|
|
OLIVER AND BOYD, 1000. Hardcover. hardcover/good reading copy. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 4) |
Into the Early Hours
|
|
|
Raincoast Books, 2001-10. first printing. Paperback. Like New/light shelfwear. first printing more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 5) |
FATE PA
|
|
|
Mariner Books, 1991-01-10. Paperback. Like New/light wear. like new more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 6) |
Between the Wars: Essays and Letters
|
|
|
Ivan R. Dee, Publisher, 1994-07-25. Hardcover. like new/light shelfwear. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 7) |
The Shape of the World: The Size of the Heart [Paperback] by Soules, Aline
|
|
|
Plain View Pr, 1999-04. Paperback. New. excellent condition! more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 8) |
Until I Saw the Sea: A Collection of Seashore Poems by Shaw, Alison
|
|
|
Henry Holth & Co (J), 1995-04. School & Library Binding. Very Good. former library book, usual stamps, book is Like New. very clean looks unused more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 9) |
American Harvest: Twenty Years of Creative Writing in the United States
|
|
|
L. B. Fischer, 1942. Hardcover. great solid shape/severe wear and tear. hardcover, dj has tears, owner's name stamped on first page, otherwise very good condition more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $54.95
|
|
| 10) |
Our Sun Will Rise: Poems for South Africa
|
|
|
Passeggiata Pr, 1988-11. Paperback. great shape/light wear. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $32.95
|
|
| 11) |
Oneness
|
|
|
Vantage Press, 1973. Hardcover. great shape/some wear. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $16.95
|
|
| 12) |
A Wisconsin Harvest
|
|
|
Stanton & Lee: Publishers, 1966. Hardcover. Very Good/light shelfwear. tight & clean more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $21.95
|
|
| 13) |
Marvelous Pursuits (Paperback)
|
|
|
Snake Nation Press, Incorporated, 1996-12. Paperback. Like New/light wear. like new more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 14) |
Gauntlet: Exploring the Limits of Free Expression, No 2
|
|
|
Gauntlet Pr, 1991-04. Paperback. paperback/some wear to cover. Stephen King Special! more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $21.95
|
|
| 15) |
Loose Sugar (Wesleyan Poetry)
|
|
|
Wesleyan, 1997-01-15. Paperback. new. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 16) |
The House of Fiction: An Anthology of the Short Story, With Commentary,
|
|
|
Macmillan Pub Co, 2000-01. 1960 Scribner's edition. Paperback. paperback/some wear. light tilt, good shape more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 17) |
Today's Poets : American and British Poetry Since the 1930's [Paperback] by
|
|
|
Charles Scribner's Sons, 1964. Paperback. Good. cover is pretty worn, pages edges soiled, writing and underlining throughout, but has life left, all intact and tight binding more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 18) |
Velocities of Rage
|
|
|
Cadmus Editions, 1997-02-25. Paperback. new. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $21.95
|
|
| 19) |
Maximus Poems IV, V, VI
|
|
|
Jonathan Cape, 1968. Paperback. paperback/wear & fading to cover. good shape more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $21.95
|
|
| 20) |
Mudra: Early Songs and Poems
|
|
|
Shambhala, 2001-06-12. Paperback. new. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 21) |
Alliance Illinois
|
|
|
Spoon River Poetry Pr, 1984-06. Paperback. great shape/light wear. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 22) |
The Leap and Other Mistakes [Hardcover] by Barringer, David
|
|
|
Xlibris Corporation, 2000-12-05. Hardcover. Very Good. excellent condition - light wear to dj more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $28.95
|
|
| 23) |
BEST AMERICAN POETRY 1994 (Best American Poetry) by Lehman, David
|
|
|
Scribner, 1994-09-01. Paperback. New. light shelf wear - remainder mark more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 24) |
Badger State sonnets
|
|
|
North American Press, 1936. Unknown Binding. great solid shape/wear to cover. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $43.95
|
|
| 25) |
Kinky
|
|
|
Orchises Press, 1997-03. Paperback. Like New/light wear. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $16.95
|
|
| 26) |
After Shocks : An Anthology of So-Cal Horror
|
|
|
Night Shade Books, 2000-05-01. Hardcover. brand new/light shelfwear to dj. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $16.95
|
|
| 27) |
Relearning the Alphabet
|
|
|
W W Norton & Co Inc, 1970-06. Paperback. great shape/some wear. some pencil marks inside - hole-punch in back cover more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 28) |
The garbage wars;: Poems
|
|
|
Atheneum, 1970. Unknown Binding. great shape/light wear. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 29) |
Poetry of the People: Poems to the President, 1929-1945 [Paperback] by
|
|
|
Popular Press 3, 1996-06-15. Paperback. New/new. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $18.95
|
|
| 30) |
English Literature in the Earlier Seventeenth Century 1600-1660
|
|
|
Clarendon P, 1962. hardcover second edition, 1962. Hardcover. Like New/light shelfwear. tight & clean more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $21.95
|
|
| 31) |
English Literature in the Earlier Seventeenth Century 1600-1660 (Oxford History of English Literature) (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Oxford University Press, 1952. Hardcover. text like new - tight and clean/some wear & tear. hardcover first edition reprint 1952 more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $21.95
|
|
| 32) |
The Best American Short Stories 2001 [Paperback] by Katrina Kenison; Barbara
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin, 2001-10-10. Paperback. New. light shelf wear to cover more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 33) |
Land of Enchanters: Egyptian Short Stories from the Earliest Times to the Present Day
|
|
|
Markus Wiener Publishers, 2001-04. Paperback. paperback/some wear. almost like new more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 34) |
The Essential Horace Odes, Epodes, Satires and Epistles (Essential Horace Cloth)
|
|
|
North Point Pr, 1983-10. Hardcover. Very Good/light wear to dj. ex-lib with usual markings more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 35) |
Sea of Voices, Isle of Story
|
|
|
TripleTree Publishing, 2003-02-01. Paperback. brand new. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 36) |
Twentieth-Century Russian Reader: Revised and Updated Edition (Viking Portable Library)
|
|
|
Penguin (Non-Classics), 1993-08-01. Paperback. great shape. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 37) |
Contemporary Michigan Poetry: Poems from the Third Coast (Great Lakes Books
|
|
|
Wayne State University Press, 1988-08. Hardcover. New. no dj more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $31.95
|
|
| 38) |
Stories Care Forgot: An Anthology of New Orleans Zines
|
|
|
Last Gasp, 2006-03-15. Paperback. brand new. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 39) |
American Jewish Fiction: A Century of Stories by Shapiro, Gerald
|
|
|
University of Nebraska Press, 1998-09. Paperback. Like New. uncorrected page proofs - like new more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $16.95
|
|
| 40) |
The Best American Essays 2001 [Paperback] by Norris, Kathleen; Atwan, Robert
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin, 2001-10-10. Paperback. New/new. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 41) |
Action Replay (Plus Books) by Rosen, Michael; Krauze, Andrzej
|
|
|
Puffin Books, 1994-05-26. Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 42) |
My Favourite Year
|
|
|
Gollancz/Witherby, 1993-10-28. Paperback. brand new. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $21.95
|
|
| 43) |
Rusty Nails & Astronauts: A Wolfhound Poetry Anthology [Hardcover] by Dunbar
|
|
|
Crocodile Books, 2001-09. Hardcover. new/vg+. small tear on front of dj more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $20.95
|
|
| 44) |
Tilting the Continent: Southeast Asian American Writing
|
|
|
New Rivers Press, 2000-06-01. Paperback. New/light shelfwear. tight & clean more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 45) |
Jorie Graham: Essays on the Poetry (Contemporary North American Poetry
|
|
|
University of Wisconsin Press, 2005-06-27. Hardcover. New. no dj more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $63.95
|
|
| 46) |
Ernie's World: The Book [Paperback] by Witham, Ernie
|
|
|
Fithian Press, 2002-08. Paperback. New/new. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 47) |
Bringing the Water Hyacinth to Africa
|
|
|
Taxus Press, 1983. Paperback. great shape/light wear. signed and inscribed by Evangeline Paterson. signed and inscribed by the author more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $76.95
|
|
| 48) |
Federico Garcia Lorca: Selected Poems
|
|
|
Bloodaxe Books Ltd, 1992-01-01. Paperback. new/light shelfwear. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $32.95
|
|
| 49) |
Science & Steepleflower (New Directions Paperbook)
|
|
|
New Directions Publishing Corporation, 1998-05. Paperback. great shape/light wear to cover. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 50) |
A Frank O'Connor Reader (Irish Studies)
|
|
|
Syracuse University Press, 1994-04. Paperback. brand new. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 of 135 listings found. |

![The Leap and Other Mistakes [Hardcover] by Barringer, David The Leap and Other Mistakes [Hardcover] by Barringer, David](http://i.biblio.com/b/193m/98957193-0-m.jpg)