Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Conspiracy, UFO

from Riverwash Books

Browse Conspiracy, UFO | Return to Riverwash Books | Even more BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / UFOs & Extraterrestrials books
1) Age of Secrets: The Conspiracy That Toppled Richard Nixon and the Hidden Death of Howard Hughes
Bellett, Gerald

Maitland, Ontario: Voyageur North America. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1995. First Edition. Pictorial Cover. 320 pp. Photos. Spine bumped. The story of John Meir, who could have revealed the reason for the Watergate burglary during the hearings, but was persecuted, jailed, and forced to flee to Canada.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by Riverwash Books (Canada)
Price: $95.00
2) UFO Canada
Bondarchuk, Yurko

Scarborough, ON: Signet. Very Good+. 1981. First Thus. Paperback. 198 pp. 8 pp photos. Pages browned. Slight edgewear. Reading crease along spine. Documented UFO encounters in Canada. Accounts of sightings, photos, and cover-ups. . more information

Offered by Riverwash Books (Canada)
Price: $13.50
3) The UFO Connection
Bray, Arthur

Ottawa: Jupiter Publishing. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1979. First Edition. Softcover. 207 pp. Edgewear, corners rubbed. This hard to find book provides a detailed look at the UFO phenomenon, exposing the government's deliberate coverup of the extent of its' knowledge into them. Proposes a parallel universe theory to explain these and other mysterious phenomenon. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information

Offered by Riverwash Books (Canada)
Price: $65.00
4) Close Encounters of the Fourth Kind Alien Abduction, UFOs, and the Conference At M. I. T
Bryan, C. D. B

New York: Alfred A. Knopf. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1995. Softcover. 476 pp. Edgewear, corners rubbed. Cover edges slightly sunned. A day by day account of the conference held June 13 - 17, 1992, with post-conference interviews with a number of alien abductees and investigators. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information

Offered by Riverwash Books (Canada)
Price: $15.00
5) Don't Tell Anyone, but ... UFO Experiences in Canada
Cameron, Vicki

Burnstown ON: General Store Publishing House. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1995. First Edition. Softcover. 195 pp. Drawings. Edgwear, corners rubbed. Inscribed by the author on the title page. A collection of UFO sightings from across Canada. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Signed by Author . more information

Offered by Riverwash Books (Canada)
Price: $20.00
6) The UFO Files The Canadian Connection Exposed
Campagna, Palmiro

The UFO Files The Canadian Connection Exposed
Toronto: Stoddart. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1998. Softcover. 229 pp. Photos. Edgewear, corners rubbed. Reveals some surprising aspects of Canadian UFO history, from the Avrocar to the strange case of Stefan Michalak. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information

Offered by Riverwash Books (Canada)
Price: $15.00
7) La Police Secrete Au Quebec La Tyrannie Occulte De La Police
Caron, Normand & Boisvert, Dominique & Dore, Jean & Fournier, Louis & Marion, Normand & Sauve, Christiane

Montreal: Editions Quebec/Amerique. Good with no dust jacket. 1978. First Edition. Soft Cover. 228 pp. Edgewear. Prev owner's name on inside both covers, ffep. Notes on rear endpapers. Occasional margin notation. Light dampstain to lower edge of rear cover, last page. French text/en francais. An examination of covert police operations in Quebec. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information

Offered by Riverwash Books (Canada)
Price: $15.00
8) True Canadian UFO Stories
Columbo, John Robert

True Canadian UFO Stories
Toronto: Prospero Books. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 2004. First Edition. Softcover. 285 pp. Appears unread. A collection of over 80 accounts of mysterious events and experiences, related in the words of the witnesses. 2 copies available. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information

Offered by Riverwash Books (Canada)
Price: $17.50
9) Mystery Stalks the Prairie
Donovan, Roberta & Wolverton, Keith

Raynesford, Montana: T. H. A. R. Institute. Good. 1976. First Edition. Trade Paperback. 110 pp. 28 pp photos. Edgewear, corners rubbed. Front cover has corner folds. Rear cover has small tear at spine, small portion torn out at lower edge. Covers lightly soiled. Text block is clean and tight. A detailed look at the mysterious cattle mutilations on the Montana Prarie between August 1974 and May 1976. Various aspects are looked at - UFO's, giant hairy men, and a shadowy cult. Includes graphic color photos. . more information

Offered by Riverwash Books (Canada)
Price: $120.00
10) Flying Saucers - Serious Business
Edwards, Frank

Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Citadel Press. Very Good. Reprint. Trade Paperback. 319 pp. 32 pp photos. Edgewear. Corners rubbed. The classic investigation into UFO mysteries around the world. Carefully documented, it raises a number of provocative questions. . more information

Offered by Riverwash Books (Canada)
Price: $15.00
11) When the Sky Fell In Search of Atlantis
Flem-Ath, Rand & Flem-Ath, Rose

Toronto: Stoddart. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1995. First Edition. Trade Paperback. 179 pp. Crease to lower edge of front cover. A scientific look at the Atlantis mystery, speculating that the secrets of this legendary lost continent lie beneath the Antarctic ice. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information

Offered by Riverwash Books (Canada)
Price: $12.50
12) Tabernacle of Hate: Why They Bombed Oklahoma City
Noble, Kerry

Prescott, Ontario: Voyageur Publishing. As New in As New dust jacket. 1998. First Edition. Hard Cover. 240 pp. Written by the second in command of a racist right-wing organization (The Covenant the Sword and the Arm of the Lord) bent on overthrowing the US government, Noble explains why the Oklahoma City bombing occurred. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by Riverwash Books (Canada)
Price: $75.00
13) Alien Contacts and Abductions : The Real Story from the Other Side
Randles, Jenny

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Sterling Publishing Co. , Inc.. Very Good. 1994. Trade Paperback. 191 pp. Photos. Light edgewear. Corners rubbed. Randles takes another look the accounts of abduction victims, presenting several theories on why this is happening to us. . more information

Offered by Riverwash Books (Canada)
Price: $15.00
14) Kundalini Tales
Sauder, Richard

Kempton, Illinois: Adventures Unlimited Press. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1998. First Edition. Softcover. 224 pp. Light edgewear. Sauder recountspersonal episodes of spiritual awakening, out of body experiences, UFO sightings, secretive government powers. A good portion of the book provides copies of, and commentary, on US patents that have been granted for mind control technology. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall . more information

Offered by Riverwash Books (Canada)
Price: $20.00
15) Forbidden Science Journals 1957 - 1969
Vallee, Jacques

Forbidden Science Journals 1957 - 1969
New York: Marlowe & Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1996. Softcover. 473 pp. Photos. Edgewear. Corners rubbed. Date written at bottom of title page. Desribes the author's findings as a young scientist looking into UFO's at the height of the US Air Force investigations in the mid-60's. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information

Offered by Riverwash Books (Canada)
Price: $15.00
16) Alien Dawn: An Investigation Into the Contact Experience
Wilson, Colin

London, United Kingdom: Virgin Books. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1998. First Edition. Hard Cover. 322 pp. Photos. Spine bumped. Jacket has light edgewear. Wilson tells of his personal quest in trying to solve the UFO mystery, drawing some overwhelming conclusions.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by Riverwash Books (Canada)
Price: $17.95

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: