Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Art: Catalogue Raisonnes

from Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers

Browse Art: Catalogue Raisonnes | Return to Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers
Go to page: 1 2 of 64 listings found.
1) Francis Danby: Varieties of Poetic Landscape
Adams, Eric

Yale University Press, New Haven CT, 1973 207 pp. text, 160 illus. in both B&W and color. A small bump to the front cover, top right-hand side, a paperclip indentation to the ffep. Some shelfwear to the edges and a bit of scuffing and dirt to the white dustjacket. Price clipped. Dustjacket is protected with a mylar cover. . Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $95.00
2) Toulouse-Lautrec: His Complete Lithographs and Drypoints
Adhémar, Jean

Harry N. Abrams, Inc. New York, 1965 370 pp., 368 illustrations 54 in full color. A minor quarter inch tear to page two of the fold-out text to the reverse, otherwise fine. First edition. Dustjacket is protected with a mylar cover. . Cloth. Near Fine/Fine Condition. more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $150.00
3) Mark Rothko: The Works on Canvas
Anfam, David

Yale University Press, New Haven, 1998 708 pp., 836 illustrations most in color. A touch of wear to the edge and sides of the slipcase, otherwise a fine copy. . Cloth with Decorative Slipcase. Fine Condition/Fine Condition. more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $500.00
4) Vordemberrge-Gildewart: The Complete Works
Arta Valstar-Verhoff, Antje von Graevenitz, and Gottfried Honneger; Edited by Dietrich Helms

Prestel Verlag and The Center for African Art, New York, 1990 427 pp., over 500 illustrations some in color. Slight wear to the edges of the dustjacket cover, otherwise a fine copy. Dustjacket is protected with a mylar cover.. Cloth. Fine Condition/Very Good. more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $125.00
5) Cy Twombly: Das Graphische Werk 1953 - 1984. A Catalogue Raisonné of the Printed Graphic Work
Bastian, Heiner

New York University Press, New York , 1984 107 pp., 76 illustrations 15 in color. Slight discoloration and soiling to the covers, a bit of soiling to the edge. In association with Edition Schellmann, München & New York. Text is in German and English. . Stiff Wrappers. Very Good. more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $400.00
6) Charles Fergus Binns: The Father of American Studio Ceramics
Carney, Margaret; Paul Evans, Susan Strong, and Richard Zakin

Hudson Hills Press, Inc. New York, 1998 254 pp., many illustrations 58 in color. Slight wear to the edge, some scuffing and small creases to the covers, otherwise fine. Published on the occasion of the exhibition organized by the International Museum of Ceramic Art at the New York State College of Ceramics at Alfred University in honor of the centennial of the founding of the college and seen there from April 18-July 23, 1998. From there to, the Renwick Gallery, Smithsonian Institution, Washington DC September 9, 1998-January 3, 1999, Museum of Arts & Sciences, Macon GA January 24-March 14, 1999, Muscatine Art Center, Muscatine IA April 11-June 27, 1999 and more. . Wrappers. Near Fine. more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $35.00
7) Marino Marini: Catalogue Raisonné of the Sculptures
Case, Pierre; Introduction by Giovanni Carandente

Skira Editore, Geneva, 1998 367 pp., over 477 illustrations some in color. Text is in English. A touch of soiling to the white dustjacket cover from shelfwear, otherwise an excellent copy. Blue boards with silver lettering to the spine. Dustjacket is protected with a mylar cover. . Cloth. New/Fine Condition. more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $495.00
8) Alexander Rodchenko: Spatial Constructions: Catalogue Raisonné of Sculptures
Christoph Brockhaus, Varvara Stepanova, Selim O. Khan-Magomedov, and Alexander Lavrentiev

Hatje Cantz Verlag, Stuttgart, 2002 208 pp., many illustrations 26 in full color. Text is in German and English. . Cloth. Fine Condition/No Jacket, As Issued. more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $200.00
9) Bruce Nauman: Drawings / Zeichnungen 1965 - 1986
Coosje van Bruggen, Dieter Koepplin, and Franz Meyer

Museum für Gegenwartskunst, Basel, 1986 Unpaginated, many illustrations, 150 full page some in color. A small bump to the back cover, top left-hand side. Slight discoloration and soiling to the white covers, some consistent with age. Text is in English. Published on the occasion of the exhibition from May 17-July 13, 1986.. Wrappers. Near Fine. more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $150.00
10) Cy Twombly: Catalogue Raisonné of Sculpture. Volume I, 1946-1997 [SIGNED]
Danto, Arthur; Edited by Nicola Del Roscio

Schirmer Mosel Publishing, Munich, 1997 349 pp., many illustrations 160 color plates. Signed by the artist, Cy Twombly on the first title page, center. Signed by the artist while visiting the Twombly gallery at the Menil Collection, Houston TX. Text is in English. Included, biography, exhibition history and bibliography. Dustjacket is protected with a mylar cover. . Signed by the Artist. First Edition. Cloth with Board Slipcase. Fine Condition/Fine Condition. more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $795.00
11) Paintings and Sculpture in the Collection of The National Academy of Design, Volume 1 1826 - 1925
Edited by David B. Dearinger

Hudson Hills Press, Inc. New York, 2004 644 pp., 1428 illus. 58 in color. Catalogue raisonne for The National Academy of Design collection in New York. As new. Dustjacket is protected with a mylar cover.. Cloth. Fine Condition/As New/Fine Condition. more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $110.00
12) Fontana: Catalogo Generale Volume One and Two
Edited by Enrico Crispolti and Rosella Siligato

Electa Editrice, Milan/ Gingko Press, Corte Madera CA, 1998 793 pp., many illustrations some in color. Text is in Italian. Mild creasing to the spines for the two volume set, a bit of wear and peeling to the vellum on the edges. A small amount of scuffing to the slipcase, with a minor amount of edge wear. . Wrappers with Slipcase. Near Fine. more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $450.00
13) Joseph Beuys The Multiples
Edited by Jàrg Schellmann

Busch-Reisinger Museum, Harvard University Art Museums, Cambridge, The Walker Art Center, Minneapolis, Edition Schellmann, Munich-New York, 1997 566 pp., 860 illustrations 320 in color. First edition. A touch of shelf wear to the bottom edge, otherwise a fine copy. This first full English language edition has been updated to include corrections as well as additions to the original German language editions. . First English Language Edition. Cloth. Fine Condition/Fine Condition. more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $225.00
14) Sigmar Polke: The Editioned Works 1963 - 2000 Catalogue Raisonné
Edited by Jürgen Becker and Claus von der Osten; Essay by Martin Hentschel

Hatje Cantz Publishers, Ostfildern-Ruit, 2000 423 pp., many illustrations 140 in color. Very light shelf wear to the bottom edge, otherwise a fine copy. Dustjacket is protected with a mylar cover. . Cloth. Fine Condition/Fine Condition. more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $250.00
15) John Armleder: About Nothing
Edited by Lionel Bovier and Beatrix Ruf

JRP Ringier Kunstverlag AG, 2005 1,200 pp., 600 illustrations in color. A few minor bumps to the corner, otherwise a fine copy. . Cloth. Fine Condition/No Jacket, As Issued. more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $125.00
16) Gerhard Richter: Editions 1965-2004
Edited by Stefan Gronert and Hubertus Butin. Essays by Catharina Manchanda, Stefan Gronert and Hubertus Butin

Hatje Cantz Verlag, 2004 287 pp., 240 illustrations 160 in color. Dustjacket is protected with a mylar cover. . Cloth. New/Fine Condition. more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $95.00
17) Jeff Wall: Catalogue Raisonné 1978 - 2004
Edited by Theodora Vischer and Heidi Naef. Essay by Jean-François Chevrier

Edition Steidl, Göttingen, 2005 479 pp., 212 photographs 120 in color. Published on the occasion of the exhibition from the Schaulager Basel 30 April-25 September 2005 and the Tate Modern, London 21 October-8 January 2006. Dustjacket is protected with a mylar cover. . First Edition. Cloth. New/Fine Condition. more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $295.00
18) The Complete Etchings of Goya
Foreword by Aldous Huxley

Crown Publishers, Inc. New York, 1943 Unpaginated, many B&W illustrations. A bit of soiling and chipping to the dustjacket edges. Fading to the edge and spine of the dustjacket. Dustjacket is protected with a mylar cover. . Cloth. Fine Condition/Very Good. more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $80.00
19) Made in L.A.: The Prints of Cirrus Editions
Foreword by Stephanie Barron; Bruce Davis and Jean Milant

Los Angeles County Museum of Art, Los Angeles CA, 1995 368 pp., 460 illustrations 60 in color. Published on the occasion of the exhibition from the Los Angeles County Museum of Art, Los Angeles CA October 19, 1995-January 14, 1996. Dustjacket is protected with a mylar cover. . Cloth. Fine Condition/As New/Fine Condition. more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $85.00
20) Frank Furness: The Complete Work
George E. Thomas, Jeffrey A. Cohen, and Michael J. Lewis; Introduction by Robert Venturi

Princeton Architectural Press, Princeton NJ, 1991 385 pp., more than 640 projects are presented through 700 photographs and drawings. Dustjacket is protected with a mylar cover. Great condition.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine Condition/As New/Fine Condition. more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $295.00
21) Comprehensively Clarice Cliff
Greg Slater and Jonathan Brough

Thames & Hudson, Inc. New York NY - London, 2005 445 pp., over two thousand illustrations 1400 in color, ceramic pieces, patterns and backstamps. Dustjacket is protected with a mylar cover. . Cloth. New/Fine Condition. more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $150.00
22) Richard Serra: Drawings / Zeichnungen 1969-1990
Hans Janssen, Jacqueline Rapmund, Yve-Alain Bois, and Richard Serra; Foreword by Alexander van Grevenstein

Benteli Verlag Bern, 1991 282 pp., 572 illustrations 172 B&W full page plates. A touch of soiling and discoloration to the edge, consistent with age. Text is in German and English. . Cloth. Near Fine/No Jacket, As Issued. more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $250.00
23) Karel Appel The Complete Sculptures, 1936-1990
Harriet de Visser, Roland Hagenberg, Alan Jones, and Donald Kuspit,

Edition Lafayette, New York , 1990 427 pp., many illustrations 16 in color. Text is in German and English. . Wrappers. Fine Condition. more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $35.00
24) Complete Works of Marino Marini
Introduction by Herbert Read; Patrick Waldberg, and G. Di San Lazzaro

Tudor Publishing Company, New York, 1970 506 pp., 1000 illustrations 80 in full color. Some staining to the edges, light soiling to the white dustjacket cover, otherwise fine. Dustjacket is protected with a mylar cover. . Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $295.00
25) John Nash: A Complete Catalogue 1752 - 1835
Introduction by John Summerson; Michael Mansbridge

Rizzoli International Publications, New York, 1991 336 pp., many illus. 15 in full color. Photographs by Michael Mansbridge. Dustjacket is protected with a mylar cover. . Cloth. Fine Condition/As New/Fine Condition. more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $125.00
26) The Lithographs of John Steuart Curry: A Catalogue Raisonné
Introduction by Laurence Schmeckebier; Edited by Sylvan Cole, Jr

Associated American Artists, New York , 1976 96 pp., 41 B&W illustrations and 1 photograph of the artist. Slight fading and discoloration to the green spine, otherwise fine. . Wrappers. Near Fine. more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $50.00
27) Richard Diebenkorn: Etchings and Drypoints 1949-1980
Introduction by Mark Stevens

Houston Fine Arts Press, Houston TX with The Menil Collection, Houston TX, 1981 128 pp., many duotone illustrations 10 in full color. Acknowledgements by Richard Newlin, Director, Houston Fine Arts Press. Dustjacket is protected with a mylar cover. . Cloth. Fine Condition/Fine Condition. more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $195.00
28) Gego: Obra Completa (Complete Works) 1955-1990
Iris Peruga, Josefina Nuñez, Luis Pérez Oramas, Ruth Auerbach, Guadalupe Montenegro, María Elena Ramos, and Mónica Amor; Foreword by Glenn D. Lowry

Fundación de Cisneros, Caracas , 2003 427 pp., 236 illustrations 166 in color. Text is in Spanish with the text in English set to the back of the volume. White covers with a vellum dustcover wrap. Published on the occasion of the exhibition from the Museo de Bellas Artes de Caracas, Venezuela November 2000-April 2001. Distributed in the United States by Yale University Press, New Haven CT. . Wrappers with Vellum Cover. Fine Condition/Fine Condition. more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $395.00
29) Clement Greenberg: A Critic's Collection
Karen Wilkin and Bruce Guenther

Portland Art Museum, Portland OR, 2001 189 pp., many illus. in full color. A catalogue raisonne of the collection of Clement Greenberg. Dustjacket is protected with a mylar cover. . Cloth. New/Fine Condition. more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $90.00
30) Facing the Other: Charles Cordier, 1827-1905. Ethnographic Sculptor
Laure de Margerie and Édouard Papet; Christine Barthe and Maria Vigli

Harry N. Abrams, Inc. New York, 2004 254 pp., 600 illus. 200 plates in full color. Published on the occasion of the exhibition from the Musée d'Orsay, Paris February 2-May 2, 2004, Musée National des Beaux-Arts du Québec, Quebec City June 10-September 6, 2004 and the Dahesh Museum of Art, New York NY October 12, 2004-January 9, 2005.. First Edition. Cloth. New/Fine Condition. more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $95.00
31) Brice Marden Prints 1961-1991: A Catalogue Raisonné
Lewison, Jeremy

Tate Gallery Publishing, Liverpool, 1992 175 pp., many illustrations 47 in color. A bit of yellowing to the edges, consistent with age, otherwise fine. Published on the occasion of the exhibition from the Tate Gallery, London 26 February-21 June 1992, Musée d'art moderne de la ville de Paris 6 July-4 October 1992 and The Baltimore Museum of Art, Baltimore MD 25 October 1992-3 January 1993.. Stiff Wrappers. Near Fine. more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $150.00
32) H.C. Westermann: Exhibition Catalogue and Catalogue Raisonné of Objects
Michael Rooks and Lynne Warren; Dennis Adrian, Michael Rooks, Robert Storr, and Lynne Warren

Harry N. Abrams, Inc. New York, 2001 398 pp., 780 illustrations 220 in full color. Published at the time of the monograph for the exhibition from the Museum of Contemporary Art, Chicago IL June 30-September 23, 2001, Hirshhorn Museum and Sculpture Garden, Smithsonian Institution, Washington DC February 14-May 12, 2002, Museum of Contemporary Art, Los Angeles CA June 9-September 8, 2002, and The Menil Collection, Houston TX October 4, 2002-January 5, 2003. Dustjacket is protected with a mylar cover. . Cloth. New/Fine Condition. more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $195.00
33) Claus Sluter: Artist at the Court of Burgundy
Morand, Kathleen

University of Texas Press, Austin TX, 1991 399 pp., many illustrations 8 in full color. Slight creasing and a bit of wear to the dustjacket, otherwise a fine copy. Dustjacket is protected with a mylar cover. . Cloth. Fine Condition/Very Good. more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $150.00
34) Arthur Dove: Life and Work with a Catalogue Raisonné
Morgan, Ann Lee; Foreword by Roxanna Barry

University of Delaware Press, Newark DE, 1984 380 pp., 426 illustrations 64 in color. A bit of wear, soiling and discoloration to the edges and reverse cover. A minor impression left from a paper clip to the front cover, top center. This catalogue raisonné was published in conjunction with three galleries representing works by Arthur Dove, the Terry Dintenfass Gallery, New York, Barbara Mathes Gallery, Inc., New York and the Salander-O'Reilly Galleries, New York for three separate exhibitions from the 3 November-29 December 1984.. Wrappers. Very Good. more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $250.00
35) Picasso Lithographs
Mourlot, Fernand

Boston Book & Art, Publisher, Boston MA, 1970 308 pp., 407 illustrations both B&W and color. Soiling and a bit of foxing to the edges, foxing to the endpapers and boards. Previous owner's name, location and date written on the ffep, lower right-hand side. Some discoloration to the white dustjacket. Price clipped. Dustjacket is protected with a mylar cover. . Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $65.00
36) The Drawings of Käthe Kollwitz
Nagel, Otto; Edited by Dr. Werner Timm

Crown Publishers, Inc. New York, 1972 462 pp., 1,467 illustrations. Text is in German. Very minor tanning and foxing to the top edge and endpapers. Slight chipping and wear to the dustjacket covers edge. Price clipped. Some wear, chipping and tanning to the cardboard slipcase, consistent with age. In collaboration of Sibylle Schallenberg-Nagel and Dr. Hans Hollwitz. Grey cloth with black stamped letters to the spine and cover. Bibliography and index. Each drawing is illustrated ; 150 of the most representative are reproduced on full-page plates. Dustjacket is protected with a mylar cover. . Cloth with Board Slipcase. Near Fine/Near Fine. more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $350.00
37) Terry Winters Prints 1982-1998: A Catalogue Raisonné
Nancy Sojka, Nancy Watson Barr, and Richard H. Axsom

Hudson Hills Press, Inc. New York, 1998 189 pp., 144 illustrations in full color. Published on the occasion for the exhibition titled, "Prints by Terry Winters: A Retrospective from the Collection of Robert and Susan Sosnick" at the Detroit Institute of Arts, Detroit MI September 26, 1998-February 7, 1999. Dustjacket is protected with a mylar cover. . First Edition. Cloth. Fine Condition/Fine Condition. more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $295.00
38) Alex Katz: The Complete Prints
Nicholas P. Maravell; Interview with Carter Ratcliff

Alpine Fine Arts Collection Ltd., New York, 1983 252 pp., 149 illustrations most in color. Foxing to the fore-edge and edge of boards, a small crease to the ffep, lower right-hand side, slight soiling to the reverse cover. . Cloth. Near Fine/No Jacket, As Issued. more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $125.00
39) Braque Le Cubisme: Catalogue De l'oeuvre 1907-1914
Nicole Worms de Romilly, Jean Laude

Maeght Editeur, Paris, 1982 307 pp., 252 illus. in both B&W and color. Yellowing to the white dustjacket and inside flaps. Gift inscription to the ffep, top right-hand side. Catalogue raisonne of the cubist works. Text is in French. . Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good. more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $150.00
40) Gerhard Richter: Drawings 1964-1999. Catalogue Raisonné
Pelzer, Birgit; Edited by Dieter Schwarz

Richter Verlag, Düsseldorf, 2000 339 pp., 520 illustrations 100 in color. Grey canvas boards with dark grey titles stamped to the cover and spine. English edition. Exhibition list, bibliography incl.. Dustjacket is protected with a mylar cover. . Cloth. Fine Condition/Fine Condition. more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $150.00
41) Pierre Soulages: L'Oeuvre 1947 - 1990
Pierre Daix and James Johnson Sweeney

Editions Ides et Calendes, Paris , 1991 255 pp., many illus. in color, 1 fold-out. Some fading to the dustjacket spine. A bit of dirt to the slipcase, otherwise fine. Text is in French. This book was acquired from the home of a smoker and retains a minimal residual odor. . Cloth, with Board Slipcase. Near Fine/Near Fine. more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $175.00
42) Santiago Calatrava: Complete Works
Polano, Sergio

Gingko Press, Corte Madera CA with Electa, Milan, 1996 334 pp., many illus. diagrams and photographs in both B&W and color. This volume in the English translation of "Santiago Calatrava: Opera Completa" from 1996, in the Electa series Documenti di Architectura series. . Wrappers. Fine Condition/As New/Fine Condition. more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $150.00
43) Andy Warhol Prints: A Catalogue Raisonné, 1962 - 1987
Preface by Frayda Feldman and Claudia Defendi; Arthur C. Danto and Donna De Salvo

Distributed Art Publishers, New York, 1997 303 pp., 1,244 illustrations 1,124 in color. This third revised and expanded edition includes, 650 previously undocumented unique edition prints, trial proof edition prints, and unpublished prints. Dustjacket is protected with a mylar cover. . Third Edition Revised and Expanded . Cloth. Fine Condition/Fine Condition. more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $250.00
44) Kippenberger Multiples 1982 - 1997:
Prinzhorn, Martin; Introduction by Karola Grässlin

Walther König, Köln, Kunstverein Braunschweig , 2003 144 pp., 153 illustrations 143 in color. Text is in German, English and Dutch. Published on the occasion of the exhibition from 28 February-4 May 2003.. Wrappers. Fine Condition. more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $75.00
45) John Singer Sargent: The Later Portraits (Complete Paintings Volume III)
Richard Ormond and Elaine Kilmurray

Yale University Press, New Haven CT, 2003 330 pp., many illustrations most in color. First edition. Part of the Complete Paintings of John Singer Sargent, the third volume of the catalogue raisonné. Published for the Paul Mellon Centre for Studies in British Art. Dustjacket is protected with a mylar cover. . Cloth. Fine Condition/Fine Condition. more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $125.00
46) John Singer Sargent: The Early Portraits (The Complete Paintings, Volume I)
Richard Ormond and Elaine Kilmurray

Yale University Press, New Haven CT, 1998 278 pp., 260 illustrations 180 in color. Dustjacket is protected with a mylar cover. Each work is catalogued in depth, with a biographical account of the sitter, a discussion of the contemporary context of the painting, and a detailed provenance, exhibition history, and bibliography. Part of the Complete Paintings of John Singer Sargent, the first volume of the catalogue raisonné. . Fourth Edition. Cloth. Fine Condition/Fine Condition. more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $95.00
47) Paula Rego: The Complete Graphic Works
Rosenthal, T.G

Thames & Hudson, Inc. New York NY · London, 2003 288 pp., 491 illus. 109 in full color. Includes a fully illustrated catalogue raisonné by Hannah Begbie, a description of Rego's etching techniques by the artist and printmaker Paul Coldwell. Dustjacket is protected with a mylar cover. . Cloth. New/Fine Condition. more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $150.00
48) Frank Stella: Paintings 1958 to 1965 (A Catalogue Raisonné)
Rubin, Lawrence; Introduction by Robert Rosenblum

Stewart Tabori & Chang, New York, 1986 279 pp., 269 illustrations 139 in color, 1 fold-out. A touch of soiling to bottom edge, otherwise a fine copy. Red boards with blind stamped cover, black lettering to the spine. Dustjacket is protected with a mylar cover. . Cloth. Fine Condition/Fine Condition. more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $250.00
49) The Country Houses of David Adler
Salny, M. Stephen; Introduction by Franz Schulze

W.W. Norton & Co., Inc. New York, 2001 220 pp., many B&W illus. and photographs. Stated first edition. Interiors by Frances Elkins, with a Catalogue Raisonné of his work. Dustjacket is protected with a mylar cover. . Cloth. New/Fine Condition. more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $75.00
50) Gaudier-Brzeska: Life and Art
Silber, Evelyn

Thames & Hudson, Inc. New York NY - London, 1996 304 pp., 295 illustrations 16 in color. Photographs by David Finn. Included, a catalogue raisonné of the sculpture. Dustjacket is protected with a mylar cover. . Cloth. Fine Condition/Fine Condition. more information

Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $150.00
Go to page: 1 2 of 64 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: