Browsing the inventory of ForestelvesBooks::Religion & Spirituality::Christianity::Inspirational |
|
Browse books in Books::Religion & Spirituality::Christianity::Inspirational | Return to Forestelves
|
| |||||
| 1) |
Good News Is the Bad News Is Wrong, the! [MMPB] Richard Roberts
MMPB absent of markings. Cover shows light shelf wear. Interior evidences only gentle use. Overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Forestelves (United States) |
| 2) |
Celebrate the World of You! [Hardback] by Aid Association for Lutherans
Published in 1998 by Aid Association for Lutherans as gift for members of that organization. Spiral bound, 7"x9.5". Includes inspirational notes, lined pages for journal entries, puzzles, color illustrations, and space for drawing. No DJ, 1.5" tear on cover, minimal shelf wear, no dog-eared pgs, no writing or highlighting, Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Fair. (more information)
Offered by Forestelves (United States) |
| 3) |
The King and You
Fleming H. Revell Company. PAPERBACK. 0800782615 This 1974 MMPB evidences gentle use; it is free of markings beyond gift inscription on 1st page; tanned with age. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear; the spine has one crease but is straight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Forestelves (United States) |
| 4) |
A Cup of Living Water for a Joyful Soul (Living Water Series)
Living Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0842355626 PB, minimal shelf wear, no dog-eared pgs, no writing or highlighting, Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Fine. (more information)
Offered by Forestelves (United States) |
| 5) |
Call to Adventure [Paperback] Raymond Magee (ed)
1967 Abingdon Press. "The retreat as religious experience." This book is free of markings. Its cover shows minimal shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Forestelves (United States) |
| 6) |
Seeking the Savior
Family Christian Stores, Incorporated. PAPERBACK. 1593910002 This book evidences little to no use; it is free of markings inside. Its cover shows minimal shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Fine. (more information)
Offered by Forestelves (United States) |
| 7) |
Penned From the Heart - Volume 9 [Paperback] Gloria Clover - compiler
This book is brand new and shows no apparent wear of any kind; gift quality, pretty. Subtitled "From One End of the Rainbow to the Other", this collection of extracts and articles deal with the rainbow as covenant of God with human kind. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . New. (more information)
Offered by Forestelves (United States) |
| 8) |
Christian Decision and Action [Paperback] Richard F. West
1968 Herder and Herder. This book is free of markings beyond a name on the title page. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Forestelves (United States) |
| 9) |
Prayers for Boys [Hardcover] Herbert C. Alleman
DJ torn & creased, stained, has writing. Book itself has minor shelf wear, no writing, no staining, and 1 dog-eared pg, Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Fair. (more information)
Offered by Forestelves (United States) |
| 10) |
Peter Marshall - Sam Patrick, Omar Garrison [Hardcover] Guideposts 2-in-1
There is no writing or highlighting in this book; It's dust jacket shows somel shelf wear and has a few short (under 1/2") tears on edges. It includes 2 books: "The First Easter" by Peter Marshall with an introduction by Catherine Marshall. "Jesus Loved Them" by Sam Patrick and Omar Garrison - Living Portraits of People who Know Jesus. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Fair. (more information)
Offered by Forestelves (United States) |
| 11) |
Bridge of Peace from the Salesian Collection [Softcover] by Jennifer Grimaldi (e
Salesian Missions, 2002. This book is new; the only mark is a faint scratch from top to bottom on the cover, which is only visible at certain angles. This softcover measures 5.25" x 8" x 3/8". Contains inspirational religious poetry by several authors, illustrated by various illustrators, compiled and edited by Jennifer Grimaldi. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Fair. (more information)
Offered by Forestelves (United States) |
| 12) |
20 of My Best Sermons as Preached from the Pulpit [Paperback] Cline Hancock
Litho Printers; publishing date not stated. This book is free of markings inside. Its cover shows minor shelf wear and moderate soiling with multiple creases. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Forestelves (United States) |
| 13) |
Mighty Acts of God, the [Softcover] Robert J. Marshall
There are no markings in this book; It's cover shows minor shelf wear especially at edges but has some other sort of paper stuck to the back cover and occupies about the space of 3 postage stamps. Lutheran Church Press, 1964. Scripture quotations are from RSV. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Fair. (more information)
Offered by Forestelves (United States) |
| 14) |
For Such a Time as This [Paperback] Coral Ridge Ministries
Twenty-seven Christian leaders on reclaiming America for Christ" 1998 Coral Ridge Ministries. Authors include Dr. James Kennedy, Chuck Colson, and Judge Roy Moore. There are no markings in this book. Its cover shows very minimal shelf wear but has a couple of short, light creases. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Forestelves (United States) |
| 15) |
Just Call Me Mom: Encouraging Words for Christian Mothers (Qty: 4)
Barbour Books. PAPERBACK. 1586609521 Book free of markings. Cover shows light wear. Interior evidences little to no use, spine is uncreased & is straight, pages clean; overall, a very pretty, unread copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Forestelves (United States) |
| 16) |
Guideposts 3-in-1 exclusive [Hardback] Patsy Clairmont
There are no markings in this book; It's cover shows very minimal shelf wear, especially front lower corner. Contains: 1. God Uses Cracked Pots, 2. Normal is Just a Setting on Your Dryer & 3. Under His Wings. This book shows no evidence of having been read and except for corner, appears brand new. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Forestelves (United States) |
| 17) |
Safari for Souls with Billy Graham in Africa [Paperback] Tom McMahan
1960 2nd printing. This book is free of markings beyond a date on the 1st page. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Forestelves (United States) |
| 18) |
Light For My Path: Illuminating Selections From the Bible
Barbour Publishing, Inc.. PAPERBACK. 157748536X Book free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . New. (more information)
Offered by Forestelves (United States) |
| 19) |
Up With Jesus
Baker House. PAPERBACK. 0801032644 1971 Softcover free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear, very lightly faded at spine edge. This book shows no evidence of having been used; overall, a very pretty copy. "...Thrilling insights into the beautiful work of the Holy Spirit" - David Wilkerson (who wrote a brief preface). Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Forestelves (United States) |
| 20) |
Ten Mysteries of Success [Audio Book][Cassette] Pat Robertson
This audio book on cassette is like new; it's box has one tiny bend and tear. It is subtitled "How to Succeed in the New Millennium" and was published by CBN in 1999. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Fair. (more information)
Offered by Forestelves (United States) |
| 21) |
Ask the Master: Reflections on the Christian Faith [Hardback] Gwen Boyd
1956 First Edition free of markings. Jacket shows heavy edge wear but is totally intact & legible. Interior evidences little to no use. Overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Forestelves (United States) |
| 22) |
Daily Guideposts, 1990 [Hardback]
There are no markings in this book; It's cover shows moderate shelf wear especially at edges, corners; no tears longer than 1/4". Book appears to be unused. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Fair. (more information)
Offered by Forestelves (United States) |
| 23) |
The Personality of St. Paul [Paperback] Cornelius A Lapide, S.J
1979 Daughters of St. Paul. Measures 5.75" x 8" x 5/8". There are no markings in this book. Its cover shows significant shelf wear w/ impressions that also appear on 1st few pages. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Forestelves (United States) |
| 24) |
Encyclopedia of Devotional Programs for Women's Groups [Trade Paper] Al Bryant
1961 volume Number 2 Contains scant, helpful margin notes & underlining of some important bits. Cover shows light wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Forestelves (United States) |
| 25) |
This Too Shall Pass [Softcover] Margaret Anne Huffman et. al
There is no writing or highlighting in this book; It's cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been read. It was published in 2002 by Publications International, Ltd, Lincolnwood, Illinois. Subtitled "Keeping Faith During Tough Times" by Margaret Anne Huffman, Anne Broyles, June Eaton, Lynn James and Barbara Roberts Pine. 192 easy to read pages (not a lot of text). Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Forestelves (United States) |
| 26) |
God Created Me [Hardcover] by Laurence Rittenhouse, illus. Trina S Hyman
1963 United Church Press hardcover, no DJ. Measures 7.25" x 9" x 1/2". There is a stamp on the flyleaf w/ owner's name. Minor shelf wear, some discoloration to pgs, no dog-ears. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Fair. (more information)
Offered by Forestelves (United States) |
| 27) |
Men with the Heart of a Viking [Paperback] Douglas C. Percy
1976 Horizon Books ISBN 0889650071. "The stirring story of Canada's ruged Shantymen" This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings but very faintly foxed & tanned. Its cover shows moderate shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Forestelves (United States) |
| 28) |
All Things Work Together for Good to them that Love God [Hardback] McCuskey, Roy
Book absent of markings except author signature on flyleaf. It's cover shows very minimal shelf wear but DJ is in poor condition. This book shows little evidence of use. Overall, a very collectible copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Forestelves (United States) |
| 29) |
Acts Alive [Softcover] Lyman Coleman, Gene Wieland, Jr. (photog)
1966 The Halfway House. Measures 11" x 8.5" x 1/4". There are several light, apparently accidental dog-ears, and some pages have light foxing. The cover shows only minor shelf wear with a few creases. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Forestelves (United States) |
| 30) |
Stories for the Heart: 110 Stories to Encourage Your Soul
Multnomah Books. Hardcover. 1576731804 Book free of markings. Jacket tattered, torn; poor condition. Elsewise, this book looks brand new & unused in any way. Overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Forestelves (United States) |
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 of 193 listings found. |




