Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Male Physique Photography

from Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers

Browse Male Physique Photography | Return to Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers
Go to page: 1 2 3 of 149 listings found.
1) (not only) Blue Magazine No. 47

Studio Magazines, East Sydney Australia, 2003 112 pp., many color photographs. Leading Australian Gay photography magazine. Features & essays include: Jeff Stryker, Michal Nicolas, Kobi Israel, Wes Hempel and more. . Wrappers. Fine Condition. more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $50.00
2) 2Blue (not only) Blue Magazine

Studio Magazines, East Sydney Australia, 2003 206 pp., many color photographs. Leading Australian Gay photography magazine. Photographic essays by: Thom Adams, Clifford Baker, Tom Bianchi, Greg Bruce, Duane Cramer, Jay Eff, Kingdome 19, Arthur O. Mantle, Miklos, Jeff Palmer, James Spada, Benno Thoma, Norm Yip and more. . Wrappers. Fine Condition. more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $50.00
3) (not only) Blue Magazine No. 35

Studio Magazines, East Sydney Australia, 2001 108 pp., many color photographs. Leading Australian Gay photography magazine. Features & essays include: Tony Ward, John Cameron Mitchell, JT LeRoy, Paul Freeman and more. . Wrappers. Fine Condition. more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $25.00
4) (not only) Blue Magazine No. 38

Studio Magazines, East Sydney Australia, 2002 112 pp., many color photographs. Leading Australian Gay photography magazine. Features & essays include: Pierre et Gilles, Mark Simpson, Hayden Christensen, Al Urban and more. . Wrappers. Fine Condition. more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $50.00
5) Men in Blue The First Five Years of Blue Magazine

Studio Magazines, East Sydney, 1999 216 pp., many color photographs. Leading Australian Gay photography magazine. Features & essays include: Tom Bianchi, Rick Castro, Bruce of Los Angeles, Ed Freeman, Gilbert & George, Greg Gorman, George Platt Lynes, Christopher Makos, Duane Michals, Erwin Olaf, Pierre et Gilles, Arthur Tress and more. . Wrappers. Fine Condition. more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $50.00
6) (not only) Blue Magazine No. 39

Studio Magazines, East Sydney Australia, 2002 107 pp., many color photographs. Leading Australian Gay photography magazine. Features & essays include: Elton John, Greg Gorman, Edwin F. Townsend, Don Bachardy and more. . Wrappers. Fine Condition. more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $50.00
7) (not only) Blue Magazine No. 52

Studio Magazines, East Sydney Australia, 2004 104 pp., many color photographs. Leading Australian Gay photography magazine. Features & essays include: Joaquin Phoenix, David Sedaris, Reichen Lehmkuhl, Bruce Sargeant and more. . Wrappers. Fine Condition. more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $50.00
8) (not only) Blue Magazine No. 50

Studio Magazines, East Sydney Australia, 2004 113 pp., many color photographs. Leading Australian Gay photography magazine. Features & essays include: Orlando Bloom, Gus Van Sant, Steven Underhill, David Hilliard and more. . Wrappers. Fine Condition. more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $50.00
9) (not only) Blue Magazine No. 49

Studio Magazines, East Sydney Australia, 2004 103 pp., many color photographs. Small bent corner to the lower right-hand side, otherwise fine. Leading Australian Gay photography magazine. Features & essays include: Karl Lagerfeld, Julian Clary, Stefan May, Ian Douglas-Nicol and more. . Wrappers. Fine Condition. more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $30.00
10) (not only) Blue Magazine No. 54

Studio Magazines, East Sydney Australia, 2004 108 pp., many color photographs. Leading Australian Gay photography magazine. Features & essays include: Johnny Knoxville, Rupaul, Schissor Sisters, Campbell Bannerman and more. . Wrappers. Fine Condition. more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $50.00
11) (not only) Blue Magazine No. 56

Studio Magazines, East Sydney Australia, 2005 103 pp., many color photographs. Leading Australian Gay photography magazine. Features & essays include: Julian McMahon, Marc Savoia, Andrew MacKenzie, Rohn Meijer and more. . Wrappers. Fine Condition. more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $50.00
12) (not only) Blue Magazine No. 40

Studio Magazines, East Sydney Australia, 2002 116 pp., many color photographs. Leading Australian Gay photography magazine. Features & essays include: Dennis Cooper, Vin Diesel, Andreas Bitesnich, Marcelo Maia and more. . Wrappers. Fine Condition. more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $50.00
13) (not only) Blue Magazine No. 58

Studio Magazines, East Sydney Australia, 2005 106 pp., many color photographs. Leading Australian Gay photography magazine. Features & essays include: Jake Gyllenhaal, Johnny Hazzard, Alan Hollinghurst, Richard Renaldi and more. . Wrappers. Fine Condition. more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $50.00
14) (not only) Blue Magazine No. 45

Studio Magazines, East Sydney Australia, 2003 112 pp., many color photographs. Leading Australian Gay photography magazine. Features & essays include: Ari Gold, Joel Schumacher, Yukio Mishima, Richard Renaldi and more. . Wrappers. Fine Condition. more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $50.00
15) (not only) Blue Magazine No. 59

Studio Magazines, East Sydney Australia, 2005 112 pp., many color photographs. Leading Australian Gay photography magazine. Features & essays include: Matt Damon, Dan Mathews, Tom Bianchi, Gus Mattox and more. . Wrappers. Fine Condition. more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $50.00
16) (not only) Blue Magazine No. 43

Studio Magazines, East Sydney Australia, 2003 118 pp., many color photographs. Leading Australian Gay photography magazine. Features & essays include: Joan Rivers, Owen Wilson, Gerald Glaskin, Lindsay Lozon and more. . Wrappers. Fine Condition. more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $50.00
17) Heroes: Men of Falcon

Bruno Gmünder Verlag, 2003 Unpaginated (80 pp.), many photographs in color. . First Edition. Cloth. New/No Jacket, As Issued. more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $35.00
18) (not only) Blue Magazine No. 36

Studio Magazines, East Sydney Australia, 2001 113 pp., many color photographs. Leading Australian Gay photography magazine. Features & essays include: Colin Farrell, Anthony Goicolea, Jim French, Simon Turner and more. . Wrappers. Fine Condition. more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $50.00
19) Voyeur: A View by Thomas Heidemann

Pro-Fun Media Publishing, Frankfurt, 2002 120 pp., over one hundred photographs in color. Light scuffing to the boards and a very minor bump to the back cover, lower left-hand corner. . Cloth. Fine Condition/No Jacket, As Issued. more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $35.00
20) (not only) Blue Magazine No. 60

Studio Magazines, East Sydney Australia, 2006 116 pp., many color photographs. Leading Australian Gay photography magazine. Features & essays include: William Baker, Heath Ledger, Tom of Finland, Philip Seymour Hoffman and more. . Wrappers. Fine Condition. more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $50.00
21) (not only) Blue Magazine No. 31

Studio Magazines, East Sydney, 2001 148 pp., many color photographs. Leading Australian Gay photography magazine. Features & essays include: Matthias Hermann, Leigh Bowery, David Beckham, Olivia Newton-John and more. . Wrappers. Fine Condition. more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $25.00
22) Locker Room Nudes / Dieux Du Stade: The Rugby Players of Stade Français Paris and Their Guests

Universe Publishing , New York, 2005 152 pp., 148 beautiful duotone photographs. First American edition. Photographed by François Rousseau. Dustjacket is protected with a mylar cover. . First American Edition. Cloth. New/Fine Condition. more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $85.00
23) (not only) Blue Magazine No. 23

Studio Magazines, East Sydney Australia, 1999 116 pp., many color photographs. Leading Australian Gay photography magazine. Features & essays include: Pet Shop Boys, Paul Jasmin, Will & Grace, Sylvester, George Daniell and more. . Wrappers. Fine Condition. more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $25.00
24) (not only) Blue Magazine No. 16

Studio Magazines, East Sydney, 1998 120 pp., many color photographs. Leading Australian Gay photography magazine. Features & essays include: Jenny Shimizu, D-Squared, Shane C. Rodrigo, Ed Freeman and more. . Wrappers. Fine Condition. more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $25.00
25) (not only) Blue Magazine No. 27

Studio Magazines, East Sydney Australia, 2000 113 pp., many color photographs. Leading Australian Gay photography magazine. Features & essays include: David Boreanaz, Harriet Leibowitz, James Bidgood, Jude Law, Edwin Duff and more. . Wrappers. Fine Condition. more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $25.00
26) (not only) Blue Magazine No. 11

Studio Magazines, East Sydney , 1997 124 pp., many color photographs. Leading Australian Gay photography magazine. Features & essays include: George Platt Lynes, Jean Paul Gaultier, Gilbert & George, Catherine Opie and more. . Wrappers. New. more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $50.00
27) (not only) Blue Magazine No. 33

Studio Magazines, East Sydney, 2001 113 pp., many color photographs. Leading Australian Gay photography magazine. Features & essays include: Robert Mapplethorpe, Michael Childers, Tim Draxl, Bell Soto and more. . Wrappers. Fine Condition. more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $25.00
28) (not only) Blue Magazine No. 22

Studio Magazines, East Sydney Australia, 1999 112 pp., many color photographs. Leading Australian Gay photography magazine. Features & essays include: Ryan Phillippe, Marc Rubenska, Peter Van Miltenberg, Champion and more. . Wrappers. Fine Condition. more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $25.00
29) (not only) Blue Magazine No. 41

Studio Magazines, East Sydney Australia, 2002 124 pp., many color photographs. Leading Australian Gay photography magazine. Features & essays include: Tom Bianchi, François Rousseau, Ignatius Jones, Matthew Hall and more. . Wrappers. Fine Condition. more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $50.00
30) Graphic Man II

Playgirl, Inc., Santa Monica CA, 1981 Unpaginated (112 pp.), many photographs some in color. A pale water stain to the first title page and reverse endpaper, creating a mild ripple effect to the first and last few pages, though photographs intact. . Cloth. Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $35.00
31) (not only) Blue Magazine No. 53

Studio Magazines, East Sydney Australia, 2004 103 pp., many color photographs. Leading Australian Gay photography magazine. Features & essays include: Eric McCormack, Lorenzo Gomez, Patrik-Ian Polk, Walter Kundzicz and more. . Wrappers. Fine Condition. more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $50.00
32) (not only) Blue Magazine No. 34

Studio Magazines, East Sydney Australia, 2001 113 pp., many color photographs. Leading Australian Gay photography magazine. Features & essays include: Alan Cumming, Alair Gomes, Javier Bardem, Wolfgang Tillmans and more.. Wrappers. Fine Condition. more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $50.00
33) Dreamboys Volume 2; (not only) Blue Magazine

Studio Magazines, East Sydney, 2001 216 pp., many color photographs. Leading Australian Gay photography magazine. Photographic essays by: Thom Adams, Clifford Baker, Tom Bianchi, Greg Bruce, Greg Gorman, Patrick Kenny, Jeff Palmer, David Vance, Henning Von Berg and more. . Wrappers. New. more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $75.00
34) (not only) Blue Magazine No. 42

Studio Magazines, East Sydney Australia, 2003 120 pp., many color photographs. Leading Australian Gay photography magazine. Features & essays include: Molly Meldrum, William S. Burroughs, Duane Cramer, Nick Andrews and more. . Wrappers. Fine Condition. more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $50.00
35) (not only) Blue Magazine No. 51

Studio Magazines, East Sydney Australia, 2004 112 pp., many color photographs. Leading Australian Gay photography magazine. Features & essays include: Rick Castro, Alan Poul, Thomas Jane, François Rousseau and more. . Wrappers. Fine Condition. more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $50.00
36) (not only) Blue Magazine No. 35

Studio Magazines, East Sydney Australia, 2001 108 pp., many color photographs. Leading Australian Gay photography magazine. Features & essays include: Tony Ward, John Cameron Mitchell, JT LeRoy, Paul Freeman and more. . Wrappers. Fine Condition. more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $50.00
37) (not only) Blue Magazine No. 48

Studio Magazines, East Sydney Australia, 2004 116 pp., many color photographs. Leading Australian Gay photography magazine. Features & essays include: John Waters, Philippe Starck, Tom Bianchi, Dan Savage and more. . Wrappers. Fine Condition. more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $50.00
38) Howard Roffman: The Edge of Desire
Afterword by D.H. Mader

Bruno Gmünder, Verlag, 1995 Unpaginated, 65 duotone photographs. Light scuffing to the covers, a crease to the front inside panel, otherwise fine. . Wrappers. Fine Condition/Near Fine. more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $30.00
39) Intimate Friends
Bel Ami

Bruno Gmünder Verlag, 1997 Unpaginated (80 pp.), color photographs throughout. A touch of scuffing to the reverse cover, otherwise fine.. Wrappers. Near Fine. more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $30.00
40) Perfect Couples
Bel Ami

Bruno Gmunder Verlag, Berlin, 1999 139 pp., many color photographs. . First Edition. Cloth. New/No Jacket, As Issued. more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $35.00
41) Bruce of Los Angeles: The Naked Heartland
Bellas, Bruce

Janssen Verlag, Berlin, 2001 128 pp., 131 B&W photographs. Text is in German and English. A touch of discoloration to the edge, consistent with age, otherwise fine. Dustjacket is protected with a mylar cover. . Cloth. Fine Condition/Fine Condition. more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $295.00
42) L'Amour Bleu
Beurdeley, Cecile

Rizzoli International Publications, New York, 1978 304 pp., 290 illustrations 40 in color. Some light soiling and chipping to the dustjacket, otherwise fine. Dustjacket is protected with a mylar cover. . Cloth. Fine Condition/Near Fine. more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $95.00
43) Tom Bianchi In the Studio
Bianchi, Tom

St. Martin's Press, New York, 1998 96 pp., many B&W illustrations througout. Dustjacket is protected with a mylar cover. . Cloth. New/Fine Condition. more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $50.00
44) In Defense of Beauty
Bianchi, Tom

Crown Publishers, Inc. New York, 1995 64 pp., many duotone photographs. . Slight discoloration to the inside dustjacket flaps, otherwise fine.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine Condition/Fine Condition. more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $35.00
45) Tom Bianchi: Bob & Rod
Bianchi, Tom

St. Martin's Press, New York, 1994 95 pp., 89 photographs both B&W and color. Dustjacket is protected with a mylar cover. . First Edition. Cloth. Fine Condition/Fine Condition. more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $85.00
46) Tom Bianchi Out of the Studio
Bianchi, Tom

St. Martin's Press, New York, 1991 73 pp., 69 duotone photographs. A touch of fading to the spine of the dustjacket, otherwise a fine copy. Dustjacket is protected with a mylar cover. . Cloth. Fine Condition/Near Fine. more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $50.00
47) L'Uomo Vogue: The New Hero Brad Pitt May - June 2004 Issue
Brad Pitt & Steven Klein

L'Uomo Vogue, Italy , 2004 170 pp., many photographs in color. This is the May-June issue of L'Uomo Vogue 2004 featuring 40 photographs by Steven Klein of Brad Pitt as a special project for the magazine, some of which detail the making of the film "Alexander". Also, includes a 9 page spread of Brad Pitt's past. Text is in Italian. . Wrappers. Fine Condition. more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $25.00
48) A & F Quarterly Abercrombie & Fitch Christmas Issue 2000
Bruce Weber

Abercrombie and Fitch, 2000 280 pp., many illustrations some in color. For "A Very Emerson Christmas" essays and interviews include, actor, Chris Masterson, actor, Hill Harper, actress & "Brady Bunch Mom", Florence Henderson, actor, William Shatner and the musical group, Hanson. Previous owners address printed on reverse (by subscription) , otherwise in fine condition.. Wrappers. Fine Condition. more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $75.00
49) A & F Quarterly Abercrombie & Fitch Back to School Issue 2002
Bruce Weber

Abercrombie and Fitch, 2002 278 pp., many illustrations in color. Includes essays and interviews with model Trent Ford, actress Shannyn Sossamon, actress Alexis Bledel, comedian Sarah Silverman, SNL actress Ana Gasteyer and an interview with Kylie Minogue. Photography by Bruce Weber.. Wrappers. Fine Condition. more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $75.00
50) A & F Magazine Abercrombie & Fitch Issue #4 Summer Love 2005
Bruce Weber

Abercrombie and Fitch, 2005 67 pp., many B&W and color photographs. This issue includes essays on new and upcoming actors/models Jamie Bell, Jacob Young, Taryn Manning, Stella Schnabel, Andrea & Pietro Clemente and more.. Wrappers. Fine Condition. more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $50.00
Go to page: 1 2 3 of 149 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: