Addictionfrom after-words bookstore |
|
Browse Addiction | Return to after-words bookstore | Even more SELF-HELP / General books
|
| 1) |
What's a Parent to do? Straight Talk on Drugs and Alcohol
|
|
|
Far Hills, NJ: New Horizon Press, 2004. pages clean and bright. binding tight. edge wear. bottom back edge dented. corners creased and dented. two large faint creases on top front cover. top and bottom binding edges dented. . 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $8.25
|
|
| 2) |
Adolecent Drug & Alcohol Abuse How to Spot it, Stop it, and Get Help for Your Family
|
|
|
Sebastopol, CA: O'Reilly & Associates, Inc., 2000. pages clean and bright. binding tight. edge wear with denting. corners dented. bottom corners creased. top and bottom binding edges dented. . First Edition. Trade Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $8.80
|
|
| 3) |
Dear Parents Please... ...your Kids Want to Talk with You About Alcohol and Other Drugs
|
|
|
Needham, MA: Broadhearth Pub., 1995. pages clean and bright. binding tight. edge wear with denting. corners creased. top and bottom binding edges dented. . Unknown Edition. Trade Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $7.70
|
|
| 4) |
What You Should Know About Drugs and Drug Abuse
|
|
|
New York, NY: Four Winds Press ex-library copy with usual markings and card catalog stickers. first couple pages, including copywright page, have been removed. pages clean. binding loose. edges dented. corners dented and worn along boards. top and bottom binding edges dented. jacket has old mylar covering. dulled and dented.. Ex-library. Hard Cover. Fair/Fair. Ex-Library. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 5) |
Marijuana Time for a Closer Look Some Straight answers About Pot
|
|
|
Columbus, Oh.: Healthstar Publications no copywright info. pages clean. binding tight but faded. edge wear. corners dented & creased slightly. top and bottom binding edges dented. crease in middle of front cover. . Unknown Edition. Trade Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $7.15
|
|
| 6) |
Teens Under the Influence
|
|
|
New York, NY: Ballantine Books, 2003. pages clean but a little dull. binding tight. corners creased slightly. top and bottom binding edges bumped.. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Good +. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $7.15
|
|
| 7) |
Witness to the Fire
|
|
|
Boston, MA: Shambhala, 1990. Pages clean. Binding tight. Edgewear with denting and ink chipping. Corners dented, creased, and starting to split. Corners of spine dented. Edges of spine creased with ink chipping. Covers lightly scuffed. Black mark on title page.. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Good -. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $7.15
|
|
| 8) |
Keeping Kids Drug Free D.A.R.E. Offical Parents Guide
|
|
|
San Diego, CA, U.S.A.: Laurel Glen Publishing, 1998. pages clean but a little dull. binding tight. edge wear. corners dented. top and bottom binding edges dented. small stain on front cover along bottom spine edge.. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $6.60
|
|
| 9) |
Workin Dazed: Why Drugs Pervade the Workplace and What Can be Done About It
|
|
|
New York and London: Insight Books, 1991. Jacket has edge wear and rubbing. Boards have shelf wear and bumping. Spine ends and corners are bumped and rubbed. Nice tight binding, no cracks or breaks. Bright clean pages, no marks or tears. FFEP has been removed.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good -. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $14.30
|
|
| 10) |
From the First Bite
|
|
|
Deerfield Beach, Fl.: Health Communications, 2000. pages clean and bright. top page edges soiled. binding tight but front hinge creased/cracked. edge wear. corners dented... Unknown Edition. Trade Paperback. Good -. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 11) |
Dying to Drink: Confronting Binge Drinking on College Campuses
|
|
|
Emmaus, PA: Rodale Press, 2002. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Jacket has been mylared for protection. . First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good +/Good +. Mylared. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $13.75
|
|
| 12) |
No Hiding Place
|
|
|
New York, NY: Harper Collins Publishers, 1992. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good -. more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (United States) |
Price: $8.80
|
|
