Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Nonfiction:History:Ancient

from Bookstore at the End of the Universe

Browse Nonfiction:History:Ancient | Return to Bookstore at the End of the Universe | Even more HISTORY / Ancient / General books
1) Hellenism: The History of a Civilization
Arnold J. Toynbee

OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS, 1959. Hardcover. good solid shape/wear and fading to dj. some pencil underlining more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $16.95
2) Greek civilisation and character;: The self-revelation of ancient Greek society
Arnold Joseph Toynbee

E. P. Dutton & co, 1924. Very Good. ex-lib - no dj - cover has light wear - pages clean - excellent condition more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $54.95
3) Early Civilizations: Ancient Egypt in Context
Bruce G. Trigger

American University in Cairo Press, 1993-03. Paperback. great solid shape/some wear to cover. some underlining more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $7.95
4) Egypt, Canaan, and Israel in Ancient Times
Donald B. Redford

Princeton Univ Pr, 1992. Hardcover. hardcover/some shelfwear to dj. almost like new more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $10.95
5) Roman Letters: History from a Personal Point of View (Great Lakes Books)
Editor-Finley Hooper; Editor-Matthew Schwartz

Wayne State University Press, 1991-03. Paperback. Like New/light shelfwear. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $21.95
6) Greek Realities: Life and Thought in Ancient Greece
Finley Allison Hooper

Wayne State University Press, 1978-09. Paperback. paperback/some wear to cover. almost like new more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $16.95
7) Ancient Prophecies Unveiled: The Times of the Nations [Paperback] by Watts
Gerry Watts

Writers Club Press, 2003-03. Paperback. New/new. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $29.95
8) Piracy in the Ancient World (Argonaut Library of Antiquities)
Henry Arderne Ormerod

Buccaneer Books, 1988-12. Hardcover. hardcover/some shelfwear to dj. almost like new more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $10.95
9) Ancient Egyptians Their Life and Cust Volume 1 by Wilkinson, J. Gardner
J. Gardner Wilkinson

Senate, 1994-09-30. Paperback. New/new. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $13.95
10) Blackbirch Visual Encyclopedias - Ancient History (Blackbirch Visual
Joanna Turner; Claire Aston; Editor-Nicholas Harris

Blackbirch Press, 2002-11-10. Hardcover. new/no dj as issued. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $14.95
11) Blackbirch Visual Encyclopedias - Ancient History (Blackbirch Visual
Joanna Turner; Claire Aston; Editor-Nicholas Harris

Blackbirch Press, 2002-11-10. Hardcover. new/no dj as issued. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $14.95
12) Early Greece: the bronze and archaic ages (Ancient culture and society)
M. I Finley

Chatto & Windus, 1970. Hardcover. great solid shape/some wear. hardcover more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $7.95
13) Rome's Enemies (2): Gallic and British Celts (Men-at-Arms)
Peter Wilcox; Illustrator-Angus Mcbride

Osprey Publishing, 1985-03-28. Paperback. great solid shape/some wear to cover. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $10.95
14) Roman London
Ralph Merrifield

FREDERICK A. PRAEGER, 1969. Hardcover. great solid shape/wear & tear to dj. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $109.95
15) For the Glory of Rome: A History of Warriors and Warfare
Ross Cowan

Greenhill Books, 2007-06-01. Hardcover. new/new. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $28.95
16) The Druids (Senate Paperbacks)
T.D. Kendrick

Merchant Book Company Limited, 1994-12. Paperback. like new/light shelfwear. more information

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
Price: $16.95

Sign up to receive offers and updates: