Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Fantasy Fiction

from Mimico BOOKS

Browse Fantasy Fiction | Return to Mimico BOOKS
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 of 288 listings found.
1) Great Ghost Stories

London: Reader's Digest, 1997. Hardcover without dust jacket, 528 pages.. First Edition. Very Good. more information

Offered by Mimico BOOKS (Canada)
Price: $12.00
2) The Claiming of Sleeping Beauty, Beauty's Punishment, Beauty's Release
A. N. Roquelaure (aka Anne Rice)

New York: Dutton/Plume, 1983. 3-Volume pictorial hardcover set without dust jackets, 253 pages, 233 pages, 238 pages, respectively; all volumes are Fine.. Book Club Edition. Hard Cover. Fine. more information

Offered by Mimico BOOKS (Canada)
Price: $85.00
3) The Claiming of Sleeping Beauty
A. N. Roquelaure (aka Anne Rice)

New York: Plume, 1983. Glossy pictorial hardcover, 253 pages.. Book Club Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good ++. more information

Offered by Mimico BOOKS (Canada)
Price: $10.00
4) The Claiming of Sleeping Beauty
A. N. Roquelaure (aka Anne Rice)

New York: Plume, 1983. Trade paperback, later printing, 253 pages.. Soft Cover. Fine. more information

Offered by Mimico BOOKS (Canada)
Price: $6.00
5) Unicorn and Dragon Vol. II : Conquest
Abbey, Lynn

New York: Morrow/Avon, 1988. Trade paperback, 262 pages with full page line drawings; light creases and bumps. . First Thus. Soft Cover. Good +. Illus. by Robert Gould. more information

Offered by Mimico BOOKS (Canada)
Price: $3.00
6) Mostly Harmless
Adams, Douglas

London, United Kingdom: William Heinemann, 1992. "The fifth book in the increasingly inaccurately named Hitch Hiker's Guide to the Galaxy trilogy". Hardcover with dust jacket, 219 pages. See also our other Adams titles.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good ++/Very Good ++. more information

Offered by Mimico BOOKS (Canada)
Price: $8.00
7) The Long Dark Tea-Time of the Soul
Adams, Douglas

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1989. Hardcover with unclipped dust jacket, 319 pages.. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Mimico BOOKS (Canada)
Price: $8.00
8) Dirk Gently's Holistic Detective Agency
Adams, Douglas

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1987. Hardcover with unclipped dust jacket, 247 pages.. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good -/Very Good. more information

Offered by Mimico BOOKS (Canada)
Price: $8.00
9) The Hitch Hiker's Guide to the Galaxy, The Restaurant at the End of the Universe, Life, the Universe and Everything, So Long, and Thanks for All the Fish
Adams, Douglas

London, United Kingdom: Pan Books. Four mass market paperbacks, 159 + 187 + 162 + 191 pages, respectively, all later printings. Restaurant is Very Good, light creases, the others are Fine. Ships as 1 book, not 5. See also our listing for a 5-volume set, and our other Adams titles.. Soft Cover. more information

Offered by Mimico BOOKS (Canada)
Price: $18.00
10) The Hitch Hiker's Guide to the Galaxy, The Restaurant at the End of the Universe, Life, the Universe and Everything, So Long, and Thanks for the Fish, Mostly Harmless
Adams, Douglas

London, United Kingdom: Pan. Five mass market paperbacks, 159 + 187 + 162 + 191 + 219 pages, respectively, all later printings, all Fine. Ships as 1 book, not 5. See also our other Adams titles.. Soft Cover. Fine. more information

Offered by Mimico BOOKS (Canada)
Price: $30.00
11) The Plague Dogs
Adams, Richard

London: Allen Lane : Rex Collings : Penguin Books , 1977. Hardcover with unclipped dust jacket, 461 pages with illustrations; ink gift inscription on free front endpaper. See also our listing for Adams' Maia.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Mimico BOOKS (Canada)
Price: $8.00
12) Maia
Adams, Richard

London: Viking Penguin, 1984. Hardcover with unclipped dust jacket, 1,056 pages, endpaper maps. See also our listing for Adams' The Plague Dogs.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. more information

Offered by Mimico BOOKS (Canada)
Price: $25.00
13) 3-Volume Set in Slipcase: Watership Down, The Plague Dogs, Shardik
Adams, Richard

London: Penguin Books. Three mass market paperbacks in AS NEW pictorial slipcase, all later printings; Dogs is in Fine unread condition, 461 pages; Down is AS NEW, 478 pages; Shardik is Very Good + with one bump at base of spine, 526 pages.. Soft Cover. more information

Offered by Mimico BOOKS (Canada)
Price: $25.00
14) 2-Volume Set in Slipcase: Watership Down, Shardik
Adams, Richard

London: Penguin Books. Two mass market paperbacks in AS NEW pictorial slipcase, all later printings; Down is Very Good ++ with tiny traces of shelf wear, front cover vertical crease, but appears unread, 478 pages; Shardik is AS NEW, 526 pages.. Soft Cover. more information

Offered by Mimico BOOKS (Canada)
Price: $20.00
15) The Plague Dogs
Adams, Richard

New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1978. Hardcover with unclipped dust jacket, 391 pages, with illustrations. See also our listing for Adams' Maia.. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good -. more information

Offered by Mimico BOOKS (Canada)
Price: $5.50
16) The Plague Dogs
Adams, Richard

London: Allen Lane : Rex Collings : Penguin Books , 1977. Hardcover with price clipped dust jacket, 461 pages with illustrations; four tiny spot stains to fore edge with just a trace of page penetration. See also our listing for Adams' Maia.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Mimico BOOKS (Canada)
Price: $5.50
17) The Girl in a Swing
Adams, Richard

London: Allen Lane Penguin Books, 1980. Hardcover with unclipped (Canadian dollar price) dust jacket, 397 pages with illustrations; "Kathe Geutner" First Issue. See also our listing for Adams' Maia.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Mimico BOOKS (Canada)
Price: $11.00
18) Flower Fables
Alcott, Louisa May

New York / Toronto: McLoughlin Bros./ The Musson Book Company. Pictorial hardcover without dust jacket, undated (but probably around 1900/1910), 176 pages, with Comstock's fantastic partially coloured illustrations on all pages; covers worn at corners and spine ends, and lightly soiled, but tight in binding (although slight crack appearing at inside front hinge between endpapers), unmarked throughout, clean except for a few scattered light spots of soiling and/or foxing.. Hard Cover. Good ++. Illus. by Comstock, Frances Bassett . more information

Offered by Mimico BOOKS (Canada)
Price: $125.00
19) Brothers of the Head
Aldiss, Brian W

London: Pierrot Publishing , 1977. Oversized square softcover, 119 pages; gently used, light shelf wear, scattered foxing throughout, two small holes rubbed through one page.. First Thus. Soft Cover. Very Good -. Illus. by Pollock, Ian. more information

Offered by Mimico BOOKS (Canada)
Price: $15.00
20) The Malacia Tapestry
Aldiss, Brian W

New York: Harper & Row, 1977. Hardcover with unclipped dust jacket, 313 pages including black-and-white illustrations; very light shelf wear and bumping, very clean and unmarked.. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Mimico BOOKS (Canada)
Price: $9.00
21) Maurai and Kith
Anderson, Poul

New York: Tor, 1982. AS NEW mass market paperback, 239 pages.. Soft Cover. As New. more information

Offered by Mimico BOOKS (Canada)
Price: $4.00
22) And Eternity (Incarnations of Immortality Ser., 7)
Anthony, Piers

New York: Avon, 1991. Mass market paperback, 378 pages. . First Thus. Soft Cover. Very Good -. more information

Offered by Mimico BOOKS (Canada)
Price: $2.00
23) For Love of Evil (Incarnations of Immortality Ser., 6)
Anthony, Piers

New York: Avon, 1990. Mass market paperback, later printing, 330 pages. . Soft Cover. Very Good -. more information

Offered by Mimico BOOKS (Canada)
Price: $2.00
24) The Wolf and the Crown
Attanasio, A. A

New York: HarperPrism, 1999. Mass market paperback, 410 pages.. First Thus. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Mimico BOOKS (Canada)
Price: $3.00
25) The Witches of Willowmere (Book 1 of The Willowmere Chronicles)
Baird, Alison

Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Penguin Canada, 2002. First Edition trade paperback, 208 pages; signed by Baird on the title page; unread condition. See also our listing for Baird's White As the Waves: A Novel of Moby Dick.. Signed by Author. Paperback Original. Soft Cover. Fine. more information

Offered by Mimico BOOKS (Canada)
Price: $40.00
26) The Mystery of the Cupboard
Banks, Lynne Reid

New York: William Morrow, 1993. Hardcover with unclipped dust jacket, 246 pages including illustrations; book has tiny candle wax stain on back cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good -/Very Good +. more information

Offered by Mimico BOOKS (Canada)
Price: $7.00
27) The Indian Trilogy Boxed Set: The Indian in the Cupboard, The Secret of the Indian, Return of the Indian
Banks, Lynne Reid

London: Collins, 1988. AS NEW mass market paperbacks, later printings; 160, 144, 159 pages respectively, all with line drawn illustrations, with slipcase.. Soft Cover. Illus. by Robin Jacques, Graham Philpot, William Coldart . more information

Offered by Mimico BOOKS (Canada)
Price: $18.00
28) Weaveworld
Barker, Clive

Toronto: Collins, 1987. Hardcover with unclipped dust jacket, 722 pages.. First Canadian Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good -. more information

Offered by Mimico BOOKS (Canada)
Price: $8.00
29) The Seven Songs of Merlin
Barron, T. A

New York: Philomel Books, 1997. Trade paperback Uncorrected Advance Proofs, 306 pages; 2.00 written in indelible pencil on first page, very tiny traces of shelf wear.. Soft Cover. Very Good ++. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). more information

Offered by Mimico BOOKS (Canada)
Price: $5.50
30) Outlaws of Moonshadow Marsh, Book One : Sign of the Qin
Bass, L.G

New York: Hyperion, 2004. Hardcover with dust jacket, 383 pages; ink name/date on half title page.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. more information

Offered by Mimico BOOKS (Canada)
Price: $8.00
31) Behemoth (Mammoth, Longtusk, Icebones)
Baxter, Stephen

London: Gollancz, 2004. Omnibus edition mass market paperback, 793 pages.. First Thus. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Mimico BOOKS (Canada)
Price: $11.00
32) Fuzzy Papers (Little Fuzzy, and Fuzzy Sapiens)
Beam Piper, H

London: Futura, 1979. Mass market paperback, 174 + 235 pages.. First Thus. Soft Cover. Very Good ++. more information

Offered by Mimico BOOKS (Canada)
Price: $5.00
33) Songs of Earth and Power, Omnibus Edition of The Infinity Concerto and the Serpent Mage
Bear, Greg

London, United Kingdom: Legend, 1992. Trade paperback, 693 pages including new Afterword by Bear for this edition.. First Thus. Soft Cover. Very Good ++. more information

Offered by Mimico BOOKS (Canada)
Price: $3.00
34) Song of the Beast
Berg, Carol

New York: ROC, 2003. Mass market paperback, 467 pages. . Paperback Original. Soft Cover. Very Good -. more information

Offered by Mimico BOOKS (Canada)
Price: $3.00
35) Arthur Rex: A Legendary Novel
Berger, Thomas R.; Roche, Douglas

Boston: Little Brown, 1978. Trade paperback, 499 pages; store stamped.. First Thus. Soft Cover. Very Good +. more information

Offered by Mimico BOOKS (Canada)
Price: $5.50
36) Under Heaven's Bridge
Bishop, Michael; Watson, Ian

New York: Ace, 1982. AS NEW mass market paperback, 198 pages.. First Printing. Soft Cover. As New. more information

Offered by Mimico BOOKS (Canada)
Price: $4.00
37) Woman on Top: A Sexy, Delicious Fairy Tale
Blasi, Vera; Torres, Fina

New York: HarperCollins, 2000. Glossy pictorial hardcover with dust jacket, unpaginated, but approximately 110 pages, beautifully illustrated throughout in full colour, excellent recipes.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good -. Illus. by Justine Gasquet. more information

Offered by Mimico BOOKS (Canada)
Price: $3.00
38) The Ages of Chaos : Stormqueen! Hawkmistress! (DAW Book Collectors Ser., No. 1223)
Bradley, Marion Zimmer

New York: D A W Books, 2002. Mass market paperback, first omnibus edition of the 1978 and 1982 originals, 763 pages; spine creased and rolled, interior tight, clean and unmarked. See also our listing for Bradley's The Forbidden Circle.. First Thus. Soft Cover. Good. more information

Offered by Mimico BOOKS (Canada)
Price: $3.00
39) Lythande
Bradley, Marion Zimmer

New York: DAW, 1986. Mass market paperback, 237 pages; back cover heavy vertical crease.. First Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good -. more information

Offered by Mimico BOOKS (Canada)
Price: $2.00
40) Sword and Sorceress II: An Anthology of Heroic Fantasy
Bradley, Marion Zimmer

New York: DAW Books, 1989. Mass market paperback, later printing, 289 pages; some creasing, ink name/address on first page.. Soft Cover. Very Good -. more information

Offered by Mimico BOOKS (Canada)
Price: $2.00
41) Domains of Darkover
Bradley, Marion Zimmer

New York: D A W Books, 1990. Mass market paperback, second printing, 254 pages; spine lightly creased and slightly rolled, but tight, clean and unmarked. . Soft Cover. Very Good -. more information

Offered by Mimico BOOKS (Canada)
Price: $5.50
42) The Best of Marion Zimmer Bradley's Fantasy Magazine, Vol. II [2]
Bradley, Marion Zimmer; Edited By Elisabeth Waters

New York: Warner Books Inc, 1995. Mass market paperback, 248 pages; spine creased, but very clean and unmarked. . First Thus. Soft Cover. Very Good -. more information

Offered by Mimico BOOKS (Canada)
Price: $5.50
43) Ilse Witch (The Voyage of the Jerle Shannara Ser., Bk. 1)
Brooks, Terry

New York: Ballantine Books, 2000. Hardcover with dust jacket, 454 pages; glossy pictorial covers; plastic DJ.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. more information

Offered by Mimico BOOKS (Canada)
Price: $5.00
44) Dragon
Brust, Steven

New York: Tor Books, 1999. AS NEW mass market paperback, 288 pages.. First Thus. Soft Cover. As New. more information

Offered by Mimico BOOKS (Canada)
Price: $3.00
45) What Is Dungeons and Dragons?
Butterfield, John; Parker, Philip; Honigmann, David

London: Puffin Books, 1984. Trade paperback, later printing, 185 pages; store stamped inside front cover.. Soft Cover. Very Good ++. more information

Offered by Mimico BOOKS (Canada)
Price: $5.00
46) Come To Me
Cach, Lisa

New York: Leisure Books, 2004. Mass market paperback, 326 pages. . Paperback Original. Soft Cover. Very Good +. more information

Offered by Mimico BOOKS (Canada)
Price: $2.00
47) Tales of the Uncanny
Cerny, Vaclav; Cerna, Zlata; Novak, Miroslav

London: Orbis Publishing, 1982. Oversized hardcover with dust jacket, 211 pages including many full colour full page, and smaller black-and-white illustrations.. First Thus. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Serych, Jaroslav . more information

Offered by Mimico BOOKS (Canada)
Price: $20.00
48) World's End : The Age of Misrule (Bk. 1)
Chadbourn, Mark

London: Victor Gollancz, 1999. Trade paperback, 424 pages; covers and spine creased and bumped, some light edge soiling, but interior clean and unmarked.. First Thus. Soft Cover. Good ++. more information

Offered by Mimico BOOKS (Canada)
Price: $8.00
49) Hestia
Cherryh, C. J

New York: DAW, 1979. AS NEW mass market paperback, 160 pages.. First Printing. Soft Cover. As New. more information

Offered by Mimico BOOKS (Canada)
Price: $4.00
50) The Goblin Mirror
Cherryh, C. J

New York: Ballantine Books, 1994. Mass market paperback, 308 pages. . First Thus. Soft Cover. Very Good -. more information

Offered by Mimico BOOKS (Canada)
Price: $2.00
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 of 288 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: