Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Business & Investing:Finance, Accounting, & Economics

from Bookstore at the End of the Universe

Browse Business & Investing:Finance, Accounting, & Economics | Return to Bookstore at the End of the Universe | Even more BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Economics / General books
1) GET A FINANCIAL LIFE: Personal Finance In Your Twenties And Thirties by
Beth Kobliner

Fireside, 1996-05-06. Paperback. New. light shelf wear to cover more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $5.95
2) The Stock Market by Dice, Charles Amos
Charles Amos Dice

Mcgraw-Hill (Tx), 1966-06. Hardcover. Very Good. New York; McGraw-Hill; 1966; 4th ed; Hard cover; Very Good in fair dust jacket. 570 p. Illus. , facsims. 24 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Facsimiles. In the earlier editions Dice's name appeared first on the title page. Bibliographical footnotes. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $14.95
3) Microeconomic Problems by Mansfield, Edwin
Edwin Mansfield

W W Norton & Co Ltd, 1991-08-01. Paperback. New. new - light shelf wear more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $8.95
4) Financial Accounting by Porter, Gary A
Gary A. Porter

Harcourt College Pub, 1998-07. Paperback. New. Study Guide, Alternate 2nd Edition more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $15.95
5) Cracking the Millionaire Code: Your Key to Enlightened Wealth [Hardcover] by
Mark Victor Hansen; Robert G. Allen

Harmony, 2005-05-31. Hardcover. New/new. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $15.95
6) ECONOMIC ANALYSIS AND PUBLIC POLICY [Hardcover] by Bowman, Mary Jean and Bach
Mary Jean Bowman

Prentice-Hall, 1949. Good. 2nd printing 1949; fading on cover, bookplate sticker and name in front, some underlining; pages and binding tight, no DJ more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $8.95
7) Microeconomics [Paperback] by Parkin, Michael
Michael Parkin

Addison Wesley Longman, 2000-01. 5th ed. Paperback. Very Good. great solid shape - light wear to cover - 5th edition more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $35.95
8) The Accidental Theorist and Other Dispatches from the Dismal Science by
Paul R. Krugman; Paul Krugman

W. W. Norton & Company, 1999-04-01. Paperback. New. light shelf wear to cover more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $10.95
9) Student Guide for Learning Macroeconomics: To Accompany Byrns/Stone
Ralph T. Byrns

Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers, 1995-03. Paperback. New/new. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $10.95
10) The 8 pathways to financial success by Buechner, Robert
Robert Buechner

Jason, 1987. Paperback. Good. clean and gently used, owner's sticker on back cover more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $8.95
11) Simulation in business and economics by Meier, Robert C
Robert C Meier

Prentice-Hall, 1969. Hardcover. Very Good. hardcover, name stamped inside front and on page edges, clean unmarked pages, good DJ more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $8.95
12) Finance in a Theory of the Business Cycle: Production and Distribution in a
Robert E. Krainer

Blackwell Pub, 1992-10. Hardcover. Good. great solid shape - light wear to dj - some underlining more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $43.95
13) A history of economic ideas by Lekachman, Robert
Robert Lekachman

Harper, 1959. Good. New York; Harper; 1959; Hard cover; Good with no dj. 427 p. : illus. ; 22 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes bibliography. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $7.95
14) The Information Mosaic (Harvard Business School Series in Accounting and
Sharon M. McKinnon; William J. Bruns

Harvard Business School Press, 1992-03. Hardcover. Very Good. ex USAF library copy with usual marks and stamps. clean text with no markings more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $4.95
15) A Funny Thing Happened on My Way to Work...I Retired
Steve Kiefer

Tate Publishing & Enterprises, 2005-09-01. Paperback. new/light shelfwear. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $18.95
16) Rental Houses for the Successful Small Investor by Thomas, Suzanne P
Suzanne P. Thomas

Gemstone House Publishing, 1999-01-14. Hardcover. Very Good. excellent condition - very light shelf wear more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $40.95
17) The Courage to Be Rich: Creating a Life of Material and Spiritual Abundance
Suze Orman

Riverhead Hardcover, 1999-03-08. Hardcover. Like New. excellent condition - light shelf wear to dj more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $7.95
18) The Fix Your Credit Workbook: A Step-by-Step Guide to a Lifetime of Great
Todd Bierman; David Masten

St. Martin's Griffin, 1997-12-15. Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $8.95
19) Get in the Game!: The Girls' Guide to Money and Investing [Paperback] by
Vanessa Summers

Bloomberg Press, 2001-09. Paperback. New. light shelf wear to cover more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $9.95
20) Microeconomic Theory (Dryden Press Series in Economics) by Nicholson, Walter
Walter Nicholson

Dryden Press, 1985-01. 3rd ed. Hardcover. Good. 3rd edition clean and gently used, some highlighting more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $16.95

Sign up to receive offers and updates: