Fiction - Religious & Inspirationalfrom The Published Page Bookshop |
|
Browse Fiction - Religious & Inspirational | Return to The Published Page Bookshop | Even more FICTION / Religious books
|
| 1) |
Storm at Daybreak
|
|
|
Wheaton, IL: Tyndale House, 1996. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $5.35
|
|
| 2) |
A Heroine of the Faith
|
|
|
New York: American Tract Society, 1869. Not Indicated. Cloth. Fair/No Dust Jacket. Frontis. rubbed, edges worn to board , hinges cracked, former owner's name neatly top of fpep, slight foxing scattered throughout more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $32.75
|
|
| 3) |
David's Star of Bethlehem
|
|
|
New York: Thomas Y. Crowell, 1930. Second Printing. Cloth Backed Boards. Very Good/Very Good. Frontis. gift notation on ffep else clean & tight - dj price clipped, slight chipping @ spine - in mylar cover more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $37.45
|
|
| 4) |
A Place Behind the World
|
|
|
Minneapolis: Bethany House Publishers, 1991. Not Indicated. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 5) |
Choice Readings for the Home Circle
|
|
|
Nashville, TN: George H. Scott, 1916. Reprint. Cloth. Fair/No Dust Jacket. B&W Illustrations. rubbed, frayed @ spine & lower corners, moderate edge wear, else clean & tight more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $4.55
|
|
| 6) |
The Fireside Book of Christmas Stories
|
|
|
Indianapolis, IN: Bobbs-Merrill , 1945. BOMC. Cloth. Good/No Dust Jacket. Wallace Morgan. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 7) |
The Journey West: California Pioneer Series
|
|
|
Elgin, IL: David C. Cook, 1989. Second Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $1.85
|
|
| 8) |
The Grace Livingston Hill Collection ( According to the Pattern ; An Unwilling Guset ; The Esselstynes )
|
|
|
Barbour and Company, 1995. BCE. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $18.75
|
|
| 9) |
The Wood Carver
|
|
|
Minneapolis, MN: Augsburg Publishing, 1954. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Good. Lee Mero. very lightly rubbed else clean & tight - dj lightly rubbed, minor edge wear, very slight chipping spine & forecorners more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 10) |
The Good Shepherd
|
|
|
Indianapolis, IN: Bobbs Merrill, 1940. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Masha Simkovitch. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 11) |
Phil Kennedy
|
|
|
New York: American Tract Society, 1866. First Edition. Cloth. Good/No Dust Jacket. Frontis. cover rubbed & edge worn, spine frayed, names & dates (1872; 1875) penciled on ffep, else clean, bright & tight more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $21.95
|
|
| 12) |
The Story of the Other Wise Man
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Brothers, 1899. Not Indicated. Leather. Fair/No Dust Jacket. B&W Illustrations. front hinge separated, head of spine torn w/ loose flap, edges rubbed, gift notation on ffep, else clean & tight more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 13) |
Theirs Is the Kingdom
|
|
|
Philadelphia: Westminister Press, 1959. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Paul V. Lantz. Spine slightly faded, Church name stamped on title page & marked out, else clean & tight more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Unseen Essential: A Story forOur TroubledTimes
|
|
|
TarponSprings,FL: Love Press, 1991. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $1.25
|
|
| 15) |
Julia's Last Hope
|
|
|
Carmel, NY: Guideposts, 1990. Reprint. Illustrated Boards. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. former owner's bookplate on fpep, very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 16) |
A Woman Named Damaris
|
|
|
Minneapolis, MN: Bethany House Publishers, 1991. Not Indicated. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $1.05
|
|
| 17) |
A Gown of Spanish Lace
|
|
|
Minneapolis, MN: Bethany House Publishers, 1994. Not Indicated. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $1.45
|
|
| 18) |
The Sacred Shore
|
|
|
Minneapolis: Bethany House Publishers, 2000. First Paperback. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $5.15
|
|
| 19) |
Soon: The Beginning of the End
|
|
|
Wheaton, IL: Tyndale House, 2003. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $13.35
|
|
| 20) |
The Pilgrim's Progress
|
|
|
New York: J.H. Sears & Co. Not Indicated. Cloth. Good/No Dust Jacket. lightly rubbed, minor edge wear else clean & tight more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 21) |
Blind Faith
|
|
|
Minneapolis, MN: Bethany House Publishers, 1996. Not Indicated. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 22) |
Where Lies Our Hope
|
|
|
Eugene, OR: Harvest House, 1993. Not Indicated. Trade Magazine (Perfect bound). Very Good +. very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 23) |
One Small Miracle
|
|
|
Carmel, NY: Guideposts, 1995. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. book & dj very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight - in mylar cover more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $3.65
|
|
| 24) |
The Special Guest: A CHristmas Story
|
|
|
New York: Kensington Books, 1996. First Edition. Illustrated Boards. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Donna Allen. lightly rubbed else clean & tight more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $3.65
|
|
| 25) |
The Robe
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1943. Reprint. Cloth. Good/Good. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $3.35
|
|
| 26) |
The Prodigal Wife
|
|
|
Fort Worth, TX: Harvest Press, 1977. Not Indicated. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 27) |
Divide the Joy
|
|
|
Carmel, NY: Forever Classics, 1986. First Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $2.15
|
|
| 28) |
The Sun and the Umbrella: A Parable for Today
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Brothers, 1953. Not Indicated. Cloth Backed Boards. Good/Fair. lightly rubbed, minor foxing to end papers, scattered underlining, reference notes on back pasted end paper, dj rubbed, soiled, chipped, lightly soiled more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 29) |
These Years of Promise
|
|
|
Eureka, CA: Sunrise Books, 1987. Not Indicated. Trade Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 30) |
The Greatest Salesman in the World
|
|
|
New York: Frederick Fell, 1972. Reprint. Hard Cover. Good/Good. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $4.55
|
|
| 31) |
The Third Millenium
|
|
|
Nashville, TN: Thomas Nelson, 1993. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 32) |
One
|
|
|
New York: Dell Books, 1989. First Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $3.15
|
|
| 33) |
Frances Cabrini
|
|
|
New York: New City Press, 1975. Second Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $8.65
|
|
| 34) |
A Soldier of the Future
|
|
|
New York: Fleming H. Revell, 1908. First Edition. Cloth. Good/No Dust Jacket. maroon cloth w/ pictorial stamping front - lightly rubbed w/ edge wear - book plate scar on fpep, end papers slightly foxed, light shelf bumping, else clean & tight more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 35) |
The Smoky God: or A Voyage to the Inner World
|
|
|
Mundelein, IL: Palmer Publications, 1965. Not Indicated. Trade Paperback. Good. John A. Williams. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $12.95
|
|
