Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



Browsing the inventory of Bookstore at the End of the Universe

Religion & Spirituality:Spirituality

Browse books in Religion & Spirituality:Spirituality | Return to Bookstore at the End of the Universe
Go to page: 1 2 of 46 listings found.
1) Timeless in Time: Sri Ramana Maharshi (The Library of Perennial Philosophy)
A.R. Natarajan; Eliot Deutsch

Timeless in Time: Sri Ramana Maharshi (The Library of Perennial Philosophy)
World Wisdom, 2006-05-25. Paperback. Brand New!. (more information)

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $15.07
Add to cart 
2) Dynamics of spiritual self direction
Adrian L Van Kaam

Dimension Books, 1976. Unknown Binding. excellent shape - pencil marks o/some wear. (more information)

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $21.55
Add to cart 
3) Pendulum, L-Rod, Y-Rod
Barbara Dowdy-Trabke

Pendulum, L-Rod, Y-Rod
ETC Publishing, 2007-09-12. Perfect Paperback. new - some shelfwear. (more information)

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $16.15
Add to cart 
4) Buffalo Woman Comes Singing (Religion and Spirituality) by Medicine Eagle
Brooke Medicine Eagle

Buffalo Woman Comes Singing (Religion and Spirituality)  by Medicine Eagle
Ballantine Books, 1991-12-24. Paperback. New. (more information)

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
5) First Principles of Theosophy
C. Jinarajadasa

The Theosophical Publishing House, 1967. Hardcover. great shape - tight and clean -/wear and tear. (more information)

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $43.15
Add to cart 
6) The Old Girls' Book of Dreams: How to Make Your Wishes Come True Day by Day and Night by Night
Cal Garrison

The Old Girls' Book of Dreams: How to Make Your Wishes Come True Day by Day and Night by Night
Red Wheel, 2003-08. Paperback. Brand new!. (more information)

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $10.95
Add to cart 
7) Candle Power: Using Candlelight For Ritual, Magic & Self-Discovery
Cassandra Eason

Candle Power: Using Candlelight For Ritual, Magic & Self-Discovery
Sterling, 2000-05. Paperback. great shape - some wear. (more information)

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $5.35
Add to cart 
8) Monad by Leadbeater, Charles Webster
Charles Webster Leadbeater

Quest Books (IL), 1974-12. Hardcover. Very Good. excellent condition - no dj - light wear to cover (more information)

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $16.95
Add to cart 
9) Little Box of Inner Calm: Everything You Need for a Journey Toward Spiritual
Christopher Titmuss

Little Box of Inner Calm: Everything You Need for a Journey Toward Spiritual
Barron's Educational Series, 1999-09. Hardcover. New. some wear to box - bumping of corners (more information)

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $16.95
Add to cart 
10) Embracing Relationships: Hook Ups, Earthly and Heavenly Embracing Relationships: Hook Ups, Earthly and Heavenly
Editor-Carol S. Lawson; Editor-Robert F. Lawson

Embracing Relationships: Hook Ups, Earthly and Heavenly Embracing Relationships: Hook Ups, Earthly and Heavenly
Chrysalis Education, 2005-12-01. Paperback. Brand New!. (more information)

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $8.59
Add to cart 
11) Wisdom of the Celtic Saints
Edward C. Sellner; Illustrator-Susan McLean-Keeney

Wisdom of the Celtic Saints
Ave Maria Press, 1993-01. Paperback. shelfwear to cover. (more information)

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $5.35
Add to cart 
12) Soul Mates & Twin Flames: The Spiritual Dimension of Love & Relationships
Elizabeth Clare Prophet

Soul Mates & Twin Flames: The Spiritual Dimension of Love & Relationships
Summit University Press, 1999-06. Paperback. New. (more information)

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $6.95
Add to cart 
13) The Committed Life: Principles for Good Living from Our Timeless Past
Esther Jungreis

The Committed Life: Principles for Good Living from Our Timeless Past
HarperSanFrancisco, 1999-09-01. Paperback. great shape!. light wear - tight and clean (more information)

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $10.75
Add to cart 
14) Goddess Spirituality Book: Rituals, Holydays and Moon Magic (Previously Published as "Wild Witches Don't Get the Blues")
Ffiona Morgan

Goddess Spirituality Book: Rituals, Holydays and Moon Magic (Previously Published as "Wild Witches Don't Get the Blues")
Daughters of Moon Pub, 1991-03-01. Paperback. great shape - some wear. (more information)

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $7.51
Add to cart 
15) Where the Trees Grow Thick: A Search for the Yamato Spirit
Howard Wilson

Where the Trees Grow Thick: A Search for the Yamato Spirit
iUniverse, 2003-07. Paperback. Brand New!. (more information)

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $10.75
Add to cart 
16) Echo of the Soul
J. Philip Newell

Echo of the Soul
Morehouse Publishing, 2000. Paperback. great shape - light tilt to cove. (more information)

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $13.99
Add to cart 
17) Kindred Blood [Hardcover] by Meyer, Jack
Jack Meyer

Crocus & Dbr Corp, 2002-04. Hardcover. New. (more information)

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $12.95
Add to cart 
18) The Prayer Box: Create, Write, and Live Your Prayers [Paperback] by Moon
Janell Moon

The Prayer Box: Create, Write, and Live Your Prayers [Paperback]  by Moon
Red Wheel, 2004-04. Paperback. New. some wear to box - bumping of corners (more information)

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $16.95
Add to cart 
19) Adversaries Walk Among Us: The History, Nature, And Removal Of Possessing Demons And Spirits
John G. Livingston

Adversaries Walk Among Us: The History, Nature, And Removal Of Possessing Demons And Spirits
Lost Coast Press, 2004-10-31. Paperback. Brand New!. (more information)

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $11.83
Add to cart 
20) Circle Dancing: Celebrating the Sacred in Dance
June Watts

Circle Dancing: Celebrating the Sacred in Dance
Green Magic, 2006-09-15. Paperback. new. (more information)

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $11.83
Add to cart 
21) The Fairytale Tarot
Karen Mahony; Alex Ukolov; Illustrator-Irena Triskova

Magic Realist Press, 2006-01-31. Cards. like new. (more information)

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $32.35
Add to cart 
22) Learning from the Dalai Lama: Secrets of the Wheel of Time by Pandell, Karen
Karen Pandell; Barry Bryant; Illustrator-John Bigelow Taylor

Learning from the Dalai Lama: Secrets of the Wheel of Time  by Pandell, Karen
Dutton Books, 1995-10. Hardcover. Acceptable. ex-library, usual markings (more information)

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
23) The Tarot Life Planner: Change Your Destiny and Enrich Your Life (Hamlyn Mind, Body, Spirit S.)
Lady Lorelei

The Tarot Life Planner: Change Your Destiny and Enrich Your Life (Hamlyn Mind, Body, Spirit S.)
Hamlyn, 2004-09. Paperback. new. (more information)

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $10.75
Add to cart 
24) Celebrating Wiccan Spirituality: Spells, Sacred Rites, and Folklore for Each Day of the Year
Lady Sabrina

Celebrating Wiccan Spirituality: Spells, Sacred Rites, and Folklore for Each Day of the Year
New Page Books, 2002-10. Paperback. new. (more information)

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $10.75
Add to cart 
25) A Man's Guide to Prayer: New Ideas, Prayers & Meditations from Many Traditions
Linus Mundy

A Man's Guide to Prayer: New Ideas, Prayers & Meditations from Many Traditions
The Crossroad Publishing Company, Inc, 1998-09-25. Paperback. New. (more information)

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $10.95
Add to cart 
26) Natural Mandalas: 30 New Meditations to Help You Find Peace and Awareness in the Beauty of Nature
Lisa Tenzin-Dolma

Natural Mandalas: 30 New Meditations to Help You Find Peace and Awareness in the Beauty of Nature
Duncan Baird, 2006-09-28. Paperback. Brand New!. (more information)

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $11.83
Add to cart 
27) Yogi Ramsuratkumar: Under the Punnai Tree [Paperback] by Young, M
M. Young

Yogi Ramsuratkumar: Under the Punnai Tree [Paperback]  by Young, M
Hohm Press, 2003-09. Paperback. Like New. (more information)

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $43.95
Add to cart 
28) Bridge of Stars
Marcus Braybrooke

Bridge of Stars
Duncan Baird Publishers, 2001-10-18. Hardcover. almost like new - some shelfwear/shelfwear and scuffs - solid. (more information)

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $9.67
Add to cart 
29) Quiet Thoughts on Realizing the Potential of You
Marti, Ph.D. Eicholz

Quiet Thoughts on Realizing the Potential of You
Inst for Transformation Llc, 1999-10-06. Hardcover. new. (more information)

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $26.95
Add to cart 
30) The Aquarian book of change [Unknown Binding] by West, Patricia E
Patricia E West

Red Dragon Press, 1981-01-01. Very Good. great solid shape - some wear to cover (more information)

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $65.95
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 of 46 listings found.