cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

westerns

from Rare Book Cellar

Browse westerns | Return to Rare Book Cellar | Even more FICTION / Westerns books
Go to page: 1 2 of 86 listings found.
1) THE CHIVALRY OF CRIME [First Edition] 1st
Barry, Desmond

Boston: Little Brown. 2000. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0316120383 . Very Good+ in a Very Good dust jacket. . more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $40.00
2) THE PADRE MUST DIE [first print] 1st Ed
Bickham, Jack M

New York, NY: Doubleday. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1967. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. First Edition stated. . more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $60.00
3) COW COUNTRY
Bower, B. M

Boston: Little, Brown & Co. 1921. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Good in boards. No dust jacket. . more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $40.00
4) WESTERN ROUNDUP [ 1st ]
Brand, Max

Cleveland: World Publishing. 1944. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket, darkening to pages, edge wear.. Stated First Printing. . more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $175.00
5) RIDERS OF THE LONG ROAD
Bransford, Stephen E

RIDERS OF THE LONG ROAD
New York: Doubleday. 1984. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0385193998 . Near Fne in a Near Fne dust jacket. Remainder spray. Tiny crease to front flap, small owner name to spine. First Edition stated. . more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $75.00
6) THE SAGA OF BILLY THE KID
BURNS, Walter Noble

New York: Grosset & Dunlap. 1926. Early Reprint. Hardcover. Very Good++ in bright orange boards. No dust jacket. . more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $80.00
7) SPANISH JACK [ 1st ]
CONLEY, Robert J

New York, NY: St. Martin's Press. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 2001. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0312262310 . A review copy with review papers laid in. . more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $40.00
8) TO BE A MAN [ 1st ]
Decker, William

Boston: Little Brown. 1967. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very good in a very good dust jacket. Some minor chips and tears. Stated first edition. . more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $40.00
9) DEADWOOD [ 1st ]
DEXTER, Pete

DEADWOOD [ 1st ]
New York: Random House. 1986. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 039453669X . Author's second novel. Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. . more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $120.00
10) DEADWOOD [ 1st ]
DEXTER, Pete

DEADWOOD [ 1st ]
New York: Random House. 1986. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 039453669X . Author's second novel. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. Remainder mark. . more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $100.00
11) BLOODY SEASON [ 1st ]
Estleman, Loren D

BLOODY SEASON [ 1st ]
New York: Bantam. 1988. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0553052314 . Near Fine in a Very Good+ dust jacket, some edge wear. . more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $75.00
12) BLOODY SEASON
Estleman, Loren D

New York: Bantam. 1988. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0553052314 . Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket . more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $65.00
13) BLOODY SEASON [ 1st ]
Estleman, Loren D

New York: Bantam. 1988. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0553052314 . Near Fine in a Very Good dust jacket, 1 inch open tear with fold to top rear panel, several short tears to spine, small nick top front panel. . more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $60.00
14) THE HIGH ROCKS [First Edition] 1st
Estleman, Loren D

New York: Doubleday. 1979. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Exlibrary copy pocket residue to rear and just some minor sticker residue to spine heel. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Stated First Edition. . more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $100.00
15) THE BLACK STALLION MYSTERY [ 1st ]
Farley, Walter

New York: Random House. 1957. First Edition; Third Printing. Hardcover. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Loaned and owner name inked to FEP. . more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $80.00
16) THE BLACK STALLION RETURNS
Farley, Walter

New York: Random House. 1945. Hardcover. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Owner name inked to FEP. . more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $60.00
17) THE AMERICAN : A Middle Western Legend
Fast, Howard

THE AMERICAN : A Middle Western Legend
New York: Duell, Sloan and Pearce. 1946. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. First Edition stated. . more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $100.00
18) THE MORNING RIVER
GEAR, W. Michael

THE MORNING RIVER
New York: Forge. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1996. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0312890397 . more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $40.00
19) AFTER THINGS FELL APART [ 1st ]
GOULART, Ron

New York, NY: Ace. 1970. Paperback Original. Softcover. Near Fine in Wraps. . more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $40.00
20) BETTY ZANE
GREY, Zane

New York: Grosset & Dunlap. Vintage Copy. Hardcover. Good in boards. Small faint owner inscription. . more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $110.00
21) WANDERER OF THE WASTELAND
GREY, Zane

New York: Grosset & Dunlap. 1923. Vintage Copy. Hardcover. Very Good in boards. Light wear to spine ends. . more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $100.00
22) NEVADA
GREY, Zane

NEVADA
New York: Grosset & Dunlap. 1928. Early Reprint. Hardcover. Near Fine in a Very Good dust jacket, chipping to spine edges and to rear panel, inked in price to FEP. . more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $120.00
23) THE LAST TRAIL
GREY, Zane

New York: Saalfield Publishing. 1940. Hardcover. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Minor chips and tears, pages are darkened, owner name and address pasted to FEP. . more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $150.00
24) FORLORN
GREY, Zane

New York: Harper & Brothers. 1927. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good in boards. Spine crown & heel very slightly bumped. . more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $120.00
25) THE RAINBOW TRAIL, A Romance
GREY, Zane

New York: Grosset & Dunlap. 1915. Vintage Copy. Hardcover. Very Good in green boards. . more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $175.00
26) THE YOUNG PITCHER
GREY, Zane

New York: Grosset & Dunlap. 1939. Vintage Copy. Hardcover. Very good plus in a very good dust jacket. Minor chips and tears. Pages are darkened. . more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $220.00
27) NEVADA
GREY, Zane

New York: Harper & Brothers. 1928. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Poor in boards. No dust jacket. Spine almost completely detached. Edges frayed. Library stamp to FEP. Stated First Edition. . more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $60.00
28) THE DAY OF THE BEAST
GREY, Zane

THE DAY OF THE BEAST
New York: Harper & Brothers. 1922. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good in red boards. Small faint owner name. Scarce First edition with stated "First Edition" and "G-W" on the copyright page. Red cloth boards with gold-gilt lettering (letters on spine darkened). No DJ. . more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $175.00
29) TO THE LAST MAN
GREY, Zane

New York: Harper & Brothers Publishers. 1921. Vintage Copy. Hardcover. No jacket. Very Good in boards. Not a first but a very early printing. Copyright page 1922 M-V. . more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $280.00
30) NO BUGLES, NO GLORY
Grove, Fred

New York, NY: Ballantine (324 K). 1959. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. A PBO Very good in wrappers. . more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $40.00
31) THE DAWN RIDERS [ 1st ]
GRUBER, Frank

New York: Bantam. 1968. Paperback Original. Softcover. Near Fine in Wraps. . more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $40.00
32) DESPERADOES [ 1st ]
HANSEN, Ron

New York: Alfred a Knopf Inc. 1979. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0394503503 . The award-winning author's first book. Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket, 3/4 inch tear to top rear panel, some rubbing to edges, the slightest lean to spine crown. Stated First Edition. . more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $120.00
33) RED GROOMS - RUCKUS RODEO
Haskell, Barbara - Red Grooms Ruckus Rodeo

New York: Harry N Abrams Inc. 1988. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0810915979 . Good in boards. Pop up book. No dj. . more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $60.00
34) THE RAWHIDER [First Edition] 1st
Heckelmann, Charles N

New York: Henry Holt a Holt Western. 1953. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. Stated First Edition. . more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $76.00
35) FREEDOM RUN
Herbert, Arthur

New York: Rinehart. 1951. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. . more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $50.00
36) THE GOLDEN SLEEVE
Hewes, Agnes Danforth

New York: Doubleday Junior Literary Guild. 1937. Hardcover. Near Fine in a Very Good price clipped dust jacket, flaps clipped on all four corners. . more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $40.00
37) COYOTE WAITS [ 1st ]
HILLERMAN, Tony

COYOTE WAITS [ 1st ]
New York, NY: Harper & Row. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1990. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0060163704 . more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $120.00
38) BOLDLY THEY RODE History of the First Colorado Regiment of Volunteers
Hollister, Ovando J. Intro by, Raine, William MacLeod

Lakewood, Co: Golden Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1949. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. few small closed tears, 1/2 inch by 1/2 inch chip to front panel, owner name. Limited to 1500 copies. . more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $240.00
39) SMOKY
JAMES, Will

SMOKY
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons. 1926. First Edition; Sixth Printing. Hardcover. With scribners seal no A, Printed December 1926. Very Good+ in Green boards lacking the dust jacket. . more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $220.00
40) SUN UP
JAMES, Will

SUN UP
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons. 1932. Hardcover. With scribners seal no A. Very Good in boards lacking the dust jacket. An Ex-Library copy with a few stamps and minor sticker residue to spine no pocket. . more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $220.00
41) LONE COWBOY MY LIFE STORY [ 1st ]
JAMES, Will

New York: Charles Scibner's Sons. 1930. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good in boards, no dust jacket. . more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $220.00
42) INDIAN COUNTRY [ Signed 1st ]
Johnson, Dorothy M

New York: Ballantine Books. 1953. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Chips to spine crown, tear to top corner end folds. Signed and inscribed with love to her aunt by Dorothy M. Johnson on title page. A very scace title. Pictures available. . more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $590.00
43) CATLOW ( PBO ) 1st
L'AMOUR, Louis

CATLOW ( PBO ) 1st
New York: Bantam. 1963. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. Paperback original; No. J2579. Very Good in Wrappers, slight lean to spine, small 1 inch pen mark to title page. . more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $80.00
44) KIOWA TRAIL [ 1st ]
L'AMOUR, Louis

New York: Bantam Books. 1964. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. Good in wrappers. 2 book store stamps and one price stamp, open tear to spine heel. A Paperback original. . more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $60.00
45) THE MAN CALLED NOON ( PBO ) 1st
L'AMOUR, Louis

THE MAN CALLED NOON ( PBO ) 1st
New York: Bantam. 1971. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. Paperback original; No. H4813. Very Good+ in Wrappers, slight lean to spine, small 1 inch pen mark to first free end page. . more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $80.00
46) THE QUICK AND THE DEAD ( PBO ) 1st
L'AMOUR, Louis

THE QUICK AND THE DEAD ( PBO ) 1st
New York: Bantam. 1973. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. Paperback original; No. N7784. Very Good+ in Wrappers, slight lean to spine, small 1 inch pen mark to first free end page. . more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $60.00
47) THE HILLS OF HOMICIDE [ 1st ]
L'AMOUR, Louis

New York: Severn House Pub Ltd. 1987. First Hardcover Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 072781513X . Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. . more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $75.00
48) MOJAVE CROSSING ( PBO ) 1st
L'AMOUR, Louis

MOJAVE CROSSING ( PBO ) 1st
New York: Bantam. 1964. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. Paperback original; No. J2712. Very Good in Wrappers, an open tear to mid spine going across to front panel effecting several pages underneath. . more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $60.00
49) JUBAL SACKETT [ 1st ]
L'AMOUR, Louis

New York: Bantam Books. 1985. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0553050869 . Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. . more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $95.00
50) LOUIS L'AMOUR'S TAGGART [ 1st ]
L'AMOUR, Louis

New York, NY: Bantam. 1959. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. Paperback Original Near Fine in wraps Number 1977. . more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $80.00
Go to page: 1 2 of 86 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: