European Historyfrom Acequia Booksellers |
|
Browse European History | Return to Acequia Booksellers
|
| 1) |
The Rise of Napoleon Bonaparte
|
|
|
New York: Basic Books, 2000. Hardcover First printing Near Fine (No Dust Jacket) more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (United States) |
Price: $10.90
|
|
| 2) |
1812 Napoleon in Moscow
|
|
|
London: Greenhill Books, 1995. Hardcover First printing Fine. No DJ more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (United States) |
Price: $10.90
|
|
| 3) |
1815 The Return of Napoleon The Return of Napoleon
|
|
|
London: Greenhill Books, 2002. Hardcover First printing Fine. No DJ, more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (United States) |
Price: $10.90
|
|
| 4) |
In the Beginning The Advent of the Modern Age Europe in the 1840's
|
|
|
New Haven: Scribners, 1994. Cloth First printing Fine in Fine DJ Review copy with promotional information laid in. 405pp., List of Works Cited, Index. more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (United States) |
Price: $10.90
|
|
| 5) |
Early Medieval Spain: Unity in Diversity, 400-1000
|
|
|
Palgrave Macmillan, 1983. Hardcover Near Fine in Fine Dust Jacket 8vo, 317 pp. Date in ink, otherwise Fine. more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (United States) |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 6) |
Eleftherios Venizelos: His Life and Work
|
|
|
New York: Dutton, (ca. 1915). Cloth Very Good in Good DJ 12mo, 198 pp. Foxing to covers, page edges, endpapers, and first several leaves. Jacket has several chips. more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (United States) |
Price: $108.70
|
|
| 7) |
Culture in Early Anglo-Saxon England A Study With Illustrations
|
|
|
Baltimore, MD: John Hopkins, 1947. Cloth First printing Near Fine in Very Good + DJ Minor darkening to the dj. more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (United States) |
Price: $16.30
|
|
| 8) |
Napoleon 1812
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Row, 1985. Hardcover Book Club Good in Very Good DJ 8vo, 192 pp., illus. Head of spine and top corners of boards bumped, small smudges to bottom edge of front board, light soiling to page edges. Jacket has light edge and corner wear and one small chip. more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (United States) |
Price: $10.90
|
|
| 9) |
Feudal Transformation, The, 900-1200
|
|
|
Holmes & Meier Publishers, 1991. Hardcover Near Fine in Fine Dust Jacket 8vo, 404 pp. Date in ink on front free endpaper, otherwise Fine. more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (United States) |
Price: $10.90
|
|
| 10) |
August 1914
|
|
|
London: Constable, 1963. Cloth Later printing Very Good in Very Good DJ 499pp., Illus. Maps, Photographs, Sources, Notes, Index. Minor top edge dampstain, wear to boards, head of spine slightly pulled. Short Closed tears at edges of dj. more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (United States) |
Price: $15.20
|
|
| 11) |
On the Fields of Glory: The Battlefields of the 1815 Campaign
|
|
|
Mechanicsburg, PA: Stackpole Books, 1996. Hardcover First printing Fine. No DJ more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (United States) |
Price: $16.30
|
|
