Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Music

from Laird Books

Browse Music | Return to Laird Books | Even more MUSIC / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 of 412 listings found.
1) From Pieces to Weight : Once Upon a Time in Southside Queens
50 Cent; Ex, Kris; 50 Cent

New York: Pocket Books, 2005. Fine in hardcover in Fine dustjacket. 22 by 15 cm. 223 pages. Gift quality book. Pictorial cover. This book is '...a violent and introspective memoir that reveals not only 50's story but the story of a generation of youth faced with hard choices and very little options.' Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0743486447. RAP MUSICIANS BIOGRAPHY, Non-fiction, Music. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $15.00
2) Made in Canada : Photographs By Bryan Adams
Adams, Bryan

Made in Canada : Photographs By Bryan Adams
Toronto: Key Porter Books, 1999 Very Good + in softcover. 31 by 23 cm. Unpaginated. Pictorial cover. Filled with black and white illustrations from photographs by Canadian musician Bryan Adams. Foreword by Margaret Atwood. French flaps. Bump along bottom of spine. Enhanced by tipped in letter from Universal Music. Bright, clean.. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $18.00
3) Harry Adaskin : A Fiddler's Choice : Memoirs 1938 to 1980
Adaskin, Harry

Harry Adaskin : A Fiddler's Choice : Memoirs 1938 to 1980
Vancouver, British Columbia: November House, 1982. Ex-library, otherwise Very Good + in hardcover in Very Good + dustjacket. 24 by 16 cm. 187 pages. Usual library markings including spine label, title page stamp, pocket removal abrasion and discard stamp on front free blank endpaper. Pictorial dustjacket with protective plastic covering. Contains section of black and white illustrations from photographs. Contains occasional pencil notation. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0920156061. Non-fiction, Biography, Music, Canada, Canadian, Canadianna, Fiddle. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $25.00
4) Harry Adaskin : A Fiddler's World : Memoirs to 1938
Adaskin, Harry

Harry Adaskin : A Fiddler's World : Memoirs to 1938
Vancouver, British Columbia: November House, 1977. Ex-library, otherwise Very Good + in hardcover in Very Good + dustjacket. 24 by 17 cm. 293 pages. Usual library markings including spine label, title page stamp, pocket removal abrasion and discard stamp on front free blank endpaper. Pictorial dustjacket with protective plastic covering. Contains section of black and white illustrations from photographs. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0920156020. Non-fiction, Biography, Music, Canada, Canadian, Canadianna, Fiddle. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $25.00
5) Alberta Composers : Piano Compositions Grades I - VIII
Alberta Composers; Milevic, Janice [Editor]; Stephen, Roberta [Editor]

Alberta Composers : Piano Compositions Grades I - VIII
Calgary, Alberta: Oil City Press, 1980. Very Good + in softcover. 30 by 23 cm. 54 pages. Card covers. Price written on upper right corner of front cover (from music store). Contains biographies of composers on last two pages. Compiled for Alberta's 75th Anniversary. Light wear on corners. Scarce. Bright, clean.. Non-fiction, Music, Alberta, Canada, Canadian, Canadianna. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $40.00
6) Bessie
Albertson, Chris

Bessie
New York: Stein and Day, 1972. Ex-library, otherwise Very Good in hardcover in Very Good + dustjacket. 24 by 17 cm. 253 pages. Usual library markings including spine label, pocket removal abrasion, title page stamp and discard stamps. Contains black and white illustrations from photographs. Pictorial dustjacket with protective plastic covering. Wear to corners. Clean text pages.. ISBN: 0812814061. BLUES MUSIC, Non-fiction, Biography. Black, Woman. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $15.00
7) A Treatise on Harmony with Exercises
Anger, J. Humphrey

A Treatise on Harmony with Exercises
Boston: The Boston Music Company, 1907. Very Good in hardcover. 19 by 13 cm. 354 (xxiv) pages. Red cover with black lettering on front cover and on spine. Light wear to corners. Bright, clean.. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $12.00
8) Dances of Portugal [Handbooks of European Dances]
Armstrong, Lucile; Alford, Violet [Editor]

Dances of Portugal [Handbooks of European Dances]
London, England: Max Parish & Company, 1948. Ex-library, otherwise Very Good in hardcover in Very Good dustjacket. 19 by 13 cm. 40 pages. Usual library markings including spine label, pocket removal abrasion and various library stamps. Protective plastic covering on dustjacket. Contains color illustrations of various dances. Published under the auspices of the Royal Academy of Dancing and the Ling Physical Education Association. Contains music and dance instructions. Wear to edges. String binding starting to loosen. Clean text pages.. Illus. by Armstrong, Lucile. Non-fiction, Dance, Recreation. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $10.00
9) Dances of Spain : I: South, Centre and North-West [Handbooks of European Dances]
Armstrong, Lucile; Alford, Violet [Editor]

Dances of Spain : I: South, Centre and North-West [Handbooks of European Dances]
London, England: Max Parish & Company, 1958. Ex-library, otherwise Very Good in hardcover in Very Good dustjacket. 19 by 13 cm. 40 pages. Usual library markings including spine label, pocket removal abrasion and various library stamps. Second edition. Protective plastic covering on dustjacket. Contains color illustrations of various dances. Published under the auspices of the Royal Academy of Dancing and the Ling Physical Education Association. Contains music and dance instructions. Wear to edges. String binding starting to loosen. Clean text pages.. Illus. by Armstrong, Lucile. Non-fiction, Dance, Recreation. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $10.00
10) Organ Works : Book 1; Eight Short Preludes and Figues
Bach, J.S.; Bower, John Dykes [Editor]; Emery, Walter [Editor]

London, England: Novello and Company Limited. Near Fine in softcover. 23 by 30 cm. 25 pages. Card covers. Small marks on front cover. Original price sticker on front cover. Bright, clean.. Non-fiction, Music. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $15.00
11) The Story of Giuseppe Verdi : Oberto to UN Ballo in Maschera
Baldini, Gabriele

The Story of Giuseppe Verdi : Oberto to UN Ballo in Maschera
Cambridge, Massachusetts: Cambridge University Press, 1980 Fine in hardcover in Very Good dustjacket. 23 by 15 cm. 296 pages. Black cover with gilt lettering on spine. Illustrated dustjacket with a few edge tears. Bright, clean.. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $15.00
12) Music to Remember : A Book for Listeners
Baldwin, Lilian

Music to Remember : A Book for Listeners
Morristown, New Jersey: Silver Burdett Company, 1951. Ex-library, otherwise Very Good in hardcover. 24 by 16 cm. 181 pages. Usual library markings. Brown cover. Wear to edges. Clean text pages.. Non-fiction, Music. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $12.00
13) Music for Young Listeners : The Green Book
Baldwin, Lilian

Music for Young Listeners : The Green Book
Morristown, New Jersey: Silver Burdett Company, 1951. Ex-library, otherwise Very Good in hardcover. 24 by 16 cm. 122 pages. Usual library markings. Green cover. Wear to edges. Clean text pages.. Non-fiction, Music. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $12.00
14) Music for Young Listeners : The Crimson Book
Baldwin, Lilian

Music for Young Listeners : The Crimson Book
New York: Silver Burdett Company, 1951. Ex-library, otherwise Very Good in hardcover. 24 by 16 cm. 122 pages. Usual library markings. Red cover. Wear to edges. Clean text pages.. Non-fiction, Music. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $12.00
15) Music for Young Listeners : The Blue Book
Baldwin, Lilian

Music for Young Listeners : The Blue Book
New York: Silver Burdett Company, 1951. Ex-library, otherwise Very Good in hardcover. 24 by 16 cm. 122 pages. Usual library markings. Blue cover. Wear to edges. Clean text pages.. Non-fiction, Music. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $12.00
16) Roundelays Dansons a La Ronde : Folk Dances and Games Collected in Canada and New England
Barbeau, Marius; Tranter, Joy; Blackburn, Maurice; Borden, Marjorie; Melvin, Grace

