Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Fiction - Teen & Young Adult

from The Published Page Bookshop

Browse Fiction - Teen & Young Adult | Return to The Published Page Bookshop | Even more FICTION / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 169 listings found.
1) Batman Returns
adapted by Andrew Helfer from a Story By Daniel Waters & Sam Hamm

Boston: Little, Brown & Co, 1992. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Good. B&W Photos from Movie. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $2.35
2) Lizzie McGuire: Broken Hearts
Adapted By Kiki Thorpe, Based on Teleplays by Melissa Gould & Terri Minsky

New York: Disney Press, 2003. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Good. B&W Illustrations. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $1.00
3) Lizzie McGuire: Totally Crushed!
Adapted By Kiki Thorpe, based on the series created by Terri Minsky

New York: Disney Press, 2002. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $1.00
4) Lizzie McGuire: Lizzie Goes Wild
Adapted by Kirsten Larsen, based on series created by Terri Minsky

New York: Disney Press, 2002. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $1.00
5) Wings Over the Rockies or Jack Ralston's New Cloud Chaser
Ambrose Newcomb

Chicago: Goldsmith Publishing, 1930. Not Indicated. Cloth. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. minor edge wear, shelf bumping @ spine, former owner's name top of ffep, pages slightly darkened, else clean & tight more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $5.65
6) Flying the Coast Flyways or Jack Ralston's Swift Patrol
Ambrose Newcomb

Chicago: Goldsmith Publishing, 1931. Not Indicated. Cloth. Good/No Dust Jacket. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $4.65
7) The Baby-Sitters Club #90: Welcome to the BSC, Abby
Ann M. Martin

New York: Scholastic Inc, 1995. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Form in back of book has childs name written several times, no other writing, marking, coloring. Cover has faint crease mark more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $1.95
8) The Baby-Sitters Club #41: Mary Anne Vs. Logan
Ann M. Martin

New York: Scholastic, 1991. Second Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $2.25
9) The Baby-Sitters Club #45: Kristy and the Baby Parade
Ann M. Martin

New York: Scholastic, 1991. Fifth Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $2.15
10) The Baby-Sitters Club Mystery #7: Dawn and the Disappearing Dogs
Ann M. Martin

New York: Scholastic, 1993. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $2.35
11) The Baby-Sitters Club #14: Hello, Mallory
Ann M. Martin

New York: Scholastic, 1991. Fourth Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $2.25
12) Dream Boy (Original Title: The First Time)
Ann Reit

New York: Dell Publishing Co, 1986. BCE. Illustrated Boards. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. former owner's name written inside front cover, else clean bright & tight more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $1.00
13) Dream Boy (Original Title: The First Time)
Ann Reit

New York: Dell Publishing Co, 1986. BCE. Illustrated Boards. Very Good +/No Dust Jacket. very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $1.05
14) The Lost Spectacles, and Other Stories
Anonymous

New York: Hurst & Co, 1891. Reprint. Cloth. Good/No Dust Jacket. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $52.50
15) Fun and Work
Anonymous

New York: Hurst & Co, 1891. Not Indicated. Cloth. Fair/No Dust Jacket. Frontis. edges rubbed, slight fraying base of spine, front hinge cracked, first three pages loose & laid in, pages slightly tanning, else clean & tight more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $14.95
16) Harry and His Pony
Anonymous

New York: Hurst & Co, 1891. Reprint. Cloth. Fair/No Dust Jacket. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $52.50
17) Happy Charlie, and Other Stories
Anonymous

New York: Hurst & Co, 1891. Reprint. Cloth. Good/No Dust Jacket. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $52.65
18) The Jewish Twins
Aunt Friendly

New York: Hurst & Co, 1891. Reprint. Cloth. Good/No Dust Jacket. edge rubbed, light shelf bumping, gift notation on first blank page, pages slightly tanning, else clean & tight more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $16.95
19) The Karate Kid
B.B. Hiller, Based on the screenplay by Robert Mark Kamen

New York: Scholastic, 1984. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $1.00
20) Walt Disney's Annette: Mystery at Medicine Wheel
Barlow Meyers

Racine, WI: Whitman Publishing, 1964. First Edition. Illustrated Boards. Good/No Dust Jacket. Robert L. Jenney & Maxine McCaffrey. cover rubbed, covers bumped, joints weak, scribbling on end papers, else clean & tight more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $3.75
21) The Dissent of Dominick Shapiro
Bernard Kops

New York: Lancer Books, 1966. First Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $4.95
22) A Blossom Promise
Betsy Byars

New York: Dell Publishing Co, 1989. Second Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. Jacqueline Rogers. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $2.95
23) Muggie Maggie
Beverly Cleary

New York: Avon, 1991. Fourth Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. writing & scribbling on inside of front cover and first page - fine else more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $1.00
24) Trapped in Death Cave
Bill Wallace

New York: Pocket Books, 1985. Eleventh Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $2.45
25) The Butterfly Girl
Blossom Elfman

Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1980. First Edition. Cloth. Good/Good. Type: Ex-Library more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $19.95
26) The Saddle Club #24: Ghost Rider
Bonnie Bryant

New York, NY, U.S.A: Bantam Books, 1992. Third Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. rubbed w/ minor edge wear, else clean & tight more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $3.95
27) Fifteen at Last
Candice F. Ransom

New York: Scholastic, 1987. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $2.35
28) The Lone Wolf and the Hidden Empire
Carl W. Smith

Racine, WI: Whitman Publishing, 1947. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Dust Jacket. Henry E. Valley. cover lightly rubbed w/ minor corner bumping - name neatly on ffep - pages tanning, else clean & tight more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $7.45
29) Cheerleaders # 24 : Going Strong
Carol Ellis

New York: Scholastic, 1986. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $3.55
30) Caddie Woodlawn
Carol Ryrie Brink

New York: Macmillan, 1973. Reprint. Cloth. Fair/Fair. Trina Schart Hyman. Type: Ex-Library more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $7.95
31) Emergency Room
Caroline B. Cooney

New York: Scholastic, 1999. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $1.00
32) Driver's Ed
Caroline B. Cooney

New York: Delacorte Press, 1994. First Edition. Half Cloth. Fine/Very Good +. dj very lightly rubbed - in mylar cover more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $12.75
33) Nickelodeon The Secret World of Alex Mack: Take a Hike!
Cathy East Dubowski

New York: Pocket Books, 1996. First Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Fine. Cover Photo by Blake Little. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $1.00
34) The Secret World of Alex Mack: Take a Hike!
Cathy East Dubowski

New York: Pocket Books, 1996. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. very lightly rubbed - else clean bright & tight more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $1.00
35) Nickelodeon The Secret World of Alex Mack: Sink or Swim
Cathy East Dubowski & Mark Dubowski

New York: Pocket Books, 1998. First Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Fine. Cover Photo by Pat Hill Studio. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $2.95
36) Classics Illustrated: David Copperfield
Charles Dickens, adapted by George Lipscomb

New York: Acclaim Books, 1997. Not Indicated. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. Henry Kiefer & Gene Ha. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $3.75
37) Crazy Weather
Charles L. McNichols

New York: Macmillan, 1944. Not Indicated. Cloth. Very Good/Good. lightly rubbed else clean & tight - dj darkened @ spine, lightly rubbed - in mylar cover more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $2.95
38) The Diary of a Freshman
Charles Macomb Flandrau

New York: A. Wessels, 1907. Reprint. Cloth. Good/No Dust Jacket. red cloth, picture of entrance gate to Harvard pasted to front cover, spine rubbed, title has been printed on spine with black marker, edges moderately rubbed, slight shelf bumping more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $17.25
39) Catch Calico!
Chester Aaron

New York: E.P Dutton, 1979. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Good +. cover rubbed w/ light edge wear, spine slightly faded - book has remiander dot bottom edge, else clean, bright & tight - in mylar cover more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $7.85
40) Chain Letter #2: The Ancient Evil
Christopher Pike

New York: Pocket Books, 1992. Sixth Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $1.95
41) The Popularity Secret
Cindy Savage

Pinellas Park, FL: Willowisp Press, 1988. Fourth Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $1.95
42) Batman
Craig Shaw Gardner

New York: Warner, 1989. Third Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $2.45
43) When She Hollers
Cynthia Voigt

New York: Scholastic, 1994. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $1.25
44) The Secret of Hermit's Peak A Bret King Mystery
Dan Scott

New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1960. Not Indicated. Illustrated Boards. Very Good/No Jacket. Joe Beeler. cover lightly rubbed with minor edge wear, names written on ffep, else clean & tight more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $7.95
45) The Crystal Years
Daniel Doan

New York: Abelard Press, 1952. First Edition. Cloth. Good/No Dust Jacket. slightly bowed,gift notation on ffep , minor soiling first few pages, else clean & tight - all in all an attractive volume - seldon found classic of life in ret Hampshire more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $37.95
46) Captain Underpants and the Perilous Plot of Professor Poopypants
Dav Pilkey (Gidget Hamsterbrains)

New York: Scholastic, 2000. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Very Good. B&W Illustrations. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $1.95
47) Nickelodeon The Secret World of Alex Mack: Close Encounters
David Cody Weiss & Bobbi JG Weiss

New York: Pocket Books, 1997. First Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Fine. Cover Photos by Thomas Queally & Danny Field. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $1.00
48) Katie
Dawn Aldridge

New York: New American Library, 1985. Not Indicated. Illustrated Boards. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. lightly rubbed else clean & tight more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $7.95
49) Nickelodeon The Secret World of Alex Mack Super Edition: Zappy Holidays!
Diana G. Gallagher

New York: Pocket Books, 1996. First Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Fine. Cover Photo by Thomas F. Quelly. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $1.55
50) The Fever
Diane Hoh

New York: Scholastic, 1993. Fifth Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $1.25
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 169 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: