Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



Browsing the inventory of Forestelves

Books::Childrens Books::Early Readers

Browse books in Books::Childrens Books::Early Readers | Return to Forestelves
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 of 231 listings found.
1) In the Haunted House

Trumpet Club Special. PAPERBACK. 0440843707 Book absent of markings. Cover shows moderate wear, 3" repairable tear. Interior evidences gentle use. Overall, still a serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Forestelves (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Parts

PAPERBACK. 0439077257 This book is brand new with no marks of any kind and minimal shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . New. (more information)

Offered by Forestelves (United States)
Price: $4.58
Add to cart 
3) Which Way, Black Cat? [Paperback] by Eleanor Frances Lattimore

Which Way, Black Cat? (hardcover title: Proudfoot's Way) PB, significant wear & creases, 1/2" tear on spine, corner of 1 pg torn, school stamp inside & letter "K" written on cover. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Fair. (more information)

Offered by Forestelves (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Bedtime Stories Selected From the Big Golden Bedtime Book [Hardback] Jackson & Scarry

Book absent of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. Interior evidences little to no use. Overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Fair. (more information)

Offered by Forestelves (United States)
Price: $4.07
Add to cart 
5) Counting Bears: A First Pop-Out Book About Numbers [Hardback] by Peter Seymour

Designed by Keith Moseley, Illustrated by Robert Cremins. Minimal shelf wear, no dog-ears, no writing or highlighting. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Forestelves (United States)
Price: $1.27
Add to cart 
6) What's Wrong at the County Fair? (What's Wrong Series)

Smithmark Pub. Hardcover. 0831793643 Pictorial hardcover without dust jacket. Minor shelf wear, no writing, no dog-ears. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Forestelves (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Prayers for My Loved Ones (Bedtimes Prayers for Little Ones)

Paradise Press, Inc. BOARD BOOK. 1576574490 Board book free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . New. (more information)

Offered by Forestelves (United States)
Price: $1.55
Add to cart 
8) The Humpty Dumpty Book [Hardcover] Jean Simpson (illustrator)

1964 Golden Press. This book is ex-library w/ last flyleaf torn out, library stamps blacked out, soiling & other marks. No dust jacket; cover shows significant shelf wear; spine taped. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Fair. (more information)

Offered by Forestelves (United States)
Price: $4.37
Add to cart 
9) My House (A Honey Bear Shape Board Book)

Modern Pub. BOARD BOOK. 0874491770 Book free of markings. Cover shows moderate wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use. Overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Forestelves (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
10) Ark in the Park

Henry Holt and Company. PAPERBACK. 080506818X Book free of markings. Cover shows light wear. Interior & spine evidence little if any use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Forestelves (United States)
Price: $4.27
Add to cart 
11) Costumes - Fun To Do [Paper] Cheryl Brown & Anita Ruddell

1569877084 Book free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. Interior evidences little to no use. Overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Forestelves (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
12) Hop on Pop (Beginner Books(R))

Random House Books for Young Readers. Hardcover. 039480029X This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings beyond owner's name inside; pages are clean. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear; the binding is tight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Forestelves (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
13) Buddy's Favorite Christmas Stories and Poems [Paperback] Weekly Reader

Book free of markings but prior owner name inside. Cover shows light wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Forestelves (United States)
Price: $1.89
Add to cart 
14) Heart of Pak, the (A Korean Boy) [Hardback] May Sundell Brown & Doris Van Stone

Book free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. Interior evidences little to no use. Overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Forestelves (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
15) Grandfathers Are To Love [Hardback]

1967 edition free of markings. Jacket shows moderate wear, small tears along top and bottom. Interior & spine evidence typical use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Forestelves (United States)
Price: $6.55
Add to cart 
16) My Dad Is Awesome (My Relative Series)

Candlewick. PAPERBACK. 1564020339 Book free of markings but prior owner name inside. Cover shows minimal wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use, some moisture rippling on back pages; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Forestelves (United States)
Price: $2.18
Add to cart 
17) Baby's Rainbow Pals [Hardback]

Board book free of markings; 1978 Golden Press / WesternPublishing. Cover & upper outside corner show heavy wear; remainder shows light to moderate wear. Interior evidences much use but is fully intact & legible. Overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Fair. (more information)

Offered by Forestelves (United States)
Price: $1.35
Add to cart 
18) Dr. Merlin's Magic Shop

Scholastic Book Services. PAPERBACK. B000I3I7ZO C. 1973, 1974 First Printing free of markings but prior owner name inside. Cover shows light wear. Interior evidences only gentle use, spine is lightly creased & is straight, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Forestelves (United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
19) Double Trouble: Grow, Little Seed [Board Book]

Board book free of markings. A book for and about toddler twins. 2001 Paradise Press. Cover shows very light shelf wear. Interior & spine evidence little to no use; overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Forestelves (United States)
Price: $3.87
Add to cart 
20) The Hutchinson Book of Bunny Tales [Hardcover] Various

2003 Random House. This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings inside. It has no dust jacket but its cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Forestelves (United States)
Price: $24.26
Add to cart 
21) Monster in My Closet

Rumpus Corporation. PAPERBACK. 0965628507 This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings and the pages are clean. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear; the spine is uncreased and straight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Forestelves (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
22) When the Mississippi Was Wild

E. M. Hale and Company. Hardcover. B000BY59TC This 1952 hardcover is ex-library with typical stamps and markings, pocket removed. No jacket; the cover shows moderate to heavy shelf wear; the binding is tight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Fair. (more information)

Offered by Forestelves (United States)
Price: $9.99
Add to cart 
23) Stories of Santa [Hardback]

Book free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . New. (more information)

Offered by Forestelves (United States)
Price: $4.37
Add to cart 
24) Cow Went Over the Mountain (Little Golden Bks.)

Western Pub. Co, US. BOARD BOOK. 0307030458 Book free of markings. Cover shows light wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentlest use. Overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Forestelves (United States)
Price: $1.74
Add to cart 
25) Bright Light Saul's Sight [Paperback] Giles Zimmer, Joe VanSeveren (illus)

Acts 9:1-19 for children. PB, like new: minimal shelf wear, no writing, no dog-ears, Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Forestelves (United States)
Price: $1.27
Add to cart 
26) I Saw Esau: The Schoolchild's Pocket Book

Candlewick. Hardcover. 1564020460 Book free of markings. Jacket shows very light edge wear and 2" x 3" area on cover of slight damage including dime sized coffee colored splash. Interior evidences little to no use, binding is tight, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Forestelves (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
27) Daniel in the Lion's Den [Harback] Illustrated by John Patience

Book free of markings. Cover shows light wear. Pop-ups all working and beautiful. Interior & spine evidences only gentle use. Overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Forestelves (United States)
Price: $1.15
Add to cart 
28) Hop on Pop (Beginner Books(R))

Random House Books for Young Readers. Hardcover. 039480029X This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings inside. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Forestelves (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
29) My Gigantosaurus Book of Numbers

Bounty Books. Hardcover. 0753702754 This large board book evidences little to no use; it is free of markings inside. Its cover and pages show only very minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Forestelves (United States)
Price: $3.91
Add to cart 
30) God Bless America

PAPERBACK. 0439562139 This book evidences little to no use; it is free of markings inside. Its cover shows minimal shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Forestelves (United States)
Price: $1.08
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 of 231 listings found.