Roundelays Dansons a La Ronde : Folk Dances and Games Collected in Canada and New England
Ottawa: National Museum of Canada, 1958. Ex-library, otherwise Very Good + in softcover. 28 by 22 cm. 104 pages. Usual library markings. Card covers. Gift inscription on front cover from Barbeau author. Light wear to edges. Small chip on back cover. Black book tape on spine. Contains music and words in English and French. Anthropological Series number 41, Bulletin number 151. Bright, clean.. Non-fiction, Music, Dance, French. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $30.00
17) Roundelays Dansons a La Ronde : Folk Dances and Games Collected in Canada and New England
Barbeau, Marius; Tranter, Joy; Blackburn, Maurice; Borden, Marjorie; Melvin, Grace

Roundelays Dansons a La Ronde : Folk Dances and Games Collected in Canada and New England
Ottawa: National Museum of Canada, 1963. Ex-library, otherwise Very Good ++ in softcover. 28 by 22 cm. 104 pages. Usual library markings. Card covers. Black book tape on spine. Contains music and words in English and French. Anthropological Series number 41, Bulletin number 151. Bright, clean.. Non-fiction, Music, Dance, French. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $25.00
18) Tenors, Tantrums and Trills : An Opera Dictionary from Aida to Zzzz
Barber, David W

Tenors, Tantrums and Trills : An Opera Dictionary from Aida to Zzzz
Toronto: Sound & Vision, 1996. Fine in softcover. 23 by 16 cm. 77 pages. Gift quality. Trade size. 'From strutting singers to cantankerous composers, from ludicrous librettos to pompous prima donna, Barber skewers them all in his satirical yet affectionate opera dictionary'.. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0920151191. Illus. by Donald, David. BALLET HISTORY PERFORMING ARTS DANCE, Opera, Non-fiction. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $12.00
19) A Musician's Dictionary [New Expanded Edition]
Barber, David W

A Musician's Dictionary [New Expanded Edition]
Toronto: Sound & Vision, 1997. Fine in softcover. 23 by 16 cm. 81 pages. Gift quality. Trade size. Preface by Yehudi Menuhin. '...features dozens and dozens of hilarious new musical definitions to tickle the funny bones of musicians and non-musicians alike'. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0920151213. Illus. by Donald, David. BALLET HISTORY PERFORMING ARTS DANCE, Music, Non-fiction. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $12.00
20) Tutus, Tights and Tiptoes : Ballet History As It Ought to Be Taught
Barber, David W

Tutus, Tights and Tiptoes : Ballet History As It Ought to Be Taught
Toronto: Sound & Vision, 2000. Fine in softcover. 23 by 16 cm. 94 pages. Gift quality. Trade size. Preface by Karen Kain. A 'wicked, witty and insightful eye at the history of ballet'. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0920151302. Illus. by Donald, David. BALLET HISTORY PERFORMING ARTS DANCE. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $12.00
21) Getting a Handel on Messiah
Barber, David W

Getting a Handel on Messiah
Toronto: Sound & Vision, 1994. Fine in softcover. 23 by 16 cm. 95 pages. Gift quality. Trade size. Preface by Trevor Pinnock. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0920151175. Illus. by Donald, Dave. BALLET HISTORY PERFORMING ARTS DANCE, Music, Non-fiction. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $12.00
22) When the Fat Lady Sings : Opera History as It Ought to be Taught
Barber, David W

When the Fat Lady Sings : Opera History as It Ought to be Taught
Toronto: Sound & Vision, 1990. Fine in softcover. 23 by 16 cm. 139 pages. Gift quality. Trade size. Preface by Maureen Forrester. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0920151116. Illus. by Donald, Dave. BALLET HISTORY PERFORMING ARTS DANCE, Music, Non-fiction. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $12.00
23) Bach, Beethoven and the Boys : Music History as It Ought to be Taught
Barber, David W

Bach, Beethoven and the Boys : Music History as It Ought to be Taught
Toronto: Sound & Vision, 1996. Fine in softcover. 23 by 16 cm. 156 pages. Gift quality. Trade size. Preface by Anthony Burgess. The book explores '...from Bach's laundry to Beethoven's bowel problems...'. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0920151108. Illus. by Donald, Dave. BALLET HISTORY PERFORMING ARTS DANCE, Music, Non-fiction. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $12.00
24) Elijah : An Oratorio
Bartholomew, William

Elijah : An Oratorio
London, England: Novello and Company Limited, 1913. Very Good + in hardcover. 26 by 17 cm. 200 pages. Red cover with gilt lettering on front cover and on spine. Embossed decoration on front cover. Light wear to edges. Gilt edging to pages. Hand dated by previous owner to October 1913. The words selected from the old testament and composed by Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy. Notations from former owner on front endpaper (poetry). Sunning on spine. Clean text pages.. Music, Opera, Vintage, Old. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $30.00
25) The Trumpet and Trombone : An Outline of Their History, Development and Construction
Bate, Philip

The Trumpet and Trombone : An Outline of Their History, Development and Construction
New York: Ernest Benn Limited, 1978 Ex-library, otherwise Good in hardcover in Very Good dustjacket. 22 by 15 cm. 299 pages. Usual library markings. Protective plastic covering over illustrated dustjacket. Rear hinge at endpaper (text bloxk is intact). Wear to edges of cover. Clean text pages. Strong reading copy.. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $75.00
26) Fun with Folk Songs
Bay, Mel

Fun with Folk Songs
Kirkwood, Missouri: Mel Bay Publiations, 1963. Very Good + in softcover. 30 by 22 cm. 48 pages. Illustrated card covers. Staple bindings. Contains guitar chord information. Bright, clean.. Non-fiction, Music. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $15.00
27) Mel Bay's Fiddling Chord Book
Bay, Mel

Mel Bay's Fiddling Chord Book
Pacific, Missouri: Mel Bay Publications, 1992 Fine in softcover. 31 by 22 cm. 70 pages. Gift quality book. Pictorial cover. Staple binding. Bright, clean.. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $30.00
28) Organ Works : Three Pieces for a Mechanical Organ and Two Preludes Op. 39 Through all the Majoy Keys, Fugure D Major
Beethoven, Ludwig

London, England: Hinrichsen Edition. Near Fine in softcover. 23 by 30 cm. 28 pages. Card covers. Small bump to one corner. Original price sticker on front cover. Bright, clean.. Non-fiction, Music. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $20.00
29) The Story of Miss Saigon
Behr, Edward; Steyn, Mark

The Story of Miss Saigon
New York: Arcade Publishing, Incorporated, 1991. Near Fine in hardcover in Fine dustjacket. 30 by 21 cm. 192 pages. Remainder mark along bottom page edges. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 1559701242. First Edition. MUSICALS STORIES PLOTS ETC PERFORMING ARTS THEATER HISTORY CRITICISM. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $25.00
30) Country : The Life, Times & Music Series
Bekker, Peter O. E. Jr

Country : The Life, Times & Music Series
New York: Friedman/Fairfax Publishers, 1993. Near Fine in softcover. 28 by 15 cm. 72 pages. Filled with illustrations from photographs. Features Bill Monroe, Patsy Cline, Johnny Cash, plus others. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 1567990444. Non-fiction, Music. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $12.00
31) The Jazz Book : From Ragtime to Fusion and Beyond [Sixth Edition]
Berendt, Joachim E.; Huesmann, Gunther [Revised By]

The Jazz Book : From Ragtime to Fusion and Beyond [Sixth Edition]
Chicago: Lawrence Hill Books, 1992. Very Good + in softcover. 23 by 16 cm. 541 pages. Trade size. Light bending to corners. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 1556520980. JAZZ MUSICIANS MUSIC, Non-fiction. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $15.00
32) The Story of Jazz : Bop and Beyond
Bergerot, Franck; Merlin, Arnaud

The Story of Jazz : Bop and Beyond
New York: Harry N. Abrams, Incorporated, 1993 Very Good + in softcover. 18 by 13 cm. 160 pages. Small trade size. Filled with both black and white, as well as color, illustrations from photographs. Light wear to edges. Bright, clean.. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $12.00
33) It Might be You [Theme from Tootsie] [Sheet Music]
Bergman, Alan and Marilyn

New York: Columbia Pictures, 1982. Very Good in softcover sheet music. 31 by 23 cm. Black and white illustration of Dustin Hoffman from the movie on front page. Closed edge tear on bottom (about half an inch). Bright, clean.. Music, Movie, Entertainment, Dustin, Hoffman. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $15.00
34) The ABC Of Piano Playing : An Easy Method for Beginners [Part Two]
Berlin, Boris

The ABC Of Piano Playing : An Easy Method for Beginners [Part Two]
Oakville, Ontario: The Frederick Harris Music Co. Limited. Very Good + in softcover. 22 by 28 cm. 37 pages. Blue and yellow card covers. Stalpe binding. Light wear to edges. Bright, clean.. Non-fiction, Music. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $15.00
35) King of Ragtime : Scott Joplin and His Era
Berlin, Edward A

King of Ragtime : Scott Joplin and His Era
New York: Oxford University Press, 1994 Very Good ++ in hardcover in Very Good ++ dustjacket. 24 by 16 cm. 334 pages. Contains some black and white illustrations from photographs. Pictorial dustjacket. Contains notes, select bibliography and index. Light wear to edges of dustjacket. Bright, clean.. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $20.00
36) Racoons : Book One : A Musical Adventure for the Piano
Bernstein, Seymour

Fort Lauderdale, Florida: Tetra Music Corporation, 1977. Fine in softcover. 30 by 23 cm. 19 pages. Pictorial cover. Staple binding. Contains black and white illustrations from photographs. Scarce. Original price sticker on front cover. Bright, clean.. Non-fiction, Music. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $20.00
37) Kochel and Sheila : A Musical Adventure About Two Simease Cats [For Piano]
Bernstein, Seymour

New York: G. Schirmer, 1988. Fine in softcover. 30 by 23 cm. 15 pages. Pictorial cover. Staple binding. Contains black and white illustrations from photographs. Scarce. Original price sticker on front cover. Bright, clean.. Non-fiction, Music. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $20.00
38) Earth Music Series : Book II : Early Birds : An Introduction to the Appoggiatura
Bernstein, Seymour

New York: G. Schirmer, 1984. Fine in softcover. 30 by 23 cm. 21 pages. Yellow cover with white dots. Staple binding. Scarce. Original price sticker on front cover. Bright, clean.. Non-fiction, Music. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $25.00
39) Earth Music Series : Book I : Warbles and Flutters : An Introduction to the Trill
Bernstein, Seymour

New York: G. Schirmer, 1977. Fine in softcover. 30 by 23 cm. 16 pages. Yellow cover with white dots. Staple binding. Scarce. Original price sticker on front cover. Bright, clean.. Non-fiction, Music. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $25.00
40) Trees : Five Hymns and Poems to the Miracles of Nature for Piano
Bernstein, Seymour

Trees : Five Hymns and Poems to the Miracles of Nature for Piano
New York: G. Schirmer, 1988. Fine in softcover. 31 by 23 cm. 15 pages. Illustrated cover. Staple binding. Contains black and white illustrations. Original price sticker on front cover. Bright, clean.. Illus. by Gehrke, Brett. Non-fiction, Music. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $10.00
41) Belinda the Chipmunk [For Piano Solo]
Bernstein, Seymour

New York: Schroeder & Gunther, 1986. Fine in softcover. 30 by 23 cm. 27 pages. Pictorial cover. Staple binding. Contains black and white illustrations from photographs. Scarce. Original price sticker on front cover. Bright, clean.. Non-fiction, Music. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $20.00
42) Racoons : Book Two : A Musical Adventure for the Piano
Bernstein, Seymour

Wiona, Minnesota: Seymour Bernstein Music, 1977. Fine in softcover. 30 by 23 cm. 19 pages. Pictorial cover. Staple binding. Contains black and white illustrations from photographs. Scarce. Original price sticker on front cover. Bright, clean.. Non-fiction, Music. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $20.00
43) Cantors : A Collection of Gregorian Chants
Berry, Mary [Selected and Edited by]

Cantors : A Collection of Gregorian Chants
New York: Cambridge University Press, 1979 Near Fine in softcover. 25 by 18 cm. 48 pages. Red card covers. Staple binding. Illustrated cover. Contains some black and white illustrations. Light wear to corners only. Bright, clean.. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $32.00
44) The Messiah
Best, W.T

The Messiah
London, England: Novello and Company Limited, 1912. Very Good + in hardcover. 26 by 17 cm. 209 pages. Red cover with gilt lettering on front cover and on spine. Embossed decoration on front cover. Light wear to edges. Gilt edging to pages. Hand dated by previous owner to Christmas 1912. Edited with pinafore accompaniment arranged from the composer's score, and the additional instrumentation by Mozart. Notations from former owner on front endpaper (poetry). Sunning on spine. Split on spine next to title page but all pages well intact. Clean text pages.. Music, Opera, Vintage, Old. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $30.00
45) The Story of Stereophonics : High Times & Headlines
Black, Mike

The Story of Stereophonics : High Times & Headlines
London, England: Independent Music Press, 1999. Fine in softcover. 23 by 18 cm. 139 pages. Gift quality book. This is the first comprehensive and unauthorized biography of the most popular UK three-piece since the Jam. Trade size. Pictorial cover. Contains black and white illustrations from photographs. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 1897783183. Non-fiction, Music, Biography, British. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $15.00
46) Protestant Church Music : A History
Blume, Friedrich

Protestant Church Music : A History
London, England: Victor Gollancz Ltd., 1974 Very Good ++ in hardcover. 24 by 16 cm. 831 pages. Stated first edition. Blue cover with gilt lettering on spine. Light wear to edges and small edge tears to dustjacket. 'A comprehensive and definitive study of Protestant church music has been awaited for almost three decades, since Friedrich Blume wrote a short, initial exploration of the subject. This greatly expanded verson, newly translated from the German, serves to trace the historical developments of the music in the various Protestant services from both the musical and theological points of view.' Bright, clean.. First Edition. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $100.00
47) Bright Boulevards, Bold Dreams : The Story of Black Hollywood
Bogle, Donald

Bright Boulevards, Bold Dreams : The Story of Black Hollywood
New York: Ballantine Books, 2006. Fine in softcover. 21 by 14 cm. 411 pages. Gift quality book. 'Spanning sixty vibrant years, Bright Boulevards, Bold Dreams is a deliciously entertaining history of Black Hollywood.' Pictorial cover. Contains some black and white illustrations from photographs. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0345454197. HOLLYWOOD HISTORY, Non-fiction, Music, Black, Americanna, USA. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $15.00
48) An Analysis of Violin Practice
Bostelmann, Louis J

An Analysis of Violin Practice
Philadelphia: Oliver Ditson Comapny, 1947 Very Good + in hardcover. 21 by 14 cm. 78 pages. Burgundy cover with gilt lettering on front and on spine. Contains some pencil notations in text. Otherwise, bright, clean.. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $20.00
49) Chansonniers Manitobains : Hommage a Riel [3]
Bouchard, Remi

Chansonniers Manitobains : Hommage a Riel [3]
Saint-Boniface, Manitoba: Les Editions De Blue, 1985 Near Fine in softcover. 30 by 23 cm. 53 pages. Illustrated purple cover with staple binding. Includes Introduction, Hommage a Riel, A mes Amis, Cloche du Soir, L'ave de Riel, In Paradisum - Riel 1885 and Compositions de Remi Bouchard. Scarce. Original price sticker. Some light wear along edges of cover from storage. Bright, clean.. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $20.00
50) Noels Traditionnels : Primer, Book I and Book II
Bouchard, Remi

Noels Traditionnels : Primer, Book I and Book II
Saint-Boniface, Manitoba: Les Editions De Blue, 1995. Fine in softcover. 28 by 22 cm. 23, 27 and 26 pages. ISBN on Book I is 2-921347-342 and ISBN on Book II is 2-921347-35-0. In French. Scarce. Original price sticker on back of each book. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 2921347326. Non-fiction, Music, Christmas, French, Piano. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $25.00
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 of 412 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: