Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Fiction - War & Combat

from The Published Page Bookshop

Browse Fiction - War & Combat | Return to The Published Page Bookshop | Even more FICTION / War & Military books
Go to page: 1 2 3 of 110 listings found.
1) Dennison's War: Triangle
Adam Lassiter

New York: Bantam, 1985. First Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $6.25
2) Partisans
Alistair MacLean

Greenwich, CT: Fawcett Crest, 1984. First Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $3.45
3) The Sixth Battle: A Novel of the Next War
Barrett Tillman

New York: Bantam, 1992. First Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $1.95
4) There are No Spies
Bill Granger

New York: Warner, 1987. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $1.00
5) Distant Valor
C.X. Moreau

New York: Tom Doherty Associates, 1996. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. book & dj very lightly rubbed, else clean bright & tight - in mylar cover more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $6.45
6) A Forgotten Man
Carl Bancoff

Ardmore, PA: Seth Press, 1987. First Edition. Cloth Backed Boards. Very Good/Very Good. book & dj lightly rubbed, else clean & tight - - in mylar cover more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $14.95
7) Two Black Crows in the A.E.F
Charles E. Mack

Indianapolis, IN: Bobbs Merrill, 1928. Not Indicated. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. light orange cloth with black stamping - lightly rubbed, interior clean & tight more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $37.95
8) The Enemy Below
Commander D.A, Rayner

New York: Pocket Books, 1958. Second Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Cover Price 25¢ more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $10.95
9) Sky Masters
Dale Brown

New York: Donald I Fine, 1991. First Edition. Cloth Backed Boards. Very Good +/Very Good. book & dj very lightly rubbed - in mylar cover more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $3.55
10) Conduct Unbecoming
Dale Dye

New York: Berkley, 1992. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $5.35
11) Message from Nam
Danielle Steel

New York: Dell Publishing Co, 1991. First Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $2.95
12) Marine Force One
David Alexander

New York: Berkley, 2001. First Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $3.75
13) The Circle
David Poyer

New York: St. Martin's Paperbacks, 1993. First Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $1.65
14) The Saint Peter's Plot
Derek Lambert

New York: Bantam, 1979. First U.S. Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $4.35
15) The Executioner #12: Boston Blitz
Don Pendleton

New York: Pinnacle Books, 1974. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $3.95
16) Targets (a novel of Vietnam)
Donald McQuinn

New York: Tom Doherty Associates, 1983. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $2.35
17) The Dirty Dozen
E.M. Nathanson

New York: Bantam, 1982. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $3.45
18) A Dirty Distant War
E.M. Nathanson

New York: Viking, 1987. First Edition. Cloth Backed Boards. Very Good/Very Good. sequel to "The Dirty Dozen" - book & dj lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight - in mylar cover more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $7.25
19) Common Defense
Ed Ruggero

New York: Pocket Books, 1992. First Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $2.95
20) War is a Private Affair
Edmund G. Love

New York: Harcourt Brace & Co, 1959. Not Indicated. Cloth. Very Good/Fair. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $14.95
21) Squadron Airborne
Elleston Trevor

New York: Ballantine, 1969. Third Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $2.65
22) Passage of Arms
Eric Ambler

New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1960. First American Edition. Cloth. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. lightly rubbed, else clean & tight more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $9.95
23) All Night Long: A Novel of Guerrilla Warfare in Russia
Erskine Caldwell

New York: Duell, Sloan and Pearce, 1942. Second Printing. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. lightly rubbed, spine faded, corners lightly bumped, end papers beginning to fox, else clean & tight more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $5.85
24) Loyalty is My Honor
Ewan Butler

New York: Pyramid Books, 1965. First Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $4.95
25) Combat! The Counterattack
Franklin M. Davis, Jr

Racine, WI: Whitman Publishing, 1964. First Edition. Illustrated Boards. Good/No Dust Jacket. Arnie Kohn. cover rubbed & edge worn, tape repaired tear base of spine, front hinge cracked, pages slightly darkened, else clean & tight more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $2.25
26) The Dogs of War
Frederick Forsyth

New York: Bantam, 1985. Seventeenth Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $2.95
27) In Honor Bound
Gerald Seymour

New York: W. W. Norton, 1984. First Edition. Half Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. book & dj lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight - in mylar cover more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $6.95
28) No Place to Hide
Gerry Carroll

New York: Pocket Books, 1997. First Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $2.95
29) Ghostrider One
Gerry Carroll

New York: Pocket Star Books, 1995. First Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $2.65
30) North Star
Gerry Carroll

New York: Pocket Star Books, 1992. First Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $4.35
31) The Tenth Man
Graham Greene

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1985. First Edition. Cloth Backed Boards. Good/Good. Type: Ex-Library dj covered in mylar and pasted to end papers, card envelope glue stain on ffep, small remainder mark bottom edge, else clean & tight more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $3.55
32) The Silent Service: Los Angeles Class
H. Jay Riker

New York: Avon, 2001. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $3.45
33) Sword Point
Harold Coyle

New York: Pocket Books, 1989. First Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Cover Art by Dan Osyzka. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $2.25
34) Bright Star
Harold Coyle

New York: Pocket Books, 1991. First Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $3.75
35) Team Yankee: A Novel of World War III
Harold Coyle

New York: Berkley Prime Crime, 1988. First Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $1.95
36) War and Remembrance
Herman Wouk

Boston: Little, Brown & Co, 1978. First Trade. Cloth. Very Good +/Very Good. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $6.35
37) Bad Company
Jack Higgins

New York: Berkley Prime Crime, 2003. First Mass Market Paperback. Cloth Backed Boards. Good. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $2.95
38) The Eagle Has Flown
Jack Higgins

New York: Pocket Books, 1990. First Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $3.95
39) Angel of Death
Jack Higgins

New York: Berkley Prime Crime, 1996. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $2.75
40) Thunder Point
Jack Higgins

New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1993. First Edition. Cloth Backed Boards. Very Good +/Very Good +. dj & book very lightly rubbed, else clean, bright & tight - in mylar cover more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $4.95
41) Night of the Fox
Jack Higgins

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1986. First Edition. Cloth Backed Boards. Very Good +/Very Good. very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight - dj price clipped, very lightly rubbed - in mylar cover more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $5.45
42) Thunder Point
Jack Higgins

New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1993. First Edition. Half Cloth. Very Good +/Very Good +. dj & book very lightly rubbed, else clean, bright & tight - in mylar cover more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $4.95
43) Storm Warning
Jack Higgins

1976: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1976. Reprint. Cloth Backed Boards. Good/Very Good. B&W Map. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $4.25
44) Guns for General Li
Jack Lewis

New York: Pinnacle Books, 1971. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $4.25
45) Harm's Way
James Bassett

Cleveland, OH: World Publishing, 1962. BCE. Cloth. Good/Good. Type: Ex-Library more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $11.95
46) The Monument
James Kubeck

The Monument
New York: Avon, 1969. First Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Avon # V2293 , Cover Price 75¢ more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $4.95
47) The Omega Missile
Joe Dalton

New York: St Martin's Paperbacks, 1998. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $1.75
48) Company Man
Joe Maggio

New York: Pinnacle Books, 1974. First Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $3.95
49) Targets of Opportunity
Joe Weber

New York: Jove Books, 1994. First Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Cover Price $5.99 more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $2.85
50) A Game of Spies
John Altman

New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 2002. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good +/Very Good. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $9.65
Go to page: 1 2 3 of 110 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: