Literature & Fiction:Drama, Mystery, & Adventurefrom Bookstore at the End of the Universe |
|
Browse Literature & Fiction:Drama, Mystery, & Adventure | Return to Bookstore at the End of the Universe | Even more FICTION / Mystery & Detective / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 of 149 listings found. |
| 1) |
High Adventure:G-8 and His Battle Aces - Patrol of the Mad (High Adventure, 54)
|
|
|
High Adventure, 2000. Paperback. new/light shelfwear. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $65.95
|
|
| 2) |
High Adventure #61
|
|
|
Adventure House, 2001-10-31. Paperback. new. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 3) |
THE COMPLETE WORKS OF WILLIAM SHAKESPEARE - VOLUME V - KING LEAR, MACBETH, ANTONY AND CLEOPATRA, PERCILES
|
|
|
Bantam Books, 1988. Paperback. great shape. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 4) |
At Bertram's Hotel
|
|
|
Pocket Books, 1975. 1968 2nd printing. Paperback. great shape/wear to cover. small tear on one page more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $32.95
|
|
| 5) |
Tommy's Tale: A Novel by Cumming, Alan
|
|
|
Regan Books, 2002-08. Hardcover. new/new. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $16.95
|
|
| 6) |
Morality for Beautiful Girls (No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency (Paperback (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Anchor, 2002-11-12. Paperback. New/new. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 7) |
Tears of the Giraffe (No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency (Paperback)) [Paperback (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Anchor, 2002-09-03. Paperback. New/new. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 8) |
In the Company of Cheerful Ladies (No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency) [Hardcover
|
|
|
Pantheon, 2005-04-19. Hardcover. New/new. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 9) |
The Girl Who Married a Lion: and Other Tales from Africa [Hardcover] by Mccall
|
|
|
Pantheon, 2004-12-07. Hardcover. New/new. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 10) |
Night Game
|
|
|
St Martins Pr, 1993-03. first U.S. edition - first print. Hardcover. text like new/some wear. first U.S. edition - first printing more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 11) |
The white earth
|
|
|
Allen & Unwin, 2005. Paperback. brand new. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $43.95
|
|
| 12) |
A Vanished World [Paperback] by Sneller, Anne Gertrude; Perkins, Nancy B
|
|
|
Syracuse university press, 1994-09. Paperback. New/new. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $15.95
|
|
| 13) |
Wind Lean West by Derleth, August
|
|
|
Stanton & Lee Pub, 1969-01. Hardcover. Good/g. ex-lib with mylar covering, good shape more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $32.95
|
|
| 14) |
Bright Journey by Derleth, August; August
|
|
|
Battered Silicon Dispatch Box, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. trade paperback edition more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $16.95
|
|
| 15) |
Aunt May Strikes Again!
|
|
|
Battered Silicon Dispatch Box, 1996. Mass Market Paperback. great solid shape/some wear. a souvenir of the 25th anniversary celebrations in sauk city, wisconsin 30 june 1996 more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $98.95
|
|
| 16) |
Return to Sac Prairie by Derleth, August; Ruber, Peter; Derleth; August (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
Battered Silicon Dispatch Box, 1996. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. trade paperback edition more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $21.95
|
|
| 17) |
The Chamber Plays
|
|
|
Univ of Minnesota Pr, 1981-05. Paperback. Like New/light shelfwear. like new more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 18) |
LAST PLAYS OF HENRIK IBSEN
|
|
|
NY: Bantam Books (1962), 1962. Paperback. great shape/some wear. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 19) |
Indecision: A Novel [Hardcover] by Kunkel, Benjamin (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Random House, 2005-08-30. Hardcover. New/new. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $15.95
|
|
| 20) |
50 Great Monologs for Student Actors: A Workbook of Comedy Characterizations for Students
|
|
|
Meriwether Publishing, 1987-06. Paperback. new/light shelfwear. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 21) |
Crossing the Wire [Paperback] by Kornhiser, Bob
|
|
|
BookSurge Publishing, 2005-12-23. Paperback. New/new. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $16.95
|
|
| 22) |
Channelling Henry by Russell, Bruce L
|
|
|
Fremantle Arts Centre Press, 2003-09. Paperback. New/new. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $18.95
|
|
| 23) |
The Last Escape
|
|
|
Doubleday Crime Club, 1959. book club edition. Hardcover. great shape/some wear. book club edition more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 24) |
A Test of Wills by Todd, Charles
|
|
|
St Martins Pr, 1996-08. Hardcover. new/new. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $54.95
|
|
| 25) |
Ladys Not for Burning
|
|
|
OXFORD UNIV PRESS (NY), 1960. second edition, revised. Hardcover. great solid shape/wear & tear to dj. second edition, revised more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $76.95
|
|
| 26) |
Twentieth-Century Irish Drama: Mirror Up to Nation (Irish Studies (Syracuse, N
|
|
|
Syracuse University Press, 2000-06. Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $27.95
|
|
| 27) |
Seven French plays (1730-1897) [Unknown Binding] by Searles, Colbert
|
|
|
Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1963-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. excellent condition - a few notes in margins more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $30.95
|
|
| 28) |
Ottemiller's Index to Plays in Collections
|
|
|
The Scarecrow Press, Inc, 1993-09-01. Hardcover. great shape/no. ex-lib with usual markings more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 29) |
The Da Vinci Code [Hardcover] by Brown, Dan (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
DoubleDay, 2003-03-18. Hardcover. Like New. like new condition more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 30) |
Last Supper Restoration
|
|
|
Samuel French Inc Plays, 1998-01. Paperback. paperback. great shape more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $38.95
|
|
| 31) |
Kill Me Tender: A Murder Mystery Featuring the Singing Sleuth Elvis Presley
|
|
|
Minotaur Books, 2000-07. Hardcover. great shape/some wear. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 32) |
Scent of Diamonds by daSkarles
|
|
|
Wings ePress, Inc, 2001-12-01. Paperback. New. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $20.95
|
|
| 33) |
The Ha-Ha: A Novel
|
|
|
Little, Brown and Company, 2005-01-11. Hardcover. like new/like new. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 34) |
After Life Life
|
|
|
Durban House Publishing, 2003-02-01. Paperback. brand new. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 35) |
Negro Playwrights in the American Theatre, 1925-1959
|
|
|
Columbia Univ Pr, 1969-06. Hardcover. great shape/great shape. ex-lib with usual markings more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 36) |
Eleanor Rigby: A Novel [Hardcover] by Coupland, Douglas
|
|
|
Bloomsbury USA, 2005-01-10. Hardcover. New/new. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $15.95
|
|
| 37) |
Aristophanes : Four Comedies
|
|
|
Harvest Books, 1962. Paperback. great shape - some wear and fadi/some wear & fading. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 38) |
The Roots of African American Drama: An Anthology of Early Plays, 1858-1938
|
|
|
Wayne State University Press, 1990-04. Hardcover. New/new. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $54.95
|
|
| 39) |
Shakespeare Series: II (Hamlet,The Tempest, Henvy IV Part 1) (College Classics in English)
|
|
|
Odyssey, 1969. Paperback. paperback/some wear. good solid shape more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 40) |
Shakespearean Criticism: Excerpts from the Criticism of William Shakespeare's
|
|
|
Thomson Gale, 1988-11. Hardcover. vg/no dj. book has slight curve to it - cover is in very good condition - pages are great more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $153.95
|
|
| 41) |
O'Neill and His Plays: Four Decades of Criticism
|
|
|
New York University Press, 1961-01-01. Paperback. paperback/some wear to cover. great shape more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $16.95
|
|
| 42) |
The Cambridge Companion to Shakespeare Studies (Cambridge Companions to
|
|
|
Cambridge University Press, 1986-12-26. Paperback. Like New. excellent condition - light shelf wear to cover more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $16.95
|
|
| 43) |
Stephen Hawes: The Pastime of Pleasure (Early English Text Society Original
|
|
|
Early English Text Society, 2000-07-02. Hardcover. Good. 1971 reprint - boards in good condition, text in great, clean condition more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $109.95
|
|
| 44) |
Conversation at midnight, [Unknown Binding] by Millay, Edna St. Vincent
|
|
|
Harper & Brothers, 1937. Hardcover. Good. hardcover, good solid shape - some wear to cover - no dj - 1937 - some browning to the pages more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 45) |
Fox River
|
|
|
Mira, 2001. Hardcover. great solid shape/some shelfwear. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 46) |
GOING FOR THE GOLD
|
|
|
New York: Simon and Schuster, 1981, 1981. book club edition. Hardcover. great shape/some wear. book club edition more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 47) |
The Longer The Thread An Inner Sanctum Mystery
|
|
|
Simon and Schuster, 1971. book club edition. Hardcover. great shape/some wear along edges. book club edition more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 48) |
Banking on Death: A John Putnam Thatcher Mystery
|
|
|
Pocket Books, 1975. Mass Market Paperback. great shape/wear to cover. some tearing along front cover binding - some tape - great solid reader's copy more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 49) |
Eric Overmyer: Collected Plays (Contemporary Playwrights)
|
|
|
Smith & Kraus, 1993-10. Hardcover. great solid shape/wear & tear to dj. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 50) |
The Prince Of Darkness (Studies in Austrian Literature, Culture, and Thought
|
|
|
Ariadne Press (CA), 2004-12. Hardcover. new/no dj as issued. more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States) |
Price: $71.95
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 of 149 listings found. |
