Browsing the inventory of ForestelvesBooks::Religion & Spirituality::Other |
|
Browse books in Books::Religion & Spirituality::Other | Return to Forestelves
|
| |||||
| 1) |
Abundance Is Your Right
Los Arboles Publications. PAPERBACK. 0941992101 This 1987 paperback evidences gentle use; it is free of markings and the pages are clean. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear; the spine is uncreased and straight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Forestelves (United States) |
| 2) |
Gospel Principles [Softcover] Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints
There is no writing or highlighting in this book; It's cover shows moderate shelf wear. Published in 1978. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Fair. (more information)
Offered by Forestelves (United States) |
| 3) |
The Religious Experience of Mankind
Scribner. PAPERBACK. 0684180782 This 1984 third ed. paperback evidences typical use; it has pencil underlining in some sections. Its cover shows minimal shelf wear; the spine is uncreased and straight but sun-faded. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Fair. (more information)
Offered by Forestelves (United States) |
| 4) |
Jerry Falwell Teaches Bible Prophecy [Trade Paper] Jerry Falwell
Book absent of markings. It's cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Forestelves (United States) |
| 5) |
Witchcraft and Sorcery (Pelican)
Penguin (Non-Classics). PAPERBACK. 0140226788 This 1987 paperback evidences gentle use; it is clean and free of markings but the pages are tanned with age. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear; the spine is uncreased and straight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Forestelves (United States) |
| 6) |
Christmas Praise: Worship Resources for the Seasons of Christmas
Westminster John Knox Pr. Hardcover. 066421939X Book absent of markings but corner of flyleaf cut away. Cover shows moderate wear incl. 2 short tears. Interior evidences little to no use. Overall, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Forestelves (United States) |
| 7) |
Mani and Manichaeism [Hardcover] Geo Widengren, Charles Kessler (trans.)
1965 Holt, Rinehart and Winston. This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings beyond a stamp and minor stains on endpapers. No jacket; its cover shows only minor shelf wear, a few small stains. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Forestelves (United States) |
| 8) |
Keeping and Healing the Creation
Presbyterian Church USA. PAPERBACK. 0317938169 Book absent of markings but prior owner initials inside. Cover shows light wear but 2.5" crease on front. Interior evidences little to no use; pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Forestelves (United States) |
| 9) |
Truth the Poet Sings
Unity Books (Unity School of Christianity). Hardcover. 087159160X Book free of markings but brief gift inscription inside. Cover shows light corner wear. Interior evidences little to no use, binding is tight, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Forestelves (United States) |
| 10) |
Larousse World Mythology
Excalibur Books. Hardcover. B000HHQQG8 This 1984 hardcover evidences gentle use; it is clean and free of markings. Its jacket and cover show only minor shelf wear; the binding is tight. This large book is not available for international or expedited shipping without prior arrangements. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Forestelves (United States) |
| 11) |
did man get here by evolution or by creation
watchtower bible and tract society. Hardcover. B000GYN3EU Book contains gift inscription inside cover, otherwise free of markings. Cover shows very light wear, no jacket. Interior evidences little to no use, binding is tight, pages clean; overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Forestelves (United States) |
| 12) |
Listening to the Great Teacher
Watch Tower Bible and Tract Society. Hardcover. B000B11R0A This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings and the pages are clean but lightly tanned with age. No jacket; its cover shows only minor shelf wear; the binding is tight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Forestelves (United States) |
| 13) |
true peace and security (from what source ?)
watchtower bible and tract society. Hardcover. B000GYN2GO This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings and the pages are clean but lightly tanned with age. No jacket; its cover shows only minor shelf wear; the binding is tight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Forestelves (United States) |
| 14) |
I Ching =: Book of Changes
Causeway Books. Hardcover. 0883560003 Book free of markings. Jacket shows heavy wear, half of jacket back missing, tears, etc. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Good. (more information)
Offered by Forestelves (United States) |
| 15) |
Jonathan Livingston Seagull : A Story
Avon. PAPERBACK. B000FDZHF0 1973 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows light wear. Interior evidences only gentle use, spine is barely creased & is straight, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Forestelves (United States) |
| 16) |
The Church and the Rural Community [Paperback] Bishop William C Martin
1948 Board of Missions and Church Extension of the Methodist Church. There are no markings in this book, minimal tanning despite age. Its cover shows significant shelf wear, several small areas of surface tearing. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Forestelves (United States) |
| 17) |
The Shrine [Hardback]
Book free of markings. Cover shows light to moderate wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use, some moisture rippling. Faint, nostalgic, old book odor; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Forestelves (United States) |
| 18) |
The Great Religions Of the Modern World
Princeton University Press. PAPERBACK. B000HLYZ3U 1967 Book Contains scant, helpful margin notes & underlining of some important bits & numbers stamped on free end paper. Yellow brown cloth boards show minimal wear; no jacket. Interior evidences only gentle use, binding is tight, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Good. (more information)
Offered by Forestelves (United States) |
| 19) |
Rural People at Worship [Paperback] Edward Krusen Siegler
1943 Agricultural Missions, Inc. There are no markings in this book. Its cover shows very minimal shelf wear, a faint crease, and a few small stains. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Forestelves (United States) |
| 20) |
The Response of the Church in Changing Japan [Paperback] Charles H Germany
1967 Friendship Press. Previous owner has already underlined a few important passages. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Forestelves (United States) |
| 21) |
Guaranteeing the Good Life: Medicine and the Return of Eugenics (Encounter Series)
Eerdmans Pub Co. PAPERBACK. 0802802133 1990 Softcover free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. From the Rockford Institute, The Center on Religion and Society. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . New. (more information)
Offered by Forestelves (United States) |
| 22) |
Soul Searchers: An Anthology of Spiritual Journeys
Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company. Hardcover. 0802860729 2002 Hardcover free of markings. Jacket shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . New. (more information)
Offered by Forestelves (United States) |
| 23) |
A Dazzling Darkness: An Anthology of Western Mysticism
Eerdmans Pub Co. PAPERBACK. 0802800882 1985 Softcover free of markings. Cover shows very minor shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Forestelves (United States) |
| 24) |
We Knew Mary Baker Eddy (Second Series)
The Christian Science Publishing Society. Hardcover. B000EEDY2I Second Series. This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings inside. No jacket; its cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Forestelves (United States) |
| 25) |
Grounds for Understanding: Ecumenical Resources for Responses to Religious Pluralism
Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company. PAPERBACK. 0802805930 1998 First ed., first printing softcover free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . New. (more information)
Offered by Forestelves (United States) |
| 26) |
Where Angels Walk: True Stories of Heavenly Visitors
Barton & Brett. Hardcover. 0963198106 Book free of markings. Jacket shows light shelf wear. Interior evidences little to no use. Overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Forestelves (United States) |
| 27) |
The Facts on Islam (The Facts On Series)
Harvest House Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0736911073 Book free of markings. Like New except for a few dog-eared pages. Cover shows very light wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Forestelves (United States) |
| 28) |
Moment by moment: [Stories]
Harper. B0007EFJJQ Book free of markings. Jacket moderate to heavy wear including several small tears and edgewear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Good. (more information)
Offered by Forestelves (United States) |
| 29) |
Had you been born in another faith;: The story of religion as it is lived and loved by those who follow the path of their parental faith
Prentice-Hall. B0006AX7N6 X-Library w/ typical rebound cover, stickers, stamps & pocket. 4th printing, 1964. Cover shows light wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Good. (more information)
Offered by Forestelves (United States) |
| 30) |
jonathan livingston seagull
avon. PAPERBACK. B000JRDYCK 1973 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows light wear. Interior evidences only gentle use, spine is once creased & is slightly cocked, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Forestelves (United States) |
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 109 listings found. |




