Health & Fitnessfrom The Published Page Bookshop |
|
Browse Health & Fitness | Return to The Published Page Bookshop | Even more HEALTH & FITNESS / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 73 listings found. |
| 1) |
Jogging: Physical Education Activities Series
|
|
|
Dubuque, IA: Wm. C. Brown, 1980. Not Indicated. Trade Paperback. Fair. B&W Photos. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $7.75
|
|
| 2) |
Adrien Arpel's Three-Week CRASH Makeover/Shapeover Beauty Program
|
|
|
New York: Rawson Associates, 1977. BCE. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Gail Schneider. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $4.25
|
|
| 3) |
A Good Age
|
|
|
New York: Crown Publishers, 1976. First U.S. Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Michael Leonard. very lightly rubbed , former owner's name on ffep, else clean bright & tight - dj lightly rubbed - in mylar cover more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $5.65
|
|
| 4) |
Tranquility Denied: Stress and Its Impact Today
|
|
|
Adelaide, Australia: Rigby, 1976. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. B&W Photos & Illustrations. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $18.45
|
|
| 5) |
The Healthy Heart: Library of Health
|
|
|
Alexandira, VA: Time-Life Books, 1981. First Edition. Illustrated Boards. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Color & B&W Photos. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 6) |
Relax with Yoga
|
|
|
New York: Sterling Publishing, 1960. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. B&W Photos. lightly rubbed, former owner's name on fpep else clean & tight more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 7) |
New Choices in Natural Healing: Over 1,800 of the Best Self-Help Remedies from the World of Alternative Medicine
|
|
|
Emmaus, PA: Rodale Press, 1995. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 8) |
The Family Fitness Handbook (Getting your kids into shape at home and in school)
|
|
|
New York: Penguin, 1989. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $3.45
|
|
| 9) |
New Health Tips Encyclopedia
|
|
|
Peachtree City, GA: FC&A Publishing, 1989. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. cover slightly foxed, else clean & tight more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $7.45
|
|
| 10) |
Amy Vanderbilt's Success Program for Women : How to Control Your Weight
|
|
|
Garden City: Nelson Doubleday, 1966. Not Indicated. Stapled Soft Cover. Very Good. B&W Drawings & Illus. lightly rubbed else clean & tight more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $7.55
|
|
| 11) |
Herbs Health & Cookery
|
|
|
New York: Award Books, 1967. First Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 12) |
Smart Exercise: Burning Fat, Getting Fit
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1994. First Edition. Cloth Backed Boards. Very Good +/Very Good +. B&W Charts & Graphs & Illus. book & dj very lightly rubbed, else clean bright & tight - in mylar cover more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $7.75
|
|
| 13) |
Getting Older and Staying Young: A Doctor's Prescription for Continuing Vitality in Later Life
|
|
|
New York: W. W. Norton, 1974. Fourth Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 14) |
Better Homes & Gardens Calorie Counter's Cook Book
|
|
|
Des Moines, IA: Meredith, 1978. Twelfth Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Color Photos. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $4.20
|
|
| 15) |
Take Care of Yourself: Your Personal Guide to Self-Care & Preventing Illness
|
|
|
Reading, MA: Addison-Wesley, 1990. Fourth Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. B&W Illustrations. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Natural Family Doctor: The Comprehensive Self-help Guide to Health and Natural Medicine
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1987. First Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Fair. Color Illustrations. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $4.25
|
|
| 17) |
What You Should Know About Natural Health for Men
|
|
|
New Canaan, CT: Keats Publishing, 1996. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 18) |
The Runners' Repair Manual: A Complete Program for Diagnosing and Treating Your Foot, Leg and Back Problems
|
|
|
New York: St Martins Press, 1980. Not Indicated. Trade Paperback. Very Good. B&W Illustrations. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $6.25
|
|
| 19) |
Eat to Win The Sports Nutrition Bible
|
|
|
New York: New Age Publishing, 1985. Tenth Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 20) |
The Sav-on Health Self-Care Advisor: The Essential Home Health Guide for You and Your Family
|
|
|
Birmingham, AL: Time Health Media, 2003. Third Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. Color Illustrations. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $3.65
|
|
| 21) |
AA Grapevine February 1995
|
|
|
New York: AA Grapevine, 1995. Vol 51, No 9. Stapled Soft Cover. Fair. B&W Illustrations. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 22) |
Speaking of Women's Health: The Book
|
|
|
Speaking of Women's Health, 1999. Not Indicated. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. Illustrated. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 23) |
About Baby Sitting (safety angles everyone should know)
|
|
|
American Red Cross. Not Indicated. Stapled Soft Cover. Very Good. B&W Illustrations. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 24) |
Bottom Line Year Book 1994
|
|
|
New York: Boardroom Reports, 1994. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/No Dust Jacket. very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $1.85
|
|
| 25) |
The Medicine Show: Comsumers Union's Practical Guide to Some Everyday Health Problems and Health Products
|
|
|
Mount Vernon, NY: Consumers Union, 1983. Fifth Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 26) |
High Blood Pressure Lowered Naturally - Your Arteries Can Clean Themselves
|
|
|
Peachtree City, GA: FC&A Publishing, 1995. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. B&W Illustrations. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 27) |
Everyday Health Tips: 2000 Practical Hints for Better Health and Happiness
|
|
|
Emmaus, PA: Rodale Press, 1988. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. B&W Illustrations. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 28) |
Hold It! You're Excercising Wrong
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1995. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. remainder mark bottom edge, else clean bright & tight more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $4.25
|
|
| 29) |
Amy Vanderbilt's Success Program for Women: Your Good Health : Physical and Emotional
|
|
|
Garden City: Nelson Doubleday, 1969. Not Indicated. Stapled Soft Cover. Very Good. B&W Drawings & Illus. lightly rubbed else clean & tight more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $8.65
|
|
| 30) |
Sexual Energy and Yoga
|
|
|
New York: Aurora Press, 1982. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. B&W Illustrations. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $6.65
|
|
| 31) |
Jane Fonda's Workout Book for Pregnancy, Birth & Recovery
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1982. First Edition. Cloth Backed Boards. Very Good/Very Good. B&W Photos. former owner's name on ffep, else clean & tight - dj lightly rubbed - in mylar cover more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $10.85
|
|
| 32) |
Passages: Predictable Crises of Adult Life
|
|
|
New York: Bantam, 1978. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 33) |
The Power of Ch'I: The Secrets of Oriental Breathing for Health and Longevity
|
|
|
New York: Bell Publishing, 1981. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good +/No Dust Jacket. B&W Photos. very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 34) |
Personal Best: The Foremost Philosopher of Fitness Shares Techniques and Tactics for Success and Self-Liberation
|
|
|
Emmaus, PA: Rodale Press, 1989. First Edition. Illustrated Boards. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $1.65
|
|
| 35) |
Healthful Living: A Textbook of Personal and Community Health
|
|
|
New York: McGraw-Hill, 1964. Seventh Edition. Cloth. Fair. B&W Charts & Graphs & Illus. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $3.35
|
|
| 36) |
Physiology of Exercise for Physical Education and Athletics
|
|
|
Dubuque, IA: Wm. C. Brown, 1974. Second Edition. Cloth. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Color Illustrations. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 37) |
Aerobic Dancing
|
|
|
New York: Rawson, Wade, 1979. BCE. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Jasmine Lindsay. book & dj lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight - in mylar cover more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $4.35
|
|
| 38) |
We Want to Have a Baby: The Couple's Complete Guide To Overcoming Infertility
|
|
|
New York: E.P Dutton, 1979. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. B&W Drawings & Illus. lightly rubbed else clean & tight more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $23.95
|
|
| 39) |
50 Ways to Manage Diabetes
|
|
|
New York: Signet, 1996-09-01. Not Indicated. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 40) |
Pumping Plastic: The Jump Rope Fitness Plan
|
|
|
Palo Alto, CA: Klutz Press, 1983. Not Indicated. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Diane Waller. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 41) |
Prevention Magazine's Giant Book of Health Facts: A Comprehensive Home Medical Encyclopedia
|
|
|
New York: Wings Books, 1992. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. B&W Illustrations. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $8.45
|
|
| 42) |
The Rice Diet Report : How I Lost Up to 12 Pounds a Week on the World-Famous Weight-Loss Plan
|
|
|
New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1986. BCE. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. very lightly rubbed, ffep missing, else clean bright & tight - dj lightly rubbed - in mylar cover more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $49.95
|
|
| 43) |
The Complete Allergy Book
|
|
|
Buffalo, NY: Firefly Books, 1998. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $5.85
|
|
| 44) |
The Canyon Ranch Health and Fitness Program
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1989. First Edition. Cloth Backed Boards. Very Good +/Very Good. Jeanne Strongin. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 45) |
Eastman's Expectant Motherhood Seventh Edition
|
|
|
Boston: Little, VB, 1983. Fifth Printing. Leatherette. Fair/No Jacket. B&W Photos. pages 61 through 84 have been cut out, else book is clean, bright & tight more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 46) |
The Aerobics Way: New Data on the World's Most Popular Exercise Program
|
|
|
New York: Bantam, 1978. First Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Cover Art by Bob Kornegay. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 47) |
Aerobics
|
|
|
New York: Bantam, 1973. Twentieth Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 48) |
Running Without Fear: How to Reduce the Risk of Heart Attack and Sudden Death During Aerobic Exercise
|
|
|
New York: M. Evans & Co, 1985. First Edition. Cloth Backed Boards. Very Good/Very Good. B&W Charts & Graphs & Illus. small scuff near hinge on fpep, else clean bright & tight - dj lightly rubbed - in mylar cover more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $9.75
|
|
| 49) |
The New Aerobics
|
|
|
New York: Bantam, 1972. Eleventh Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 50) |
Living Lean: The Larry North Program
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1996. Fifth Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. B&W Photos. very lightly rubbed else clean & tight more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 73 listings found. |
