Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Technical, Scientific

from Laird Books

Browse Technical, Scientific | Return to Laird Books
Go to page: 1 2 of 64 listings found.
1) Electric Motor Control
Alerich, Walter N

Albany, New York: Delmar Publishers, 1975. Very Good + in softcover. 26 by 20 cm. 226 pages. Pictorial cover. Light wear to corners and spine ends. Clean text pages.. Non-fiction, Technical, Reference, Text. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $12.00
2) Electrical Construction Wiring
Alerich, Walter N

Chicago: American Technical Society, 1973. Very Good + in hardcover. 24 by 17 cm. 476 pages. Blue pictorial cover. Third printing. Name of former owner on front endpaper. Light wear to corners and spine ends. Clean text pages.. Non-fiction, Technical, Reference, Text. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $12.00
3) Physics for the Modern World
Andrade, E.A. Da C

Physics for the Modern World
London, England: George G. Harrap & Company, Ltd., 1962. Fine in hardcover. 20 by 14 cm. 100 pages. Red cover with black lettering on spine. Scarce. Bright, clean.. Text, School, Texts, Physics, Non-fiction, Scientific. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $25.00
4) Discover Science : Mechanics [with 12 Experiment Cards]
Barratt, D.H

Discover Science : Mechanics [with 12 Experiment Cards]
Leeds, England: E.J. Arnold & Son, 1962. Very Good + in softcover. Contains book and 12 Experiment Cards in heavy card cover sleeve. Light wear and soiling to sleeve. Library stamp on sleeve and front page of book. Book measures 23 by 18 cm and contains 48 pages. Experiment cards measure 19 by 24 cm. Bright, clean.. School, Text, Science, Non-fiction, Reference. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $15.00
5) A Guide to Writing As an Engineer
Beer, David; McMurrey, David

A Guide to Writing As an Engineer
New York: John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1997. Near Fine in softcover. 23 by 15 cm. 253 pages. Illustrated cover. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0471117153. TECHNICAL WRITING TECHNOLOGY, Non-fiction, Technical. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $30.00
6) Problems Supplement to Accompany Vector Mechanics for Engineers : Statics [Fifth Edition]
Beer, Ferdinand Pierre; Russell, Johnston E

Problems Supplement to Accompany Vector Mechanics for Engineers : Statics [Fifth Edition]
New York: McGraw-Hil, Inc., 1992. Very Good + in softcover. 24 by 21 cm. 117 pages. Blue pictorial card covers. A few notations on front cover. Clean text pages.. ISBN: 0070050112. MECHANICS VECTOR ANALYSIS MATHEMATICS SCIENCE, Non-fiction, Technical. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $20.00
7) Problems Supplement to Accompany Vector Mechanics for Engineers : Dynamics [Fifth Edition]
Beer, Ferdinand Pierre; Russell, Johnston E

Problems Supplement to Accompany Vector Mechanics for Engineers : Dynamics [Fifth Edition]
New York: McGraw-Hil, Inc., 1992. Very Good + in softcover. 24 by 21 cm. 123 pages. Red pictorial card covers. Light wear to edges. Clean text pages.. ISBN: 0070050090. MECHANICS VECTOR ANALYSIS MATHEMATICS SCIENCE, Non-fiction, Technical. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $20.00
8) Diesel Engine Manual
Black, Perry O

Theodore Audel, 1972. Near Fine in hardcover. 22 by 15 cm. 463 pages.Third edition, sixth printing. Orange cover with illustrated front. Original price sticker on blank front free endpaper. Sticker from bookstore on title page. Illustrated throughout. Bright, clean.. Technical. How, To. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $12.00
9) Application Prototyping : A Requirements Definition Strategy for the 80's
Boar, Bernard H

Application Prototyping : A Requirements Definition Strategy for the 80's
New York: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, 1984. Ex-library, otherwise Fine in hardcover in Fine dustjacket. 24 by 16 cm. 210 pages. Usual library markings. Brown cover with red lettering on spine. Illustrated dustjacket. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 047189317x. TECHNOLOGY GENERAL, Scientific. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $15.00
10) Controlling Chemical Hazards : Fundamentals of the Management of Toxic Chemicals
Cote, Raymond P. [Editor]; Wells, Peter G. [Editor]

Controlling Chemical Hazards : Fundamentals of the Management of Toxic Chemicals
London, England: Unwin Hyman, 1991. Ex-library, otherwise Near Fine in hardcover. 24 by 16 cm. 310 pages. Usual library markings. Very light signs of wear on cover. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0046040021. CHEMICAL INDUSTRY SAFETY MEASURES TECHNOLOGY, Non-fiction. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $75.00
11) Electrical Principles
Cotton, H

Electrical Principles
London, England: Macmillan and Company, 1965. Very Good + in hardcover. 19 by 13 cm. 423 pages. Green cover with orange lettering on spine. Bump to one corner. Date stamped inside back cover. Bright, clean.. Non-fiction, Technical. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $30.00
12) Qualitative Chemical Analysis
Curtman, Louis J

Qualitative Chemical Analysis
New York: The MacMillan Company, 1939. Near Fine in hardcover. 22 by 15 cm. 514 pages. Green cover with gilt lettering on the front and on spine. Black and white frontispiece. Foxing inside covers. Contains illustrations. Light rubbing to edges and corners. Bright, clean.. Non-fiction, Science, Scientific. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $25.00
13) Belt and Bucket Elevators
Davies, H

Belt and Bucket Elevators
Surrey, England: The Association of Engineering and SHipbuilding Draughtsmen, 1954. Very Good + in softcover. 21 by 14 cm. 106 pages. Green card covers. Staple binding. Light wear to edges and light sunning on cover. Session 1953-54. Contains black and white illustrations. Bright, clean.. Non-fiction, Technical. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $15.00
14) Belt Conveyors
Davies, H

Belt Conveyors
Surrey, England: The Association of Engineering and SHipbuilding Draughtsmen, 1954. Very Good + in softcover. 21 by 14 cm. 182 pages. Green card covers. Staple binding. Light wear to edges and light sunning on cover. Session 1953-54. Contains black and white illustrations. Bright, clean.. Non-fiction, Technical. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $15.00
15) Short Course in Surveying
Davis, Raymond E.; Kelly, Joe Wallace

Short Course in Surveying
New York: McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc., 1942. Ex-library, otherwise Very Good + in hardcover. 20 by 14 cm. 340 pages. Usual library markings. Burgundy cover with gilt lettering on spine. Name and address of former owner, along with notation about purchase, on title page. Clean text pages.. Non-fiction, Reference, Scientific. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $20.00
16) Concrete and Masonry Ideas for the Home Owner
De Cristoforo, R.J

Concrete and Masonry Ideas for the Home Owner
Greenwich, Connecticut: Fawcett Publications. Very Good + in softcover. 24 by 17 cm. 144 pages. Mechanix Illustrated publication. Illustrated cover. Light wear to edges. Contains many black and white illustrations from photographs. Clean text pages.. Non-fiction, Technical. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $10.00
17) Electronics [Collier Quick and Easy Series]
Dilson, Jesse

Electronics [Collier Quick and Easy Series]
New York: Collier Books, 1974. Very Good + in softcover. 28 by 21 cm. 187 pages. Light creasing on cover. Bright, clean.. Non-fiction, Reference, Technical. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $10.00
18) Alternating Current Fundamentals
Duffm John R

Alternating Current Fundamentals
Albany, New York: Delmar Publishers, 1963. Very Good + in hardcover. 27 by 21 cm. 442 pages. Orange cover. Name of former owner on front endpaper. Light wear to corners and spine ends. Clean text pages.. Non-fiction, Technical, Reference, Text. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $12.00
19) The Gasoline Automobile [Engineering Education Series]
Elliott, Ben G.; Consoliver, Earl L

The Gasoline Automobile [Engineering Education Series]
New York: McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc., 1939. Very Good + in hardcover. 23 by 16 cm. 754 pages. Thick volume. Green cover with gilt lettering on spine. Contains black and white illustrations throughout. Light bumping to corners. Bright, clean.. Non-fiction, History, Canada, Canaian, Canadianna. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $15.00
20) Principles of Electron Devices
Gillie, Angelo C

Principles of Electron Devices
New York: McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1962. Very Good - in hardcover. 24 by 16 cm. 576 pages. Green cover with silver lettering on front and on spine. Wear to spine ends and corners. Clean text pages.. Non-fiction, Technical. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $16.00
21) Audels Carpenters and Builders Guide # 4
Graham, Frank D

Audels Carpenters and Builders Guide # 4
New York: Theo. Audel & Co., 1927. Very Good ++ in softcover. 17 by 13 cm. Contains pages 1089 to 1546. Black leatherette cover. Gilt edging to pages. Contains illustrations throughout. Light wear to edges. Name of former owner inside front cover. Bright, clean. Non-fiction, Reference. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $15.00
22) Audels Carpenters and Builders Guide # 2
Graham, Frank D

Audels Carpenters and Builders Guide # 2
New York: Theo. Audel & Co., 1944. Very Good ++ in softcover. 17 by 13 cm. Contains pages 431 to 836. Black leatherette cover. Red edging to pages. Contains illustrations throughout. Bright, clean. Non-fiction, Reference. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $12.00
23) Construction and Creation
Gummow, John A

Construction and Creation
Toronto: Clarke, Irwin and Company Limited, 1963. Very Good in hardcover. 20 by 14 cm. 214 pages. Green cover with light wear to edges and corners. Name of former owner blacked out on front free blank endpaper. Some notations inside.. Non-fiction, Educational, Technical. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $15.00
24) The Political and Theoretical Conflict Over Saskatchewan Uranium Development
Gunn, John Joseph

The Political and Theoretical Conflict Over Saskatchewan Uranium Development
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan: University of Saskatchewan, 1982. Ex-library, otherwise Fine in hardcover. 29 by 22 cm. 189 pages. Usual library markings (from corporate library). Bound copy of a doctoral thesis. Burgundy cover with gilt lettering on front cover and on spine. Scarce. Bright, clean.. Non-fiction, Technical, Uraniun, Mining, Thesis, Saskatchewan. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $40.00
25) Modern Timber Design
Hansen, Howard J

Modern Timber Design
New York: John Wiley & Sons, 1943. Ex-library, otherwise Very Good in hardcover. 22 by 15 cm. 232 pages. Usual library markings. Green cover with gilt lettering on spine. Small on title page from General Publishing Company of Toronto (so may be a Canadian publication). Clean text pages.. Non-fiction, Technical. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $15.00
26) Engineers' Illustrated Thesaurus
Herkimer, Herbert

Engineers' Illustrated Thesaurus
New York: Chemical Publishing Company Inc., 1952. Very Good + in hardcover. 21 by 14 cm. 572 pages. Blue cover with gilt lettering on spine. Hinging inside front cover. Name of former owner inside front cover. Black and white illustrations throughout. Light soiling to cover. Bright, clean.. Non-fiction, Scientific, Technical, Engineering. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $12.00
27) Machine Tools for Engineers
Hine, Charles R

Machine Tools for Engineers
New York: McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1950. Very Good + in hardcover. 24 by 16 cm. 355 pages. Green cover with gilt lettering on spine. Light wear to corners and spine ends. Bright, clean.. Non-fiction, Technical. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $15.00
28) An Introduction to Fluid Mechanics
Ingram, R

An Introduction to Fluid Mechanics
Surrey, England: The Association of Engineering and SHipbuilding Draughtsmen, 1955. Very Good + in softcover. 21 by 14 cm. 58 pages. Green card covers. Staple binding. Light wear to edges and light sunning on cover. Session 1954-55. Contains black and white illustrations. Bright, clean.. Non-fiction, Technical. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $15.00
29) Foundations of Bridges and Buildings
Jacoby, Henry S.; Davis, Roland P

Foundations of Bridges and Buildings
New York: McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1941. Very Good + in hardcover. 22 by 15 cm. 535 pages. Navy cover with gilt lettering on spine. Contains many illustrations. Bright, clean.. Non-fiction, Technical. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $15.00
30) Weather Derivative Valuation : The Meteorological, Statistical, Financial And Mathematical Foundations
Jewson, Stephen; Brix, Anders

Weather Derivative Valuation : The Meteorological, Statistical, Financial And Mathematical Foundations
Cambridge, England: Cambridge University Press, 2005. Near Fine in hardcover in Very Good + dustjacket. 26 by 18 cm. 373 pages. New book. Light bumps to corner. Small tear on dustjacket at bottom of spine. Black cover with gilt lettering on spine. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0521843715. Non-fiction, Scientific, Text, Texts, Reference. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $70.00
31) Electrical Code Simplified [Book 1]
Knight, P.S

Electrical Code Simplified [Book 1]
Richmond, British Columbia: P.S. Knight, 1976. Very Good ++ in cardcover. 21 by 17 cm. 104 pages. Based on 12th edition of Canadian electrical code. Sixth edition. Red cardcover with black lettering on front. Stamp on front cover. Fully illustrated throughout. Bright, clean.. Technical, Electrical, How, To. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $20.00
32) Control of Electric Machines
Kosow, Irving L

Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey: Prentice Hall, Inc., 1973. Very Good + in hardcover in Very Good dustjacket. 24 by 17 cm. 378 pages. Pictorial dustjacket with wear to edges. Name of former owner on front endpaper. Light wear to corners and spine ends. Clean text pages.. ISBN: 0131717855. Non-fiction, Technical, Reference, Text. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $15.00
33) Electronics for Technicians
Marcus, Abraham

Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey: Prentice-Hall, Inc., 1969. Very Good + in hardcover. 24 by 16 cm. 496 pages. Green cover with white lettering on front cover. Name of former owner on front endpaper. Light wear to corners and spine ends. Clean text pages.. Non-fiction, Technical, Reference, Text. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $12.00
34) Fundamentals of Electricity
McDougal, Wynne; Ranson, Richard; Dunlap, Carl; and Graham, Kennard

Fundamentals of Electricity
Chicago: American Technical Society, 1958. Near Fine in hardcover. 22 by 15 cm. 415 pages.Third edition, twelvth printing. Blue cover with yellow lettering on front and spine. Price written on blank front free endpaper. Bright, clean.. Technical. How, To. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $12.00
35) Soil Survey of Southern Saskatchewan from Township 1 to 48 Inclusive [Soil Survey Report No. 12]
Mitchell, J.; Moss, H.C.; Clayton, J.S

Soil Survey of Southern Saskatchewan from Township 1 to 48 Inclusive [Soil Survey Report No. 12]
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan: University of Saskatchewan, 1962. Near Fine in softcover. 26 by 15 cm. 259 pages. Third printing. Brown card covers. Uncommon. Bright, clean.. Non-fiction, Reference, Science, Soils, Agriculture. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $20.00
36) Soil Survey of Southern Saskatchewan from Township 1 to 48 Inclusive [Soil Survey Report No. 13]
Mitchell, J.; Moss, H.C.; Clayton, J.S

Soil Survey of Southern Saskatchewan from Township 1 to 48 Inclusive [Soil Survey Report No. 13]
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan: University of Saskatchewan, 1950. Near Fine in softcover. 26 by 15 cm. 259 pages. Green card covers. Contains black and white illustrations from photographs. Light sunning on spine. Uncommon. Bright, clean.. Non-fiction, Reference, Science, Soils, Agriculture. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $20.00
37) Soil Survey of Southern Saskatchewan from Township 1 to 48 Inclusive [Soil Survey Report No. 12]
Mitchell, J.; Moss, H.C.; Clayton, J.S

Soil Survey of Southern Saskatchewan from Township 1 to 48 Inclusive [Soil Survey Report No. 12]
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan: University of Saskatchewan, 1977. Fine in softcover. 26 by 15 cm. 259 pages. Fourth printing. Brown card covers. Book is in a plastic case and contains four color maps ticked inside back flap. Scarce. Bright, clean.. Non-fiction, Reference, Science, Soils, Agriculture. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $30.00
38) The Technique of the Sound Studio for Radio, Television, and Film [Third Edition, Revised]
Nisbett, Alec

The Technique of the Sound Studio for Radio, Television, and Film [Third Edition, Revised]
New York: Hastings House, 1972. Very Good in hardcover in Very Good dustjacket. 23 by 15 cm. 559 pages. Black cover with silver lettering on front and on spine. Light wear to edges of dustjacket. Small spot on front cover. Clean text pages.. ISBN: 0803870965. Non-fiction, Reference, Entertainment, Technical. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $10.00
39) Air Brake Manual
None Credited

Air Brake Manual
Regina, Saskatchewan: Saskatchewan Highway Traffic Boards, 1982. Very Good + in softcover. 28 by 22 cm. 50 pages. Staple binding. Green card covers. Bright, clean.. Non-fiction, Technical, Saskatchewan. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $15.00
40) Christy Trades School : Appliance Manual Binder Containing 41 Lessons
None Credited

Christy Trades School : Appliance Manual Binder Containing 41 Lessons
Chicago: Christy Trades School, 1954. Very Good in hardcover binder. Books are all softcover. Contains lessons 1A, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 19A, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38 and 39. Each has a black card cover. Light wear to edges. Black binder has gold lettering on front and on spine. Clean text pages.. Non-fiction, Reference, Technical, Trades. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $75.00
41) Criteria for Technician Training : A Suggested Guide
None Credited

Washington, D.C.: U.S. Department of Health, Education and Welfare, 1968. Ex-library, otherwise Very Good + in softcover. 24 by 15 cm. 84 pages. Usual library markings. Staple binding. Card covers. Black mark on front cover. Scarce. Bright, clean.. Non-fiction, Technical, Education. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $20.00
42) Characteristics of Excellence in Engineering Technology Education : Final Report of the Evaluation of Technical Institute Education
None Credited

Washington, D.C.: American Society for Engineering Education, 1962. Ex-library, otherwise Very Good + in softcover. 22 by 14 cm. 46 pages. Usual library markings. Staple binding. Card covers. Light sunning on spine. Scarce. Bright, clean.. Non-fiction, Technical, Education. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $20.00
43) Notes on the Mathematics of The Principles of Electricity
None Credited

Notes on the Mathematics of The Principles of Electricity
American Telephone and Telegraph Company, 1930. Very Good ++ in softcover. 19 by 13 cm. 103 pages. Stiff green wrappers with black lettering on front and dark green strip on spine. Compiled for use with training courses conducted for employees of the Long Lines Department. Dated January 1930. Name of former owner blacked out inside front cover. Bright, clean.. Non-fiction, Reference, Electricity, Technical. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $10.00
44) CSA Standard : Concrete Materials and Mothods of Concrete Construction and Methods of Test for Concrete
None Credited

CSA Standard : Concrete Materials and Mothods of Concrete Construction and Methods of Test for Concrete
Ottawa: Canadian Standards Association, 1967. Very Good in softcover. 23 by 16 cm. 147 pages. Green card covers. Light sunning on cover and a few stains on front cover. Glue on inside binding starting to dry. Clean text pages.. Non-fiction, Technical, Concrete, Canada, Canadian, Canadianna. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $20.00
45) Welding and Cutting Manual : How to Use Your Oxy-Acetylene Outfit [Welding, Cutting, Heating, Bending, Crazing, Soldering]
None Credited

Welding and Cutting Manual : How to Use Your Oxy-Acetylene Outfit [Welding, Cutting, Heating, Bending, Crazing, Soldering]
New York: The Linde Air Products Company, 1950. Very Good in hardcover. 25 by 16 cm. 208 pages. Brown cover. Light wear to edges. Second printing. Contains black and white illustrations from photographs. Bright, clean.. Non-fiction, Technical. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $12.00
46) The Building Trades Handbook : A Convenient Reference Book of Building Construction
None Credited

The Building Trades Handbook : A Convenient Reference Book of Building Construction
Scranton, Pennsylvania: International Correspondence Schools, 1942. Very Good + in hardcover. 14 by 9 cm. 365 pages plus index. Sixth edition. Small volume. Green cover with gilt lettering on spine. Name of former owner on front free blank endpaper. Additional front endpaper removed. Includes information on mathematics, geometrical drawing, structural design, concrete stonework, brickwork, terra-cotta, masonry, fireproofing, caprentry, millwork, plastering, roofing and estimating. Bright, clean.. Non-fiction, Reference, Technical. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $20.00
47) Instructions in Oxyacetylene Welding and Cutting Processes (Work Sheets)
None Credited

Instructions in Oxyacetylene Welding and Cutting Processes (Work Sheets)
Canada: Canadian Liquid Air Company Limited. Very Good - in softcover. 28 by 22 cm. 32 pages. Staple binding. Brown card covers with raised lettering on the front on the publisher name. Cover is soiled and there is staining on some pages. Light wear on edges and one small closed tear on front cover. Contains many illustrations. Scarce.. Non-fiction, Technical, Welding. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $25.00
48) Arithmetic in Electronics : Reference Text B105X
None Credited

Arithmetic in Electronics : Reference Text B105X
Washington, D.C.: National Radio Institute, 1979. Very Good ++ in softcover. 22 by 15 cm. 84 pages. Card covers. Staple binding. Very light wear to edges. Small split at top of spine. Bright, clean.. Non-fiction, Technical. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $12.00
49) Carpenters Fir Plywood Handbook
None Credited

Carpenters Fir Plywood Handbook
Vancouver, British Columbia: Plywood Manufacturers Association of British Columbia. Very Good in softcover. 21 by 12 cm. 63 pages. Card covers.Wear to edges and spine ends. Clean text pages.. Non-fiction, Technical. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $15.00
50) Conrete Pipe Design Manual
None Credited

Conrete Pipe Design Manual
Arlington, Virginia: American Concrete Pipe Association, 1970. Very Good + in hardcover. 22 by 16 cm. 381 pages. Second printing. Blue illustrated cover. Light wear to corners and spine ends. Contains many illustrations. Bright, clean.. First Edition. Non-fiction, Technical. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $15.00
Go to page: 1 2 of 64 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: