Diet, Health, & Fitnessfrom The Published Page Bookshop |
|
Browse Diet, Health, & Fitness | Return to The Published Page Bookshop | Even more HEALTH & FITNESS / Diets books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 93 listings found. |
| 1) |
Let's Get Well
|
|
|
New York: New American Library, 1972. First Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. Signet # J5347, Cover Price $1.95 more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $6.25
|
|
| 2) |
Thin for Life: 10 Keys to Success from People Who Have Lost Weight & Kept it Off
|
|
|
Shelburne, VT: Chapters Publishing, 1994. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $2.35
|
|
| 3) |
The Cholesterol Counter
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Books, 1989. Revised Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
Tinnitus and Catarrhal Deafness: A Natural Drug-Free Programme to Bring Relief and Restore Health
|
|
|
Wellingborough, Northampoton, UK: Thorsons Publishing Group, 1986. Second Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 5) |
Nutrition & Your Body
|
|
|
Los Angeles: Light Wave Press, 1978. Second Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. B&W Illustrations. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 6) |
Feel Like a Million!
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Books, 1973. Sixteenth Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 7) |
The Complete Book of Food Counts
|
|
|
New York: Dell Books, 1994. Seventh Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $3.45
|
|
| 8) |
The Brand Name Calorie Counter
|
|
|
New York: Dell Books, 1969. BCE. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 9) |
David's Delicious Weight-Loss Program: Conquering Compulsive Eating & Lowering Cholesterol
|
|
|
New York: St Martins Press, 1990. First Edition. Cloth Backed Boards. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $6.45
|
|
| 10) |
Everything You Always Wanted to Know About Nutrition
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1978. BCE. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. book & dj lightly rubbed w/ minor edge wear - in mylar cover more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 11) |
The Save-Your-Life Diet
|
|
|
New York: Random House, 1975. Sixth Printing. Cloth Backed Boards. Very Good/Very Good. book & dj lightly rubbed w/ minor edge wear - in mylar cover more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 12) |
Eat More Weigh Less: Dr. Dean Ornish's Life Choice Program for Losing Weight Safely While Eating Abundantly
|
|
|
New York: Harper Collins, 1993. Reprint. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. mylar dj cover taped to book more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 13) |
Everyday Health Tips: 2000 Practical Hints for Better Health and Happiness
|
|
|
Emmaus, PA: Rodale Press, 1988. Third Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. B&W Illustrations. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 14) |
Outsmarting the Female Fat Cell : The First Weight-control Program Designed Specifically for Women
|
|
|
New York: Hyperion, 1993. Sixth Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. B&W Illustrations. book & dj very lightly rubbed, else clean bright & tight - in mylar cover more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 15) |
A Question of Weight
|
|
|
Michel Lafon, 1982. Not Indicated. Trade Paperback. Good. B&W Photos. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $2.45
|
|
| 16) |
Better Homes & Gardens Calorie Counter's Cook Book
|
|
|
Des Moines, IA: Meredith, 1978. Twelfth Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Color Photos. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $4.20
|
|
| 17) |
Guide to: Cholesterol, Carbohydrate, Protein, Fat and Salt
|
|
|
North Miami: Merit Publications, 1979. Not Indicated. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 18) |
Thin and Fit: Your Personal Lifestyle
|
|
|
Belmont, CA: Wadsworth Publishing, 1982. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. B&W Illustrations. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $3.45
|
|
| 19) |
Age Erasers for Men : Hundreds of Fast and Easy Ways to Beat the Years
|
|
|
Emmaus, PA: Rodale Press, 1994. First Edition. Illustrated Boards. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. former owner's bookplate on fpep, blind stamp on title page else clean bright & tight more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 20) |
The Setpoint Diet
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine, 1985. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 21) |
Potatoes as Food and Medicine - Epsom Salt: Its Value and Use and the Cleansing Saline Fast
|
|
|
Mokelunne Hill, CA, USA: Health Research, 1963. Reprint. Phamplet. Very Good. lightly rubbed, slightly darkened @ soine else clean & tight more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 22) |
Eat to Win: The Sports Nutrition Bible
|
|
|
New York: New American Library, 1985. First Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 23) |
Earl Mindell's Vitamin Bible: How the Right Vitamins & Nutrient Supplements Can Turn Your Life Around
|
|
|
New York: Warner, 1981. Thirtieth Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 24) |
Earl Mindell's New and Revised Vitamin Bible: How the Right Vitamins and Nutient Supplements Can Help Turn Your Life Around
|
|
|
New York: Warner, 1985. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 25) |
Pillsbury's Family Weight Control Cook Book: Menus and Recipes Low in Calories High in Nutrition
|
|
|
Minneapolis, MN: Pillsbury Publications, 1970. Not Indicated. Illustrated Boards. Good/No Dust Jacket. Color Photos. Type: Ex-Library more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 26) |
Diets to Live By
|
|
|
Dallas: Anderson, Clayton & Co, 1967. Not Indicated. Stapled Soft Cover. Very Good. Color Photos. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 27) |
Better Homes and Gardens: Eat and Stay Slim
|
|
|
Des Moines, Iowa: Meredith, 1968. First Edition. Illustrated Boards. Good/No Dust Jacket. Color & B&W Photos. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 28) |
Cholesterol : Your Guide for a Healthy Heart
|
|
|
Lincolnwood, IL: Publications International, 1989. Not Indicated. Trade Paperback. Very Good. lightly rubbed else clean & tight more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 29) |
Fighting Disease (Prevention Total Health System Ser.)
|
|
|
Emmaus, PA, U.S.A: Rodale Press, Incorporated, 1984. Fourth Printing. Leather Backed Boards. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. lightly rubbed, else clean, bright & tight more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 30) |
Prevention Health Library - Three Volume Shrink Wrapped Set (The Complete Book of Vitamin Cures; Home Remedies: What Works; The Herbal Healer)
|
|
|
Emmaus, PA: Rodale Press, 1998. Not Indicated. Mass Market Paperback. New. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 31) |
Prevention Health Library - Three Volume Shrink Wrapped Set (The Complete Book of Vitamin Cures; Home Remedies: What Works; The Herbal Healer)
|
|
|
Emmaus, PA: Rodale Press, 1998. Not Indicated. Mass Market Paperback. New. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 32) |
The Prevention Guide to Dieting
|
|
|
Emmaus, PA: Rodale Press, 1960. Not Indicated. Stapled Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $7.25
|
|
| 33) |
The Holistic Health Handbook: A Tool for Attaining Wholeness of Body, Mind, and Spirit
|
|
|
Berkeley, CA: And/Or Press, 1981. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Very Good. B&W Illustrations. lightly rubbed, pages tanning slightly, former owner's name on first page, else clean & tight more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $6.25
|
|
| 34) |
CAncer and Nutrition
|
|
|
San Diego: Health Media of America, 1986. Not Indicated. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 35) |
The Complete Guide to Your Emotions and Your Health: New Dimensions in Mind/Body Healing
|
|
|
Emmaus, PA: Rodale Press, 1986. Seventh Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. very lightly rubbed, small stain front cover, else clean & tight - dj rubbed, chipped, edge worn, portion of front flap torn away - in mylar cover more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 36) |
Low-Fat Cookery
|
|
|
New York: McGraw-Hill, 1977. First Paperback. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Loring Eutemey. lightly rubbed w/ minor edge wear else clean & tight more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 37) |
Stealth Health: How to Sneak Nutrition Painlessly Into Your Diet
|
|
|
New York: Viking, 1998. Reprint. Hard Cover. New/New. Sally Ann Ullman. remainder mark bottom edge more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 38) |
Stealth Health: How to Sneak Nutrition Painlessly Into Your Diet
|
|
|
New York: Viking, 1998. Reprint. Hard Cover. New/New. Sally Ann Ullman. remainder mark bottom edge more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 39) |
The Diabetic Gourmet: A Diabetes Self-Management Cookbook
|
|
|
Des Moines, Iowa: R a Rapaport Pub, 1994. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good +/No Dust Jacket. Color Photos. very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 40) |
World Without Cancer: The Story of Vitamin B17 Part II: The Politics of Cancer Therapy
|
|
|
Thousand Oaks, CA: American Media, 1976. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Good. B&W Photos. faint creasing of spine, pages tanning slightly, else clean & tight more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $74.95
|
|
| 41) |
The Vegetarian Handbook: Eating Right for Total Health
|
|
|
New York: St. Martins Press, 1987. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $4.25
|
|
| 42) |
Gayelord Hauser's Treasury of Secrets
|
|
|
Greenwich, CT: Fawcett Crest. First Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. Velma Ilsley. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $1.45
|
|
| 43) |
Look Younger Live Longer
|
|
|
New York: Farrar, Straus & Co, 1950. Reprint. Buckram. Good/No Dust Jacket. Type: Ex-Library more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 44) |
Gayelord Hauser's New Treasury of Secrets
|
|
|
New York: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 1974. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $9.45
|
|
| 45) |
Sugar Busters! Shopper's Guide
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine, 1999. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Very Good. B&W Illustrations. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 46) |
The Ten Thousand
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1993. First Edition. Cloth Backed Boards. Very Good +/Very Good +. book & dj very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight - in mylar cover more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 47) |
Fit for Life
|
|
|
New York: Warner, 1985. Ninth Printing. Half Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $3.40
|
|
| 48) |
The Only Diet That Works
|
|
|
New York: William Morrow, 1965. First Edition. Cloth Backed Boards. Good/Good. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 49) |
The Complete Scarsdale Medical Diet: Plus Dr. Tarnower's Lifetime Keep-Slim Program
|
|
|
New York: Bantam, 1980. First Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 50) |
Introduction to Lecithin
|
|
|
New York: Jove Books, 1978. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $3.45
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 93 listings found. |
