Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Diet, Health, & Fitness

from The Published Page Bookshop

Browse Diet, Health, & Fitness | Return to The Published Page Bookshop | Even more HEALTH & FITNESS / Diets books
Go to page: 1 2 of 93 listings found.
1) Let's Get Well
Adelle Davis

New York: New American Library, 1972. First Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. Signet # J5347, Cover Price $1.95 more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $6.25
2) Thin for Life: 10 Keys to Success from People Who Have Lost Weight & Kept it Off
Anne M. Fletcher, M.S., R.D

Shelburne, VT: Chapters Publishing, 1994. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $2.35
3) The Cholesterol Counter
Annette Natow, Ph.D., R.D. & Jo-Ann Heslin, M.A., R.D

New York: Pocket Books, 1989. Revised Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $1.00
4) Tinnitus and Catarrhal Deafness: A Natural Drug-Free Programme to Bring Relief and Restore Health
Arthur White, N.D., D.O

Wellingborough, Northampoton, UK: Thorsons Publishing Group, 1986. Second Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $6.95
5) Nutrition & Your Body
Benjamin Colimore, M.A. & Sarah Stewart Colimore, L.P.T

Los Angeles: Light Wave Press, 1978. Second Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. B&W Illustrations. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $6.95
6) Feel Like a Million!
Catharyn Elwood

New York: Pocket Books, 1973. Sixteenth Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $1.95
7) The Complete Book of Food Counts
Corinne T. Netzer

New York: Dell Books, 1994. Seventh Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $3.45
8) The Brand Name Calorie Counter
Corinne T. Netzer

New York: Dell Books, 1969. BCE. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $2.85
9) David's Delicious Weight-Loss Program: Conquering Compulsive Eating & Lowering Cholesterol
David Liederman with Joan Schwartz

New York: St Martins Press, 1990. First Edition. Cloth Backed Boards. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $6.45
10) Everything You Always Wanted to Know About Nutrition
David Reuben, M.D

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1978. BCE. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. book & dj lightly rubbed w/ minor edge wear - in mylar cover more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $6.95
11) The Save-Your-Life Diet
David Reuben, M.D

New York: Random House, 1975. Sixth Printing. Cloth Backed Boards. Very Good/Very Good. book & dj lightly rubbed w/ minor edge wear - in mylar cover more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $3.95
12) Eat More Weigh Less: Dr. Dean Ornish's Life Choice Program for Losing Weight Safely While Eating Abundantly
Dean Ornish, M.D

New York: Harper Collins, 1993. Reprint. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. mylar dj cover taped to book more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $1.95
13) Everyday Health Tips: 2000 Practical Hints for Better Health and Happiness
Debora Tkac, Editor

Emmaus, PA: Rodale Press, 1988. Third Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. B&W Illustrations. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $3.95
14) Outsmarting the Female Fat Cell : The First Weight-control Program Designed Specifically for Women
Debra Waterhouse, M.P.H., R.D

New York: Hyperion, 1993. Sixth Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. B&W Illustrations. book & dj very lightly rubbed, else clean bright & tight - in mylar cover more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $3.25
15) A Question of Weight
Demis Roussos & Veronique Skawinska

Michel Lafon, 1982. Not Indicated. Trade Paperback. Good. B&W Photos. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $2.45
16) Better Homes & Gardens Calorie Counter's Cook Book
Don Dooley, Editor

Des Moines, IA: Meredith, 1978. Twelfth Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Color Photos. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $4.20
17) Guide to: Cholesterol, Carbohydrate, Protein, Fat and Salt
Donald A. Kullman, M.D

North Miami: Merit Publications, 1979. Not Indicated. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $9.95
18) Thin and Fit: Your Personal Lifestyle
Dorothy Dusek, Ph.D

Belmont, CA: Wadsworth Publishing, 1982. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. B&W Illustrations. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $3.45
19) Age Erasers for Men : Hundreds of Fast and Easy Ways to Beat the Years
Doug Dollemore & Mark Giuliucci

Emmaus, PA: Rodale Press, 1994. First Edition. Illustrated Boards. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. former owner's bookplate on fpep, blind stamp on title page else clean bright & tight more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $4.95
20) The Setpoint Diet
Dr. Gilbert A. Leveille

New York: Ballantine, 1985. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $4.95
21) Potatoes as Food and Medicine - Epsom Salt: Its Value and Use and the Cleansing Saline Fast
Dr. H. Valentine Knaggs

Mokelunne Hill, CA, USA: Health Research, 1963. Reprint. Phamplet. Very Good. lightly rubbed, slightly darkened @ soine else clean & tight more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $12.95
22) Eat to Win: The Sports Nutrition Bible
Dr. Robert Haas, recipes by Hilarie Porter

New York: New American Library, 1985. First Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $1.95
23) Earl Mindell's Vitamin Bible: How the Right Vitamins & Nutrient Supplements Can Turn Your Life Around
Earl Mindell

New York: Warner, 1981. Thirtieth Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $1.95
24) Earl Mindell's New and Revised Vitamin Bible: How the Right Vitamins and Nutient Supplements Can Help Turn Your Life Around
Earl Mindell

New York: Warner, 1985. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $1.00
25) Pillsbury's Family Weight Control Cook Book: Menus and Recipes Low in Calories High in Nutrition
Editoria; Staff

Minneapolis, MN: Pillsbury Publications, 1970. Not Indicated. Illustrated Boards. Good/No Dust Jacket. Color Photos. Type: Ex-Library more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $9.95
26) Diets to Live By
Editorial Staff

Dallas: Anderson, Clayton & Co, 1967. Not Indicated. Stapled Soft Cover. Very Good. Color Photos. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $4.95
27) Better Homes and Gardens: Eat and Stay Slim
Editors of Better Homes & Gardens

Des Moines, Iowa: Meredith, 1968. First Edition. Illustrated Boards. Good/No Dust Jacket. Color & B&W Photos. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $2.95
28) Cholesterol : Your Guide for a Healthy Heart
Editors of Consumer's Guide

Lincolnwood, IL: Publications International, 1989. Not Indicated. Trade Paperback. Very Good. lightly rubbed else clean & tight more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $5.95
29) Fighting Disease (Prevention Total Health System Ser.)
Editors of Prevention Magazine

Emmaus, PA, U.S.A: Rodale Press, Incorporated, 1984. Fourth Printing. Leather Backed Boards. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. lightly rubbed, else clean, bright & tight more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $3.95
30) Prevention Health Library - Three Volume Shrink Wrapped Set (The Complete Book of Vitamin Cures; Home Remedies: What Works; The Herbal Healer)
Editors of Prevention Magazine

Emmaus, PA: Rodale Press, 1998. Not Indicated. Mass Market Paperback. New. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $6.95
31) Prevention Health Library - Three Volume Shrink Wrapped Set (The Complete Book of Vitamin Cures; Home Remedies: What Works; The Herbal Healer)
Editors of Prevention Magazine

Emmaus, PA: Rodale Press, 1998. Not Indicated. Mass Market Paperback. New. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $6.95
32) The Prevention Guide to Dieting
Editors of Prevention Magazine

Emmaus, PA: Rodale Press, 1960. Not Indicated. Stapled Soft Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $7.25
33) The Holistic Health Handbook: A Tool for Attaining Wholeness of Body, Mind, and Spirit
Edward Bauman, Armand Ian Brint, Lorin Piper & Amelia Wright

Berkeley, CA: And/Or Press, 1981. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Very Good. B&W Illustrations. lightly rubbed, pages tanning slightly, former owner's name on first page, else clean & tight more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $6.25
34) CAncer and Nutrition
Elizabeth Somer, MA, RD

San Diego: Health Media of America, 1986. Not Indicated. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $5.95
35) The Complete Guide to Your Emotions and Your Health: New Dimensions in Mind/Body Healing
Emrika Padus

Emmaus, PA: Rodale Press, 1986. Seventh Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. very lightly rubbed, small stain front cover, else clean & tight - dj rubbed, chipped, edge worn, portion of front flap torn away - in mylar cover more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $3.95
36) Low-Fat Cookery
Evelyn S. Stead & Gloria K. Warren, R.D

New York: McGraw-Hill, 1977. First Paperback. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Loring Eutemey. lightly rubbed w/ minor edge wear else clean & tight more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $8.95
37) Stealth Health: How to Sneak Nutrition Painlessly Into Your Diet
Evelyn Tribole, M.S., R.D

New York: Viking, 1998. Reprint. Hard Cover. New/New. Sally Ann Ullman. remainder mark bottom edge more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $5.95
38) Stealth Health: How to Sneak Nutrition Painlessly Into Your Diet
Evelyn Tribole, M.S., R.D

New York: Viking, 1998. Reprint. Hard Cover. New/New. Sally Ann Ullman. remainder mark bottom edge more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $5.95
39) The Diabetic Gourmet: A Diabetes Self-Management Cookbook
Francine Prince

Des Moines, Iowa: R a Rapaport Pub, 1994. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good +/No Dust Jacket. Color Photos. very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $11.95
40) World Without Cancer: The Story of Vitamin B17 Part II: The Politics of Cancer Therapy
G. Edward Griffin

Thousand Oaks, CA: American Media, 1976. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Good. B&W Photos. faint creasing of spine, pages tanning slightly, else clean & tight more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $74.95
41) The Vegetarian Handbook: Eating Right for Total Health
Gary Null

New York: St. Martins Press, 1987. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $4.25
42) Gayelord Hauser's Treasury of Secrets
Gayelord Hauser

Greenwich, CT: Fawcett Crest. First Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. Velma Ilsley. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $1.45
43) Look Younger Live Longer
Gayelord Hauser

New York: Farrar, Straus & Co, 1950. Reprint. Buckram. Good/No Dust Jacket. Type: Ex-Library more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $3.95
44) Gayelord Hauser's New Treasury of Secrets
Gayelord Hauser

New York: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 1974. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $9.45
45) Sugar Busters! Shopper's Guide
H. Leighto Steward; Morrison C. Bethea, M.D.; Samuel S. Andrews, M.D. & Luis A. Balart, M.D

New York: Ballantine, 1999. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Very Good. B&W Illustrations. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $1.00
46) The Ten Thousand
Harold Coyle

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1993. First Edition. Cloth Backed Boards. Very Good +/Very Good +. book & dj very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight - in mylar cover more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $4.95
47) Fit for Life
Harvey & Marilyn dIAMOND

New York: Warner, 1985. Ninth Printing. Half Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $3.40
48) The Only Diet That Works
Herbert Brean

New York: William Morrow, 1965. First Edition. Cloth Backed Boards. Good/Good. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $8.95
49) The Complete Scarsdale Medical Diet: Plus Dr. Tarnower's Lifetime Keep-Slim Program
Herman Tarnower, M.D. & Samm Sinclair Naker

New York: Bantam, 1980. First Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $1.95
50) Introduction to Lecithin
Howard E. Hill

New York: Jove Books, 1978. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $3.45
Go to page: 1 2 of 93 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: