Agriculturalfrom Laird Books |
|
Browse Agricultural | Return to Laird Books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 of 214 listings found. |
| 1) |
The Sociology of U.S. Agriculture : An Ecological Perspective
|
|
|
Ames, Iowa: Iowa State Press, 1990. Ex-library, otherwise Near Fine in hardcover. 24 by 16 cm. 249 pages. Usual library markings (from corporate library). Stated first edition. Illustrated green cover. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0813801923. First Edition. AGRICULTURE SOCIAL ASPECTS SCIENCE SOCIOLOGY, Non-fiction. more information
Offered by Laird Books (Canada) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 2) |
World Food Resources : Actual and Potential
|
|
|
London, England: Applied Science Publishers Ltd., 1977. Ex-library, otherwise Very Good ++ in hardcover in Very Good + dustjacket. 23 by 16 cm. 418 pages. Usual library markings. Orange dustjacket with sunning along edges. Small mark near top of front cover. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 085334731X. Non-fiction, Agriculture, Agricultural. more information
Offered by Laird Books (Canada) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 3) |
Grain : The Entrepreneurs
|
|
|
Winnipeg, Manitoba: Watson & Dwyer Publishing, 1991 Ex-library, otherwise Near Fine in hardcover in Very Good ++ dustjacket. 24 by 16 cm. 196 pages. Usual library markings. 'This authoritative history begins with an account of the early days of the Winnipeg Grain trade.' Contains numerous black and white illustrations from photographs. Protective cover on dustjacket. Bright, clean.. more information
Offered by Laird Books (Canada) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 4) |
Canadian Wheat in Relation to the World's Food Production and Distribution
|
|
|
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan: Alberta Wheat Pool, Manitoba Pool Elevators and Saskatchewan Wheat Pool, 1964. Ex-library, otherwise Near Fine in softcover. 23 by 16 cm. 100 pages. Usual library markings (from corporate library). Card covers. Trade size. Scarce. Bright, clean.. Non-fiction, Agriculture, Agricultural. more information
Offered by Laird Books (Canada) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 5) |
One Hundred Harvests : Research Branch, Agriculture Canada, 1886-1986 [Historical Series No. 27]
|
|
|
Ottawa: Agriculture Canada, 1986. Fine in softcover in Near Fine slipcase. 23 by 16 cm. 432 pages. Hard to find with slipcase. Illustrated cover with matching slipcase. Light wear to edges of slipcase. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0660120364. Non-fiction, Agriculture, Agricultural, Canada, Canadian, Canadianna, Farming. more information
Offered by Laird Books (Canada) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 6) |
Principles of Farm Machinery
|
|
|
New York: John Wiley & Sons, Inc., 1960 Very Good in hardcover. 22 by 15 cm. 571 pages. Contains black and white illustrations from photographs. Name label of former owner on front free blank endpaper. Light wear to edges. Bright, clean text pages.. more information
Offered by Laird Books (Canada) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 7) |
Frank Harrington's Kristmiss Book 1860-1900
|
|
|
Toronto: The Mercury Press, 1993 Near Fine in hardcover in Near Fine dustjacket. 19 by 29 cm. Unpaginated. Based on a single Christmas day entry in a diary over 40 years by a pioneer. Pictorial dustjacket. Contains black and white illustrations from photographs. Bright, clean.. more information
Offered by Laird Books (Canada) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 8) |
Canada's Great Grain Robbery : The Amazing Story of How a False Social Gospel Shackled the West and Canada
|
|
|
Regina, Saskatchewan: Don Baron Communications , 1998. Near Fine in softcover. 23 by 15 cm. 198 pages. Trade size. Pictorial cover. Scarce. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 1550565451. RAILROADS CANADA TRANSPORTATION HISTORY, Agriculture, Agricultural, Prairies, Saskatchewan. more information
Offered by Laird Books (Canada) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 9) |
Canada's Great Grain Robbery : The Amazing Story of How a False Social Gospel Shackled the West and Canada
|
|
|
Regina, Saskatchewan: Don Baron Communications , 1998. Near Fine in softcover. 23 by 15 cm. 198 pages. Trade size. Pictorial cover. Scarce. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 1550565451. RAILROADS CANADA TRANSPORTATION HISTORY, Agriculture, Agricultural, Prairies, Saskatchewan. more information
Offered by Laird Books (Canada) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 10) |
Canada's Great Grain Robbery : The Amazing Story of How a False Social Gospel Shackled the West and Canada
|
|
|
Regina, Saskatchewan: Don Baron Communications , 1998. Very Good ++ in softcover. 23 by 15 cm. 198 pages. Trade size. Pictorial cover. Light wear on corners. Scarce. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 1550565451. RAILROADS CANADA TRANSPORTATION HISTORY, Agriculture, Agricultural, Prairies, Saskatchewan. more information
Offered by Laird Books (Canada) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 11) |
Jailhouse Justice : Canada's Story of Shame
|
|
|
Regina, Saskatchewan: Self Published, 2001. Near Fine in softcover. 23 by 16 cm. 198 pages. Trade size. Pictorial cover. Light bending to a few page edges only. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0969691319. CANADA POLITICS GOVERNMENT POLITICAL SCIENCE, Agricultural, Agriculture, Canadian, Non-fiction. more information
Offered by Laird Books (Canada) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 12) |
Jailhouse Justice : Canada's Story of Shame
|
|
|
Regina, Saskatchewan: Self Published, 2001 Near Fine in softcover. 23 by 16 cm. 198 pages. Trade size. Pictorial cover. Light bending to a few corners only. Bright, clean.. more information
Offered by Laird Books (Canada) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 13) |
Jailhouse Justice : Canada's Story of Shame
|
|
|
Regina, Saskatchewan: Self Published, 2001 Near Fine in softcover. 23 by 16 cm. 198 pages. Trade size. Pictorial cover. Partial price sticker on front cover. Bright, clean.. more information
Offered by Laird Books (Canada) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 14) |
Jailhouse Justice : Canada's Story of Shame
|
|
|
Regina, Saskatchewan: Self Published, 2001 Fine in softcover. 23 by 16 cm. 198 pages. Gift quality book. Trade size. Pictorial cover. Bright, clean.. more information
Offered by Laird Books (Canada) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 15) |
Risk Management in Agriculture
|
|
|
Ames, Iowa: Iowa State Press, 1984 Ex-library, otherwise Near Fine in hardcover. 24 by 16 cm. 282 pages. Usual library markings. Green cover with beige wrap around spine. Bright, clean.. First Edition. more information
Offered by Laird Books (Canada) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 16) |
Capital and Credit Needs in a Changing Agriculture
|
|
|
Ames, Iowa: The Iowa State University Press, 1961 Ex-library, otherwise Very Good + in hardcover. 24 by 16 cm. 406 pages. Usual library markings. Beige cover. Bright, clean.. more information
Offered by Laird Books (Canada) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 17) |
Aerospace and Science and Agricultural Development : ASA Special Publication [Number 18]
|
|
|
Madison, Wisconsin: American Society of Astronomy, 1970. Near Fine in softcover. 23 by 16 cm. 48 pages. Illustrated cover. Light wear to edges. Small name stamp of former owner on front free blank endpaper. Scarce. Bright, clean.. Non-fiction, Agriculture, Agricultural. more information
Offered by Laird Books (Canada) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 18) |
Planning the Uses and Management of Land
|
|
|
Madison, Wisconsin: American Society of Agronomy, 1979. Very Good + in hardcover. 24 by 16 cm. 1028 pages. Green cover with gilt lettering on spine. A few small name stamps of a former owner inside front cover and one light one along top page edges. Light wear to corners. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0891180583. LAND USE BUSINESS ECONOMICS ECONOMIC, Non-fiction, Agriculture, Agricultural. more information
Offered by Laird Books (Canada) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 19) |
Agriculture and Economic Instability [I.A.A.E. Occasional Paper No. 4]
|
|
|
England: Gower Publishing Company Limited, 1987. Ex-library, otherwise Very Good + in softcover. 22 by 15 cm. 381 pages. Usual library markings. Laminated card covers. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0566052261. AGRICULTURE ECONOMIC ASPECTS, Non-fiction. more information
Offered by Laird Books (Canada) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 20) |
Introductory Soils
|
|
|
New York: The MacMillan Company, 1965. Ex-library, otherwise Very Good ++ in hardcover in Good + dustjacket. 24 by 16 cm. 371 pages. Usual library markings (from corporate library). Stated first edition. Contains black and white illustrations from photographs. Brown cover with gilt lettering on front and on spine. Edge tears to pictorial dustjacket. Bright, clean.. First Edition. Non-fiction, Soil, Geology, agriculture, Agricultural. more information
Offered by Laird Books (Canada) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 21) |
Common Names of Weeds in Canada
|
|
|
Ottawa: Canada Department of Agriculture, 1965. Very Good in softcover. 28 by 22 cm. 26 pages. Illustrated paper wraps. Light soiling on cover. Price written on front cover. Clean text pages.. Non-fiction, Nature, Canada, Canadian, Canadianna, Prairies, Agriculture. more information
Offered by Laird Books (Canada) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 22) |
Rural Employment : An International Perspective
|
|
|
Oxon, England: CAB International, 1997. Ex-library, otherwise Near Fine in hardcover. 24 by 16 cm. 465 pages. Usual library markings. Small bump along top front cover. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 085199198x. COTTAGE INDUSTRIES RURAL YOUTH CONDITIONS, Non-fiction, Business, Agricultural. more information
Offered by Laird Books (Canada) |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 23) |
New Breaking : An Outline of Co-operation Among the Western Farmers of Canada
|
|
|
Toronto: J.M. Dent & Sons, 1938. Very Good + in hardcover. 22 by 14 cm. 215 pages. Stated first edition. Light sunning along bottom edge of cover. School stamp on front free blank endpaper and inside back cover and pencil notation on title page. A few spots along page edges. Clean text pages.. First Edition. Non-fiction, History, Agriculture, Agricultural, Farming. more information
Offered by Laird Books (Canada) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 24) |
Another Season's Promise : Hope and Despair in Canada's Farm Country
|
|
|
Toronto: Penguin Viking, 2001. Very Good ++ in hardcover in Very Good + dustjacket. 24 by 16 cm. 276 pages. This book 'puts a face to the crisis that's emptying the Prairie countryside.' Pictorial dustjacket. Light wear to right corner of book and dustjacket. Gift inscription on front free blank endpaper. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0670893862. FAMILY FARMS FARM LIFE CANADA, Non-fiction, Canadian. more information
Offered by Laird Books (Canada) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 25) |
Another Season's Promise : Hope and Despair in Canada's Farm Country
|
|
|
Toronto: Penguin Viking, 2001 Fine in hardcover in Near Fine dustjacket. 24 by 16 cm. 276 pages. This book 'puts a face to the crisis that's emptying the Prairie countryside.' Pictorial dustjacket. Bright, clean.. more information
Offered by Laird Books (Canada) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 26) |
Another Season's Promise : Hope and Despair in Canada's Farm Country
|
|
|
Toronto: Penguin Viking, 2001 Fine in hardcover in Near Fine dustjacket. 24 by 16 cm. 276 pages. This book 'puts a face to the crisis that's emptying the Prairie countryside.' Pictorial dustjacket. Bright, clean.. more information
Offered by Laird Books (Canada) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 27) |
Crop Production in Western Canada
|
|
|
Winnipeg, Manitoba: The Grain Growers' Guide Limited, 1920. Very Good in hardcover. 20 by 13 cm. 423 pages. Brown cover with black lettering on front cover and gilt lettering on spine. Wear to edges and spine. Contains many black and white illustrations from photographs. Name of former owner on front free blank endpaper. Front hinge starting. Clean text pages.. Non-fiction, Farming, Agriculture, Canada, Canadian, Canadianna, Prairies, Western. more information
Offered by Laird Books (Canada) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 28) |
Cold Hardness and Vernalization Screening and Inheritance Studies in Winter Wheat and Rye
|
|
|
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan: University of Saskatchewan, 1987. Ex-library, otherwise Fine in hardcover. 29 by 22 cm. 181 pages. Usual library markings (from corporate library). Bound copy of a doctoral thesis. Burgundy cover with gilt lettering on front cover and on spine. Gift inscription from author on front free blank endpaper. Scarce. Bright, clean.. Non-fiction, Agrilculture, Agricultural, Thesis, Saskatchewan. more information
Offered by Laird Books (Canada) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 29) |
Old Man on His Back : Portrait of a Prairie Landscape
|
|
|
Toronto: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, 2002 Fine in hardcover in Near Fine dustjacket. 22 by 22 cm. 80 pages. Signed by photography Milne on half title page. Pictorial dustjacket. Contains beautiful color illustrations from photographs throughout. Partial price sticker on front of dustjacket. Bright, clean.. Signed by Illustrator. First Edition. Illus. by Milne, Courtney. more information
Offered by Laird Books (Canada) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 30) |
Tensions in U. S.- E. E. C. Relations : The Agriculture Issue
|
|
|
Toronto: C. D. Howe Institute, 1986. Ex-library, otherwise Near Fine in softcover. 22 by 14 cm. 38 pages. Usual library markings. Staple binding. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 090259446x. EUROPEAN ECONOMIC COMMUNITY COUNTRIES FOREIGN, Business, Non-fiction, Agricultural, Agriculture. more information
Offered by Laird Books (Canada) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 31) |
Seeding for Success : A Commonsense Approach to Financial Planning for Farmers
|
|
|
Radville, Saskatchewan: Financial Future Corporation, 1990 Vey Good in softcover. 23 by 16 cm. 190 pages. Gift inscription to former owner by author inside front cover. Trade size. Lean to spine. Bright, clean.. Signed by Author. more information
Offered by Laird Books (Canada) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 32) |
99 Range Forage Plants of The Canadian Prairie
|
|
|
Ottawa: Canada Department of Agriculture, 1955. Very Good in softcover. 28 by 22 cm. 99 pages. Illustrated card covers with some wear along spine. Contains black and white illustrations of plants throughout. Marks on the back cover. Price written on front cover. Clean text pages.. Non-fiction, Nature, Canada, Canadian, Canadianna, Prairies, Agriculture. more information
Offered by Laird Books (Canada) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 33) |
Famine on the Wind : Plant Diseases and Human History
|
|
|
London, England: Angus & Robertson, 1969. Ex-library, otherwise Very Good ++ in hardcover. 23 by 15 cm. 222 pages. Usual library markings. Navy cover with gilt lettering on spine. Contains index and bibliography. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0207950539. Non-fiction, Agriculture, Agricultural. more information
Offered by Laird Books (Canada) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 34) |
Farm Voices : A Brief History and Reference Guide of Prairie Farm Organizations and Their Leaders 1870 to 1980
|
|
|
Regina, Saskatchewan: The Saskatchewan Federation of Agriculture, 1981. Ex-library, otherwise Near Fine in softcover. 23 by 16 cm. 115 pages. Usual library markings. Brown and cream card covers. Staple binding. Bright, clean.. Agricultural, Farming, Saskatchewan, Canada, Canadian, Canadianna. more information
Offered by Laird Books (Canada) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 35) |
Sunflower Science and Technology
|
|
|
Madison, Wisconsin: American Society of Agronomy, 1978 Ex-library, otherwise Very Good ++ in hardcover. 24 by 16 cm. 505 pages. Usual library markings. Green cover with gilt lettering on spine. Contains some black and white, as well as color, illustrations from photographs. Bright, clean.. more information
Offered by Laird Books (Canada) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 36) |
Fodder and Pasture Plants
|
|
|
Ottawa: Department of Agriculture, 1913. Very Good in hardcover. 26 by 19 cm. 143 pages. Green cover with gilt lettering on front cover and on spine. Stamp inside front cover when the book once belonged in Davidson, Saskatchewan. Contains water colour illustrations by Norman Criddle. Text pages clean.. Illus. by Criddle, Norman. Agriculture, Agricultural, Farming, Non-fcition, Canada, Canadian, Canadianna. more information
Offered by Laird Books (Canada) |
Price: $70.00
|
|
| 37) |
Reforming Farm Policy : Toward a National Agenda
|
|
|
Ames, Iowa: Iowa State Press, 1992. Ex-library, otherwise, Near Fine in hardcover. 24 by 16 cm. 279 pages. Usual library markings. From the Saskatchewan Wheat Pool library. Green and white cover. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0813804485. AGRICULTURE STATE UNITED STATES TECHNOLOGY ANIMAL HUSBANDRY GENERAL. more information
Offered by Laird Books (Canada) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 38) |
Nicaragua : What Difference Could a Revolution Make? : Food and Farming in the New Nicaragua
|
|
|
New York: Grove Press, Inc., 1986. Very Good + in softcover. 21 by 14 cm. 311 pages. Trade size. Illustrated cover. Light wear to edges. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0802130674. AGRICULTURE ECONOMIC ASPECTS LATIN AMERICA, Non-fiction, Agricultural. more information
Offered by Laird Books (Canada) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 39) |
Our Changing Rural Society : Perspectives and Trends
|
|
|
Ames, Iowa: Iowa State University Press, 1965 Ex-library, otherwise Very Good in hardcover. 23 by 15 cm. 354 pages. Usual library markings. Red cover. Small split on spine starting. Bright, clean.. more information
Offered by Laird Books (Canada) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 40) |
Saskatchewan Agriculture : Lives Past and Present
|
|
|
Regina, Saskatchewan: Canadian Plains Research Center, 2006. Fine in softcover. 25 by 17 cm. 205 pages. Gift quality book. Pictorial cover. Contains some black and white illustrations from photographs. Bright, clean.. more information
Offered by Laird Books (Canada) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 41) |
Reference Papers Prepared for the Meat-Grain Interface Project [1976-77, Volume Two]
|
|
|
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan: University of Saskatchewan, 1977. Ex-library, otherwise Near Fine in softcover. 22 by 18 cm. Usual library markings (from corporate library). Card covers. Light wear to edges. Scarce. Bright, clean.. Non-fiction, Agriculture, Agricultural. more information
Offered by Laird Books (Canada) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 42) |
Farm Communities at the Crossroads : Challenge and Resistance
|
|
|
Regina, Saskatchewan: Canadian Plains Research Center, 2003. Near Fine in softcover. 25 by 17 cm. 353 pages. Trade size. Illustrated cover. 'In the last fifty years, farming and farm communities have been subject to relentless change in the face of an uncertain future. Farm Communities at the Crossroads brings together different areas of transformation and disciplines, offering a comprehensive set of perspectives on the transformation and possibilities of prairie rural communities in general and on farming in particular.' A very small bump along top of front cover. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0889771561. SOCIOLOGY RURAL AGRICULTURE SOCIAL ASPECTS, Agricultural, Non-fiction. more information
Offered by Laird Books (Canada) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 43) |
Tomorrow's Harvest : Thoughts and Opinions of Successful Farmers
|
|
|
Danville, Illinois: The Interstate Printers & Publishers, Inc., 1978. Very Good in hardcover. 24 by 16 cm. 314 pages. Gift inscription by author to previous owner on title page. Illustrated cover. Light wear to corners and spine ends. Library sale stamp on front endpaper. Illustrated (maps) endpapers. Contains some underlining and highlighting in text. Contains some black and white illustrations from photographs. Contains index and bibliography, Small name label of former owner inside front cover. Uncommon.. Signed by Author. Non-fiction, Agriculture, Agricultural, Farming. more information
Offered by Laird Books (Canada) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 44) |
Just a Bunch of Farmers : The Story of Weyburn Inland Terminal 1976-2001
|
|
|
Weyburn, Saskatchewan: Weyburn Inland Terminal, Limited, 2001 Fine in softcover. 25 by 18 cm. 204 pages. Gift quality book. Pictorial cover. Contains black and white illustrations from photographs. Bright, clean.. more information
Offered by Laird Books (Canada) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 45) |
Just a Bunch of Farmers : The Story of Weyburn Inland Terminal 1976-2001
|
|
|
Weyburn, Saskatchewan: Weyburn Inland Terminal, Limited, 2001 Near Fine in softcover. 25 by 18 cm. 204 pages. Pictorial cover. Contains black and white illustrations from photographs. Very light wear to edges only. Bright, clean.. more information
Offered by Laird Books (Canada) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 46) |
Just a Bunch of Farmers : The Story of Weyburn Inland Terminal 1976-2001
|
|
|
Weyburn, Saskatchewan: Weyburn Inland Terminal, Limited, 2001 Near Fine in softcover. 25 by 18 cm. 204 pages. Pictorial cover. Contains black and white illustrations from photographs. Light bending to corners only. Bright, clean.. more information
Offered by Laird Books (Canada) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 47) |
Just a Matter of Time : A Grassroots Look at Canada's Cattle Industry Struggling Through the Aftermath of Mad Cow Disease
|
|
|
Vogar, Manitoba: Nordheim Books, 2005 Fine in softcover. 23 by 16 cm. 384 pages. Gift quality book. Trade size. 'Behind every steak is a story. Cattle producer and writer, Karen Emilson, tells some of these stories as she takes us across the country onto ranches and feedlots and talks with the men and women who work with cattle every day. The result is an honest look at what keeps these people on the land and the challenges they face producing some of the best quality meat in the world.' Scarce. Bright, clean.. more information
Offered by Laird Books (Canada) |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 48) |
From Prairie Roots : The Remarkable Story of Saskatchewan Wheat Pool
|
|
|
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan: Western Producer Prairie Books, 1984 Fine in hardcover in Fine dustjacket. 24 by 16 cm. 318 pages. Gift quality book. Black cover with silver lettering on spine. Contains some black and white illustrations from photographs. Pictorial dustjacket. Bright, clean.. more information
Offered by Laird Books (Canada) |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 49) |
From Prairie Roots : The Remarkable Story of Saskatchewan Wheat Pool
|
|
|
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan: Western Producer Prairie Books, 1984. Fine in hardcover in Fine dustjacket. 24 by 16 cm. 318 pages. Gift quality book. Black cover with silver lettering on spine. Contains some black and white illustrations from photographs. Pictorial dustjacket. Enhanced by laid in letter from Saskatchewan Wheat Pool when the gift was sent to the recipient. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0888331274. COUNTRY LIFE PRAIRIES NATURE SOCIAL, saskatchewan, Wheat, Pool, Agriculture, Farming, Non-Fiction. more information
Offered by Laird Books (Canada) |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 50) |
From Prairie Roots : The Remarkable Story of Saskatchewan Wheat Pool
|
|
|
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan: Western Producer Prairie Books, 1984 Very Good ++ in softcover. 23 by 15 cm. 318 pages. Trade size. Pictorial cover. Contains some black and white illustrations from photographs. Slight lean to spine. Name of former owner on half title page. Bright, clean.. more information
Offered by Laird Books (Canada) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 of 214 listings found. |





![One Hundred Harvests : Research Branch, Agriculture Canada, 1886-1986 [Historical Series No. 27] One Hundred Harvests : Research Branch, Agriculture Canada, 1886-1986 [Historical Series No. 27]](http://i.biblio.com/b/052m/35156052-0-m.jpg)











![Aerospace and Science and Agricultural Development : ASA Special Publication [Number 18] Aerospace and Science and Agricultural Development : ASA Special Publication [Number 18]](http://i.biblio.com/b/613m/23816613-0-m.jpg)

![Agriculture and Economic Instability [I.A.A.E. Occasional Paper No. 4] Agriculture and Economic Instability [I.A.A.E. Occasional Paper No. 4]](http://i.biblio.com/b/210m/24864210-0-m.jpg)





















![Reference Papers Prepared for the Meat-Grain Interface Project [1976-77, Volume Two] Reference Papers Prepared for the Meat-Grain Interface Project [1976-77, Volume Two]](http://i.biblio.com/b/403m/30356403-0-m.jpg)








