Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Literature & Fiction:Drama, Mystery, & Adventure

from Bookstore at the End of the Universe

Browse Literature & Fiction:Drama, Mystery, & Adventure | Return to Bookstore at the End of the Universe | Even more FICTION / Mystery & Detective / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 of 149 listings found.
1) High Adventure:G-8 and His Battle Aces - Patrol of the Mad (High Adventure, 54)

High Adventure, 2000. Paperback. new/light shelfwear. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $65.95
2) High Adventure #61

Adventure House, 2001-10-31. Paperback. new. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $10.95
3) THE COMPLETE WORKS OF WILLIAM SHAKESPEARE - VOLUME V - KING LEAR, MACBETH, ANTONY AND CLEOPATRA, PERCILES

Bantam Books, 1988. Paperback. great shape. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $5.95
4) At Bertram's Hotel
Agatha Christie

Pocket Books, 1975. 1968 2nd printing. Paperback. great shape/wear to cover. small tear on one page more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $32.95
5) Tommy's Tale: A Novel by Cumming, Alan
Alan Cumming

Regan Books, 2002-08. Hardcover. new/new. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $16.95
6) Morality for Beautiful Girls (No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency (Paperback (Quantity available: 2)
Alexander McCall Smith

Anchor, 2002-11-12. Paperback. New/new. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $6.95
7) Tears of the Giraffe (No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency (Paperback)) [Paperback (Quantity available: 2)
Alexander McCall Smith

Anchor, 2002-09-03. Paperback. New/new. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $7.95
8) In the Company of Cheerful Ladies (No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency) [Hardcover
Alexander McCall Smith

Pantheon, 2005-04-19. Hardcover. New/new. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $14.95
9) The Girl Who Married a Lion: and Other Tales from Africa [Hardcover] by Mccall
Alexander Mccall Smith

Pantheon, 2004-12-07. Hardcover. New/new. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $14.95
10) Night Game
Alison Gordon

St Martins Pr, 1993-03. first U.S. edition - first print. Hardcover. text like new/some wear. first U.S. edition - first printing more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $10.95
11) The white earth
Andrew. McGahan

Allen & Unwin, 2005. Paperback. brand new. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $43.95
12) A Vanished World [Paperback] by Sneller, Anne Gertrude; Perkins, Nancy B
Anne Gertrude Sneller; Illustrator-Nancy B. Perkins

Syracuse university press, 1994-09. Paperback. New/new. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $15.95
13) Wind Lean West by Derleth, August
August Derleth

Stanton & Lee Pub, 1969-01. Hardcover. Good/g. ex-lib with mylar covering, good shape more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $32.95
14) Bright Journey by Derleth, August; August
August Derleth; August

Battered Silicon Dispatch Box, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. trade paperback edition more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $16.95
15) Aunt May Strikes Again!
August Derleth; Derleth; August

Battered Silicon Dispatch Box, 1996. Mass Market Paperback. great solid shape/some wear. a souvenir of the 25th anniversary celebrations in sauk city, wisconsin 30 june 1996 more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $98.95
16) Return to Sac Prairie by Derleth, August; Ruber, Peter; Derleth; August (Quantity available: 3)
August Derleth; Derleth; August; Introduction-Peter Ruber

Battered Silicon Dispatch Box, 1996. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. trade paperback edition more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $21.95
17) The Chamber Plays
August Strindberg

Univ of Minnesota Pr, 1981-05. Paperback. Like New/light shelfwear. like new more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $5.95
18) LAST PLAYS OF HENRIK IBSEN
Avid (trans.) Paulson

NY: Bantam Books (1962), 1962. Paperback. great shape/some wear. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $5.95
19) Indecision: A Novel [Hardcover] by Kunkel, Benjamin (Quantity available: 2)
Benjamin Kunkel

Random House, 2005-08-30. Hardcover. New/new. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $15.95
20) 50 Great Monologs for Student Actors: A Workbook of Comedy Characterizations for Students
Bill Majeski

Meriwether Publishing, 1987-06. Paperback. new/light shelfwear. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $8.95
21) Crossing the Wire [Paperback] by Kornhiser, Bob
Bob Kornhiser

BookSurge Publishing, 2005-12-23. Paperback. New/new. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $16.95
22) Channelling Henry by Russell, Bruce L
Bruce L. Russell

Fremantle Arts Centre Press, 2003-09. Paperback. New/new. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $18.95
23) The Last Escape
Carol as Lorac, E. C. R. Carnac

Doubleday Crime Club, 1959. book club edition. Hardcover. great shape/some wear. book club edition more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $5.95
24) A Test of Wills by Todd, Charles
Charles Todd

St Martins Pr, 1996-08. Hardcover. new/new. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $54.95
25) Ladys Not for Burning
Christopher Fry

OXFORD UNIV PRESS (NY), 1960. second edition, revised. Hardcover. great solid shape/wear & tear to dj. second edition, revised more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $76.95
26) Twentieth-Century Irish Drama: Mirror Up to Nation (Irish Studies (Syracuse, N
Christopher Murray

Syracuse University Press, 2000-06. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $27.95
27) Seven French plays (1730-1897) [Unknown Binding] by Searles, Colbert
Colbert Searles

Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1963-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. excellent condition - a few notes in margins more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $30.95
28) Ottemiller's Index to Plays in Collections
Connor Billie M

The Scarecrow Press, Inc, 1993-09-01. Hardcover. great shape/no. ex-lib with usual markings more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $5.95
29) The Da Vinci Code [Hardcover] by Brown, Dan (Quantity available: 2)
Dan Brown

DoubleDay, 2003-03-18. Hardcover. Like New. like new condition more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $10.95
30) Last Supper Restoration
Dan O'Brien

Samuel French Inc Plays, 1998-01. Paperback. paperback. great shape more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $38.95
31) Kill Me Tender: A Murder Mystery Featuring the Singing Sleuth Elvis Presley
Daniel M. Klein

Minotaur Books, 2000-07. Hardcover. great shape/some wear. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $5.95
32) Scent of Diamonds by daSkarles
daSkarles

Wings ePress, Inc, 2001-12-01. Paperback. New. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $20.95
33) The Ha-Ha: A Novel
Dave King

Little, Brown and Company, 2005-01-11. Hardcover. like new/like new. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $10.95
34) After Life Life
Don Goldman

Durban House Publishing, 2003-02-01. Paperback. brand new. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $10.95
35) Negro Playwrights in the American Theatre, 1925-1959
Doris E. Abramson

Columbia Univ Pr, 1969-06. Hardcover. great shape/great shape. ex-lib with usual markings more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $5.95
36) Eleanor Rigby: A Novel [Hardcover] by Coupland, Douglas
Douglas Coupland

Bloomsbury USA, 2005-01-10. Hardcover. New/new. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $15.95
37) Aristophanes : Four Comedies
Dudley (translator) Fitts

Harvest Books, 1962. Paperback. great shape - some wear and fadi/some wear & fading. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $10.95
38) The Roots of African American Drama: An Anthology of Early Plays, 1858-1938
Editor-Leo Hamalian; Editor-James V. Hatch

Wayne State University Press, 1990-04. Hardcover. New/new. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $54.95
39) Shakespeare Series: II (Hamlet,The Tempest, Henvy IV Part 1) (College Classics in English)
Editor-M.B. Smith; Editor-D. Galloway; Editor-J. F. Sullivan

Odyssey, 1969. Paperback. paperback/some wear. good solid shape more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $10.95
40) Shakespearean Criticism: Excerpts from the Criticism of William Shakespeare's
Editor-Mark W. Scott

Thomson Gale, 1988-11. Hardcover. vg/no dj. book has slight curve to it - cover is in very good condition - pages are great more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $153.95
41) O'Neill and His Plays: Four Decades of Criticism
Editor-Oscar Cargill; Editor-N. Bryllion Fagin

New York University Press, 1961-01-01. Paperback. paperback/some wear to cover. great shape more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $16.95
42) The Cambridge Companion to Shakespeare Studies (Cambridge Companions to
Editor-Stanley Wells

Cambridge University Press, 1986-12-26. Paperback. Like New. excellent condition - light shelf wear to cover more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $16.95
43) Stephen Hawes: The Pastime of Pleasure (Early English Text Society Original
Editor-W.E. Mead

Early English Text Society, 2000-07-02. Hardcover. Good. 1971 reprint - boards in good condition, text in great, clean condition more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $109.95
44) Conversation at midnight, [Unknown Binding] by Millay, Edna St. Vincent
Edna St. Vincent Millay

Harper & Brothers, 1937. Hardcover. Good. hardcover, good solid shape - some wear to cover - no dj - 1937 - some browning to the pages more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $10.95
45) Fox River
Emilie Richards

Mira, 2001. Hardcover. great solid shape/some shelfwear. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $8.95
46) GOING FOR THE GOLD
Emma Lathen

New York: Simon and Schuster, 1981, 1981. book club edition. Hardcover. great shape/some wear. book club edition more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $4.95
47) The Longer The Thread An Inner Sanctum Mystery
Emma Lathen

Simon and Schuster, 1971. book club edition. Hardcover. great shape/some wear along edges. book club edition more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $8.95
48) Banking on Death: A John Putnam Thatcher Mystery
Emma Lathen

Pocket Books, 1975. Mass Market Paperback. great shape/wear to cover. some tearing along front cover binding - some tape - great solid reader's copy more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $5.95
49) Eric Overmyer: Collected Plays (Contemporary Playwrights)
Eric Overmyer

Smith & Kraus, 1993-10. Hardcover. great solid shape/wear & tear to dj. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $10.95
50) The Prince Of Darkness (Studies in Austrian Literature, Culture, and Thought
Erika Mitterer; Catherine Hutter; Afterword-Herwig Gottwald

Ariadne Press (CA), 2004-12. Hardcover. new/no dj as issued. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $71.95
Go to page: 1 2 3 of 149 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: