Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



Browsing the inventory of Fiction Addiction

Children's Books::Picture Bks

Browse books in Children's Books::Picture Bks | Return to Fiction Addiction
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 of 456 listings found.
1) PATCH THE PUPPY (ANIMAL HOSPITAL)

BBC, 2001. PAPERBACK. BBC 1/1/2001. Used paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Fiction Addiction (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
2) PADDINGTON'S BIRTHDAY TREAT: A MINI POP-UP BOOK

Intervisual Communications, Inc, . PAPERBACK. Intervisual Communications, Inc. / /. Used paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Fiction Addiction (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
3) WALT DISNEY'S ALICE IN WONDERLAND

Disney Press, 2000. HARDCOVER. Disney Press 1/1/2000. Used hardcover. Bookclub Edition. Near Fine /No jacket. (more information)

Offered by Fiction Addiction (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
4) POSTMAN PAT AND THE BREAKDOWN (BOARD BOOK)

Reed Books, 1994. HARDCOVER. Reed Books 1/1/1994. Used hardcover. Good /No jacket. Previous owner's name. (more information)

Offered by Fiction Addiction (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
5) RAND MCNALLY BOOK OF FAVORITE ALL-TIME CLASSICS -- BARGAIN BOOK

Rand McNally, 1973. HARDCOVER. Rand McNally 1/1/1973. Used hardcover. Good /No jacket. (more information)

Offered by Fiction Addiction (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
6) FATHER TUCK'S RAILWAY ALPHABET

B. Shackman & Co., Inc, 1994. PAPERBACK. B. Shackman & Co., Inc. 1/1/1994. Used paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Fiction Addiction (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
7) CAMPING TRIP (SWEET & SWEET GANG)

Unisystems, Inc, 1985. PAPERBACK. Unisystems, Inc. 1/1/1985. Used paperback. Good. Illustrations by Carlos Busquets. (more information)

Offered by Fiction Addiction (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
8) TWELVE DAYS OF CHRISTMAS -- BARGAIN BOOK

Troll Associates, 1981. PAPERBACK. Troll Associates 1/1/1981. Used paperback. Good. Illustrated by Susan Swan. (more information)

Offered by Fiction Addiction (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) WELCOME TO MOLLY'S WORLD, 1944: GROWING UP IN WORLD WAR TWO AMERICA

Pleasant Company, 1999. HARDCOVER. Pleasant Company 1/1/1999. Used hardcover. Very Good /No jacket. (more information)

Offered by Fiction Addiction (United States)
Price: $10.17
Add to cart 
10) CHRISTMAS: AN ANNUAL TREASURY, VOLUME 67 -- BARGAIN BOOK

Augsburg Books, 1997. HARDCOVER. Augsburg Books 1/1/1997. Used hardcover. Very Good in Good jacket. DJ has 1-inch tear. (more information)

Offered by Fiction Addiction (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
11) WALT DISNEY'S PINOCCHIO (DELUXE READ-ALONG WITH POP-UPS) -- BARGAIN BOOK

Disney Press, 1991. HARDCOVER. Disney Press 10/1/1991. Used hardcover. Good /No jacket. Book only, no cassette. 1 pop-up torn. (more information)

Offered by Fiction Addiction (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
12) BATHTIME BOAT

DK Publishing, 2006. PAPERBACK. DK Publishing 1/1/2006. New paperback. Brand New. (more information)

Offered by Fiction Addiction (United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
13) OCEAN LIFE (TIME LIFE STUDENT LIBRARY)

Time-Life Books, 1999. HARDCOVER. Time-Life Books 1/1/1999. Used hardcover. Good /No jacket. (more information)

Offered by Fiction Addiction (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
14) PRINCE CASPIAN: TAIL OF REEPICHEEP

HarperCollins Publishers, 2008. PAPERBACK. HarperCollins Publishers 4/1/2008. New paperback. Brand New. (more information)

Offered by Fiction Addiction (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
15) PRINCE CASPIAN: CASPIAN'S ARMY

HarperCollins Publishers, 2008. PAPERBACK. HarperCollins Publishers 4/1/2008. New paperback. Brand New. (more information)

Offered by Fiction Addiction (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
16) WALT DISNEY'S BAMBI -- BARGAIN BOOK

Simon & Schuster, 1996. HARDCOVER. Simon & Schuster 1/1/1996. Used hardcover. Good /No jacket. (more information)

Offered by Fiction Addiction (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) WALT DISNEY'S A PRESENT FOR PIGLET

Disney Press, 1998. HARDCOVER. Disney Press 1/1/1998. Used hardcover. Bookclub Edition. Very Good /No jacket. (more information)

Offered by Fiction Addiction (United States)
Price: $2.24
Add to cart 
18) OLD MACDONALD HAD A FARM
ADAMS, PAM [ILLUS.]

Child's Play, 2002. PAPERBACK. Child's Play 1/1/2002. Used paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Fiction Addiction (United States)
Price: $4.19
Add to cart 
19) BREAD AND THE WINE: THE STORY OF THE LAST SUPPER (ARCH BOOKS)
AHERN, DENISE

Concordia Publishing House, 1979. PAPERBACK. Concordia Publishing House 1/1/1979. Used paperback. Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Fiction Addiction (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
20) WHERE'S MY TEDDY?
ALBOROUGH, JEZ

Candlewick Press, 1994. PAPERBACK. Candlewick Press 1/1/1994. Used paperback. Good. Previous owner's name. (more information)

Offered by Fiction Addiction (United States)
Price: $3.59
Add to cart 
21) ALL THINGS BRIGHT AND BEAUTIFUL: AN ILLUSTRATED HYMN FOR CHILDREN
ALEXANDER, CECIL FRANCES

Platt & Munk, 1989. PAPERBACK. Platt & Munk 1/1/1989. Used paperback. Very Good. Previous owner's name. (more information)

Offered by Fiction Addiction (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
22) NIGHTINGALE
ANDERSEN / ZWERGER

North-South Books, 1999. HARDCOVER. North-South Books 1/1/1999. Used hardcover. First US Edition. Very Good in Good jacket. DJ has two 3/4-inch tears. (more information)

Offered by Fiction Addiction (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
23) TREASURED TALES OF CHRISTMAS -- BARGAIN BOOK
APY, DEBORAH

Current, Inc, 1980. HARDCOVER. Current, Inc. 1/1/1980. Used hardcover. Very Good /No jacket. (more information)

Offered by Fiction Addiction (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) ANNA JOINS IN -- BARGAIN BOOK
ARNOLD, KATRIN

The Abingdon Press, 1982. HARDCOVER. The Abingdon Press 1/1/1982. Used hardcover. Good /No jacket. Illustrated by Renate Seelig. Previous owner's name. (more information)

Offered by Fiction Addiction (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
25) JIM ARNOSKY'S ALL ABOUT TURKEYS
ARNOSKY, JIM

Scholastic Inc, 2008. PAPERBACK. Scholastic Inc. 4/28/2008. New paperback. Brand New. (more information)

Offered by Fiction Addiction (United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
26) SEVEN SIMEONS: A RUSSIAN TALE
ARTZYBASHEFF, BORIS

Weekly Reader, 2004. HARDCOVER. Weekly Reader 1/1/2004. Used hardcover. Bookclub Edition. Fine /No jacket. (more information)

Offered by Fiction Addiction (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
27) WHAT IS ELECTRICITY? A JUST ASK BOOK
ARVETIS / PALMER

Weekly Reader, 1986. HARDCOVER. Weekly Reader 1/1/1986. Used hardcover. Bookclub Edition. Near Fine /No jacket. (more information)

Offered by Fiction Addiction (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
28) WHAT IS A MOUNTAIN? A JUST ASK BOOK
ARVETIS / PALMER

Weekly Reader, 1986. HARDCOVER. Weekly Reader 1/1/1986. Used hardcover. Bookclub Edition. Near Fine /No jacket. (more information)

Offered by Fiction Addiction (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
29) EARTH AND I
ASCH, FRANK

Voyager, 2008. PAPERBACK. Voyager 3/10/2008. New paperback. Brand New. (more information)

Offered by Fiction Addiction (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
30) NOW YOU CAN READ ABOUT ... SPACE TRAVEL
ATTMORE, STEPHEN

Brimax, 1986. HARDCOVER. Brimax 1/1/1986. Used hardcover. Near Fine /No jacket. (more information)

Offered by Fiction Addiction (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 of 456 listings found.