Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



Browsing the inventory of Forestelves

Books::Religion & Spirituality::Christianity::Children

Browse books in Books::Religion & Spirituality::Christianity::Children | Return to Forestelves
Go to page: 1 2 3 of 69 listings found.
1) The Prodigal Son (Family Entertainment Network)

Animated Bible Stories II. PAPERBACK. 1564890163 This book evidences little to no use; it is free of markings inside. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear, but the upper outside corner is bumped. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Forestelves (United States)
Price: $1.57
Add to cart 
2) The Animated Stories From the New Testament: Saul of Tarsus (Activity Book, 8-10 Year Olds), (Level One & Level Two)

Nest Entertainment. PAPERBACK. B000I28YBM This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings except one maze done in crayon. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Forestelves (United States)
Price: $7.49
Add to cart 
3) Animated stories from the new testament He Is Risen

PAPERBACK. 1564890201 This book evidences little to no use; it is free of markings and the pages are clean. Its cover shows minimal shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Forestelves (United States)
Price: $2.98
Add to cart 
4) Noah and the Ark, Great Bible Stories

Baronet. Hardcover. B000CQCBBI This book evidences little to no use; it is free of markings inside. Its cover shows minimal shelf wear but has a scratch on the front. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Forestelves (United States)
Price: $2.94
Add to cart 
5) Prayers and Poems for Children (Little Rainbow Books)

Publications International. Hardcover. 0785311599 Book free of markings. This book is in brand new condition and shows no apparent wear or use of any kind; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . New. (more information)

Offered by Forestelves (United States)
Price: $45.00
Add to cart 
6) To Find Jesus [Hardcover] by Edward C. & Barbara Nan Peterson, J Padgett

1967 Abingdon Press. Illustrated by Jim Padgett. This book was withdrawn from a public library and has stamps and other library markings. The pocket has been torn out. The dust jacket has a mylar cover. Excerpts from critical reviews are taped/ glued to the front flyleaf. The book shows minor shelf wear, and some staining but has no dog-ears. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Fair. (more information)

Offered by Forestelves (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Roses & Thorns and Prison Roses

Triangle Press. PAPERBACK. B000KDRSMA Book free of markings but stamped several times with name of church who previously owned it, sticker at spine base, no pocket. Cover shows very light wear. Interior evidences only gentle use, spine is uncreased & is straight, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Forestelves (United States)
Price: $9.99
Add to cart 
8) The Birth of Jesus and other Bible Stories

P3. Hardcover. 0752599704 This book is brand new and shows no apparent wear or use of any kind; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . New. (more information)

Offered by Forestelves (United States)
Price: $1.98
Add to cart 
9) The Story of the Garden of Eden (Little Girls Bible Storybook Series) [Hardback] Anon

This book is in brand new condition and shows no apparent wear or use of any kind; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . New. (more information)

Offered by Forestelves (United States)
Price: $1.35
Add to cart 
10) Mary Mother Of Jesus (Bibletime Books)

PAPERBACK. 0906731062 This 1980 paperback has church library stamps and markings but evidences gentle use, pages clean. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear, staples free of rust. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Forestelves (United States)
Price: $1.98
Add to cart 
11) The Secret of Mary Explained to Children

the montfort fathers. PAMPHLET. B000CQELIO This 1993 printing of 1953 booklet evidences gentle use; it is free of markings and the pages are clean. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear; the spine is uncreased and straight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Forestelves (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
12) Christmas Abc Book

Concordia. Hardcover. B000CSQAR2 This 1965 hardcover evidences typical use; it is free of markings and the pages are clean. Its cover shows light to moderate shelf wear, mostly at corners; bits torn away at top and bottom of spine, repaired with tape at the top. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Forestelves (United States)
Price: $17.99
Add to cart 
13) The Enchanted Garden [Paperback] Norman C. Habel, Jim Roberts (illus)

1972 Concordia Publishing Purple Puzzle Piece 3. ISBN 057006502X. This tall, thin paperback evidences little to no use; it is free of markings inside. Its cover shows minimal shelf wear with a couple of light creases. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Forestelves (United States)
Price: $16.40
Add to cart 
14) The King Who Was a Clown [Paperback] Norman C. Habel, Jim Roberts (illus)

1972 Concordia Publishing Purple Puzzle Piece 17. ISBN 0570065186. This tall, thin paperback is brand new and shows no apparent wear or marks of any kind. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . New. (more information)

Offered by Forestelves (United States)
Price: $6.55
Add to cart 
15) When God Was All Alone [Paperback] Norman C. Habel, Jim Roberts (illus)

1972 Concordia Publishing Purple Puzzle Piece 1. ISBN 0570065003. This tall, thin paperback evidences little to no use; it is free of markings inside. Its cover shows minimal shelf wear with a couple of light creases. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Forestelves (United States)
Price: $16.40
Add to cart 
16) Old Rock The Fisherman [Paperback] Norman C. Habel, Jim Roberts (illus)

1972 Concordia Publishing Purple Puzzle Piece 30. ISBN 0570065437. This tall, thin paperback evidences little to no use; it is free of markings inside. Its cover shows minimal shelf wear with a couple of light creases. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Forestelves (United States)
Price: $16.40
Add to cart 
17) The Land of the Great White Castle [Paperback] Norman C. Habel

1972 Concordia Publishing Purple Puzzle Piece 5. ISBN 0570065046. This tall, thin paperback evidences little to no use; it is free of markings inside. Its cover shows minimal shelf wear with a couple of light creases. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Forestelves (United States)
Price: $16.40
Add to cart 
18) Nothing Ever Happens (Soundings)

Eerdmans. PAPERBACK. 0802816290 1976 Softcover free of markings but "library copy" stamped inside. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Forestelves (United States)
Price: $4.63
Add to cart 
19) Around Us (Touchstones)

Eerdmans. PAPERBACK. B000QE7H10 1973 Softcover free of markings. ISBN 0802815324. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . New. (more information)

Offered by Forestelves (United States)
Price: $9.99
Add to cart 
20) Between Us (Touchstones)

Eerdmans. PAPERBACK. B000QEAMTY 1973 Softcover free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Forestelves (United States)
Price: $8.99
Add to cart 
21) Within Us (Touchstones)

William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company. PAPERBACK. B000MGJDXM 1973 Softcover free of markings. ISBN 0802815332. Cover shows very light wear and faint discoloration at spine edge. This book shows no evidence of having been used; overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Forestelves (United States)
Price: $7.99
Add to cart 
22) Stories of Jesus: The Greatest Stories of the New Testament

B&H Publishing Group. Hardcover. 0805493425 Book free of markings. This book is in brand new condition and shows no apparent wear or use of any kind; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . New. (more information)

Offered by Forestelves (United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
23) David and Goliath (Great Bible Stories)

Baronet Books. Hardcover. 0866110046 This book is in brand new condition; it is free of markings and shows very minimal shelf wear; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . New. (more information)

Offered by Forestelves (United States)
Price: $1.24
Add to cart 
24) The Animated Stories from the New Testament John the Baptist

PAPERBACK. 1564890155 This book evidences typical use; it has owner's name inside and one word search done, but no other markings. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Forestelves (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) Great Bible Stories The Story Of Jesus

Baronet Books. Hardcover. 0866110054 This book is in brand new condition; it is free of markings and shows very minimal shelf wear; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . New. (more information)

Offered by Forestelves (United States)
Price: $6.45
Add to cart 
26) Gregory's Angels
Alice (Pattee) Comparetti

Eerdmans. Hardcover. 0802834183 1972 Hardcover free of markings but "Library Copy" stamped on jacket and twice inside cover, no other library markings or pocket. Jacket shows very minor shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; overall, a very pretty copy. A tale set in England in the late 5th century, "full of action and suspense...rich in historical detail", it is the story, partially fictionalized but "in the spirit and tone of England in the turbulent period in which she has set the story" of Pope Gregory's mission team. Especially intended for young readers; 167 pages, no illustrations. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Forestelves (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
27) Smiling Hippopotamus, A (Soundings)
Baron, Henry J.; Hekman, Bruce; Ark, Daniel Vander; Grissen, Lillian

Eerdmans. PAPERBACK. B000QY6TVE 1976 Softcover free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear, 3 or 4 leaves wrinkled by binding machinery near botom, text easily legible. This book shows no evidence of having been used; overall, a very pretty copy. Literature for grades 6-8 designed to encourage readers to sound themselves and their relationships w/ family, friends, geographical & spiritual neighbors, the world, destiny & God. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Forestelves (United States)
Price: $7.99
Add to cart 
28) To Egypt & back: The lives of Joseph and Moses (A Twin book of Bible people)
Bash, Ewald J

Augsburg Publishing House. B0006XUK7Y X-church-library book is twice rubber stamped (small) inside each cover, at least twice inside, & all p. edges with church name, blue dot taped to spine. Cover shows light to moderate wear. Interior evidences only gentle use, stapled edge shows little wear, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Forestelves (United States)
Price: $9.99
Add to cart 
29) Jesus Washes Peter's Feet: The Story of Jesus Washing the Disciple's Feet, John 13:1-12 for Children (Arch Books)
Belec, Glynis

Arch Books. PAPERBACK. 0570075718 This 2001 paperback is in brand new condition and shows minimal shelf wear; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . New. (more information)

Offered by Forestelves (United States)
Price: $7.09
Add to cart 
30) The First Easter
Billington, Rachel

Eerdmans Pub Co. Hardcover. 0802836372 1987 Hardcover free of markings. Jacket shows very minimal shelf wear on front but 3/4" tear at & long crease near top edge on back; identical full color litho boards look brand new. This book shows no evidence of having been used; overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Forestelves (United States)
Price: $1.13
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 3 of 69 listings found.