Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Romance Literature

from Leonard Shoup

Browse Romance Literature | Return to Leonard Shoup | Even more FICTION / Romance / General books
Go to page: 1 2 of 63 listings found.
1) Busman's Holiday ---a Large Print Edition
Andrews, Lucilla

Busman's Holiday ---a Large Print Edition
Leicester: Ulverscroft, 1995, 1st Printing. -----------hardcover, ex library but still a solid copy in a Good dustjacket, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Printing. Hard Cover. Fair/Good. Illus. by Text Cover. more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada)
Price: $45.00
2) The Sinister Side -- a Large Print Edition
Andrews, Lucilla

The Sinister Side -- a Large Print Edition
Leicester: Ulverscroft, 1997, 1st Printing. -----------hardcover, ex library but still a solid copy, no dustjacket as issued, library sticker on the spine and rear panel, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Printing. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket as issued. Illus. by Uncredited Cover Art. more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada)
Price: $29.50
3) The Quiet Wards - a Large Print Edition
Andrews, Lucilla

The Quiet Wards - a Large Print Edition
Leicester: Ulverscroft, 1974, 1st Printing. -----------hardcover, ex library but still a solid copy, in a Good dustjacket, library sticker on the spine and rear panel, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Printing. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket as issued. Illus. by Text Cover. more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada)
Price: $45.00
4) The Lights of London ---a Large Print Edition
Andrews, Lucilla ( Pen Name for Lucilla Matthew Andrews Crichton ) (AKA: Diana Gordon, Joanna Marcus )

The Lights of London ---a Large Print Edition
Bath, England: Chivers Press, 2000, 1st Printing. -----------trade paperback, a solid Good ex library copy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Good. Illus. by Uncredited Cover Art. more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada)
Price: $34.50
5) Lindy Lou: Woman's Weekly Library
Armstrong, Juliet

Lindy Lou:  Woman's Weekly Library
London: Fleetway / Woman's Weekly Library, 1967, 1st Printing. ------------slim paperback, Very Good or better, for other books of this type search my inventory using the keyword NurseDoctorOtherRomance, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Uncredited Cover Art. more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada)
Price: $7.50
6) The Black Sheep ---by Ruby M Ayres
Ayres, Ruby M ( Mildred )

The Black Sheep ---by Ruby M Ayres
London: Coronet, 1973 2nd Printing. ------------paperback, a solid Good copy, for other books of this type search my inventory using the keyword NurseDoctorOtherRomance, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Later printing(s). Mass Market Paperback. Good. Illus. by Uncredited Cover Art. more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada)
Price: $6.25
7) The Girl and the Rock ...with Vignettes of Life By Harry Weinert: Toronto Star Weekly Novel, December 1st, 1956
Banning, Margaret Culkin / Toronto Star Weekly Novel / Harry Weinert

The Girl and the Rock ...with Vignettes of Life By Harry Weinert:  Toronto Star Weekly Novel, December 1st, 1956
Toronto: Toronto Star Weekly Novel, December 1st, 1956, 1st Printing . -----------newsprint, a Very Good copy, nice artwork, the Toronto Star Weekly would include a stapled insert in the Saturday paper printing a full length novel, newsprint is starting to brown, some short tears, a sound copy, rear page has a full page colour cartoon strip by Harry Weinert titled Vignettes of Life, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Uncredited Cover Art. more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada)
Price: $14.50
8) Love Must Be Wise: Woman's Weekly Library
Black, Dorothy

Love Must Be Wise:  Woman's Weekly Library
London: Fleetway / Woman's Weekly Library, 1970, 1st Printing. ------------slim paperback, Very Good or better, for other books of this type search my inventory using the keyword NurseDoctorOtherRomance, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Uncredited Cover Art. more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada)
Price: $7.50
9) Patrick's Woman: Woman's Weekly Library
Brennan, Elizabeth

Patrick's Woman:  Woman's Weekly Library
London: Fleetway / Woman's Weekly Library, 1969, 1st Printing. ------------slim paperback, Very Good or better, for other books of this type search my inventory using the keyword NurseDoctorOtherRomance, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Uncredited Cover Art. more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada)
Price: $7.50
10) A Magic Place ---a Large Print Edition ---by Iris Bromige
Bromige, Iris (aka: Anne Tracey )

