Cook Books/Food & Winefrom Saucony Book Shop |
|
Browse Cook Books/Food & Wine | Return to Saucony Book Shop | Even more COOKING / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 195 listings found. |
| 1) |
GFWC Centennial Cookbook
|
|
|
Summersville, WV: Bright of America, 1988. Color laminated boards. As issued, in original cardboard mailer. 384 pp., color plates.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Not Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 2) |
Better Homes and Gardens New Cook Book
|
|
|
Meredith Publishing Company, 1963. Revised Edition, 6th ptg. 400 pp. + tabs, in 5-ring notebook with red and white plaid cloth over boards. Lightly spotted binding, modestly soiled interior. Decently preserved vintage copy of a classic.. Revised Edition. Spiral Bound. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Grocer's Companion and Merchant's Hand-Book
|
|
|
Boston: New England Grocer Office/Benjamin Johnson, 1883. "Containing a comprehensive account of the growth, manufacture and qualities of every article sold by grocers. Also, tables of weights and measures, and information of a general nature of value to grocers and country merchants." Dark brown textured cloth, gilt lettering, blind stamped. Moderately rubbed spine panel, rubbed and faded toward fore-edge, with a few chips to cloth on rear cover. Clean interior, modestly toned, a few stains on endpapers. Firm binding. 192 pp., indexed; this variation does not contain the coffee section at rear. Lacking color frontis. Interesting item relating to 19th-century merchantile, Boston imprint. Still quite decent copy, less wear than one would expect.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Herb Companion Cooks: Recipes from the First Five Years of the Herb Companion Magazine
|
|
|
Loveland, CO: Interweave Press, 1994. 118 pp., illus. w/ color plates. Thumbed, else only light shelf/edge wear.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 5) |
Ceresota Cook Book
|
|
|
Minneapolis, MN: Northwestern Consolidated Milling Co.. Undated. Brown illus. wraps, color lithograph, with Ceresota boy, with hole punched in upper corner and thread strung through (original to publication). Dates to 1910s-'30s era. Typical cover creases, soiled fore-edge, contents lightly toned. 32 pp. Ephemera.. Original Wraps. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 6) |
The Complete Asian Cookbook
|
|
|
Sydney, Australia: Murdoch Books, 2002. 256 pp., illus. w/ color plates. Laminated pictorial boards, as issued. Dust jacket shows moderate wear to edges, dampstaining to lower rear panel, light surface marking.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 7) |
A Book of Recipes Covering Three Generations of the Farny and Wurlitzer Family and the Wives of Present Business Associates [Wurlitzer Centennial Cook Book 1856-1956]
|
|
|
North Tonawanda, NY: Rudolph Wurlitzer Company, 1956. Black cloth, decorated and lettered in gilt, with silk book mark bound in. Some moisture contact has caused the cloth on part of the back cover to have separated from the underboard, so it is a bit puckered, and a bit lightened. The text block edges show very slight dampstaining, and there is a wee bit of waviness to a few early leaves along the top edge, all really only a minor cosmetic issue in an otherwise nicely preserved copy. 172 pp., color frontis. tipped in, b&w family portrait on verso of title pg.. First Thus. Decorative Cloth. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 8) |
Goschenhoppen Historians Folk Festival Recipes
|
|
|
Goschenhoppen Historians, 1971. 1972 ptg. Booklet, stiff paper wraps. 28 pp., as issued except for lightly rusted binding staples, slight cover soiling. Recipes from northern Montgomery County, in the region of Palm, Clayton, Niantic, East Greenville, Pennsburg, many with Schwenkfelder association. Scarce.. Second Printing. Original Wraps. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Somerset Club Cook Book
|
|
|
Boston, MA: The Somerset Club, 1963. Edition limited to 3,000 copies, printed for the Somerset Club by The Stinehour Press in Lunenberg, VT. Wood engraved decorations by John Melanson. Blue cloth, stamped in blind, lettered in gold foil. 113 pp., colophon, decorated endpapers, illus. As issued. Clear acetate sleeve accompanies, as is with loss, uncertain if original to issue.. Limited. Cloth. Fine. Illus. by John Melanson. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 10) |
Clyde-Mallory Lines Breakfast Menu
|
|
|
Clyde-Mallory Lines, 1935. Single sheet, with Clyde-Mallory Lines letterhead in blue and orange. Breakfast menu, S. S. Shawnee, April 17, 1935. Slightly soiled, one corner crease.. First Edition. Unbound. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 11) |
Martha Washington Log Cabin Cook Book - Valley Forge
|
|
|
Valley Forge, PA: The Martha Washington Guild, 1924. Royal blue flexible cloth boards, lettered in gilt, with front panel b&w pastedown of the Martha Washington Log Cabin Tea Room at Valley Forge. 132 pp., with [20] pp. of local advertising (Norristown, King of Prussia, Phoenixville, Collegeville, Philadelphia) at rear. Cloth is moderately soiled along edges and joints, spine panel somewhat toned, a bit rubbed at spine extremities. Interior is clean and bright.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Complete Cookbook [Extended Edition - Now 800 Recipes]
|
|
|
Godalming, Surrey, England: CLB Publishing, 1988. Laminated color pictorial boards. As issued. Dust jacket shows very slight shelf wear, now in mylar. 576 pp., color plates.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 13) |
Big Sur Inn: The Deetjen Legacy
|
|
|
Salt Lake City, UT: Gibbs Smith, 2006. Pale green paper covered boards. As issued. Slight surface rubbing to rear panel of dust jacket, otherwise as issued, now in mylar. 160 pp., fully illus. with color, b&w plates, illus. endpapers.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 14) |
The New German Cookbook [More Than 230 Contemporary and Traditional Recipes]
|
|
|
New York: HarperCollins, 1993. 416 pp. Slightly foxed top text block edge, else as issued. Dust jacket shows a scratch on front panel through title but is otherwise as issued. Dust jacket is probable book club issue, with no price on flap and no ISBN bar code on rear panel, but book is stated first edition.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 15) |
Beer, USA: 500 Years of America's Beer Facts, Beer Folklore, Beer Photos, Beer Fun [INSCRIBED]
|
|
|
Dobbs Ferry, NY: Morgan and Morgan, 1986. Stiff pictorial wraps., oblong format. v,168 pp., illus. w/ b&w photos. Corners a bit bumped and thus lightly creased, rubbed joints with several creases along an otherwise firm, square binding. Inscribed by author on half-title, 28 Sept. 1986.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 16) |
Spanish Food and Cooking
|
|
|
London: Lorenz Books/Anness Publishing, 2004. Laminated color pictorial boards. As issued; no remainder marks. 256 pp., illus. w/ color plates.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 17) |
The Metropolitan Bakery Cookbook: Artisan Breads, Pastries, and Desserts from Philadelphia's Premier Bakery
|
|
|
Emmaus, PA: Rodale Press, 2003. As issued; no remainder marks. 258 pp., illus. Dust jacket now in mylar.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Catherine Hennessy (photographs). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Food and Cooking of Turkey: All the Traditions, Techniques and Ingredients, Including over 150 Authentic Recipes shown step-by-step in 800 photographs
|
|
|
London: Lorenz Books/Anness Publishing, 2007. Laminated color pictorial boards. As issued; no remainder marks. 256 pp., illus. w/ color plates. Dust jacket now in mylar.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Food and Cooking of Turkey: All the Traditions, Techniques and Ingredients, Including over 150 Authentic Recipes shown step-by-step in 800 photographs
|
|
|
London: Lorenz Books/Anness Publishing, 2007. Laminated color pictorial boards. As issued; no remainder marks. 256 pp., illus. w/ color plates. Dust jacket now in mylar.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Food and Cooking of Turkey: All the Traditions, Techniques and Ingredients, Including over 150 Authentic Recipes shown step-by-step in 800 photographs
|
|
|
London: Lorenz Books/Anness Publishing, 2007. Laminated color pictorial boards. As issued; no remainder marks. 256 pp., illus. w/ color plates. Dust jacket now in mylar.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 21) |
The Food and Cooking of Malaysia and Singapore
|
|
|
London: Lorenz Books/Anness Publishing, 2006. Laminated color pictorial boards. As issued; no remainder marks. 160 pp., illus. w/ color plates. Dust jacket in mylar.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 22) |
The World Of Spice
|
|
|
Kyle Books/Kyle Cathie Ltd., 2004. 240 pp., fully illus. w/ color photos. As issued.. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 23) |
The Four Seasons of Italian Cooking: Harvest Recipes from the Farms and Vineyards of the Italian Countryside
|
|
|
Time Life Education, 1998. Color pictorial paper covered boards. As issued. Dust jacket as issued. 192 pp., illus. w/ color plates throughout.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 24) |
Wines of the Veneto with Controlled Specifications of Origin
|
|
|
Venezia, Italy: ESAV/Veneto Agricultural Development Authority, 1980. Color pictorial wraps. 156 pp., illus. w/ b&w photographs, maps. Light shelf wear. Text in English. Sections on Venice, Treviso, Padua, Vicenza, Verona, the Reciotos. Scarce.. First Thus. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $195.00
|
|
| 25) |
Boston's Locke-Ober Cafe: An Illustrated Social History with Miscellaneous Recipes
|
|
|
New York, NY: Atheneum, 1978. Dark green 1/4 cloth, dark red paper covered boards, lettered in gold foil. Slightly rubbed spine extremities, essentially as issued. xii,207 pp., color frontis., b&w plates. Dust jacket shows light shelf wear, price clipped front flap, short (approx. 1/2") closed tear along top front edge, now in mylar.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 26) |
Life in a 17th Century Coffee Shop [The Sutton Life Series]
|
|
|
Stroud, Gloucestershire: Sutton Publishing, 2007. [v],90 pp. As issued; no remainder marks. A charming little book, perfect for leisurely reading at your local java joint.. Soft Cover. New. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 27) |
Life in a 17th Century Coffee Shop [The Sutton Life Series]
|
|
|
Stroud, Gloucestershire: Sutton Publishing, 2007. [v],90 pp. As issued; no remainder marks. A charming little book, perfect for leisurely reading at your local java joint.. Soft Cover. New. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 28) |
Life in a 17th Century Coffee Shop [The Sutton Life Series]
|
|
|
Stroud, Gloucestershire: Sutton Publishing, 2007. [v],90 pp. As issued; no remainder marks. A charming little book, perfect for leisurely reading at your local java joint.. Soft Cover. New. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 29) |
The Food and Flavors of Haute Provence
|
|
|
San Francisco, CA: Chronicle Books, 1997. Tan 1/4 cloth, pale orange paper covered boards. As issued. Slight shelf wear to dust jacket, virtually as issued. 319 pp., illus.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Jeffrey Fisher. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $19.50
|
|
| 30) |
The Colony: Portrait of a Restaurant -- And Its Famous Recipes [#391/750, SIGNED]
|
|
|
New York: Greenberg, Publisher, 1945. Plum 1/4 cloth, lime green paper covered boards, stamped in silver foil. Spine panel modestly sunned, with light marking and one tiny puncture to cloth along front joint, boards somewhat spotted/soiled. Former owner's name/address label on front flyleaf. [viii],296 pp. Upper portion of rear flyleaf, approx. 3" x 6", removed, else complete. Text block edges rather dulled by age; interior clean. No. 391 of a de luxe edition limited to 750 copies, signed by author.. First Edition. Hard Cover. VG-/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 31) |
Big Sky Cooking
|
|
|
New York, NY: Artisan/Workman, 2006. Brown paper covered boards, in dust jacket. As issued; no remainder marks. 224 pp., fully illus. w/ color plates.. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Tom Eckerle and Tom Murphy (photographs). 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 32) |
A Book of Appetizers / Patio Cook Book / Chafing Dish Book [3 volumes, slipcased]
|
|
|
Los Angeles, CA: Ward Ritchie Press, 1950. Complete in three volumes, slipcased, patterned paper over boards. Appetizers is copyrighted 1958, with no indication of subsequent printings. Patio Cook Book (1951) is 2nd (Revised) edition, 1959. Chafing Dish (1950) is 6th ptg., 1963. All three volumes show only slightly sunned spine panels but are otherwise absolutely as issued. Original slipcase, green paper over boards, shows modest shelf wear with neat tape repairs to several edges and some edge chipping. Lovely specialty-press publication.. Hard Cover. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 33) |
West Coast Cook Book
|
|
|
Cookbook Collectors Library. Orange paper covered boards, illus. in ivory and brown. 437 pp. Light shelf wear, front cover slightly bowed. A few early and a few late leaves show very slight wrinkling from apparent moisture contact, but no dampstaining.. Hard Cover. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 34) |
Early American Beverages
|
|
|
New York: Bonanza Books, 1966. Burgundy cloth, 172 pp. Very slight shelf wear, essentially as issued, lacks dust jacket.. Cloth. Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 35) |
Early American Beverages
|
|
|
New York: Bonanza Books, 1966. Burgundy cloth, 172 pp., illus., as issued. Lightly soiled dust jacket, now in Brodart sleeve.. Cloth. Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 36) |
Katie Brown Entertains: 16 Menus, 16 Occasions, 16 Tables
|
|
|
New York: HarperCollins, 2000. xii,333 pp., fully illus. w/ color plates. As issued.. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 37) |
The Williamsburg Art of Cookery or, Accomplish'd Gentlewoman's Companion: Being a Collection of Upwards of Five Hundred of the Most Ancient & Approv'd Recipes in Virginia
|
|
|
Williamsburg, VA: Colonial Williamsburg, Inc., 1949. 5th ptg.; first issued in 1938. Printed on the Press of August Dietz & his Son, in Cary Street, Williamsburg. Ivory paper backstrip, decorated paper over boards, flecked text block edges, in imitation of an 18th-century binding. Rubbed with some exposure along edges and at corners, chipped at extrems and along front joint. 276 pp. . Hard Cover. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 38) |
The Amateur Cook
|
|
|
New York: Frederick A. Stokes Co., 1906. Dark green cloth, illus. in white and brown, bordered in gilt, lettered in red, illus. endpapers. iv,296 pp., illus. w/ frontis. + 3 b&w plates, additional illus. tailpieces. Modestly rubbed at spine extremities, slightly exposed at corners. Text block edges a bit dulled, interior clean, with firm binding. Front cover illus. lightly rubbed. Exceptionally scarce Stokes imprint, undated, presumed 1st American edition, issued in June or early July 1906, according to a notice found in the New York Times archive, clearly of the era of the Chambers edition (London, 1905). Well preserved copy. Bitting, K.G. Gastronomic bib., p. 622.. First U.S. Edition. Decorative Cloth. VG+. Illus. by Mabel Lucie Attwell. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $175.00
|
|
| 39) |
Italy Al Dente: Pasta, Risotto, Gnocchi, Polenta, Soup
|
|
|
New York: William Morrow and Co., 1998. Tan 1/4 cloth, light tan paper covered boards. As issued. Dust jacket shows light shelf wear. xiii,386 pp., color plates.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 40) |
A Matter of Taste: A Bibliographical Catalogue of the Gernon Collection of Books on Food and Drink
|
|
|
New Castle, DE: Oak Knoll Press, 1999. 2nd edition (1st thus), revised and expanded. Dark blue cloth, lettered in gold foil. Slightly rubbed at bottom text block corner, essentially as issued. xxiii,991 pp., illus.. Second Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 41) |
Wrap & Roll: California Culinary Academy
|
|
|
New York: Macmillan/Simon and Schuster, 1998. 216 pp. As issued.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 42) |
Hot Barbecue
|
|
|
Berkeley, CA: Ten Speed Press, 1997. 112 pp., illus. w/ color photos. Slight shelf wear, almost as issued.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 43) |
Tastes of Liberty: A Celebration of Our Great Ethnic Cooking
|
|
|
Stewart, Tabori & Chang, 1985. Red cloth, lettered in silver foil. 256 pp., illus. w/ color plates. Light shelf wear. Lacks dust jacket.. Cloth. Near Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 44) |
The Tribeca Cookbook: A Collection of Seasonal Menus from New York's Most Renowned Restaurant Neighborhood
|
|
|
Berkeley, CA: Ten Speed Press, 1994. Purple paper covered boards. 176 pp., illus. in color. Slightly rubbed at corners and spine extremities, very small nick along bottom front edge, else as issued. Light shelf wear to dust jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Robbin Gourley. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 45) |
The International Garlic Cookbook
|
|
|
San Francisco, CA: CollinsPublishersSanFrancisco, 1995. 96 pp., fully illus. in color. Laminated pictorial boards, as issued. Very slight shelf wear to dust jacket. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 46) |
The Martini: An Illustrated History of an American Classic
|
|
|
San Francisco: Chronicle Books, 1995. 4th ptg. 132 pp., fully illus. in color, b&w. Dark blue cloth, as issued. Dust jacket shows some surface rubbing to rear panel, otherwise virtually as issued.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 47) |
The Martini: An Illustrated History of an American Classic
|
|
|
San Francisco, CA: Chronicle Books, 1995. Dark blue cloth, lettered in gold foil. Very slight lean, else essentially as issued. 132 pp., illus. in color, b&w. Modest shelf wear to dust jacket. 3rd ptg.. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 48) |
Everyday French Cooking
|
|
|
New York: Stewart, Tabori and Chang, 2001. Mustard yellow glazed paper covered boards. As issued. 144 pp., illus. in color, b&w. Very slight surface rubbing to dust jacket, virtually as issued.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 49) |
Crosby's Restaurant, 19 School St., Boston [MENU]
|
|
|
Boston: Crosby's Restaurant. Undated, ca. 1910-20 era. Historical essay by Corbett, full menu. [12] pp. Approx. 4 1/4 x 9 1/2". Off white crinkled paper covers, restaurant logo in blue on front. Two small rust stains on front cover. Scarce culinary ephemera.. Original Wraps. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 50) |
Ginger East to West: A Cook's Tour with Recipes, Techniques and Lore
|
|
|
Berkeley, CA: Aris Books/Harris Publishing Co., 1984. 192 pp. Very slight shelf wear, almost as issued.. Second Printing. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 195 listings found. |
