Art: Surrealismfrom Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers |
|
Browse Art: Surrealism | Return to Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 88 listings found. |
| 1) |
Max Ernst
|
|
|
Helly Nahmad Gallery, New York NY, 2007 107 pp., many illustrations in full color. A very minor tear to the acetate cover, top edge to the spine, otherwise a fine copy. The exhibition includes 38 oils on canvas, ranging from 1925 to 1968. Published on the occasion of the exhibition from 6 November 2006-31 January 2007.. Cloth with an Acetate Wrap. Fine Condition/Fine Condition. more information
Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States) |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 2) |
Man Ray: A Selection of Paintings
|
|
|
Cordier & Ekstrom, New York, 1970 Unpaginated, 17 illus. 1 color tipped-in plate. A bit of foxing to the inside cover, otherwise fine. Published on the occasion of the exhibition from 14 January-7 February 1970.. Staple-bound Wrappers. Near Fine. more information
Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 3) |
Surrealist Painters
|
|
|
Skira Editore, Milano Italy, 1967 16 pp., 7 illus. in color. Some wear to the covers, otherwise fine. . Wrappers. Near Fine. more information
Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 4) |
Dictionnaire Abrégé du Surréalisme
|
|
|
José Corti , 1969 76 pp., many B&W illustrations. Fading to the edge and spine, otherwise a fine example of this surrealist document. Text is in French. . Wrappers. Very Good. more information
Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 5) |
Max Ernst
|
|
|
Byron Gallery, New York, 1970 Unpaginated (62 pp), 56 illustrations 19 illustrations in color. Slight discoloration to the white covers and spine, consistent with age. To the reverse endpaper, someone has written what seems to be the prices for the art from the exhibition, in pencil. Includes selected biography. Printed on velin Arches (Arches Text Wove) paper. Published on the occasion of the exhibition from October 28-December 2, 1970.. Stiff Wrappers. Very Good. more information
Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 6) |
Man Ray : New Graphics (Gemini G.E.L. print prospectus)
|
|
|
Gemini G.E.L., Los Angeles CA, 1967 A great piece of ephemera for the true Man Ray enthusiast! Five loose cards inside a handsomely designed graphic folder announcing the 1967 publication of three new prints by Man Ray with Los Angeles printing house Gemini. One card introduces the project, another serves as an order form, and the final three reproduce the images offered. The enclosing folder shows a handsome negative silhouette of a hand with the stencilled name "MAN RAY". Additionally laid in is a folded typewritten note signed by Sidney Felsen (co-founder of Gemini) offering the brochure to a potential client, with a promise for forthcoming brochures on Ben Shahn and Robert Rauschenberg projects. The brochure and enclosed cards are in sharp, clean and crisp condition.. more information
Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States) |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 7) |
Max Ernst: Inside the Sight
|
|
|
Institute for the Arts, Rice University Houston TX, 1973 159 pp., 104 illus. some in color. A small scuff mark to the front cover, otherwise a fine copy in great condition. . Wrappers. Fine Condition. more information
Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 8) |
Max Ernst
|
|
|
Editions Filipacchi, Paris, 1971 72 page, nicely produced monograph on the elusive French Surrealist Max Ernst. For the most part, all of the paintings are reproduced in color, but much attention is given to his graphic and collage work, reproduced in black and white. Black and white photographs of the artist are also printed, including a strikingly reproduced double page frontispiece portrait by Frederic Sommer. Texts (including an interview with the artist) are in French. Cloth binding is in fine condition, dustjacket in near fine condition, with a small closed tear at the crown, but now encased in a Mylar dustjacket protector.. Cloth. Fine Condition/Fine Condition. more information
Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 9) |
Max Ernst Beyond Surrealism: A Retrospective of the Artist's Books and Prints
|
|
|
The New York Public Library with Oxford University Press, New York & Oxford , 1986 192 pp., many illustrations some in color. Slight fading to the edge of the endpapers. A bit of yellowing to the white dustjacket cover, consistent with age. A minor chip to the reverse of the dustjacket, top left-hand corner. Dustjacket is protected with a mylar cover. . Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. more information
Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States) |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 10) |
Dalí: The Universe of Salvador Dalí
|
|
|
Gala-Salvador Dalí Foundation , 1999 149 pp., many illus. in color. Text is in Japanese and English. . Stiff Wrappers. New. more information
Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States) |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Artwork Caught by the Tail: Francis Picabia and Dada in Paris
|
|
|
MIT Press, Cambridge MA, 2007 476 pp., 122 B&W illustrations. First edition. Black cloth with gilt letters to the spine. Includes Epilogue: Long Live Daddy: A Dada Montage, notes and index. An October book. Dustjacket is protected with a mylar cover. . Cloth. New/Fine Condition. more information
Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 12) |
Victor Brauner: Surrealist Hieroglyphs
|
|
|
Hatje Cantz Verlag with The Menil Collection, Houston TX, 2001 160 pp., 145 illustrations 65 in full color. Published on the occasion of the exhibition from the Menil Collection, Houston TX October 12, 2001-January 6, 2002. Still in the publisher's shrinkwrap. . Cloth. New/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States) |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 13) |
Essential Dalí
|
|
|
Paragon Publishing, Bath UK, 2000 254 pp., many illustrations in color. . Cloth. Fine Condition/Fine Condition. more information
Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 14) |
Victor Brauner
|
|
|
Galerie Alexandre Iolas, Paris, 1971 Unpaginated (102 pp.), 47 B&W illustrations. Slight smudging and discoloration to the stiff white covers. A single dot to the top edge. No text. French flaps. Printed on velin Arches (Arches Text Wove) paper. Published on the occasion of the exhibition from 15 February 1971. From an edition of 1,000, this is no. 469.. Stiff Wrappers. Near Fine. more information
Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States) |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 15) |
Magritte Le Sens Propre
|
|
|
Alexandre Iolas Gallery, Paris - New York, 1964 Unpaginated (32 pp.), 10 illustrations 1 tipped-in color plate. Slight discoloration to the covers and edge, consistent with age, otherwise fine. Text is in French. Stiff card with french flaps. Published on the occasion of the exhibition from 12 November 1964. . Stiff Wrappers. Very Good. more information
Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States) |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 16) |
Francis Picabia: His Art, Life and Times
|
|
|
Princeton University Press, Princeton NJ, 1979 365 pp., 429 illustrations 20 in color. Previous owner has removed the first title page, neatly at the spine, some foxing to the edge and both paste-down and free endpapers. Scarce. . Cloth. Very Good-/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States) |
Price: $250.00
|
|
| 17) |
Francis Picabia: His Art, Life and Times
|
|
|
Princeton University Press, Princeton NJ, 1979 365 pp., 429 illustrations 20 in color. Gift inscription, from the author, to previous owner on the first title page. A bit of fading to the spine, and a small water stain to the bottom edge of the dustjacket only. Dustjacket is protected with a mylar cover. . Signed by the Author. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. more information
Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States) |
Price: $500.00
|
|
| 18) |
Surrealism (Themes & Movement)
|
|
|
Phaidon Press, London-Christie's, 2004 304 pp., 255 illustrations many in color. Still in the publisher's shrinkwrap. A comprehensive anthology of surrealist writings, artists' statements and criticism. Some of the artists included: Jean Arp, Hans Bellmer, Victor Brauner, Claude Cahun, Joseph Cornell, Max Ernst, Frida Kahlo, Dora Maar, Henri Michaux, Kay Sage, Yves Tanguy, Dorothy Tanning, and more. . Cloth. New/Fine Condition. more information
Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States) |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 19) |
Women Artists and the Surrealist Movement
|
|
|
New York Graphic Society, Ltd. Greenwich CT, 1985 256 pp., 220 illus. 20 in color. Price clipped, otherwise a fine copy. Dustjacket is protected with a mylar cover. . Cloth. Fine Condition/Near Fine. more information
Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States) |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 20) |
Christie's Paris Bibliothèque Daniel Filipacchi. Deuxième Parite (Friday, 21 October 2005) Sale 5410
|
|
|
Christie's, Paris, 2005 326 pp., many illustrations in color. Text is in French. Embossed pictorial boards, with illustrated endpapers. This volume, of the two deals with Surrealism and its Surroundings: books, manuscripts, photographs, and works on paper. . Cloth. Fine Condition/No Jacket, As Issued. more information
Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States) |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 21) |
Christie's Paris Bibliothèque Daniel Filipacchi: Hans Bellmer (Friday, 21 October 2005) Sale 5410
|
|
|
Christie's, Paris, 2005 62 pp., 57 illustrations most in color. Text is in French. Embossed pictorial boards, with illustrated endpapers. Includes 25 lots of Surrealist books, photographs, works on paper, and maquettes relating to the work of Hans Bellmer. . Cloth. Near Fine/No Jacket, As Issued. more information
Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 22) |
Man Ray's Man Rays
|
|
|
Norton Museum of Art, West Palm Beach FL, 1994 76 pp., 41 B&W photographs. Published on the occasion of the exhibition from the Norton Museum of Art, West Palm Beach FL December 10,1994-February 5, 1995. Inscribed by the people behind the Man Ray Trust, "For Kenney & Amy, good luck & best of everything - Love Julie June & Joe Trustee - Man Ray Trust". Not sure if this is true, but still a beautiful catalogue on the photographs of Man Ray.. Wrappers. Fine Condition. more information
Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 23) |
Matta: Surrealism and Beyond
|
|
|
The Patrick and Beatrice Haggerty Museum of Art, Marquette University, Milwaukee WI, 1997 80 pp., 81 illustrations 77 in color, 1 color photograph of the artist. Light scuffing to the covers, otherwise fine. Published on the occasion of the exhibition from September 19-November 30, 1997. . Wrappers. Fine Condition. more information
Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 24) |
Surrealism USA
|
|
|
Hatje Cantz Publishers, 2005 192 pp., 186 illus. 118 in color. Published on the occasion of the exhibition from The National Academy Museum, New York NY February 17-May 8, 2005 and the Phoenix Art Museum, Phoenix AZ June 5-September 25, 2005.. Cloth. New/Fine Condition. more information
Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States) |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 25) |
Pol Bury; Miroirs et Fontaines
|
|
|
Galerie Adrien Maeght, Paris, 1985 Large format softcover catalogue of the "Mirrors and Fountains" works of French artist Pol Bury. Essay in French. Bound into center of catalogue are eight of the artist's distorted offset lithographs in color picturing the Eiffel Tower. 35 pages. . Wrappers. Fine Condition. more information
Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 26) |
Salvador Dali
|
|
|
Harry N. Abrams, Inc. New York, 1985 127 pp., 128 illustrations 40 plates in full color. Slight bit of yellowing to the edges, consistent with age, otherwise fine. Tiny bit of scuffing to the dustjacket covers. Dustjacket is protected with a mylar cover. . Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. more information
Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 27) |
Max Ernst: Inside the Sight
|
|
|
Institute for the Arts, Rice University, Houston, 1973 159 pp., 104 illustrations throughout. An exhibition of paintings, drawings, and sculpture by Max Ernst from the Menil Family Collection, circulated by the Institute for the Arts, Rice University, Houston. Nice tight, interior clean some scuffing to back and front covers, otherwise in fine condition.. First Edition. Wrappers. Near Fine. more information
Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 28) |
Histoire du Mouvement Surréaliste
|
|
|
Éditions Hazan, Paris , 1997 759 pp., many illustrations both B&W and color. A bump to the covers, top right-hand corner and center. A few minor chips to the dustjacket edges. Text is in French. Dustjacket is protected with a mylar cover. . Cloth. Fine Condition/Fine Condition. more information
Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States) |
Price: $200.00
|
|
| 29) |
Marcel Duchamp
|
|
|
Prestel in association with The Museum of Modern Art, New York NY and the Philadelphia Museum of Art, Philadelphia PA, 1989 360 pp., 429 illus. 12 in full color. Dustjacket is protected with a mylar cover. . Cloth. Fine Condition/Fine Condition. more information
Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States) |
Price: $80.00
|
|
| 30) |
Surreal Things: Surrealism and Design
|
|
|
Victoria & Albert Museum Publications, London, 2007 361 pp., 350 illustrations 250 in color. Published on the occasion of the exhibition from the Victoria & Albert Museum, London 29 March-22 July 2007, Museum Boijmans Van Beuningen, Rotterdam 29 September 2007-6 January 2008 and the Guggenheim Museum, Bilbao 3 March-7 September 2008. Dustjacket is protected with a mylar cover. . First Edition. Cloth. New/Fine Condition. more information
Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States) |
Price: $80.00
|
|
| 31) |
Julien Levy: Portrait of an Art Gallery
|
|
|
MIT Press, Cambridge MA, 1998 192 pp., 50 illustrations 20 in color. A touch of discoloration to the edges, consistent with age, otherwise a fine copy. Published on the occasion of the exhibition from The Euitable Gallery, New York NY August 13-October 31, 1998. Dustjacket is protected with a mylar cover. . Cloth. Fine Condition/Fine Condition. more information
Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 32) |
Dada: Zurich, Berlin, Hannover, Cologne, New York, Paris
|
|
|
National Gallery of Art, Washington DC, 2005 432 pp., 550 illustrations 400 in color. Published on the occasion of the exhibition from the Centre Pompidou, Musée national d'art moderne, Paris 5 October 2005-9 January 2006, National Gallery of Art, Washington, Washington DC 19 February-14 May 2006 and The Museum of Modern Art, New York NY 18 June-11 September 2006.. First American Edition. Cloth. New/Fine Condition. more information
Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States) |
Price: $80.00
|
|
| 33) |
In the Mind's Eye: Dada and Surrealism
|
|
|
Museum of Contemporary Art, Chicago IL with Abbeville Press, Publishers, New York , 1985 240 pp., 410 illus. 50 in color. Published on the occasion of the exhibition from December 1, 1984-January 27, 1985.. Cloth. Fine Condition/Fine Condition. more information
Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States) |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 34) |
Meret Oppenheim Retrospective
|
|
|
Hatje Cantz Verlag, Stuttgart, 2006 360 pp., 312 illustrations 243 in color. Published on the occasion of the exhibition from the Kunstmuseum, Bern June 2-October 6, 2006, the Henie Onstad Art Centre, Oslo January 18-April 22, 2007 and the Städtische Galerie Ravensburg October 21, 2007-January 20, 2008.. Cloth. New/Fine Condition. more information
Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States) |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 35) |
Max Ernst: A Retrospective
|
|
|
Yale University Press, New Haven, 2005 299 pp., 272 illustrations 184 in color. Published on the occasion of the exhibition from The Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York NY April 7-July 10, 2005. Dustjacket is protected with a mylar cover. This important volume accompanies the first retrospective exhibition of Ernsts work held in the United States in thirty years.. Cloth. Fine Condition/As New/Fine Condition. more information
Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States) |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 36) |
Le Musée de L'Homme suivi de La Pêche Au Soleil Levant
|
|
|
Alexandre Iolas Gallery, Paris - New York, 1965 Unpaginated (44 pp.), 15 illustrations 14 in full color. Light discoloration to the spine, a few minor smudges to the inside, otherwise fine. Text is in French. French flaps. Included, an invitation exhibition card printed on blue construction paper printed in red and black. Published on the occasion of the exhibition at the Alexandre Iolas Gallery, Paris 16 November 1965.. Stiff Wrappers. Near Fine. more information
Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States) |
Price: $110.00
|
|
| 37) |
Max Ernst: Cap Capricorne
|
|
|
Galerie Alexandre Iolas, Paris, 1964 Unpaginated (26 pp), 9 illustrations 6 tipped-in color plates. Very light scuffing to the covers, a few minor smudges to some of the pages, otherwise fine. Text is in French. Printed on velin Arches (Arches Text Wove) paper. Illustrated wraps. French flaps. . Stiff Wrappers. Near Fine. more information
Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States) |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 38) |
Making Mischief: Dada Invades New York
|
|
|
The Whitney Museum of American Art, New York in association with Harry N. Abrams, Inc. Publishers, New York, 1996 304 pp., 282 illustrations 40 in color. Published on the occasion of the exhibition from November 21, 1996-February 23, 1997. Dustjacket is protected with a mylar cover. . Cloth. Fine Condition/As New/Fine Condition. more information
Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States) |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 39) |
Magritte
|
|
|
New York Graphic Society, Ltd. Greenwich CT, 1970 Unstated, but presumably first edition of a nice study of the seminal Surrealist Rene Magritte by Suzi Gablik who, ten years later would shake up the art world with her essay on the re-enchantment of art. Red cloth binding is in fine condition, with all pages tight and unmarked. Small amount of spotting on top edge and minor shelfwear to the dustjacket that is in otherwise fine condition.. Cloth. Fine Condition/Fine Condition. more information
Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 40) |
Magritte
|
|
|
Rizzoli Editore Milano, 1986 Beautiful examination of the work of the popular, but little understood French Surrealist Rene Magritte. White cloth binding and dustjacket in fine, as new, condition. 128 pages, with numerous plates, most in full color. An essay, biography, and bibliography (with texts in English) make this a handy reference tool.. Cloth. Fine Condition/Fine Condition. more information
Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 41) |
Grands Surréalistes
|
|
|
Malingue, Paris, 2008 56 pp., 16 illustrations in full color. Text is in French and English. Published on the occasion of the exhibition from 13 March-31 May 2008.. Cloth. Fine Condition/No Jacket, As Issued. more information
Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 42) |
Frida Kahlo: The Little Deer
|
|
|
Miami University Press, Oxford OH, 1997 Unpaginated (10 pp.), 11 illustrations 2 in color (including cover). Published on the occasion of the exhibition from February 17-March 21, 1997.. Spiral Bound Wrappers. Fine Condition. more information
Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 43) |
Surreal Eden: Edward James and Las Pozas
|
|
|
Princeton Architectural Press, Princeton NJ, 2007 208 pp., 68 illustrations 54 in color. First edition. The story of Edward Jame's life and the creation of his surreal masterpiece, captured here, in photographs by Sally Mann, Michael Schuyt, Lourdes Almeida, and others. Dustjacket is protected with a mylar cover. . Cloth. New/Fine Condition. more information
Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States) |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 44) |
Etant Donnés: 1° la chute d'eau, 2° le gaz d'éclairage: Reflections on a New Work by Marcel Duchamp
|
|
|
Philadelphia Museum of Art, Philadelphia PA, 1973 64 pp., 44 B&W illustrations. Some wear to the covers, otherwise fine. Reprint edition of the Philadelphia Museum of Art Bulletin, Volume LXIV, Numbers 299 and 300, April-September 1969.. Staple-bound Wrappers. Very Good. more information
Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 45) |
Memoirs of a Dada Drummer
|
|
|
University of California Press, Berkeley CA, 1991 201 pp., some B&W illustrations. . Wrappers. Fine Condition/As New. more information
Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 46) |
Accommedations of Desire: Surrealist Works on Paper Collected by Julien Levy
|
|
|
Curatorail Assistance, Inc., Pasadena CA, 2004 127 pp., 85 illustrations in color. Black cloth with a faux-fur lined spine. Still in the publisher's shrinkwrap. Published on the occasion of the exhibition from the Palmer Museum of Art, The Pennsylvania State University, University Park PA September 14-December 5, 2004, McMullen Museum of Art, Boston College, Chestnut Hill MA January 16-March 27, 2005, Crocker Art Museum, Sacramento CA July 9-September 11, 2005, Knoxville Museum of Art, Knoxville TN September 30-November 27, 2005, and the Portland Museum of Art, Portland ME January 18-March 19, 2006.. Canvas Covered Wrappers. New/No Jacket, As Issued. more information
Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States) |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 47) |
Joseph Cornell / Marcel Duchamp ... in resonance
|
|
|
The Menil Collection, Houston TX, 1998 343 pp., 496 illustrations 126 in color. Light shelf wear to the bottom edge, otherwise fine. Published on the occasion of the exhibition from the Philadelphia Museum of Art, Philadelphia PA October 8, 1998-January 3, 1999 and The Menil Collection, Houston TX January 22-May 16, 1999. Dustjacket is protected with a mylar cover. Includes the 12 page brochure offered by the Menil Collection during the exhibition, with three B&W photographs. . Cloth. Fine Condition/Fine Condition. more information
Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States) |
Price: $195.00
|
|
| 48) |
The Secret Surrealist: The Paintings of Desmond Morris
|
|
|
Phaidon Press, Ltd. Oxford, 1987 112 pp., 121 illustrations 40 in color. Slight yellowing to the edge, consistent with age, otherwise a fine copy. Dustjacket is protected with a mylar cover. . Cloth. Fine Condition/Fine Condition. more information
Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States) |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 49) |
Surréalisme et Peinture
|
|
|
Galerie Beyeler, Basel, 1974 Unpaginated, 102 illustrations 59 in full color, of which are fold-outs. Pictorial wrapper with an acetate cover. Text is in German and English. Slight scuffing to the acetate cover, with a touch of wear to the corners. Published on the occasion of the exhibition from February-April 1974. . Spiral-bound Wrappers. Near Fine/Near Fine. more information
Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States) |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 50) |
History of Surrealist Painting
|
|
|
Grove Press, Inc. New York, 1967 383 pp., 386 illustrations 36 in color. A half inch handwritten mark done with pen to the ffep, top right-hand corner. To the reverse endpaper, previous owner's name, very neatly stamped in red ink, fine. Dustjacket is protected with a mylar cover.. Second Printing. Cloth. Near Fine/Fine Condition. more information
Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States) |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 88 listings found. |
