Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Childrens

from The Published Page Bookshop

Browse Childrens | Return to The Published Page Bookshop | Even more JUVENILE FICTION / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 of 737 listings found.
1) Pooh Goes Visiting
A.A. Milne

New York: Dutton Children's Books, 1993. Reprint. Illustrated Boards. Very Good. Ernest H. Shepard. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $1.00
2) More Solv-A-Crime
A.C. Gordon

New York: Scholastic Book Services, 1978. Ninth Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $3.85
3) Sinbad & The Three Little Pigs
adapted by Anne McKie

London: Grandreams Limited, 1994. Reprint. Illustrated Boards. Good. Ken McKie. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $7.85
4) The Land Before Time
Adapted By Jim Razzi from a Story By Judy Freudberg & Tony Geiss

New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1988. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Dust Jacket. Color Illustrations. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $4.65
5) Goldilocks and the Three Bears
adapted by Sarah Toast

Lincolnwood, IL: Publications International, 1997. First Edition. Illustrated Boards. Very Good. Illustrated by Burgandy Nilles, Cover Illustration by Angela Jarecki. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $1.00
6) Goldie's New Doghouse (Ready Readers Stage 1 Preschool-Grade 1
Agatha Brown

New York: Modern Publishing, 1996. Not Indicated. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Vernon McKissack. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $2.75
7) Frank and Ernest Play Ball
Alexandra Day

New York: Scholastic, 1990. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Color Illustrations. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $3.95
8) The Three Musketeers
Alexandre Dumas

Racine, WI: Whitman Publishing, 1946. Not Indicated. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. Henry E. Valley. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $5.25
9) The Adventures of Sam Pig : Sam Pig and the Scarecrow
Alison Uttley

London: Faber and Faber, 1989. First Thus. Illustrated Boards. Very Good +/No Dust Jacket. Graham Percy. Originally published 1941 by Faber & Faber - Reissued 1989 - very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $9.45
10) Three-In-One Edition (Wonders; Outlets; The Moonball0
Alma Whitney, Dina Anastasio & Ursula Moray Williams, Editors

New York: Macmillan, 1975. Not Indicated. Cloth. Good/No Dust Jacket. Color Illustrations. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $9.95
11) The Fox Who Traveled
Alvin Tresselt

New York: Wonder Books, 1968. Not Indicated. Illustrated Boards. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Nancy Sears. lightly rubbed w/ minor edge wear else clean & tight more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $6.95
12) Leo, Zack, and Emmie
Amy Ehrlich

New York: Dial Books for Young Readers, 1981. Fourth Printing. Trade Paperback. Good +. Steven Kellogg. lightly rubbed, former owner's name inside front cover in green marker, faint damp stain lower corner of pages, else clean & tight more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $9.95
13) Let's Nosh: A World Snacks Book
Amy Wilson Sanger

Berkeley, CA: Tricycle Press, 2002. Not Indicated. Board Book. Very Good +. Illustrated by Author. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $3.75
14) Mangia! Mangia!
Amy Wilson Sanger

Berkeley, CA: Tricycle Press, 2005. Not Indicated. Board Book. Very Good +. Illustrated By Author. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $5.25
15) Yum Yum Dim Sum
Amy Wilson Sanger

Berkeley, CA: Tricycle Press, 2003. Not Indicated. Illustrated Boards. Very Good +. Illustrated By Author. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $8.35
16) ¡Hola! Jalapeño
Amy Wilson Sanger

Berkeley, CA: Tricycle Press, 2002. Not Indicated. Board Book. Very Good. Illustrated By Author. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $1.95
17) A Little Bit of Soul Food
Amy Wilson Sanger

Berkeley, CA: Tricycle Press, 2004. Not Indicated. Board Book. As New. Illustrated By Author. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $2.45
18) Santa's Secret Helper
Andrew Clements

New York: Scholastic, 1993. Second Printing. Stapled Soft Cover. Very Good. DEbrah Santini. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $3.95
19) The Value of Friendship: The Story of Jane Addams
Ann Donegan Johnson

La Jolla, CA: Value Communications, 1979. First Edition. Illustrated Boards. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Color Illustrations. lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $7.25
20) The Baby-Sitters Club #50 Dawn's Big Date
Ann M. Martin

New York: Scholastic, 1992. Second Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $2.75
21) The Baby-Sitters Club #9 : The Ghost at Dawn's House
Ann M. Martin

New York: Scholastic, 1992. Eleventh Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. lightly rubbed else clean & tight more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $1.95
22) The Baby-Sitters Club #9 The Ghost at Dawn's House
Ann M. Martin

New York: Scholastic, 1988. Seventh Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $1.95
23) The Baby-Sitters Club #8 Boy-Crazy Stacey
Ann M. Martin

New York: Scholastic, 1986. Tenth Printing. Trade Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $1.95
24) The Baby-Sitters Club Super Special #1 Baby-sitters on Board!
Ann M. Martin

New York: Scholastic, 1988. Thirteenth Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $2.95
25) The Baby-Sitters Club #12 Claudia and the New Girl
Ann M. Martin

New York: Scholastic, 1989. Sixth Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $1.95
26) The Baby-Sitters Club #41 : Mary Anne Vs. Logan
Ann M. Martin

New York: Scholastic, 1991. Fourth Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. lightly rubbed else clean & tight more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $1.95
27) The Baby-Sitters Club #7 Claudia and Mean Janine
Ann M. Martin

New York: Scholastic, 1987. Sixth Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $1.95
28) The Baby-Sitters Club #15: Little Miss Stoneybrook . . And Dawn
Ann M. Martin

New York: Scholastic, 1988. Second Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $2.25
29) The Baby Sitters Club #54: Mallory and the Dream Horse
Ann M. Martin

New York: Scholastic, 1992. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $2.25
30) Baby-Sitters Little Sister #18: Karen's Home Run
Ann M. Martin

New York: Scholastic, 1992. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Good. Susan Tang. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $1.00
31) The Babysitters Club #60: Mary Anne's Makeover
Ann M. Martin

New York: Scholastic, 1993. Second Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $2.25
32) The Baby-Sitters Club #51 Stacey's Ex-Best Friend
Ann M. Martin

New York: Scholastic, 1986. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $2.25
33) The Baby Sitters Club Mystery # 28: Abby and the Mystery Baby
Ann M. Martin

New York: Scholastic, 1997. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $3.95
34) Babysitters Little Sister #5: Karen's School Picture
Ann M. Martin

New York: Scholastic, 1989. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Susan Tang. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $1.00
35) The Baby-Sitters Club #16 Jessi's Secret Language
Ann M. Martin

New York: Scholastic, 1988. Fifth Printing. Trade Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $1.95
36) The Baby-Sitters Club #9 The Ghost at Dawn's House
Ann M. Martin

New York: Scholastic, 1988. Sixth Printing. Trade Paperback. Fair. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $1.95
37) Rosemary's Witch
Ann Turner

New York: Scholastic, 1993. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $5.95
38) Secrets from the Dollhouse
Ann Turner

New York: Harper Collins, 2000. First Edition. Illustrated Boards. Very Good +/Very Good +. Raul Colon. very lightly rubbed, remainder mark bottom edge else clean bright & tight - dj very lightly rubbed - in mylar cover more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $13.95
39) Cassie Bowen Takes Witch Lessons
Anna Grossnickle Hines

New York: Scholastic, 1987. Second Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Gail Owens. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $1.95
40) Black Beauty
Anna Sewell

New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1961. Not Indicated. Cloth. Good/No Dust Jacket. Edward F. Cortese. lightly rubbed w/ minor edge wear, childrens names written boldly on fpep & ffep, else clean & tight more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $8.95
41) Black Beauty
Anna Sewell

New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1961. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good +/No Dust Jacket. Edward F. Cortese. Children's Classic" edition, very lightly rubbed, else clean, bright & tight more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $4.95
42) The Bedtime Book of 365 Nursery Rhymes
Anonymous

London: Hamlyn Publishing, 1974. Third Printing. Cloth. Good/No Dust Jacket. Color & B&W Illustrations. rubbed, w/ small damp stain on front cover, hinges starting, else clean & tight more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $14.75
43) Fifty Famous Fairy Tales
Anonymous

Racine, WI: Whitman Publishing, 1965. Not Indicated. Illustrated Boards. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Robert J. Lee. former owner's name marked through on ffep, pages tanning else clean & tight more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $19.95
44) Two Folk Tales: The Brave Little Tailor and Puss in Boots
Anonymous

Racine, WI: Western Publishing. Reprint. Illustrated Boards. Good/No Dust Jacket. J.P. Miller. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $9.95
45) Two Folk Tales: The Brave Little Tailor and Puss in Boots
Anonymous

Racine, WI: Western Publishing. Reprint. Illustrated Boards. Good/No Dust Jacket. J.P. Miller. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $9.95
46) Two Folk Tales: The Brave Little Tailor and Puss in Boots
Anonymous

Racine, WI: Western Publishing. Reprint. Illustrated Boards. Good/No Dust Jacket. J.P. Miller. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $9.95
47) Sinbad: Pop-Up Storybook
Anonymous

Ashland, OH: Landoll, 1994. Not Indicated. Board Book. Very Good. Color Illustrations. cover lightly rubbed, else clean bright & tight more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $5.55
48) The Birth of Baby Jesus: Holiday Touch and Feel Book
Anonymous

Nashville, TN: The Clever Factory, 2006. Not Indicated. Board Book. As New. Color Illustrations. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $3.95
49) Robin Hood
Anonymous

New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1961. Reprint. Hard Cover. Fine/No Dust Jacket. Donald E. Cooke. The Children's Classics more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $8.95
50) The Sheep That Liked to Sing
Anonymous

Stamford, CT: Longmeadow Press, 1988. First Edition. Board Book. Very Good. Color Illustrations. very lightly rubbed, else clean tight & bright more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $6.95
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 of 737 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: