Looking for great savings on used books? How about almost 3 million books with FREE SHIPPING?
Cart 0 items
Western Fictionfrom Pulp Fiction |
|
Browse Western Fiction | Return to Pulp Fiction | Even more FICTION / Westerns books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 79 listings found. |
| 1) |
Two-Gun Law
|
|
|
New York: Gold Medal, 1954. A clean tight book. Pages are lightly tanned. Wraps are lightly rubbed at the corners and edges. Light shelf lean. Gold Medal book #422. Original cover price of 25 cents. 174 pages.. First Printing. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by N/A. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Fiction, Western Fiction. more information
Offered by Pulp Fiction (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 2) |
Top Hand
|
|
|
New York: Permabooks, 1955. A clean tight book. Feels unread. Pages are lightly tanned. Perma Book #M-3023. Original cover price of 25 cents. 186 pages. Very nice collectible condition.. No Edition Stated. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by N/A. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Fiction, Western Fiction. more information
Offered by Pulp Fiction (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
Blood on the Land
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine Books, 1952. A clean tight book. Fairly tatty looking. Wraps are quite rubbed and creased at the corners and edges. Book is leaned. Pages are lightly tanned. Ballantine book # 7. Original cover price of 35 cents. 188 pages.. No Edition Stated. Soft Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Illus. by N/A. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Fiction, Western Fiction. more information
Offered by Pulp Fiction (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 4) |
Rawhide Guns
|
|
|
New York: Popular Library, 1955. A clean tight book. Wraps are rubbed and creased at the corners and edges. Spine is creased and rubbed. Book is leaned. Popular library Book #707. Original cover price of 25 cents. 160 pages.. No Edition Stated. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by N/A. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Fiction, Western. more information
Offered by Pulp Fiction (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 5) |
Ride the Dark Hills
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Books, 1955. A clean tight book. Wraps are lightly rubbed and creased at the corners. Spine is lighlty creased. Pages are lightly tanned. Pocket book #1048. Original cover price of 25 cents. 169 pages.. No Edition Stated. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by N/A. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Fiction, Western Fiction. more information
Offered by Pulp Fiction (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 6) |
Guns of Circle 8
|
|
|
New York: Avon Books, 1954. A clean tight book. Wraps are rubbed at the corners and lightly creased on the front. Spine is lightly creased. Pages are lightly tanned. Book is leaned. Avon book #556. Original cover price of 25 cents. 187 pages.. No Edition Stated. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by N/A. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Fiction, Western Fiction. more information
Offered by Pulp Fiction (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
Powder Burns
|
|
|
New York: Berkley Books, 1955. A clean tight book. Wraps are lightly rubbed at the corners and edges. Pages are lightly tanned. Book is leaned. No other defects. Berkley Books #335. Original cover price of 25 cents. 128 pages.. No Edition Stated. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by N/A. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Fiction, Western Fiction. more information
Offered by Pulp Fiction (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 8) |
Whiplash War
|
|
|
New York: Avon Books, 1956. Wraps are rubbed and creased at the corners and edges. Spine is creased and rubbed and torn. Book is leaned. Pages are tanned. Avon Book #704. 126 pages.. No Edition Stated. Soft Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Illus. by N/A. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Fiction, Western. more information
Offered by Pulp Fiction (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 9) |
Son of the Saddle
|
|
|
New York: MacFadden-Bartell. A clean tight book. Wraps are rubbed at the corners and lightly creased on the front. Spine is lightly creased. Pages are lightly tanned. Book is leaned. MB book # 60-492. Original cover price of 60 cents. 128 pages.. No Edition Stated. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by N/A. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Fiction, Western Fiction. more information
Offered by Pulp Fiction (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 10) |
Stagecoach Kingdom
|
|
|
New York: Dell Publishing, 1953. A clean tight book. Ink mark on the first page. Wraps are lightly rubbed at the corners and edges. Spine is creased. Book is leaned. Dell Book #789. Original cover price of 25 cents. 224 pages.. No Edition Stated. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by N/A. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Fiction, Western Fiction. more information
Offered by Pulp Fiction (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 11) |
Stagecoach Kingdom
|
|
|
New York: Dell Publishing, 1965. A clean tight book. Wraps are lightly rubbed at the corners and lightly creased on the front. Spine is lightly creased. Pages are lightly tanned. Book is leaned. Dell book #789. Original cover price of 25 cents. 224 pages.. ISBN: 445-02601-060. No Edition Stated. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by N/A. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Fiction, Western Fiction. more information
Offered by Pulp Fiction (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
Wagon Wheel Gap
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Books, 1955. A clean tight book. Wraps are lightly rubbed at the corners and edges and lightly creased. Spine is creased. Pages are lightly tanned. Book is leaned. Pocket book #1086. Original cover price of 25 cents. 181 pages.. No Edition Stated. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by N/A. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Fiction, Western Fiction. more information
Offered by Pulp Fiction (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 13) |
Singing Lariat
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Books, 1950. Wraps are rubbed and creased at the corners and edges. Spine is creased and rubbed and torn. Book is leaned. Book is shaken. Pages are tanned. Pen mark on the front wrap. Pocket Book #719. 211 pages.. No Edition Stated. Soft Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Illus. by N/A. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Fiction, Western. more information
Offered by Pulp Fiction (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 14) |
Gunsmoke Over Sabato / Haven of the Hunted
|
|
|
New York: Ace Books, 1956. A clean tight book. Wraps are rubbed and at the corners and edges and creased front and back. Spine is creased. Pages are tanned. Ace double novel books #D-138 with the original cover price of 35 cents. Gunsmoke Over Sabato is 160 pages. Haven of the Hunted is 160 pages.. No Edition Stated. Soft Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Illus. by N/A. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Fiction, Western Fiction, Double Novel Books. more information
Offered by Pulp Fiction (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 15) |
Ambush Rider: All he Had Was a Fighting Chance
|
|
|
New York: Popular Library, 1956. A clean and lighlty shaken book. Wraps are rubbed and creased at the corners and edges. Spine is creased and rubbed. Book is leaned. Popular Library book #741. Original cover price of 25 cents. 144 pages.. No Edition Stated. Soft Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Illus. by N/A. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Fiction, Western. more information
Offered by Pulp Fiction (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 16) |
Rawhide River: West of the Missouri
|
|
|
New York: Popular Library, 1956. A clean and shaken book. Wraps are rubbed and creased at the corners and edges. Spine is creased and rubbed. Book is leaned. Popular Library book #742. Original cover price of 25 cents. 192 pages.. No Edition Stated. Soft Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Illus. by N/A. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Fiction, Western. more information
Offered by Pulp Fiction (United States) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 17) |
Doctor with a Gun
|
|
|
New York: Dell Publishing, 1961. A clean tight book. Wraps are lightly rubbed at the corners and edges. Pages are lightly tanned. Dell book #A198. Original cover price of 25 cents. 160 pages.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by N/A. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Fiction, Western Fiction. more information
Offered by Pulp Fiction (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 18) |
Law Badge
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Books, 1954. A clean tight book. Feels unread. Pages are lightly tanned. Pocket Book #1027. Original cover price of 25 cents. 180 pages. Very nice collectible condition.. No Edition Stated. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by N/A. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Fiction, Western Fiction. more information
Offered by Pulp Fiction (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 19) |
Breakneck Pass
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Books, 1967. A clean tight book. Pages are lightly tanned. Wraps are rubbed and creased.at the corners, edges and spine. Book is leaned. Pocket book #50545. Original cover price of 50 cents. 160 pages.. No Edition Stated. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by N/A. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Fiction, Western Fiction. more information
Offered by Pulp Fiction (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Tenderfoot Kid
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Books, 1951. A clean tight book. Feels unread. Pages are lightly tanned. Pocket Book #759. 209 pages. Very nice collectible condition.. No Edition Stated. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by N/A. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Fiction, Western Fiction. more information
Offered by Pulp Fiction (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 21) |
Outcast of Murder Mesa
|
|
|
New York: Gold Medal, 1955. A clean tight book. Pages are tanned. Wraps are rubbed at the corners, edges and spine and overall rubbed and creased. Pressure dents in front wrap. Book is slightly warped. Gold Medal book #452. Original cover price of 25 cents. 174 pages.. No Edition Stated. Soft Cover. Poor/No Jacket. Illus. by N/A. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Fiction, Western Fiction. more information
Offered by Pulp Fiction (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 22) |
The Drift Fence
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Books, 1966. Pocket book number 50224. Original cover price is 50 cents. A clean tight book. Feels lightly read. Pages are lightly tanned. Light spine creasing. Small ink check mark on the front cover. 261 pages.. Fourth Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by N/A. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Fiction, Western, Zane Grey. more information
Offered by Pulp Fiction (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 23) |
Riders of the Purple Sage
|
|
|
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, Publishers, 1912. A very worn book. Feels Heavily read. Light tan cloth covered boards are rubbed and bumped at the corners, edges, and top and bottom spine and lightly frayed and soiled. The spine is tanned. Mending tape on the spine, top edge, and 1/3 of the front and back covers. The binding is very loose. Pages nearly shaken. Plenty of defects. Good reading copy only. 335 pages.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Poor/No Jacket. Illus. by Douglas Duer. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fiction, Western Fiction, Zane Grey. more information
Offered by Pulp Fiction (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 24) |
The Drift Fence
|
|
|
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, Publishers, 1933. A clean tight book. Feels moderatley read. Blue cloth covered boards are lightly rubbed and bumped at the corners and top and bottom spine and lightly frayed. The spine is lightly rubbed and tanned. The pages are tanned at the edges. The book is mis-bound with the boards attached upside down and backwards. No other defects. 314 pages.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by N/A. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fiction, Western Fiction, Zane Grey. more information
Offered by Pulp Fiction (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 25) |
The Rainbow Trail
|
|
|
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, Publishers, 1915. A very worn book. Feels Heavily read. Olive green cloth covered boards are rubbed and bumped at the corners, edges, and top and bottom spine and frayed and soiled. The spine is tanned. The binding is very loose. Several pages nearly shaken. Plenty of defects. Good reading copy only. 372 pages.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Poor/No Jacket. Illus. by N/A. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fiction, Western Fiction, Zane Grey. more information
Offered by Pulp Fiction (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 26) |
Under the Tonto Rim
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Brothers, Publishers, 1926. A fairly clean tight book. Feels moderatley read. Green cloth covered boards are rubbed, bumped, and frayed at the corners and top and bottom spine and are lighty tanned and soiled. The pages are lightly tanned. The end pages are foxed. No other defects. 281 pages.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by N/A. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fiction, Western Fiction, Zane Grey. more information
Offered by Pulp Fiction (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 27) |
Fighting Caravans
|
|
|
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, Publishers, 1929. A clean tight book. Feels moderatley read. Red cloth covered boards are lightly rubbed and bumped at the corners and top and bottom spine and lightly frayed. The spine is lightly rubbed and tanned. The pages are tanned at the edges. No other defects. 361 pages.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by N/A. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fiction, Western Fiction, Zane Grey. more information
Offered by Pulp Fiction (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 28) |
The Dude Ranger
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Brothers, Publishers, 1951. A clean tight book. Feels unread. Jacket is rubbed at the corners and the top and bottom spine is lightly chipped. The spine is lightly faded. No other defects. Original price of $2.50 is intact. 240 pages.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good in Brodart. Illus. by N/A. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fiction, Westerns, Zane Grey. more information
Offered by Pulp Fiction (United States) |
Price: $175.00
|
|
| 29) |
The Last Trail
|
|
|
New York: Triangle Books, 1941. A clean tight book. Feels moderatley read. Blue cloth covered boards are rubbed, bumped, and frayed at the corners and top and bottom spine. All edges are tanned. The pages are quite tanned. Previous owners name on the inside front cover and the front end page. 300 pages.. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by N/A. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fiction, Western Fiction, Zane Grey. more information
Offered by Pulp Fiction (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 30) |
The Last of the Plainsmen
|
|
|
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, Publishers, 1936. A clean tight book. Feels unread to lightly read. Red cloth covered boards are lightly rubbed and bumped at the corners and top and bottom spine. The pages are tanned at the edges. No other defects. A very nice copy. 314 pages.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by N/A. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fiction, Western Fiction, Zane Grey. more information
Offered by Pulp Fiction (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 31) |
Raiders of Spanish Peaks
|
|
|
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1938. A fairly clean tight book. Feels moderatley read. Tan cloth covered boards with maroon titles. The boards are lightly rubbed and bumped at the corners and the back warped and lightly soiled. The edges are lightly soiled. The pages are tanned at the edges. The back end pages are damp stained. Moderate shelf lean. Illustrated end pages. 332 pages.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by N/A. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fiction, Western Fiction, Zane Grey. more information
Offered by Pulp Fiction (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 32) |
The Lost Wagon Train
|
|
|
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, Publishers, 1936. A clean tight book. Feels moderatley read. Red cloth covered boards with dark blue titles are rubbed, bumped, and frayed at the corners and top and bottom spine and lightly soiled. The pages are lightly tanned. The edges are tanned and foxed. 401 pages.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by N/A. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fiction, Western Fiction, Zane Grey. more information
Offered by Pulp Fiction (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 33) |
The U.P. Trail
|
|
|
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, Publishers, 1918. A soiled but tight book. This edition has a black and white illustrated front end page. Feels lightly read. Light green cloth covered boards with olive green titles are rubbed and frayed at the corners and top and bottom spine. The front is quite soiled or stained and the back is lightly soiled. The pages are tanned at the edges. The first blank front end page has been removed. 409 pages.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by N/A. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fiction, Western Fiction, Zane Grey. more information
Offered by Pulp Fiction (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 34) |
Wanderer of the Wasteland
|
|
|
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, Publishers, 1923. A clean tight book. Photoplay edition. Feels moderatley read. Red cloth covered boards with black decoration and titles are rubbed, frayed, and bumped at the corners and top and bottom spine. The pages are tanned at the edges. Small stain at the bottom edge. Light shelf lean. Previous owners name on the fep. 419 pages.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Black & White Photo's. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fiction, Western Fiction, Zane Grey. more information
Offered by Pulp Fiction (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 35) |
West of the Pecos
|
|
|
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, Publishers, 1937. A clean tight book. Feels moderatley read. Burgundy cloth covered boards with light blue titles are rubbed, bumped, and frayed at the corners and top and bottom spine. The top spine has several small tears. The spine is lightly faded and tanned. The pages are lightly tanned. Previous gift inscription on the fep. 314 pages.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by N/A. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fiction, Western Fiction, Zane Grey. more information
Offered by Pulp Fiction (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 36) |
The U.P. Trail
|
|
|
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, Publishers, 1918. A clean tight book. Feels moderatley read. Tan cloth covered boards with dark brown titles are lightly rubbed and frayed at the corners and the bottom spine has several small tears and is rubbed and frayed. The pages are tanned at the edges. Light shelf lean. Previous owners name on the inside front cover. 409 pages.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by N/A. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fiction, Western Fiction, Zane Grey. more information
Offered by Pulp Fiction (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 37) |
The Man of the Forest
|
|
|
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, Publishers, 1920. A clean tight book. Feels moderatley read. Green cloth covered boards with dark green titles are rubbed, bumped, and frayed at the corners and top and bottom spine and lightly soiled. The pages are lightly tanned. The edges are tanned and lightly foxed. 383 pages.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by N/A. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fiction, Western Fiction, Zane Grey. more information
Offered by Pulp Fiction (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 38) |
The Light of Western Stars
|
|
|
New York: Grosset & Dunlap Publishers, 1914. A fairly worn feeling book. Green cloth boards with red and black titles and decoration. The corners are lightly rubbed and frayed. Ink mark in the back gutter. Fair amount of shelf lean. Pages are tanned. Pencil inscription on the fep. 378 pages.. No Edition Stated. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by N/A. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Zane Grey, Fiction, Westerns. more information
Offered by Pulp Fiction (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 39) |
Double Cross Trail
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Books, 1952. A clean tight book. Wraps are rubbed at the corners and lightly creased on the front. Spine is lightly creased. Pages are lightly tanned. Book is leaned. Pocket book #876. Original cover price of 25 cents. 167 pages.. No Edition Stated. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by N/A. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Fiction, Western Fiction. more information
Offered by Pulp Fiction (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 40) |
The Range Buster
|
|
|
New York: Gold Medal, 1954. A clean tight book. Pages are lightly tanned. Wraps are rubbed and creased at the corners, edges and spine. Spine is torn at the bottom. Light shelf lean. Gold Medal book #429. Original cover price of 25 cents. 138 pages.. First Printing. Soft Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Illus. by N/A. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Fiction, Western Fiction. more information
Offered by Pulp Fiction (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 41) |
North of 36
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Books, 1947. A clean tight book. Wraps are lightly rubbed and creased at the corners and edges. Pages are lightly tanned. Pocket book #429. 336 pages.. No Edition Stated. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by N/A. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Fiction, Western Fiction. more information
Offered by Pulp Fiction (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 42) |
Wheeler Trail In The Dust
|
|
|
Ojai, California: Creek House, 1970. A clean and tight book. Unread. No defects. Signed by Hubler. 722 pages.. Signed and Inscribed By Author. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine in Brodart. Illus. by N/A. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ficiton. more information
Offered by Pulp Fiction (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 43) |
The Earthmother Drinks Blood: A Novel About Chief Joseph and the Nez Perce Tribe
|
|
|
Ojai, California: Creek House, 1975. A clean and tight book. Unread. Musty smelling. The jacket is rubbed at the corners, the spine is faded, the back edges are rubbed and chipped and the bottom back corner is creased and has a 1" closed tear. 215 pages.. First Edition, First Printing. Cloth. Very Fine/Very Good in BroDart. Illus. by N/A. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ficiton. more information
Offered by Pulp Fiction (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 44) |
Buckskin Brigade
|
|
|
New York: Scholastic Book Services, 1963. Scholastic book #T69. A clean and tight book. Feels lightly read. Previous owners name on the fep. The corners are lightly rubbed and the spine is creased. One back corner is dogeared. The top edge is foxed. The pages are lightly tanned at the edges. Slight lean. 310 pages.. Second Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by N/A. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Vintage Westerns, Westerns. more information
Offered by Pulp Fiction (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 45) |
The Outlaws of Mesquite
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books, 1990. A clean tight book. Feels unread. Jacket is price clipped. No other defects. 199 pages.. ISBN: 0-553-05791-x. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine in Brodart. Illus. by N/A. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fiction, Western Fiction. more information
Offered by Pulp Fiction (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 46) |
Saddle Justice
|
|
|
New York: Gold Medal, 1957. A clean tight book. Pages are tanned. Wraps are rubbed at the corners, edges and spine and overall rubbed and creased. Gold Medal book #667. Original cover price of 25 cents. 144 pages.. First Printing. Soft Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Illus. by N/A. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Fiction, Western Fiction. more information
Offered by Pulp Fiction (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 47) |
Blood Brand: The Took Away His Guns and Branded Him a Killer
|
|
|
New York: Pyramid Books, 1957. A clean tight book. Wraps are lightly rubbed and creased at the corners and edges. Spine is creased and rubbed. Book is leaned. Pyramid book #245. Original cover price of 25 cents. 128 pages.. No Edition Stated. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by N/A. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Fiction, Western. more information
Offered by Pulp Fiction (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 48) |
The Wonderful Country
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books, 1959. A clean tight book. Pages are lightly tanned. Wraps are lightly rubbed and creased.at the corners, edges and spine. Book is lightly leaned. Bantam book #F1956. Original cover price of 50 cents. 293 pages.. No Edition Stated. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by N/A. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Fiction, Western Fiction. more information
Offered by Pulp Fiction (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 49) |
Above the Palo Duro
|
|
|
New York: Gold Medal, 1959. A clean tight book. Wraps are rubbed and creased at the corners and edges. Spine is creased and torn at both ends. Book is leaned. Gold Medal #865. Original cover price of 25 cents. 128 pages.. First Printing. Soft Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Illus. by N/A. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Fiction, Western. more information
Offered by Pulp Fiction (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 50) |
Rebel Ranger
|
|
|
New York: Avon Books, 1943. A clean tight book. Feels unread. Wraps are lightly rubbed at the corners. Spine is lightly creased and rubbed. Pages are lightly tanned. Avon Book #579. Original cover price of 25 cents. 191 pages. Very nice collectible condition.. No Edition Stated. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by N/A. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Fiction, Western Fiction. more information
Offered by Pulp Fiction (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 79 listings found. |




