Browsing the inventory of ForestelvesBooks::Religion & Spirituality::Christianity::Fiction |
|
Browse books in Books::Religion & Spirituality::Christianity::Fiction | Return to Forestelves
|
| 1) |
In Single Combat and Other Stories Based on Biblical Characters and Events [Hardback]
Book free of markings but prior owner name inside. Cover shows moderate wear, cool art of David & Goliath. Interior evidences only gentle use. Overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Forestelves (United States) |
| 2) |
Pilgrim's Progress, the [MMPB]
Vintage 1965 MMPB with cool cover free of markings. Cover shows light edge wear. Interior & spine evidence little to no use; overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Forestelves (United States) |
| 3) |
Above Us (Touchstones)
Eerdmans. PAPERBACK. B000Q7X48W 1973 Softcover free of markings but "Library Copy" stamped outside and inside cover. Cover shows very light shelf wear. This book shows little evidence of use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Forestelves (United States) |
| 4) |
Beasts and Saints
Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company. PAPERBACK. 0802842232 1996 Softcover free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. "These stories of animals and saints, taken from the Desert fathers and the Celtic saints, were first translated and made available by Helen Wadell more than half a century ago. Esther de Waal now introduces these personages to a new audience that will be equally bequiled by the world they evoke." Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . New. (more information)
Offered by Forestelves (United States) |
| 5) |
Echoes from the Peaceable Kingdom
Wm.B. Eerdmans Pub. Co.. Hardcover. 0802835104 1978 Hardcover free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear; no jacket, otherwise as new. This book shows no evidence of having been used; overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. Poetry "with a druidic sensibility that has undergone a profound Christian baptism along the way, but in the conversion of the outer and inner eyes, nothing of the old natural magic has been lost". We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Good. (more information)
Offered by Forestelves (United States) |
| 6) |
Seven Splendid Moments
Whitaker House. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0883680548 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows light to moderate wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Forestelves (United States) |
| 7) |
The Pilgrim's Progress: One Man's Search for Eternal Life - A Christian Allegory
Zondervan Publishing Company. PAPERBACK. 0310221420 MMPB free of markings but prior owner name (a Christian school) stamped inside. Cover shows moderate wear incl. 4.5" corner crease on front. Interior evidences little to no use, spine is uncreased & is straight, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Good. (more information)
Offered by Forestelves (United States) |
| 8) |
The Pilgrim's Progress
Barbour Publishing, Incorporated. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 1557483450 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows very light wear. Interior evidences little to no use, spine is lightly once creased & is straight, pages clean; overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Forestelves (United States) |
| 9) |
A Star Rising
Tower Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. B000GSOBLK 1980 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows light to moderate wear, postage stamp sized piece of skin missing at heel and back at heel. Interior evidences little to no use, spine is uncreased & is straight, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Good. (more information)
Offered by Forestelves (United States) |
| 10) |
The Omega Code: Another Has Risen from the Dead
Western Front Ltd. Hardcover. 1888848359 Book absent of markings. It's cover shows very minor shelf wear. This book shows little to no evidence of use. Overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Forestelves (United States) |
| 11) |
A Bearer of Divine Revelation: New and Selected Stories
Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company. PAPERBACK. 0802821235 This 2003 paperback evidences little use; it is clean and free of markings. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear; the spine is uncreased and straight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Forestelves (United States) |
| 12) |
The Judas Factor (Without the Dawn, Part 4)
Barbour Publishing, Incorporated. PAPERBACK. 1577480414 1997 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . New. (more information)
Offered by Forestelves (United States) |
| 13) |
And Demons Walk (Without the Dawn)
Barbour Publishing, Incorporated. PAPERBACK. 1577480422 1997 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . New. (more information)
Offered by Forestelves (United States) |
| 14) |
Act of Sacrifice (Without the Dawn)
Barbour Publishing, Incorporated. PAPERBACK. 1577480406 1997 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . New. (more information)
Offered by Forestelves (United States) |
| 15) |
Valley of the Shadow (Without the Dawn)
Barbour Publishing, Incorporated. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 1577480392 1997 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . New. (more information)
Offered by Forestelves (United States) |
| 16) |
Bright Phoenix (Without the Dawn)
Barbour Publishing, Incorporated. PAPERBACK. 1577480430 1997 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . New. (more information)
Offered by Forestelves (United States) |
| 17) |
How Soon the Serpent (Without the Dawn)
Barbour Publishing, Incorporated. PAPERBACK. 1577480384 1997 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows very light wear but 3/8 x 3/4 piece of skin peeled away, probaby by old sticker. Interior evidences little to no use, binding is tight, pages clean, spine is uncreased & is straight; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Forestelves (United States) |
| 18) |
Mary, Called Magdalene
Penguin (Non-Classics). PAPERBACK. 0142002798 Book free of markings. Cover shows light wear but short tears at ends of 3 of 4 hinge ends. Interior evidences only gentle use, spine has single crease & is slightly concave, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Good. (more information)
Offered by Forestelves (United States) |
| 19) |
A Thief in the Night
Moody. PAPERBACK. B000GSBAGO 1974 Book free of markings. Cover shows moderate wear. Interior evidences gentle use, spine is uncreased & is straight, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Good. (more information)
Offered by Forestelves (United States) |
| 20) |
Twilight
Bethany House. PAPERBACK. 0764226053 Book free of markings. Cover shows light to moderate wear; something the size of a pea was pressed into the cover and affects the first chapter but all text is still legible. Interior evidences little to no use, spine is uncreased & is straight, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Good. (more information)
Offered by Forestelves (United States) |
| 21) |
Heaven's Song (Portraits Series #8)
Bethany House Publishers. PAPERBACK. 1556619901 Book free of markings. Cover shows light wear. Interior evidences only gentlest use, spine is uncreased & is straight, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Forestelves (United States) |
| 22) |
Once Upon a Cross
Multnomah Books. PAPERBACK. 0945564473 Book free of markings. Cover shows very light wear. This book shows little to no evidence of having been used; very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Forestelves (United States) |
| 23) |
The Shunning (Heritage of Lancaster County)
Bethany House. PAPERBACK. 1556618662 This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings and the pages are clean. Its cover shows only very minor shelf wear, a barely visible crease on back corner; the spine is straight and uncreased. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Forestelves (United States) |
| 24) |
The Magician's Nephew (Narnia)
HarperTrophy. PAPERBACK. 0064405052 Book contains pencil scribbling on title page, otherwise free of markings. Cover shows moderate edge wear. Interior evidences only gentle use, spine is uncreased & straight, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Good. (more information)
Offered by Forestelves (United States) |
| 25) |
Daughter of the Loom (Bells of Lowell Series #1)
Bethany House Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0764226886 This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings beyond owner's name inside; the pages are clean but beginning to yellow. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear; the spine is uncreased but just slightly cocked. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Forestelves (United States) |
| 26) |
Oh, Watchman!
J. B. Lippincott. Hardcover. B000F6NCKO This 1950 eighth impression hardcover came from a church library, has stickers and pocket but evidences gentle use; text clean and unmarked. No jacket; its cover shows only minor shelf wear; the binding is tight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Fair. (more information)
Offered by Forestelves (United States) |
| 27) |
Walls of Terror (Veiled Threats Series #2)
Crossway Books. PAPERBACK. 0891079521 Book free of markings but prior owner name inside. Cover shows light wear. Interior evidences little to no use, spine is uncreased & straight, pages clean; overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Forestelves (United States) |
| 28) |
How I Changed My Life
Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing. Hardcover. 0671884158 1996 MMPB free of markings but date paid stamped inside cover. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Forestelves (United States) |
| 29) |
Zapped: A True Story of Divine Intervention
Winthrop House Publishing. PAPERBACK. 0971011907 Book free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . New. (more information)
Offered by Forestelves (United States) |
| 30) |
War in Heaven, A Novel
Wm. B. Eerdmans Pub. Co.. PAPERBACK. 0802812198 This 2004 paperback is in brand new condition and shows minimal shelf wear; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . New. (more information)
Offered by Forestelves (United States) |




