CRAFTSfrom Pictish Books |
|
Browse CRAFTS | Return to Pictish Books | Even more CRAFTS & HOBBIES / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 79 listings found. |
| 1) |
No-Sew Special Effects: Quilts, Crafts, Clothing, Home Decor
|
|
|
Chilton Book Co, 1996 Trade Paperback. Very Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Spine remains uncreased. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $5.70
|
|
| 2) |
100 Crafts Under $10
|
|
|
Better Homes & Gardens Books, 2003 Hard cover. As New. No dust jacket, as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. As New/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $4.28
|
|
| 3) |
Better Homes and Gardens Needlepoint
|
|
|
Hard cover. Meredith Corp, Des Moines (1979) Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright & clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $7.60
|
|
| 4) |
Better Homes and Gardens Applique
|
|
|
Meredith Corp 1st ed. Hard cover. Meredith Corp, Des Moines (c1978) Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright & clean. Text unmarked. Covers glossy. Delivery confirmation information upon shipping. International ship air letter post or global priority where available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $5.70
|
|
| 5) |
Picture Your Dog in Needlework
|
|
|
Arco Pub, 1980 HARD COVER. Good in Very Good dust jacket. Ex-library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright & clean. Text unmarked. Bottom edge rubbings. Dj protected by mylar. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orderes ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $11.64
|
|
| 6) |
The Rug Hook Book: Techniques, Projects and Patterns for This Easy, Traditional Craft
|
|
|
Lark Books, 1992 HARD COVER. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright & clean. Text unmarked. Dj protected by mylar. No dog ears. We shp 6 days a week!! International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $8.79
|
|
| 7) |
The Macrame Book
|
|
|
Scribner, 1972 Hard Cover. Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding has been repaired, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Yellow cloth covers over boards. 274 p. Illustrated. Black and white photos. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $23.75
|
|
| 8) |
Boxes & Chests: How to Make and Decorate 15 Traditional Country Projects
|
|
|
Stackpole Books, 1997 First Edition. HARD COVER. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $12.35
|
|
| 9) |
A Weaver's Garden
|
|
|
Interweave Press, 1987 3rd printing. HARD COVER. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright & clean. Text unmarked. Dj protected by mylar. No dog ears. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $8.55
|
|
| 10) |
Snazaroo Zoo: Great Faces and Easy Costumes to Bring Out the Animal in You
|
|
|
First Edition. HARD COVER. Krause Publications (1997) Very Good. No Jacket, as Issued. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $28.50
|
|
| 11) |
The Home Cabinetmaker: Woodworking Techniques, Furniture Building, and Installing Millwork
|
|
|
Popular Science Books, 1981 Hard cover. Very Good in Good dust jacket. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. No dog ears. Dj has minor chipping and edge wear along top edge. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $5.69
|
|
| 12) |
Making Bent Willow Furniture
|
|
|
Storey Books, 1998 First Edition. HARD COVER. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $14.25
|
|
| 13) |
See How to Make Pottery
|
|
|
Ward Lock Limited, 1972 First Edition. HARD COVER. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Burgundy cloth, Gold gilt spine lettering. Dj protected by mylar. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available !!. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $14.25
|
|
| 14) |
Great Works of Heart
|
|
|
Hard cover. Leisure Arts Inc. (1991) Very Good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright & clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $4.28
|
|
| 15) |
150 Nifty Crafts, Magic Tricks, & Science Experiments
|
|
|
Barnes & Noble, 1993 HARD COVER. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. Illus. by Yamamoto, Neal. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $5.70
|
|
| 16) |
Snowmen: Snow Creatures, Crafts, and Other Winter Projects
|
|
|
First edition. Spiralbound in hardcover jacket. Chronicle Books (1999) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Ex-library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Appears to have never been checked out. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. First Edition. Spiralbound. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $5.70
|
|
| 17) |
Better Homes and Gardens Scrap Crafts
|
|
|
Hard cover. Meredith Books (1983) Very Good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available !!. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $5.69
|
|
| 18) |
Learn Lacecraft
|
|
|
Hard cover. Sterling Publishing (1987) Very Good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $3.33
|
|
| 19) |
How to build your own Furniture
|
|
|
4th printing. Trade pb. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 20) |
Pottery Making: A Complete Guide
|
|
|
First edition. Hard cover. Viking Press, New York (1974) Good in Good dust jacket. Ex-library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright & clean. Text unmarked. Dj protected by mylar. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $5.70
|
|
| 21) |
Stained Glass Craft
|
|
|
Dover Pubns, 1972 Trade Paperback. Very Good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Crease to upper back left hand corner. Spine remains uncreased. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $2.79
|
|
| 22) |
New Standard Encyclopedia (Child Horizons) (Things to Make and Do)
|
|
|
Standard Educational Corporation, 2003 Brand New Beautiful Book! We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. As New/No Jacket, as Issued. Illus. by Fickle, Doug. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $5.69
|
|
| 23) |
Things to Make and Do,
|
|
|
Hard cover. Standard Educational Corp (1974) First ed. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Projects include: Paper parachutes and growing a sweet potato vine among dozens of others. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $6.64
|
|
| 24) |
Art of Making Furniture
|
|
|
Sterling Pub Co Inc, 1981 HARD COVER. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Dj protected by mylar. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $14.25
|
|
| 25) |
101 Craft Projects Under $10
|
|
|
Butterick Pub, 2000 Brand New Beautiful Book !! Careless distributor, small rip to back of dj. BIG savings ! We ship 6 days a week !! International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. New/Very Good. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $3.56
|
|
| 26) |
Profitable Woodworking: Turning Your Hobby into a Profession
|
|
|
Taunton Press, 1996 First Edition. HARD COVER. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $47.50
|
|
| 27) |
Promoting and Marketing Your Crafts
|
|
|
Audel, 1993 First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Laminated covers. Spine remains uncreased. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $5.70
|
|
| 28) |
Fine Woodworking Techniques 3
|
|
|
Taunton Press, 1981 Hard Cover. Taunton Press (1981) Very Good in Good dust jacket. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Dj has 2 small tears, upper right hand corner, front and upper left hand corner, back. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $14.24
|
|
| 29) |
Silver
|
|
|
Hard cover. Orbis Publishing, London (1975) Acceptable in Good dust jacket. Ex-library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Edge rubbings. Dj protected by mylar. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Acceptable/Good. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $5.23
|
|
| 30) |
Stencils: Techniques, Patterns, and More
|
|
|
HARD COVER. Michael Friedman Publishing (1991) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Ex-library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright & clean. Text unmarked. Dj protected by mylar. No dog ears. American Country Living. Techniques, Patterns, and More! We ship 6 days a week. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $5.70
|
|
| 31) |
Crafts for the Disabled
|
|
|
1st U. S. ed. Hard cover. Crowell, New York (c1979) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $5.23
|
|
| 32) |
Getting the Very Best from Your Scroll Saw
|
|
|
Betterway Books, 1995 Trade Paperback. Very Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Spine remains uncreased. Laminated covers. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $7.60
|
|
| 33) |
MacRame: The Art of Creative Knotting
|
|
|
Van Nostrand Reinhold, 1967 Hard cover. Very Good in Good dust jacket. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Dj has a small repaired tear. We ship 6 days a week.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $7.60
|
|
| 34) |
For Whom the Brush Toles
|
|
|
Priscilla's Publications & Products, 1978 Trade paperback. Volume 4. Very Good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright & clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $6.37
|
|
| 35) |
Free Stuff for Crafty Kids on the Internet
|
|
|
Trade paper back. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding strong &; tight, pages bright & clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $2.38
|
|
| 36) |
The Well-Dressed Woman: A Complete Guide to Creating the Right Look for Yourself and Your Career
|
|
|
Mass-market paperback. David McKay Company Inc (1978) Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright & clean. Text unmarked. Small repaired tear to lower back of book. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $2.10
|
|
| 37) |
Mend It Sew It
|
|
|
Trade paperback. Home Library, (1986) Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright & clean. Text unmarked. Pages lightly toned. Mild edge wear all around. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $4.28
|
|
| 38) |
The Complete Book of Furniture Repair and Refinishing
|
|
|
Charles Scribner's Sons, 1971 HARD COVER. Revised. Black and white photos. Very Good in Good dust jacket. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Dj has chipping and small tears on top and bottom edges. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $3.37
|
|
| 39) |
Computer T-Shirts: Make T-Shirts with Any Computer Printer
|
|
|
Brainstorm Communications, 1995 HARD COVER. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $38.00
|
|
| 40) |
Better Homes and Gardens Traditional American Crafts
|
|
|
1st ed. Hard cover. Meredith Corp, Des Moines, Iowa (c1988) Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. First printing. Binding strong & tight, pages bright & clean. Text unmarked. No dog ears. Cover glossy. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $5.69
|
|
| 41) |
Contemporary Table Settings: A Hostess Handbook with Fruit and Flower Arrangements, Menus, and Recipes
|
|
|
First edition. Hard cover. Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y. (1966) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Pages bright, clean, text unmarked. Gift inscription. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $7.59
|
|
| 42) |
Art With Found Materials
|
|
|
HARD COVER. Franklin Watts (1991) Very Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $4.74
|
|
| 43) |
Learn Bear Making: Easy, Intermediate, Advanced
|
|
|
Open Chain Publishing,U.S., 1989 HARD COVER. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 44) |
The Art of Rug Hooking
|
|
|
Sterling Pub Co Inc, 1998 HARD COVER. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright & clean. Text unmarked. Dj protected by mylar. Appears to have never been checked out. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 128 p. No dog ears. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 45) |
Let's Make Doll Furniture
|
|
|
Hard Cover. Gramercy Publishing (1962) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright & clean. Text unmarked. Dj protected by mylar. No dog ears. Includes photographs and drawings. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 46) |
Make Bracelets: 16 Projects for Creating Beautiful Bracelets
|
|
|
Quarry Books, 1997 First Edition. HARD COVER. Very Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $8.55
|
|
| 47) |
Dinosaur Carton Craft
|
|
|
Trade paperback. Japan Publications (USA) (1992) stated 1st edition. Very Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $3.79
|
|
| 48) |
Christmas Decorations: Over 35 Glorious Projects
|
|
|
Crescent Books, 1994 Brand New Beautiful Book ! We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. New/As New. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $6.65
|
|
| 49) |
Easy to Make Furniture
|
|
|
Lane Pub Co, 1977 3RD edition. HARD COVER. Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. 1st blank page missing. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $8.55
|
|
| 50) |
The Family Creative Workshop
|
|
|
Hard cover. Plenary publications international, New york, N. Y. (; c; 1974) Fine. No dust jacket, as issued. 4 volume set. Numbers 1-4. We ship 6 days a week .. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket, as Issued. more information
Offered by Pictish Books (United States) |
Price: $23.75
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 79 listings found. |
