Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Activity & Coloring

from Elsie's Antiques & Resale

Browse Activity & Coloring | Return to Elsie's Antiques & Resale | Even more JUVENILE NONFICTION / Activity Books books
1) The Very First Christmas (Sticker Stories) (Quantity available: 37)

Grosset & Dunlap. 0448428679 unused Sticker book in like new condition with some shelf wear and 75 reusable stickers. Remainder mark on bottom page ends. . Fine. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $3.99
2) MICKEY MOUSE WADDLE BOOK

MICKEY MOUSE WADDLE BOOK
Applewood. Hardcover. B000HT19CC Very good 1992 reproduction hardcover with dustjacket, light edge and corner wear but no major damage to book. includes teh characters and runway to put together. dustjacket has some creases and shelf wear. . Very Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $34.89
3) Famous Flying Machines To Color Cutout & Fly

1978. Paperback. B000IVX3AU ISBN 0843104384 Very good not used softcover with light edge wear from store shelf. . Very Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $9.06
4) Mighty Morphin Power Rangers: Color and Activity

Modern Pub. Paperback. 1561444561 Very good condition softcover, has light edge wear from store shelf. . Very Good. 6/1/1995. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $3.99
5) Hero Club

Hero Club
Happy Hats for Kids. Paperback. B001B3V9IM Very good unused softcover with light shelf wear, no writing or markings. . Very Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $14.46
6) The Associated Press Sunday Crossword Puzzle Book 3 (Bk. 3) (Quantity available: 4)
Associated Press

The Associated Press Sunday Crossword Puzzle Book 3 (Bk. 3)
McGraw-Hill/Contemporary. Paperback. 0809249855 spiral bound soft cover in like new condition. minimal shelf wear. no writing on the pages. . Fine. 5/1/1986. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $8.53
7) Disney Dinosaurs
Bk, Big COlor; Golden Books

Golden Books Publishing Company. Paperback. 0307029948 Good 1992 Walt Disney unused softcover coloring book with light edge and corner wear . . Good. 1/1/1992. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $8.22
8) From Antietam to Gettysburg: A Civil War Coloring Book (Colouring Books)
Copeland, Peter F

Dover Publications. Paperback. 0486244768 new unused coloring book. . New. 7/1/1983. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $3.99
9) Special Effects with Paint Brush (Book Box) (Quantity available: 4)
Fair, Instructional

Instructional Fair. Hardcover. 1568227728 brand new. a book and starter kit all in one box. minimal shelf wear. . New. 1/1/1998. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $11.09
10) My Horse Coloring Book (Dover Coloring Book)
Green, John

Dover Publications. Paperback. 0486280640 new unused coloring book. . New. 4/26/1994. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $3.99
11) 60 Swell Playmate Games for Boys and Girls From 7-13
Horowitz, Caroline

60 Swell Playmate Games for Boys and Girls From 7-13
Hart Publishing Co. PAPERBACK. B000LU7NW2 Acceptable 1952 revised edition softcover cover a little faded and dirty, ink markings on front, creases near spine, chipped spine ends with inch edge split at bottom, few creased corners, inside in nice shape, tanned pages but no markings or writing. . Fair. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $10.00
12) Back Home in Japan: An Activity Book
Howell, Melissa

O M F Books. Hardcover. 9813009241 Very Good softcover, not marked in anywhere, light edge wear and corner bumps but no major damage to book. . Very Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $4.92
13) How To Draw Cartoons (A Beginner's Guide To Hours of Cartooning Fun)
Igloo Books

Igloo Books. Hardcover. 184561318X Pictorial hardcover - new never used great beginners guide to hours of cartooning fun . New. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $35.45
14) Christmas at Our House (Sticker Stories) (Quantity available: 6)
Lamut, Sonja

Grosset & Dunlap. 0448413434 unused Sticker book in like new condition with some shelf wear and 75 reusable stickers. Remainder mark on bottom page ends. . Fine. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $3.99
15) Skits and Puppets : No. 3842
na

North Brunswick, NJ: Boy Scouts o. Paperback. B000QO71WA Very good paperback with light edge and corner wear. No writing or marking in book. . Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $15.14
16) Science for early grades: Hands-on activities, games, arts and crafts, experiments and much more
Schwartz, Mary K

Science for early grades: Hands-on activities, games, arts and crafts, experiments and much more
Carson-Dellosa Publishing. B0006QTKKO Like New softcover with light edge and corner wear, no writing or major damage to book. . Fine. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $9.06
17) The War of the Worlds by Tony Tellarico by Tony Tellarico
Tellarico, Tony

Aerie Books Ltd. PAPERBACK. Soft cover book in good condition. pages are yellowing. corners and spine are bumped, creased and shelf wear. . Good. 1986. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $9.06
18) Star Wars Collection - 21 pcs Stickers, coloring, story and more
Unknown

Unknown. PAPERBACK. Here is a grouping of Star Wars books in good condition. Included is the following: Star Wars The Phantom Menace book, 2 scrapbooks, 4 coloring books, Movie Story book, 2 sticker books, 1 micro-vehicle punchouts, 9 star wars for kids magazines, hardcover jornal in good condition. Books are in good condition with some creasing and shelf wear. LARGE SET . Good. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $30.39
19) Let's Go Shopping! (Super Coloring Time)
Valentine-Ruppe, June

Random House Books for Young Readers. Paperback. 0375804935 Like new unused Sesame Street coloring book. . Fine. 1/25/2000. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $17.20
20) My Apple Tree (Stickerbook Readers)
Ziefert, Harriet

My Apple Tree (Stickerbook Readers)
HarperCollins Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0061074209 acceptable softcover, Has ONLY 37 different stickers not 46, edge and corner wear, stain right top corner not effect text . Fair. more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
Price: $16.35

Sign up to receive offers and updates: