Literaturefrom Laird Books |
|
Browse Literature | Return to Laird Books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 of 108 listings found. |
| 1) |
Literature : The Human Experience
|
|
|
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1994. Very Good ++ in softcover. 24 by 17 cm. 1397 pages. Large trade size. Illustrated cover. Light wear to edges. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0312084080. LITERATURE COLLECTIONS LITERARY, Fiction. more information
Offered by Laird Books (Canada) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 2) |
Women of Smoke : Latin American Women in Literature and Life (Discoveries Ser.)
|
|
|
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania: Latin American Literary Review Press, 1988. Near Fine in softcover. 22 by 14 cm. 115 pages. Trade size. Pictorial cover. Light wear to edges. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 093548034x. WOMEN LATIN AMERICA LITERATURE LITERARY CRITICISM GENERAL SOCIAL SCIENCE S STUDIES. more information
Offered by Laird Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
Survival of the Imagination : The Mary Donaldson Memorial Lectures
|
|
|
Regina, Saskatchewan: Coteau Books, 1993. Very Good + in softcover. 23 by 16 cm. 322 pages. Trade size. Light wear to edges. Contains essays from various Canadian contributors. 'The Mary Donaldson Memorial Lecture Series was established in 1967 to honour the memory of Mary Donaldson, who was for many years the Saskatchewan Provincial Librarian. The original aim of these annual lectures was to examine libraries, literature, and literacy, but the actual essays have proven to be as diverse as their illustrious authors.' Bright, clean.. ISBN: 1550500511. ESSAYS LITERACY FICTION SHORT STORIES, Canada, Canadian, Canadianna. more information
Offered by Laird Books (Canada) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 4) |
A Splendor of Letters : The Permanence of Books in an Impermanent World
|
|
|
New York: HarperCollins, 2003. Near Fine in hardcover in Fine dustjacket. 24 by 17 cm. 444 pages. New book. Stated first edition. Red remainder mark along bottom page edges. Pictorial dustjacket. Deckle page edges. Brown cover with black wrap around spine and gilt lettering on spine. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0060082879. First Edition. BOOKS HISTORY WRITTEN COMMUNICATION CULTURAL,Non-fiction, Brand, New. more information
Offered by Laird Books (Canada) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 5) |
Figures in a Ground: Canadian Essays on Modern Literature Collected in Honor of Sheila Watson
|
|
|
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan: Western Producer Prairie Books, 1978. Fine in hardcover. 24 by 14 cm. 365 pages. Brown cover with black lettering on spine. Orange endpapers. Includes preface, biography of Sheila Watson, notes and index. Compilation of 20 contributions from various authors including Marshall McLauhan, Michael Ondaatje, plus others. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0919306896. Literature, Non-Fiction, Canada, Canadian, Canadianna, Saskatchewan, Canlit. more information
Offered by Laird Books (Canada) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 6) |
Soviet Russian Literature Since Stalin
|
|
|
Cambridge, Massachusettes: Cambridge University Press, 1978. Ex-library, otherwise Near Fine in hardcover in Near Fine dustjacket. 24 by 16 cm. 394 pages. Usual library markings. Protective plastic covering on dustjacket. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 052121694x. Non-fiction, Literature. more information
Offered by Laird Books (Canada) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 7) |
An Anthology of Canadian Literature in English
|
|
|
Toronto: Oxford University Press, 1990. Near Fine in softcover. 23 by 15 cm. 763 pages. Illustrated cover. Trade size. Light wear to edges. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0195407857. CANADIAN LITERATURE HISTORY CRITICISM LITERARY COLLECTIONS. more information
Offered by Laird Books (Canada) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 8) |
Granta 44: The Last Place on Earth
|
|
|
New York: Viking Penguin, 1993. Very Good in softcover. 21 by 15 cm. 256 pages. Pictorial cover. A paperback magazine of new writing. First few pages in book are a bit crinkled. Remainder mark along bottom page edges. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0140140638. ENGLISH LITERATURE COLLECTIONS 20TH CENTURY LITERARY IRISH SCOTTISH WELSH. more information
Offered by Laird Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Cambridge Companion to Simone de Beauvoir
|
|
|
Cambridge, England: Cambridge University Press, 2003. Very Good ++ in softcover. 23 by 16 cm. 336 pages. Trade size. Pictorial cover. Small bend to one corner. Contains index and bibliography. Original price sticker on back cover. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0521794293. LITERATURE PHILOSOPHY POLITICAL LITERARY CRITICISM, Non-fiction. more information
Offered by Laird Books (Canada) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 10) |
Scottish Literature and the Scottish People, 1680-1830
|
|
|
London, England: Chatto & Windus, 1961 Very Good + in hardcover in Very Good dustjacket. 22 by 15 cm. 340 pages. Red cover with gilt lettering on spine. Sunning on spine of dustjacket and a few closed edge tears. Name of former owner whitened out on front free blank endpaper. Bright, clean.. more information
Offered by Laird Books (Canada) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 11) |
Literature in Canada [Volume 1]
|
|
|
Toronto: Gage Educational Publishing, 1978. Very Good ++ in softcover. 23 by 16 cm. 484 pages. Trade size. Blue cover. Light creasing on spine. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0771511566. CANADIAN LITERATURE HISTORY CRITICISM LITERARY, Fiction. more information
Offered by Laird Books (Canada) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 12) |
Choosing Books for Young People : A Guide to Criticism and Bibliography, 1945-1975
|
|
|
Chicago: American Library Association, 1982. Ex-library, otherwise Near Fine in hardcover. 24 by 16 cm. 219 pages. Usual library markings. Beige cover with gilt lettering on front and on spine. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0838903665 . CHILDREN BOOKS READING LITERARY CRITICISM, Non-fiction. more information
Offered by Laird Books (Canada) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 13) |
Great Events from History : Gay, Lesbian, Bisexual, Transgender Events [Volume 2 : 1983 - 2006]
|
|
|
Pasadena, California: Salem Press, 2007 Fine in hardcover. 26 by 21 cm. Pages 411-425, plus index. New copy. Volume 2. Stated first printing. Pictorial cover. Contains some black and white illustrations from photographs. Bright, clean.. First Edition. more information
Offered by Laird Books (Canada) |
Price: $80.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Lifetime Reading Plan
|
|
|
New York: Thomas Y. Crowell Company, 1978 Very Good + in hardcover in Very Good dustjacket. 24 by 16 cm. 256 pages. New revised edition. 'A stimulating guide to more than 100 books and authors - from Homer to Solzhenitsyn - to help you understand what the greatest writers of western civilization have thought and felt.' Light wear to corners and spine ends. A few closed egde tears to dustjacket. Bright, clean.. more information
Offered by Laird Books (Canada) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 15) |
Shakespeare and the Rival Playwrights, 1600-1606
|
|
|
New York: Routledge, 1990. Ex-library, otherwise Very Good + in hardcover in Very Good + dustjacket. 24 by 16 cm. 226 pages. Usual library markings including spine label, pocket, and various stamps. Protective plastic covering on dustjacket. The author '...argues that Shakespeare did not work in splendid isolation, but responded as any other playwright to the commercial and artistic pressures of his time.' Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0415040507. SHAKESPEARE WILLIAM 1564 1616 CONTEMPORARIES, Non-fiction, History, Literature, Plays. more information
Offered by Laird Books (Canada) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 16) |
Who's Who in Children's Books : A Treasury of the Familiar Characters of Childhood
|
|
|
New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1975 Fine in hardcover in Fine dustjacket. 26 by 20 cm. 399 pages. Stated first edition. Gift quality book. Red cover with gilt decoration on front cover and lettering on spine. Illustrated throughout. Protective plastic covering on dustjacket. Bright, clean.. First Edition. more information
Offered by Laird Books (Canada) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 17) |
Romantic and Victorian Poetry [English Masterpieces - Volume VI]
|
|
|
Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey: Prentice- Hall, Inc., 1964. Very Good in softcover. 19 by 13 cm. 364 pages. Red and white cover. Second edition. Light wear to edges. Bright, clean.. Non-fiction, Literature, History. more information
Offered by Laird Books (Canada) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 18) |
Spiritus Mundi : Essays on Literature, Myth, and Society (Godwit Paperback Ser.)
|
|
|
Toronto: Fitzhenry & Whiteside, Limited, 1994. Near Fine in softcover. 22 by 14 cm. 296 pages. Trade size. Illustrated cover. Light wear to corners. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 1550410598. LITERATURE ADDRESSES ESSAYS LECTURES LITERARY CRITICISM GENERAL. more information
Offered by Laird Books (Canada) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 19) |
Battlefields of Canada
|
|
|
Toronto, Ontario: Dundurn Press, 1986. Very Good ++ in softcover. 23 by 15 cm. 273 pages. Trade size. Illustrated cover. Slight lean to spine. Contains many black and white illustrations. Clean text pages.. ISBN: 1550020072. CANADA HISTORY MILITARY BATTLEFIELDS. more information
Offered by Laird Books (Canada) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 20) |
Urban Coyote : A Yukon Anthology
|
|
|
Whitehorse, Yukon: Lost Moose Publishing, 2001. Very Good + in softcover. 18 by 13 cm. 114 pages. New book. Pictorial cover. Light crease on cover. 16 contemporary northern writers explore the north. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 189675807x. CANADIAN LITERATURE YUKON TERRITORY HISTORY, Non-fiction. more information
Offered by Laird Books (Canada) |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 21) |
Measure for Measure [The New Cambridge Shakespeare]
|
|
|
Cambridge, Massachusetts: Cambridge University Press, 1991. Very Good ++ in softcover. 23 by 15 cm. 213 pages. Trade size. Light wear to edges. Price sticker on front cover. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0521294010. Non-fiction, Literature, Shakespeare. more information
Offered by Laird Books (Canada) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 22) |
The Self-Portrait of a Literary Biographer
|
|
|
Athens, Georgia: The University of Georgia Press, 1993. Near Fine in hardcover in Very Good dustjacket. 23 by 15 cm. 195 pages. Green cover with gilt lettering on spine. Pictorial dustjacket with closed tear on back. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0820315524 . BIOGRAPHY A LITERARY FORM AUTHORS, Non-fiction. more information
Offered by Laird Books (Canada) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 23) |
Margaret Atwood : Language, Text and System
|
|
|
Vancouver, British Columbia: University of British Columbia Press, 1983. Ex-library, otherwise Very Good + in hardcover in Very Good + dustjacket. 24 by 16 cm. 158 pages. Usual library markings. Front hinge starting at half title page. Protective plastic covering on dustjacket. Scarce. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0774801700. ENGLISH LITERATURE, Non-fiction, Canada, Canadian, Canadianna, Canlit. more information
Offered by Laird Books (Canada) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 24) |
Foothills Review [Winter-Spring 1977]
|
|
|
Calgary, Alberta: Canadian Authors Association, 1977. Very Good + in softcover. 22 by 14 cm. 20 pages. Staple binding. Paper wraps. Includes various contributors. Bright, clean.. Non-fiction, Literature. more information
Offered by Laird Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 25) |
Selected Columns from Canadian Living
|
|
|
Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 1993. Ex-library, otherwise Near Fine in softcover. 22 by 14 cm. 252 pages. Usual library markings. Small crease on back cover corner. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0771037295. CANADIAN LITERATURE HISTORY CRITICISM LITERARY, Canada, Canadianna. more information
Offered by Laird Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 26) |
Canadian Fiction Magazine [Trans2]
|
|
|
Toronto: The Canadian Fiction Magazine, 1980. Very Good ++ in softcover. 23 by 15 cm. 272 pages. Trade size. Illustrated cover. Very light wear to edges. Bright, clean.. Fiction, Literature, Canada, Canadian, Canadianna. more information
Offered by Laird Books (Canada) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 27) |
Canadian Fiction Magazine : The Quixotic Reader [Number 88]
|
|
|
Toronto: The Canadian Fiction Magazine, 195. Near Fine in softcover. 23 by 16 cm. 139 pages. Trade size. Pictorial cover. Illustrated cover. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 1550821466. Fiction, Literature, Canada, Canadian, Canadianna. more information
Offered by Laird Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 28) |
Canadian Fiction Magazine [Number 32/33]
|
|
|
Toronto: The Canadian Fiction Magazine, 1979. Very Good + in softcover. 23 by 15 cm. 184 pages. Trade size. Pictorial cover. Contains some black and white illustrations from photographs. Light wear to edges. Bright, clean.. Fiction, Literature, Canada, Canadian, Canadianna. more information
Offered by Laird Books (Canada) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 29) |
Canadian Fiction Magazine [Trans2]
|
|
|
Toronto: The Canadian Fiction Magazine, 1980. Very Good + in softcover. 23 by 15 cm. 272 pages. Trade size. Illustrated cover. Light wear to edges. Bright, clean.. Fiction, Literature, Canada, Canadian, Canadianna. more information
Offered by Laird Books (Canada) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 30) |
Canadian Fiction Magazine [Number 58]
|
|
|
Toronto: The Canadian Fiction Magazine, 1986. Very Good + in softcover. 23 by 15 cm. 173 pages. Trade size. Pictorial cover. Light wear to edges. Bright, clean.. Fiction, Literature, Canada, Canadian, Canadianna. more information
Offered by Laird Books (Canada) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 31) |
Canadian Fiction Magazine [Number 49]
|
|
|
Toronto: The Canadian Fiction Magazine, 1984. Very Good + in softcover. 23 by 15 cm. 88 pages. Trade size. Pictorial cover. Light wear to edges. Bright, clean.. Fiction, Literature, Canada, Canadian, Canadianna. more information
Offered by Laird Books (Canada) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 32) |
Canadian Fiction Magazine [Number 48]
|
|
|
Toronto: The Canadian Fiction Magazine, 1984. Very Good + in softcover. 23 by 15 cm. 112 pages. Trade size. Pictorial cover. Creasing on spine. Name of former owner on title page. Light wear to edges. Bright, clean.. Fiction, Literature, Canada, Canadian, Canadianna. more information
Offered by Laird Books (Canada) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 33) |
Canadian Fiction Magazine [Number 43]
|
|
|
Toronto: The Canadian Fiction Magazine, 1982. Very Good + in softcover. 23 by 15 cm. 129 pages. Trade size. Pictorial cover. Contains some black and white illustrations from photographs. Light wear to edges. Bright, clean.. Fiction, Literature, Canada, Canadian, Canadianna. more information
Offered by Laird Books (Canada) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 34) |
Perspectives on African Literature : Selections from the Proceedings of the Conference on African Literature Held at the University of Ife, 1968;: Selections from the Proceedings of the Conference on African Literature Held at the University of Ife, 1968;
|
|
|
London, England: Heinemann, 1971. Ex-library, otherwise Very Good + in hardcover in Very Good + dustjacket. 23 by 15 cm. 175 pages. Usual library markings. Illustrated dustjacket. Dustjacket has protective plastic covering. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 043518718X. Fiction, Africa, African. more information
Offered by Laird Books (Canada) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 35) |
Bernard Shaw No. II : Pursuit of Power 1898-1918
|
|
|
London, England: Chatto & Windus, 1989. Near Fine in hardcover in Near Fine dustjacket. 24 by 16 cm. 422 pages. Pictorial dustjacket. Contains sections of black and white illustrations from photographs. Pictorial endpapers. Black cover. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0701133503. Non-fiction, Literary, Literature, Bernard, Shaw. more information
Offered by Laird Books (Canada) |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 36) |
Bernard Shaw Vol. 1 : The Search for Love 1856-1898
|
|
|
Toronto: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, 1988. Very Good + in softcover. 20 by 13 cm. 486 pages. Trade size paperback. Remainder mark along the bottom of the page edges. Small tear on back cover. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0140124411. SHAW GEORGE BERNARD 1856 1950 LITERARY CRITICISM DRAMA, Literature. more information
Offered by Laird Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 37) |
Bernard Show : Volume IV : 1950-1991, The Last Laugh
|
|
|
London, England: Chatto & Windus, 1992. Fine in hardcover in Near Fine dustjacket. 24 by 16 cm. 131 pages. Pictorial dustjacket. Illustrated endpapers. Black cover. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0701145838. Non-fiction, Literary, Literature, Bernard, Shaw. more information
Offered by Laird Books (Canada) |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 38) |
American Men of Letters. (5 Vol. Set) . Sherwood Anderson, Theodore Dreiser, Henry James, Herman Melville and Walt Whitman
|
|
|
United States: William Sloane Associates, 1950. Near Fine in hardcover in Very Good slipcase. 22 by 15 cm (each volume). Five volume set in slipcase. Silver lettering on spines. Light sunning on spine. Light wear to edges of slipcase. Deckle page edges. Bright, clean.. Non-fiction, Biography, Literature, Writers. more information
Offered by Laird Books (Canada) |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 39) |
Twentieth Century Interpretations of The old man and the Sea: A Collection of Critical Esscays
|
|
|
Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey: Prentice-Hall, Inc., 1968. Ex-library, otherwise Very Good + in hardcover in Very Good + dustjacket. 21 by 15 cm. 120 pages. Usual library markings. Scattered underlining on a few pages. Otherwise, bright, clean.. Literature. more information
Offered by Laird Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 40) |
Writing Prose : Techniques and Purposes [Third Canadian Edition]
|
|
|
Don Mills, Ontario: Oxford University Press, 2003 Near Fine in softcover. 23 by 16 cm. 489 pages. Third Canadian edition. Trade size. Pictorial cover. Bright, clean.. more information
Offered by Laird Books (Canada) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 41) |
Literature Suppressed on Political Grounds [Revised Edition]
|
|
|
New York: Facts on File, 2006 Fine in hardcover. 24 by 16 cm. 613 pages. New copy. Gift quality book. Revised edition. Pictorial cover. This book '...profiles the censorship of works banned because they were perceived as threats to governmental security or challenges to widely held political values, or simply because they presented truths embarassing to authorities.' Bright, clean.. more information
Offered by Laird Books (Canada) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 42) |
Some Japanese Portraits
|
|
|
Tokyo, Japan: Kodansha Internataional Ltd., 1978. Very Good + in hardcover in Very Good + dustjacket. 22 by 16 cm. 228 pages. Stated first printing. Gift inscription to previous owner on front free blank endpaper. Price clipped dustjacket. Red cover with cream lettering on spine. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0870112988. First Edition. JAPANESE LITERATURE HISTORY CRITICISM LITERARY, Non-fiction. more information
Offered by Laird Books (Canada) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 43) |
Contexts for Criticism [Second Edition]
|
|
|
Mountain View, California: Mayfield Publishing Company, 1993. Very Good + in softcover. 24 by 19 cm. 566 pages. Trade size. Underlining and margin notations on ten pages only. Light wear to edges. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 1559341807. CRITICISM LITERATURE HISTORY LITERARY. more information
Offered by Laird Books (Canada) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 44) |
Magill's Survey of American Literature : Volume 6 : Steinbeck - Zindel
|
|
|
Pasadena, California: Salem Press, Inc., 2007 Fine in hardcover. 26 by 21 cm. Pages 2415-2866, plus index. New copy. Gift quality book. Volume 6. Contains some black and white illustrations from photographs. Bright, clean.. more information
Offered by Laird Books (Canada) |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 45) |
Gaining Ground: European Critics on Canadian Literature: Volume VI
|
|
|
Edmonton, Alberta: NeWest Press, 1985. Ex-library, otherwise Near Fine in hardcover. 22 by 14 cm. 303 pages. Usual library markings. Otherwise, bright, clean.. ISBN: 0920316794. Literature, Research. more information
Offered by Laird Books (Canada) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 46) |
The London Magazine: November 1955, Volume 2, Number 11
|
|
|
London, England: The London Magazine, 1955. Very Good + in softcover. 21 by 14 cm. 110 [2] pages. A monthly review of literature. Orange card cover. Includes contributions by J.M. Cocking, Philippe Jullian, plus others. Light wear to cover. Vintage advertisements. Bright, clean.. Periodical, Literature, Magazine, British. more information
Offered by Laird Books (Canada) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 47) |
The London Magazine: April 1955, Volume 2, Number 4
|
|
|
London, England: The London Magazine, 1955. Very Good + in softcover. 21 by 14 cm. 108 [4] pages. A monthly review of literature. Green card cover. Includes contributions by Roy Fuller, John Rosselli, plus others. Light wear to cover. Vintage advertisements. Bright, clean.. Periodical, Literature, Magazine, British. more information
Offered by Laird Books (Canada) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 48) |
The London Magazine: February 1956, Volume 3, Number 2
|
|
|
London, England: The London Magazine, 1956. Very Good + in softcover. 21 by 14 cm. 87 [1] pages. A monthly review of literature. Blue card cover. Includes contributions by Tennessee Williams, George Barker, plus others. Light wear to cover. Vintage advertisements. Bright, clean.. Periodical, Literature, Magazine, British. more information
Offered by Laird Books (Canada) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 49) |
The London Magazine: February 1955, Volume 2, Number 2
|
|
|
London, England: The London Magazine, 1955. Very Good + in softcover. 21 by 14 cm. 108 [4] pages. A monthly review of literature. Blue card cover. Includes contributions by Louis Macneice, Henry Green, plus others. Light wear to cover. Vintage advertisements. Slight lean to spine. Bright, clean.. Periodical, Literature, Magazine, British. more information
Offered by Laird Books (Canada) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 50) |
The London Magazine: April 1954, Volume 1, Number 3
|
|
|
London, England: The London Magazine, 1954. Very Good + in softcover. 21 by 14 cm. 102 [10] pages. A monthly review of literature. Green card cover. Includes contributions by W.H. Auden, P.H. Newby, plus others. Light wear to cover. Vintage advertisements. Slight lean to spine. Loss of color from upper right corner of cover from where price sticker was removed. Bright, clean.. Periodical, Literature, Magazine, British. more information
Offered by Laird Books (Canada) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 of 108 listings found. |











![Literature in Canada [Volume 1] Literature in Canada [Volume 1]](http://i.biblio.com/b/958m/35141958-0-m.jpg)

![Great Events from History : Gay, Lesbian, Bisexual, Transgender Events [Volume 2 : 1983 - 2006] Great Events from History : Gay, Lesbian, Bisexual, Transgender Events [Volume 2 : 1983 - 2006]](http://i.biblio.com/b/696m/175345696-0-m.jpg)



![Romantic and Victorian Poetry [English Masterpieces - Volume VI] Romantic and Victorian Poetry [English Masterpieces - Volume VI]](http://i.biblio.com/b/882m/31016882-0-m.jpg)



![Measure for Measure [The New Cambridge Shakespeare] Measure for Measure [The New Cambridge Shakespeare]](http://i.biblio.com/b/040m/161556040-0-m.jpg)


![Foothills Review [Winter-Spring 1977] Foothills Review [Winter-Spring 1977]](http://i.biblio.com/b/002m/24692002-0-m.jpg)

![Canadian Fiction Magazine [Trans2] Canadian Fiction Magazine [Trans2]](http://i.biblio.com/b/519m/49996519-0-m.jpg)
![Canadian Fiction Magazine : The Quixotic Reader [Number 88] Canadian Fiction Magazine : The Quixotic Reader [Number 88]](http://i.biblio.com/b/932m/55306932-0-m.jpg)
![Canadian Fiction Magazine [Number 32/33] Canadian Fiction Magazine [Number 32/33]](http://i.biblio.com/b/168m/29191168-0-m.jpg)
![Canadian Fiction Magazine [Trans2] Canadian Fiction Magazine [Trans2]](http://i.biblio.com/b/203m/29191203-0-m.jpg)
![Canadian Fiction Magazine [Number 58] Canadian Fiction Magazine [Number 58]](http://i.biblio.com/b/206m/29191206-0-m.jpg)
![Canadian Fiction Magazine [Number 49] Canadian Fiction Magazine [Number 49]](http://i.biblio.com/b/215m/29191215-0-m.jpg)
![Canadian Fiction Magazine [Number 48] Canadian Fiction Magazine [Number 48]](http://i.biblio.com/b/217m/29191217-0-m.jpg)
![Canadian Fiction Magazine [Number 43] Canadian Fiction Magazine [Number 43]](http://i.biblio.com/b/218m/29191218-0-m.jpg)






![Writing Prose : Techniques and Purposes [Third Canadian Edition] Writing Prose : Techniques and Purposes [Third Canadian Edition]](http://i.biblio.com/b/103m/181981103-0-m.jpg)
![Literature Suppressed on Political Grounds [Revised Edition] Literature Suppressed on Political Grounds [Revised Edition]](http://i.biblio.com/b/713m/175345713-0-m.jpg)

![Contexts for Criticism [Second Edition] Contexts for Criticism [Second Edition]](http://i.biblio.com/b/840m/52163840-0-m.jpg)






