Books:Business & Investingfrom ART IN SILK |
|
Browse Books:Business & Investing | Return to ART IN SILK | Even more BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / General books
|
| 1) |
I Got Here. You Can Too!
|
|
|
Self Published, 2003-09-02. Paperback. Like New. Like new - no reading wear no shelfwear no major defects - softcover nice and shiny with same photo as shown - mailed within 2 working days, expedited shipping available.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $3.30
|
|
| 2) |
Predatory Marketing [Paperback] by BEEMER, C. BRITT; SHOOK, ROBERT L
|
|
|
Broadway, 1998-01-05. Paperback. Very Good. IN STOCK - 1st edition 1st printing softcover - pages tanned - good binding - few pen markings - no crease at spine - a good solid collectible - Mailed within 2 working days, expedited available.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $3.30
|
|
| 3) |
Spend and survive;: The intelligent citizen's guide to public spending by
|
|
|
Bobbs-Merrill, 1960-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. IN STOCK - Signed copy - hardcover copy has inscription by David Demarest Lloyd with 1961 as a date and Washington DC as a place- clean solid copy - no markings to text - only light usual all over agewear - book is like new - dj has shelfwear and agewear - a very nice clean solid collectibleWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $13.20
|
|
| 4) |
The Business of Bliss: How To Profit From Doing What You Love by From the
|
|
|
Hearst, 2001-12-31. Hardcover. Like New. IN STOCK - Hardcover with same cover design as shown - First edition 1st printing with full number line - clean solid collectible - gift quality - Mailed within 2 working days.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $7.80
|
|
| 5) |
Financial Compound Interest and Annuity Tables - Fifth edition
|
|
|
Financial Publishing Company, 1970. Hardcover. Very Good. IN STOCK - Thick Hardcover Fifth Edition navy blue boards same author - 1970 Financial Publishing Company - name 1st owner on 1st page - no markings to text - a very clean solid copy - mailed within 2 working days with tracking numberWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $44.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Loyalty Effect: The Hidden Force Behind Growth, Profits, and Lasting Value
|
|
|
Harvard Business School Press, 1996-02. Hardcover. Like New. IN STOCK - Hardcover 1st printing - very light shelfwear, not price clipped - a clean solid copy - mailed first class within 2 working days.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $12.30
|
|
| 7) |
The Loyalty Effect: The Hidden Force Behind Growth, Profits, and Lasting Value
|
|
|
Harvard Business School Press, 1996-02. Hardcover. Like New. IN STOCK - Hardcover 1st printing - very light shelfwear, not price clipped - a clean solid copy - mailed first class within 2 working days, expedited shipping available.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $29.95
|
|
| 8) |
California Inheritance Tax Practice
|
|
|
Ca Continuing Education of the Bar, 1973. Hardcover. Very Good. IN STOCK - Hardcover 1973 edition - no dust jacket - a clean, solid, unmarked copy - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $57.30
|
|
| 9) |
Managerial Economics (Barron's Business Library)
|
|
|
Barrons Educational Series Inc, 1990-05. Paperback. Like New. IN STOCK - 1990 edition like new - no major defects, no markings - mailed within 2 working days, expedited shipping availableWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $4.20
|
|
| 10) |
Leadership and the One Minute Manager: Increasing Effectiveness Through Situational Leadership
|
|
|
William Morrow, 1985-10-06. Hardcover. Very Good. IN STOCK - Hardcover from private collection - 1st printing with full number line - no major defects no markings, not price clipped - mailed within 2 working days, expedited shipping availableWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 11) |
COST AND PRODUCTION HANDBOOK
|
|
|
Ronald Press Company, 1942. Hardcover. Very Good. IN STOCK - 1942 Ronalt Press Hardcover edition - no dust jacket - clean copy - 3 markings on first page - no markings to text - solid binding - a very nice copy - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $39.30
|
|
| 12) |
Practical Intuition for Success: A Step-By-Step Program to Increase Your Wealth Today
|
|
|
HarperCollins Publishers, 1997-09. Hardcover. Like New. IN STOCK - First printing with full number line - First edition - only light agewear to dj - a clean solid copy - Mailed within 2 working days, expedited shipping available.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $5.55
|
|
| 13) |
Practical Intuition for Success: A Step-By-Step Program to Increase Your Wealth Today
|
|
|
HarperCollins Publishers, 1997-09. Hardcover. Like New. IN STOCK - First printing with full number line - First edition - only light agewear to dj - a clean solid copy - Mailed within 2 working days, expedited shipping available.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 14) |
Self-Promotion for the Creative Person : Get the Word Out About Who You Are and
|
|
|
Three Rivers Press, 2001-06-26. Paperback. Like New. IN STOCK - First edition Fist printing from private collection - read once and carefully handled and shelved - no markings clean solid - mediamail within 2 bus. daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 15) |
The One Minute Millionaire: The Enlightened Way to Wealth [Hardcover] by
|
|
|
Harmony, 2002-10-22. Hardcover. Very Good. IN STOCK - Hardcover 1st edition 1st printing - close to like new - no markings - dj has small repaired tear at bottom of spine - otherwise like new - Mailed within 2 working days, expedited shipping available.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $5.55
|
|
| 16) |
Anyone can still make a million by Shulman, Morton
|
|
|
Bantam Books, 1974-01-01. Unknown Binding. Very Good. IN STOCK - 1974 mass market ppbk 3rd printing - usual all over age wear - clean solid - no markings - tanned pages - light cover shelfwear - no crease to spine - ships fastWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $2.40
|
|
| 17) |
The Magic of Team Work (Proven Principles for Building a Winning Team)
|
|
|
Nelson Publishing, 1997. Paperback. Very Good. IN STOCK - This copy is in excellent condition - no major defects no markings no highlights - crease on the back cover - mailed within 2 working days #4125We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $3.30
|
|
| 18) |
Brag! : The Art of Tooting Your Own Horn without Blowing It [Paperback] by
|
|
|
Warner Business Books, 2004-05-01. Paperback. Like New. IN STOCK - softcover First edition First Printing - no defects,clean and solid copy - no markings - mailed within 2 working days #436We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $13.95
|
|
| 19) |
How to Buy Foreclosed Real Estate: For a Fraction of Its Value
|
|
|
Adams Media Corp, 1992-01. Paperback. Like New. IN STOCK - like new, no markings - clean solid copy - mailed within 2 working days, expedited shipping availableWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $4.20
|
|
| 20) |
The Millionaire Next Door : The Surprising Secrets of America's Wealthy
|
|
|
Longstreet Press, 1996-10-25. Hardcover. Like New. IN STOCK - Hardcover from private collection - 1st printing stated - not price clipped - beautiful condition - no major defects no markings - mailed within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 21) |
The Millionaire Next Door [Paperback] by Stanley, Thomas J.; Danko, William D
|
|
|
Pocket, 1998-10-01. Paperback. Like New. IN STOCK - Like new from private collection - no major defects - no markings - clean solid copy with very light reading wear - mailed within 2 working days, expedited shipping availableWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $4.55
|
|
| 22) |
The Millionaire Next Door [Paperback] by Stanley, Thomas J.; Danko, William D
|
|
|
Pocket, 1998-10-01. Paperback. Like New. First Paperback ed. 1997 - 1st printing - Like new - clean solid copy - only usual agewear - mailed within 2 working days #495We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 23) |
Thriving on Chaos: Handbook for a Management Revolution
|
|
|
Harper Paperbacks, 1988-11-30. Paperback. Good. IN STOCK - Thick softcover in good to very good condition - crease at spine, a few underlines are only defects - Mailed within 2 working days.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $4.20
|
|
| 24) |
101 Great Mail-Order Businesses: The Very Best (and Most Profitable!) Mail-Order Businesses You Can Start with Little or No Money
|
|
|
Prima Lifestyles, 1996-01-17. Paperback. Very Good. IN STOCK - close to like new from private collection - softcover with no major defects and no handwritting - a clean solid copy with only light shelfwear to edges of cover - Expedited shipping available - Mailed within 2 working days.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $3.30
|
|
| 25) |
An Uncommon Way to Wealth
|
|
|
Charterhouse Publishing, 1994. Hardcover. Like New. IN STOCK - small format hardcover has no dust jacket (as published?) - a clean solid like new copy - mailed first class within 2 working daysWe do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $12.30
|
|
| 26) |
Ziglar on Selling
|
|
|
Ballantine Books, 1993-04-06. Paperback. Very Good. IN STOCK - DIFFERENT COVER - First ballantine books edition 1993 5th printing - softcover from private collection - no major defects no markings - light shelfwear at upper spine - Expedited shipping available - Mailed within 2 working days.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. more information
Offered by ART IN SILK (United States) |
Price: $3.30
|
|


![Predatory Marketing [Paperback] by BEEMER, C. BRITT; SHOOK, ROBERT L Predatory Marketing [Paperback] by BEEMER, C. BRITT; SHOOK, ROBERT L](http://i.biblio.com/b/333m/98781333-0-m.jpg)







![The One Minute Millionaire: The Enlightened Way to Wealth [Hardcover] by The One Minute Millionaire: The Enlightened Way to Wealth [Hardcover] by](http://i.biblio.com/b/000m/133850000-0-m.jpg)
![Brag! : The Art of Tooting Your Own Horn without Blowing It [Paperback] by Brag! : The Art of Tooting Your Own Horn without Blowing It [Paperback] by](http://i.biblio.com/b/819m/150974819-0-m.jpg)


![The Millionaire Next Door [Paperback] by Stanley, Thomas J.; Danko, William D The Millionaire Next Door [Paperback] by Stanley, Thomas J.; Danko, William D](http://i.biblio.com/b/045m/133867045-0-m.jpg)
![The Millionaire Next Door [Paperback] by Stanley, Thomas J.; Danko, William D The Millionaire Next Door [Paperback] by Stanley, Thomas J.; Danko, William D](http://i.biblio.com/b/255m/133868255-0-m.jpg)