A Magic Place ---a Large Print Edition  ---by Iris Bromige
Leicester: Ulverscroft / F A Thorpe, 1971, 1st Printing. ----------hardcover, ex library in a strong Good dustjacket, library stickers on spine and rear panel of dustjacket, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Illus. by Text Cover. more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada)
Price: $7.50
11) Golden Summer ---a Large Print Edition ---by Iris Bromige
Bromige, Iris (aka: Anne Tracey )

Golden Summer ---a Large Print Edition ---by Iris Bromige
Leicester: Ulverscroft / F A Thorpe, 1987, 1st Printing. ----------hardcover, ex library but still a solid Good copy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Printing. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket as issued. Illus. by Uncredited Cover Art. more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada)
Price: $15.00
12) A New Life for Joanna ---a Large Print Edition ---by Iris Bromige
Bromige, Iris (aka: Anne Tracey )

A New Life for Joanna ---a Large Print Edition  ---by Iris Bromige
Leicester: Ulverscroft / F A Thorpe, 1987, 1st Printing. ----------hardcover, ex library but still a solid Good copy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Printing. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket as issued. Illus. by Uncredited Cover Art. more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada)
Price: $14.50
13) Alex and the Raynhams ---a Large Print Edition ---by Iris Bromige
Bromige, Iris (aka: Anne Tracey )

Alex  and the Raynhams  ---a Large Print Edition  ---by Iris Bromige
Leicester: Ulverscroft / F A Thorpe, 1981, 1st Printing. ----------hardcover, ex library but still a solid Good copy, tear at upper spine tip has been glued, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Printing. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket as issued. Illus. by Text Cover. more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada)
Price: $14.50
14) The Golden Cage: Woman's Weekly Library
Bromige, Iris (aka: Anne Tracey )

The Golden Cage:  Woman's Weekly Library
London: Fleetway / Woman's Weekly Library, 1970, 1st Printing. ------------slim paperback, Good or better, ink line on one page across text but does not interfere with the readability, for other books of this type search my inventory using the keyword NurseDoctorOtherRomance, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Illus. by Uncredited Cover Art. more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada)
Price: $7.50
15) An April Girl ---by Iris Bromige
Bromige, Iris (aka: Anne Tracey )

An April Girl ---by Iris Bromige
London: Coronet, 1974, 2nd Printing. ------------paperback, a solid Good copy, ink name and store stamp, for other books of this type search my inventory using the keyword NurseDoctorOtherRomance, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Later printing(s). Mass Market Paperback. Good. Illus. by Uncredited Cover Art. more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada)
Price: $6.25
16) A Sheltering Tree -a Rainwood Family Novel ---by Iris Bromige
Bromige, Iris (aka: Anne Tracey )

A Sheltering Tree -a Rainwood Family Novel ---by Iris Bromige
London: Coronet, 1972, 1st Printing. ------------paperback, a solid Good copy, for other books of this type search my inventory using the keyword NurseDoctorOtherRomance, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Illus. by Uncredited Cover Art. more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada)
Price: $7.50
17) The Night of the Party ---a Large Print Edition ---by Iris Bromige
Bromige, Iris (aka: Anne Tracey )

The Night of the Party ---a Large Print Edition  ---by Iris Bromige
Leicester: Ulverscroft / F A Thorpe, 1978, 1st Printing. ----------hardcover, ex library but still a solid Good copy, in a Good dustjacket as issued, large print edition, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Illus. by Text Cover. more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada)
Price: $20.00
18) Stay But Till Tomorrow ---a Large Print Edition ---by Iris Bromige
Bromige, Iris (aka: Anne Tracey )

Stay But Till Tomorrow  ---a Large Print Edition ---by Iris Bromige
Leicester: Ulverscroft / F A Thorpe, 1981, 1st Printing. ----------hardcover, ex library but still a solid Good copy, no dustjacket as issued, large print edition, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Printing. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket as issued. Illus. by Uncredited Cover Art. more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada)
Price: $22.50
19) The Golden Cage ---by Iris Bromige
Bromige, Iris (aka: Anne Tracey )

The Golden Cage ---by Iris Bromige
N.Y.: Beagle Books, 1974, 1st Printing. ------------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, for other books of this type search my inventory using the keyword NurseDoctorOtherRomance, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Uncredited Cover Art. more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada)
Price: $7.50
20) Spellbound ---with Right of Possession ---with Gentle Pirate ---with Affair of Risk ---4 volumes in the Candlelight Ecstasy Romance Series
Castle, Jayne (aka: Jayne Bentley, Jayne Castle, Amanda Glass, Stephanie James, Amanda Quick, Jayne Taylor)

Spellbound ---with Right of Possession ---with Gentle Pirate ---with Affair of Risk ---4 volumes in the Candlelight Ecstasy Romance Series
N.Y.: Dell, 1982, 1981, 1986, 1982, 1st Edition, 1st Printing for All . ----------4 volumes, paperback, all are Very Good copies except for POSSESSION which has had the front cover corner clipped, ink name and store stamps in some of the books, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Illus. by Uncredited Cover Art. more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada)
Price: $15.50
21) Sweet be the Flower: Woman's Weekly Library
Chisholm, Lilian (aka: Jane Alan / Anne Lorraine )

Sweet be the Flower:  Woman's Weekly Library
London: Fleetway / Woman's Weekly Library, 1970, 1st Printing. ------------slim paperback, Very Good or better, for other books of this type search my inventory using the keyword NurseDoctorOtherRomance, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Uncredited Cover Art. more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada)
Price: $7.50
22) The Secret of Seven Oaks ---by Juanita Coulson ( Gothic Romance )( 7 )
Coulson, Juanita

The Secret of Seven Oaks ---by Juanita Coulson ( Gothic Romance )( 7 )
N.Y.: Berkley, 1972, 1st edition, 1st Printing, Canadian imprint . ----------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Lou Feck Cover Art. more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada)
Price: $10.00
23) Door Into Terror ---by Juanita Coulson ( Gothic Romance )
Coulson, Juanita

Door Into Terror  ---by Juanita Coulson ( Gothic Romance )
N.Y.: Berkley, 1972, 1st edition, 1st Printing, Canadian imprint . ----------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Lou Feck Cover Art. more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada)
Price: $10.00
24) Fear Stalks the Bayou ---a Zodiac Gothic ---by Juanita Coulson ---a signed Copy ( Gothic Romance )
Coulson, Juanita (signed), with a Horoscope By Sydney Omarr

Fear Stalks the Bayou ---a Zodiac Gothic ---by Juanita Coulson ---a signed Copy ( Gothic Romance )
N.Y.: Ballantine, 1976, 1st edition, 1st Printing. ----------paperback, a solid Very Good+ copy, signed without inscription by COULSON, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Signed. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Illus. by Lou Feck Cover Art. more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada)
Price: $25.00
25) The Rose-walled Castle: Woman's Weekly Library
Danbury, Iris

The Rose-walled Castle:  Woman's Weekly Library
London: Fleetway / Woman's Weekly Library, 1965, 1st Printing. ------------slim paperback, Very Good or better,for other books of this type search my inventory using the keyword NurseDoctorOtherRomance, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Uncredited Cover Art. more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada)
Price: $7.50
26) Independent Lady: Woman's Weekly Library
Ellison, Marjorie (aka: Marjorie Norrell )

Independent Lady:  Woman's Weekly Library
London: Fleetway / Woman's Weekly Library, 1972, 1st Printing. ------------slim paperback, Very Good or better, for other books of this type search my inventory using the keyword NurseDoctorOtherRomance, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Uncredited Cover Art. more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada)
Price: $7.50
27) The Rocky Road to Romance: Loveswept No. 460
Evanovich, Janet

The Rocky Road to Romance: Loveswept No. 460
N.Y.: Bantam / Loveswept, 1991, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. ---------paperback, a Very Good+ copy of this scarce novel, by the author of the Stephanie Plum books, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Illus. by George Tsui Cover Art. more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada)
Price: $6.25
28) Quiet Rhapsody: Woman's Weekly Library
Evans, Constance M ( May ) (aka: Main O'Nair )

Quiet Rhapsody:  Woman's Weekly Library
London: Fleetway / Woman's Weekly Library, 1969, 1st Printing. ------------slim paperback, Very Good or better, for other books of this type search my inventory using the keyword NurseDoctorOtherRomance, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Uncredited Cover Art. more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada)
Price: $7.50
29) Dark Shadows at Bitterhill - Bitter Hill Series
Fairman, Paul W Writing as Paulette Warren (aka: Ivar Jorgensen, F W Paul )

Dark Shadows at Bitterhill - Bitter Hill Series
N.Y.: Manor Books, 1976, 1st Printing. ----------paperback, a solid Good copy with creases on front cover and spine, store stamp, , browning to the paper, a Gothic romance, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Illus. by Uncredited Cover Art. more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada)
Price: $20.00
30) A Day Like Spring ---by Jane Fraser ( Rosamunde Pilcher )
Fraser, Jane ( Pen Name for Rosamunde Pilcher )

A Day Like Spring ---by Jane Fraser ( Rosamunde Pilcher )
Winnipeg: Harlequin # 1232, 1968, 1st Printing. ----------paperback, a solid Good copy, light wear, store stamp with some ink offset to the title page, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Illus. by Uncredited Cover Art. more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada)
Price: $60.00
31) Castle in the Air
Greig, Maysie

Castle in the Air
London: Collins White Circle # 364, 1948, 1st Printing. ----------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, for other books of this type search my inventory using the keyword NurseDoctorOtherRomance, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Uncredited Cover Art. more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada)
Price: $10.00
32) A Man for Melanie: Woman's Weekly Library
Hagar, Judith (aka: Valentina Luellen / Judith Polley / Judith Stewart )

A Man for Melanie:  Woman's Weekly Library
London: Fleetway / Woman's Weekly Library, 1970, 1st Printing. ------------slim paperback, Very Good or better, for other books of this type search my inventory using the keyword NurseDoctorOtherRomance, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Uncredited Cover Art. more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada)
Price: $7.50
33) Call to Romance: Woman's Weekly Library
Heeley, Maureen

Call to Romance:  Woman's Weekly Library
London: Fleetway / Woman's Weekly Library, 1970, 1st Printing. ------------slim paperback, Very Good or better, for other books of this type search my inventory using the keyword NurseDoctorOtherRomance, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Uncredited Cover Art. more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada)
Price: $7.50
34) Agent of Love
Kearney, Jillian (penname for Ron Goulart )

Agent of Love
N.Y.: Warner Books, 1979, 1st edition, 1st Printing. ------------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, some light wear,store stamp, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Walter Popp Cover Art. more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada)
Price: $15.00
35) Stormy Oasis: Woman's Weekly Library
Laffeaty, Christina

Stormy Oasis:  Woman's Weekly Library
London: Fleetway / Woman' Weekly Library, 1969, 1st Printing. ------------slim paperback, Very Good or better, cfor other books of this type search my inventory using the keyword NurseDoctorOtherRomance, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Uncredited Cover Art. more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada)
Price: $12.50
36) Voices Out of Time -a Zebra Illustrated Picture Gothic
Lewis, Deborah (penname for Charles L Grant )

Voices Out of Time -a Zebra Illustrated Picture Gothic
N.Y.: Zebra / Kensington, 1977, 1st edition, 1st Printing. ----------paperback, a solid Good copy with nice GGA, some wear and light creases, store stamps, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Illus. by G D Lang Cover Art . more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada)
Price: $15.00
37) Kirkwood Fires
Lewis, Deborah (penname for Charles L Grant )

Kirkwood Fires
N.Y.: Zebra / Kensington, 1978, 1st edition, 1st Printing. ----------paperback, a solid Very Good+ copy with nice cover art, store stamp and ink numberany image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Illus. by Iskowitz Cover Art . more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada)
Price: $25.00
38) The Eye of the Hound --a Zebra Illustrated Picture Gothic
Lewis, Deborah (penname for Charles L Grant )

The Eye of the Hound --a Zebra Illustrated Picture Gothic
N.Y.: Zebra / Kensington, 1977, 1st edition, 1st Printing. ----------paperback, a solid Very Good+ copy with nice cover art, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Illus. by Walter Popp Cover Art. more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada)
Price: $25.00
39) Fire of the Witches ---a Queen Size Gothic
Long, Frank Belknap riting as Lyda Belknap Long )

Fire of the Witches ---a Queen Size Gothic
N.Y.: Popular Library, 1971, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. ------------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, light wear, an attractive copy, ink name and address on first page has been blacked outr, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Uncredited Cover Art. more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada)
Price: $15.00
40) The Lemoyne Heritage -a Tale of Horror and Evil in Old New Orleans
Long, Frank Belknap riting as Lyda Belknap Long )

The Lemoyne Heritage -a Tale of Horror and Evil in Old New Orleans
N.Y.: Zebra, 1977, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. ------------paperback, a solid Good copy, light wear, small loss at lower front corner of cover, an attractive copy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Illus. by G D Lang Cover Art. more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada)
Price: $20.00
41) To the Dark Tower ---with The Witch Tree ---with Crucible of Evil ---3 Volumes - Gothic Romances
Long, Frank Belknap riting as Lyda Belknap Long )

To the Dark Tower ---with The Witch Tree ---with Crucible of Evil ---3 Volumes - Gothic Romances
N.Y.: Avon / Lancer / Lancer, 1968, 1971, 1974, 1st Edition, 1st Printing, Canadian Imprint. ------------3 volumes, paperbacks, all are solid Good copies, light wear, one ink name, front endpaper and rear cover of TOWER has been clipped, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Illus. by Various Cover Artists. more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada)
Price: $15.00
42) The Shape of Fear ---a Beagle Gothic
Long, Frank Belknap riting as Lyda Belknap Long )

The Shape of Fear ---a Beagle Gothic
N.Y.: Beagle Gothic, 1971, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. ------------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, light wear, an attractive copy, small ink notes on verso of front cover, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Uncredited Cover Art. more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada)
Price: $12.50
43) Legacy of Evil ---a Beagle Gothic
Long, Frank Belknap riting as Lyda Belknap Long )

Legacy of Evil ---a Beagle Gothic
N.Y.: Beagle Gothic, 1973, 1st Edition, 1st Printing, Canadian Imprint. ------------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, light wear, an attractive copy, store stamp, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Uncredited Cover Art. more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada)
Price: $20.00
44) House of the Deadly Nightshade ---a Beagle Gothic
Long, Frank Belknap riting as Lyda Belknap Long )

House of the Deadly Nightshade ---a Beagle Gothic
N.Y.: Beagle Gothic, 1972, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. ------------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, light wear, an attractive copy, store stamp, ink name and address on first page, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Uncredited Cover Art. more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada)
Price: $20.00
45) Shadow of Yesterday: Woman's Weekly Library
Manley-Tucker, Audrie

Shadow of Yesterday:  Woman's Weekly Library
London: Fleetway / Woman's Weekly Library, 1966, 1st Printing. ------------slim paperback, Very Good or better, could be a small ink name on cover or in book, for other books of this type search my inventory using the keyword NurseDoctorOtherRomance. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Uncredited Cover Art. more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada)
Price: $7.50
46) Holiday Affair: Woman's Weekly Library
Manning, Marsha

Holiday Affair:  Woman's Weekly Library
London: Fleetway / Woman's Weekly Library, 1970, 1st Printing. -----------slim paperback, Very Good or better, for other books of this type search my inventory using the keyword NurseDoctorOtherRomance, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Uncredited Cover Art. more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada)
Price: $7.50
47) Lucy in London: Woman's Weekly Library
Manning, Marsha ( Aka: Hettie Grimstead )

Lucy in London:  Woman's Weekly Library
London: Fleetway / Woman's Weekly Library, 1966, 1st Printing. -----------slim paperback, Very Good or better, for other books of this type search my inventory using the keyword NurseDoctorOtherRomance, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Uncredited Cover Art. more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada)
Price: $7.50
48) Tread Warily: Woman's Weekly Library
Matthewman, Phyllis

Tread Warily:  Woman's Weekly Library
London: Fleetway / Woman's Weekly Library, 1973, 1st Printing. ------------slim paperback, Very Good or better, for other books of this type search my inventory using the keyword NurseDoctorOtherRomance, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Uncredited Cover Art. more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada)
Price: $7.50
49) Wind over the Fens: Woman's Weekly Library
May, Vera

Wind over the Fens:  Woman's Weekly Library
London: Fleetway / Woman's Weekly Library, 1970, 1st Printing. ------------slim paperback, Very Good or better, for other books of this type search my inventory using the keyword NurseDoctorOtherRomance, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Uncredited Cover Art. more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada)
Price: $7.50
50) The Mark of Merlin ---with The Kilternan Legacy ---with Ring of Fear ---3 Volumes
McCaffrey, Anne

The Mark of Merlin ---with The Kilternan Legacy ---with Ring of Fear ---3 Volumes
N.Y.: Dell / Ace / Ace, 1975, 1977, 1978, 1st printing for All. ------------3 volumes, paperbacks, all are solid Good copies, light wear, ink names, store stamps, LEGACY is a DELL edition, RING and MARK are ACE editions, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Illus. by Various Cover Artists. more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada)
Price: $25.00
Go to page: 1 2 of 63 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: