Computers & Softwarefrom Bookstore at the End of the Universe |
|
Browse Computers & Software | Return to Bookstore at the End of the Universe | Even more COMPUTERS / General books
|
| 1) |
Microsoft Outlook 98 for Windows for Dummies Quick Reference by Dyszel, Bill
|
|
|
For Dummies, 1998-05. Paperback. Very Good. For Dummies; 1998; 8.75 x 0.75 x 6 Inches; Paperback; Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 0764503944. 204 p. Contains: Illustrations. For Dummies: Quick Reference (Computers) . Audience: General/trade. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 2) |
Developing Powerbuilder 4 Applications/Book and Disk by Hatfield, Bill
|
|
|
Sams, 1995-01. Paperback. Very Good. Sams Pub; 1995; 3rd ed; 9 x 2.25 x 7.75 Inches; Paperback; 0672306956. Glued binding. 910 p. Audience: General/trade. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 3) |
Codes, ciphers, and computers: An introduction to information security by
|
|
|
Hayden Book Co, 1982. Paperback. Good. wear/rubbing on cover; name in pen. clean pages more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 4) |
The Evolution of Wired Life: From the Alphabet to the Soul-Catcher ChipHow Information Technologies Change Our World
|
|
|
Wiley, 2000-08-07. Paperback. brand new. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 5) |
How to Write Simulations Using Microcomputers by Ellison, D.; Tunnicliffe, W
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill, 1984-06. Paperback. Good. text clean and in excellent condition- some fading to cover more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 6) |
Computer-based instruction: A state-of-the-art assessment (The Educational
|
|
|
Academic Press, 1981. Hardcover. Very Good. ex-military library copy with usual marks and stamps blacked out with marker. White pages and clean text, no inside writing. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 7) |
Organizational Intelligence: Ai in Organizational Design, Modeling, and Control
|
|
|
Institute of Electrical & Electronics Enginee, 1996-01. Paperback. Very Good. great solid condition - slight bend in lower corner more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $64.95
|
|
| 8) |
Programmable Assembly (International Trends in Manufacturing Technology) by
|
|
|
Ifs (Publications), 1984-07. Hardcover. vg/vg. excellent condition - light wear to dj more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $21.95
|
|
| 9) |
Laptop Security Short & Simple
|
|
|
LIGATT Corp, 2003-10. Paperback. brand new. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 10) |
Hi-Tech Hustler Scrap Book 2004-2005
|
|
|
LIGATT Publishing, 2005-06-20. Paperback. paperback/some shelfwear. some shelfwear more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $27.95
|
|
| 11) |
High Performance Data Acquisition & Control by Tippie, J. W.; Cooper, David A
|
|
|
Kineticsystems Corp, 1994-05. Paperback. Good. name in pen, otherwise very clean and gently used more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 12) |
After Effects and Photoshop: Animation and Production Effects for DV and Film
|
|
|
Sybex, 2004-04-15. Paperback. New/new. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $32.95
|
|
| 13) |
Technological Literacy & the Curriculum by Beynon, John
|
|
|
Falmer Press, 1992-01-01. Paperback. Good. some wear to cover, highlighting - in good, solid condition more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $21.95
|
|
| 14) |
Linear and Combinatorial Programming by Murty, Katta Gopalakrishna
|
|
|
John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1976-09. Hardcover. Good. cover slightly worn, minimal highlighting - in good condition more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $16.95
|
|
| 15) |
How to Copyright Software by Salone, M. J
|
|
|
Nolo.com, 1987-01. Paperback. Very Good. ex-USAF library copy with usual marks and stamps, stamps blacked out with marker; light wear on cover, no DJ, no inside marking, pages very clean more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 16) |
How to Copyright Software by Salone, M. J
|
|
|
Nolo.com, 1987-01. Paperback. Very Good. ex-USAF library copy with usual marks and stamps, stamps blacked out with marker; light wear on cover, no DJ, no inside marking, pages very clean more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 17) |
Using computers in nursing by Ball, Marion J
|
|
|
Reston Pub. Co, 1984. Hardcover. Like New. hardcover, light shelfwear more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $25.95
|
|
| 18) |
You Are Bidding On: The Online Auctions of Hermskids [Mass Market Paperback
|
|
|
Big Mouth Publishing, 2002-11-30. Mass Market Paperback. New. paperback more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 19) |
Computer Image Processing in Traffic Engineering (Traffic Engineering Series
|
|
|
Research Studies Press, 1991-03-21. Hardcover. Very Good. ex-USAF library copy with usual marks and stamps, stamps may be blacked out with marker. clean text with no highlighting or underlining. No DJ. minor, normal use wear. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $219.95
|
|
| 20) |
Netware 4.1 Survival Guide [Paperback] by Kuo, Peter
|
|
|
Sams, 1995-10-01. Paperback. Very Good. oversize paperback, a few bent pages here and there. stray pen mark on back page. clean inside, VERY gently used more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 21) |
Mr. Modem's Internet Guide for Seniors by Sherman, Richard A.; Sherman, Richard
|
|
|
Sybex Inc, 2001-08-15. Paperback. Like New. excellent condition - light shelf wear more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $17.95
|
|
| 22) |
The Virgin Internet Travel Guide by Collin, Simon
|
|
|
Virgin Publishing, 2001-01. Paperback. Very Good. Virgin Publishing; 2001; 6 x 0.75 x 4.5 Inches; Paperback; 0762707852. Glued binding. 256 p. Virgin Internet Travel Guide. Audience: General/trade. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $17.95
|
|
| 23) |
Understand Computers Through Common Sense by Greenblatt, Stanley
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster (Paper), 1983-05. Paperback. Good. 1979 paperback; cover show minor creasing/small tear. clean unmarked pages, lightly tanned more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 24) |
Essentials of Computers for Nurses: Informatics for the New Millennium by Saba
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill/Appleton & Lange, 2000-09-14. Paperback. Good. cover is bent and has a smudge; name in pen, clean white pages more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $18.95
|
|
| 25) |
Computers and their uses by Desmonde, William Herbert
|
|
|
Prentice-Hall, 1971-08-13. Hardcover. Good. Book has clean white unmarked pages; minor soiling on back endpaper. DJ has wear/creases/small tears. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
